Premium Access    ETF Search:   

cGroup: Real Estate

     Description (show/hide)
Funds are assigned to a Correlated Group (cGroup) based on price correlation over the past six months. This methodology will, in a few cases, result in an assignment not intuitive from the fund name. It does, however, generally reflect what funds are moving in a related pattern within the dynamic marketplace. Fund groupings are generally stable, but re-evaluated each weekend. Performance numbers are current with the site. For more information about Correlated Groups see the bottom of the Performance by Correlated Group page.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Thursday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupiShares FTSE NAREIT Mortgage REITs Index FundREM86.580.151.291.637.8810.2130.2212m
popupVanEck Vectors Mortgage REIT Income ETFMORT85.49-0.041.251.567.309.5530.33690k
popupPowerShares KBW Premium Yield Equity REIT PortKBWY47.780.97-0.35-4.49-0.664.4224.182m
popupGlobal X SuperDividend Alternatives ETFALTY43.330.61-0.43-0.403.951.6315.60197k
popupPowerShares S&P 500 Momentum PortfolioSPMO42.710.00-2.87-1.153.005.6012.394k
popupGlobal X SuperDiv REIT ETFSRET41.340.410.75-0.184.11-0.2217.941m
popupAdvisorShares Athena High Dividend ETFDIVI39.000.03-1.93-4.09-1.016.4113.2278k
popupIQ Hedg Long/Short ETFQLS34.070.000.000.001.893.647.26n/a
popupPowerShares Active U.S. Real EstatePSR31.281.791.35-0.413.04-0.128.9672k
popupIndexIQ US Real Estate Small Cap ETFROOF30.600.89-0.14-3.48-2.07-0.7215.90673k
popupiShares FTSE NAREIT Residential Index Fund REZ30.180.761.850.894.250.023.922m
popupiShares US Real EstateIYR28.540.740.86-1.292.38-0.747.53616m
popupFidelity MSCI Real Estate ETFFREL28.130.640.66-1.672.00-1.017.743m
popupGuggenheim S&P 500 Eq Wt Real Estate ETFEWRE27.170.850.64-1.002.310.063.66174k
popupiShares Core US REIT ETFUSRT25.871.030.96-1.861.44-0.906.38712k
popupSelect Sector SPDR - Real Estate ETFXLRE25.670.741.09-0.412.76-1.204.6870m
popupFirst Trust FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Global Real EstaFFR24.160.950.72-0.703.17-3.343.74245k
popupCohen & Steers Global Realty Majors ETFGRI21.830.200.29-0.653.44-3.262.88534k
popupFlexShares Global Quality Real EstateGQRE21.420.390.33-0.363.04-2.483.162m
popupLong-term Care ETFOLD19.710.580.92-0.853.79-5.00n/a76k
popupiShares Cohen & Steers Realty Majors Index FundICF17.320.681.00-1.461.15-2.853.3922m
popupFirst Trust S&P REIT Index FundFRI17.250.720.54-2.610.36-3.374.971m
popupiShares Global REIT ETFREET16.080.550.59-1.432.09-3.862.644m
popupVanguard REITVNQ15.740.74-0.04-2.990.05-3.415.15392m
popupWilshire US REIT ETFWREI15.20-0.530.47-3.460.06-2.864.3982k
popupSPDR DJ Global Real Estate ETFRWO14.240.640.40-1.671.59-3.662.0519m
popupSPDR DJ REIT Index FundRWR13.830.830.51-2.43-0.35-3.433.9929m
popupSchwab US REIT ETF SCHH13.690.770.47-2.49-0.41-3.494.0230m
popupVanEck Vectors Egypt Index ETFEGPT5.610.570.89-1.9012.29-24.52-25.21996k
29 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Thursday's Closing data.

Symbol 03/2303/1603/0903/0202/2302/1502/0802/0101/2501/1801/1001/0312/23
REM 86.681.372.376.574.968.368.067.275.681.681.077.770.8
MORT 85.579.469.975.473.767.166.366.577.481.982.578.372.3
KBWY 47.846.138.871.682.276.680.576.880.684.385.685.375.9
ALTY 43.349.944.950.250.661.850.748.851.759.855.949.557.9
SPMO 42.760.369.753.550.339.840.840.144.045.846.743.953.9
SRET 41.338.636.437.347.446.647.744.151.957.759.555.350.3
DIVI 39.045.648.074.778.973.675.873.779.482.485.682.878.7
QLS 34.134.544.632.829.632.327.130.030.731.737.541.445.8
PSR 31.330.030.634.839.634.432.229.130.433.637.134.125.5
ROOF 30.632.229.041.451.744.654.749.258.966.266.170.559.5
REZ 30.227.730.434.437.422.625.211.116.415.920.119.114.5
IYR 28.528.029.834.640.332.131.824.829.131.831.633.924.3
FREL 28.128.129.935.641.132.833.026.730.533.334.336.026.0
EWRE 27.227.930.135.041.528.126.222.726.726.428.925.923.3
USRT 25.925.724.833.741.431.134.227.732.935.136.537.225.5
XLRE 25.725.726.531.634.626.125.614.818.822.419.721.915.9
FFR 24.224.120.528.532.024.726.822.819.127.525.520.616.6
GRI 21.824.018.024.830.024.324.816.016.225.424.916.914.0
GQRE 21.422.215.624.027.624.023.617.322.625.126.722.417.9
OLD 19.715.611.827.025.515.317.49.010.211.610.29.07.8
ICF 17.316.619.628.134.424.226.616.722.826.526.625.316.7
FRI 17.218.417.430.337.527.630.123.729.131.633.034.521.4
REET 16.116.614.724.529.424.023.715.620.524.323.321.516.2
VNQ 15.721.920.432.039.529.532.126.130.333.734.735.722.9
WREI 15.217.917.029.335.427.830.028.030.133.033.436.725.6
RWO 14.215.914.124.428.923.325.418.820.926.227.421.916.4
RWR 13.816.116.628.435.025.428.321.227.230.131.234.321.1
SCHH 13.716.216.728.235.325.628.221.427.430.031.434.221.0
EGPT 5.65.24.65.35.55.04.72.42.52.82.32.22.5

This page is the result of this screen plus the filters set above.

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


sc114






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by:On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite