Premium Access    ETF Search:   

cGroup: Unassigned

     Description (show/hide)
Funds are assigned to a Correlated Group (cGroup) based on price correlation over the past six months. This methodology will, in a few cases, result in an assignment not intuitive from the fund name. It does, however, generally reflect what funds are moving in a related pattern within the dynamic marketplace. Fund groupings are generally stable, but re-evaluated each weekend. Performance numbers are current with the site. For more information about Correlated Groups see the bottom of the Performance by Correlated Group page.


Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Friday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupiPath Global Carbon ETNGRN98.699.279.5624.4417.4076.3884.5127k
popupGlobal X Nigeria Index ETFNGE97.360.153.0422.1523.4939.0662.171m
popupPowerShares S&P Emerging Mkts High Beta ETFEEMO91.471.301.728.959.0219.9851.643m
popupSpirited Funds/ETFMG Whiskey & Spirits ETFWSKY91.271.231.873.8014.9220.7742.45277k
popupDavis Select Worldwide ETFDWLD89.710.501.089.2112.7120.0439.891m
popupFirst Trust Nasdaq Semiconductor ETFFTXL88.63-0.234.126.439.6023.1042.03211k
popupRenaissance International IPO ETFIPOS87.920.004.278.459.9919.8041.1516k
popupProShares K-1 Free Crude Oil Strategy ETFOILK87.41-1.00-0.9610.4020.9532.9913.4675k
popupiPath Series B S&P GSCI Crude Oil ETNOILB87.22-0.72-0.0510.3121.1634.3714.1448k
popupTrimTabs Float Shrink ETFTTAC85.920.952.456.4113.3620.1532.70340k
popupAdvisorShares KIM Korea Equity ETFKOR83.543.852.596.1610.7713.6638.596k
popupFirst Trust Nasdaq Bank ETFFTXO82.941.121.766.0114.6219.9124.503m
popupFirst Trust Nasdaq Transportation ETFFTXD81.751.294.626.3818.0920.3320.0827k
popupSPDR MSCI Emerging Markets Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETFEEMX81.67-0.152.708.388.3315.4141.20128k
popupAmplify YieldShares CWP Div&Opt Inc ETFDIVO75.080.141.894.2212.3717.8025.8273k
popupNuShares ESG Large Cap Growth ETFNULG75.080.483.245.6210.2714.8330.37150k
popupPacer US Cash Cows 100 ETFCOWZ74.540.422.156.4513.6816.7724.12145k
popupWBI Power Factor High Div ETFWBIY72.580.550.823.5514.4617.1920.26197k
popupDavis Select US Equity ETFDUSA69.47-0.210.775.7711.2614.6724.34766k
popupDavis Select Financial ETFDFNL68.990.361.034.239.6714.4526.82397k
popupRiverFront Dynamic US Dividend Advantage ETFRFDA65.000.581.414.339.5115.2624.05359k
popupFirst Trust Nasdaq Oil & Gas ETFFTXN64.52-0.05-0.059.7017.8323.072.77192k
popupWisdomTree Global ex-Mexico Equity ETXMX63.370.001.704.718.8413.32n/a42k
popupGoldman Sachs Hedge Industry VIP ETFGVIP63.100.591.365.447.3412.6929.37619k
popupJohn Hancock Multifactor Devlpd Intl ETFJHMD61.680.502.085.767.5612.1228.25779k
popupGlobal X Founder-Run Companies ETFBOSS60.500.001.723.889.6412.20n/a11k
popupThe WEAR ETFWEAR60.140.632.506.348.7013.3626.1513k
popupXtrackers Eurozone Equity ETFEURZ60.020.002.155.027.1614.8823.3528k
popupOppenheimer ESG Revenue ETFESGL59.750.391.445.2410.7114.4121.0937k
popupiShares MSCI USA ESG OptimizedESGU59.510.001.853.828.8213.3724.44148k
popupTortoise Water FundTBLU59.251.271.540.466.4314.46n/a51k
popupSPDR MSCI EAFE Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETFEFAX59.130.512.245.737.6611.1127.72118k
popupiPath Pure Beta Industrial Metals ETNHEVY58.660.00-0.596.492.4220.1624.947k
popupNuShares ESG LargeCap Value ETFNULV57.010.391.894.679.1713.1621.85306k
popupFirst Trust Nasdaq Transportation ETFFTXR56.820.02-0.356.6710.5612.4118.7631k
popupAdvisorShares Focused Equity ETFCWS55.180.00-0.402.899.9912.4121.6073k
popupXtrackers Germany Equity ETFGRMY54.500.002.393.016.5711.4922.599k
popupCSOP MSCI China A Intl Hdgd ETFCNHX54.430.001.676.776.9515.3021.97442
popupAmerican Customer Satisfaction Core Alpha ETFACSI53.620.681.513.3810.2512.1220.2060k
popupFranklin Liberty International Opps ETFFLIO53.270.001.483.535.3310.43n/a38k
popupSPDR Portfolio Mid CapSPMD51.731.190.993.828.5812.5719.9913m
popupInspire Global Hope ETFBLES51.460.521.366.387.9011.47n/a328k
popupBarclays Return on Disability ETNRODI50.640.000.000.006.621.0126.19n/a
popupWisdomTree Dyn Crncy Hdgd Intl Div GrDHDG50.552.072.355.305.1612.82n/a52k
popupPremise Capital Frontier Advantage Diversified Tactical ETFTCTL48.980.421.323.896.8910.6421.9678k
popupFirst Trust Nasdaq Pharmaceuticals ETFFTXH48.790.720.153.5711.416.5719.4130k
popupNuShares ESG Small Cap ETFNUSC48.540.720.603.297.1111.8220.07259k
popupElkhorn Lunt Low Vol/High Beta Tactical ETFLVHB48.140.841.643.967.4011.2220.281m
popupALPS/Dorsey Wright Sector Momentum ETFSWIN48.080.470.953.225.509.4223.13139k
popupiShares Adaptive Currency Hedged MSCI Eurozone ETFDEZU47.520.001.473.003.409.5126.3321k
popupGlobal X MSCI SuperDividend EAFE ETFEFAS46.59-0.211.034.884.707.8924.1957k
popupPowerShares Gr Multi-Asst Alloc PortPSMG46.310.361.863.485.6611.59n/a18k
popupNuShares ESG Mid Cap Value ETFNUMV46.280.000.584.837.8110.7617.5519k
popupPrincipal U.S. Small Cap Index ETFPSC46.150.000.396.137.3011.3317.89240k
popupJPMorgan Diversified Return U.S. Small Cap Equity ETFJPSE44.411.370.452.115.8510.6718.96345k
popupJPMorgan Diversified Return Europe Currency Hedged ETFJPEH42.070.691.383.003.896.9119.3824k
popupQUANTX Risk Managed Growth ETFQXGG40.69-0.140.112.105.207.70n/a126k
popupLegg Mason Emerging Markets Low Volatility High Dividend ETFLVHE40.58-2.23-0.076.477.679.3313.9659k
popupPowerShares S&P Intl Dev Hi Div Low VltyIDHD40.49-0.231.133.555.076.4219.6164k
popupQuantX Dynamic Beta US Equity ETFXUSA40.390.37-0.151.445.216.87n/a11k
popupPowerShares Bal Multi-Asst Alloc PortPSMB39.970.291.242.154.659.21n/a14k
popupiPath Pure Beta Aluminum ETNFOIL39.73-1.39-1.393.272.3013.6217.20730
popupInspire Small/Mid Cap Impact ETFISMD38.390.930.423.543.957.72n/a93k
popupJanus Henderson SG Global Qual Inc ETFSGQI37.350.571.481.485.575.74n/a48k
popupElkhorn Commodity Rotation Strategy ETFDWAC37.340.000.008.089.289.256.0315k
popupIQ Hedg Long/Short ETFQLS35.970.000.002.223.806.0114.259k
popupBMO Elkhorn DWA MLP Select Index ETNBMLP35.39-0.91-0.059.6510.456.88n/a48k
popupQUANTX Risk Mngd Multi-Asst Total Rtn ETFQXTR33.92-0.220.411.924.294.70n/a466k
popupO'Shares FTSE Russell Sm Cp Qual DivOUSM33.851.220.590.113.396.6511.904m
popupPowerShares Mod Cnsrv Multi-Asst Alloc PortPSMM33.410.000.320.423.284.25n/a10k
popupLegg Mason Global Infrastructure ETFINFR33.340.311.06-0.340.206.19n/a25k
popupFirst Trust CEF Income Opportunity ETFFCEF33.110.130.041.781.744.2215.27197k
popupFirst Trust Mstar Mgd Futures Strat ETFFMF32.77-0.140.483.304.746.985.5387k
popupFirst Trust Nasdaq Food & Beverage ETFFTXG31.080.00-0.291.096.253.986.9510k
popupPowerShares Cnsrv Multi-Asst Alloc PortPSMC30.910.000.290.791.635.71n/a5k
popupQUANTX Risk Mngd Real Return ETFQXRR29.48-0.24-1.470.181.614.14n/a23k
popupIQ Hedg Evnt-Driven ETFQED28.620.000.381.591.882.418.433k
popupiPath DJ AIG Tin TR Sub-Idx ETNJJT27.320.001.336.343.024.77-0.2823k
popupQUANTX Risk Mngd Multi-Asset Inc ETFQXMI25.57-0.450.85-0.69-0.271.56n/a42k
popupIQ S&P Hi Yld Low Volatility BondHYLV24.780.10-0.280.39-0.051.11n/a283k
popupPowerShares S&P Sm Cp Hi Div Low Vlty ETFXSHD24.640.520.20-0.450.844.592.5580k
popupDeutsche X-trackers USD HY Corp BdHYLB23.760.10-0.200.730.081.245.8514m
popupPowerShares Treasury Collateral ETFCLTL20.740.000.010.120.200.44n/a10k
popupVirtus Newfleet Dynamic Credit ETFBLHY19.70-0.37-0.36-0.20-0.020.592.89353k
popupQuantShares Hedged Div Inc ETFDIVA18.690.000.61-1.150.580.882.0214k
popupFirst Trust TCW Opportunistic Fxd Inc ETFFIXD18.69-0.08-0.52-1.24-0.63-0.21n/a6m
popupSPDR Long Dollar Gold TrustGLDW16.920.22-0.412.711.253.71n/a41k
popupVirtus Cumberland Muni Bond ETFCUMB16.590.130.13-1.62-1.73-0.24n/a70k
popupFlexShares Core Select Bond ETFBNDC13.34-0.56-0.88-1.02-1.28-0.271.91257k
popupAmplify YieldShares Senior Loan Inc ETFYESR12.90-0.06-0.430.84-1.89-0.253.8763k
popupiPath Pure Beta S&P GSCI-Weighted ETNSBV12.110.000.000.000.007.36-3.83n/a
popupNuShares Short-Term REIT ETFNURE11.960.59-2.00-4.57-2.56-0.655.2027k
popupInfraCap REIT Preferred ETFPFFR10.16-0.14-0.75-3.28-2.52-2.97n/a201k
popupLattice Real Estate Strategy ETFRORE7.400.12-0.86-6.70-5.85-3.970.4572k
popupETRACS Alerian MLP Index ETN Series BAMUB6.430.000.00-0.46-1.89-5.62-7.192k
popupVelocityShares 1x Long VSTOXX ETNEVIX1.58-0.742.31-5.44-24.00-46.58n/a39k
96 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Friday's Closing data.

Symbol 01/1901/1101/0412/2712/1912/1212/0511/2811/2011/1311/0610/3010/23
GRN 98.797.797.398.696.998.199.398.798.599.399.498.999.5
NGE 97.497.593.792.793.794.591.687.888.891.287.684.489.5
EEMO 91.593.193.994.093.493.994.295.595.895.292.692.693.7
WSKY 91.392.793.194.894.592.393.991.088.186.988.286.486.9
DWLD 89.791.290.689.187.485.088.189.089.089.090.789.084.7
FTXL 88.688.392.089.594.091.493.296.497.597.297.096.995.1
IPOS 87.979.684.888.885.789.989.485.276.980.870.168.988.9
OILK 87.491.489.984.682.681.179.982.061.481.079.337.114.0
OILB 87.292.081.486.785.687.182.380.769.975.736.540.612.8
TTAC 85.984.280.584.088.385.987.284.984.480.278.680.681.2
KOR 83.579.687.584.788.289.483.791.894.491.486.789.083.3
FTXO 82.974.558.563.983.184.288.058.546.340.269.277.473.6
FTXD 81.863.352.559.162.946.338.038.733.225.232.831.835.1
EEMX 81.780.786.482.173.182.583.085.086.789.888.688.789.8
DIVO 75.168.873.579.577.378.573.656.959.056.553.961.857.8
NULG 75.168.071.168.568.775.468.179.576.978.377.377.877.0
COWZ 74.576.163.066.173.960.350.945.347.440.138.441.745.0
WBIY 72.676.559.872.788.184.481.455.451.835.332.035.141.9
DUSA 69.577.575.473.676.079.276.860.356.360.572.067.047.5
DFNL 69.074.368.875.880.283.880.158.954.957.267.173.267.8
RFDA 65.064.662.365.575.371.369.468.870.670.968.866.168.5
FTXN 64.562.959.154.240.138.638.032.235.036.834.912.39.7
XMX 63.466.762.067.568.072.678.962.971.665.458.170.268.0
GVIP 63.167.167.566.366.668.656.176.376.876.779.578.579.6
JHMD 61.762.870.766.559.670.665.671.170.872.974.275.177.6
BOSS 60.559.861.778.478.876.978.280.281.673.380.356.749.0
WEAR 60.161.356.455.356.352.976.582.466.352.767.351.155.3
EURZ 60.056.152.153.960.381.783.979.275.080.880.885.683.4
ESGL 59.760.556.459.962.561.456.942.547.144.742.450.647.0
ESGU 59.560.161.662.862.271.961.664.767.768.361.062.663.5
TBLU 59.362.169.882.285.289.192.787.984.986.783.781.185.3
EFAX 59.155.954.853.150.259.757.769.062.559.957.669.576.1
HEVY 58.791.592.694.586.184.682.588.189.291.692.893.593.5
NULV 57.054.351.561.161.764.658.945.248.248.651.253.056.1
FTXR 56.865.562.959.259.453.751.740.537.537.438.349.748.8
CWS 55.271.767.868.173.672.478.159.253.248.450.751.451.0
GRMY 54.549.553.867.983.277.081.172.677.281.979.780.681.9
CNHX 54.453.035.847.343.948.850.556.983.784.774.981.170.7
ACSI 53.654.551.656.161.155.255.444.442.640.739.342.842.1
FLIO 53.359.959.048.464.070.481.677.782.681.978.978.280.6
SPMD 51.750.246.951.156.758.867.768.165.958.657.851.745.7
BLES 51.555.156.552.547.849.149.450.946.348.955.954.554.2
RODI 50.659.584.790.491.192.792.888.653.855.144.950.151.8
DHDG 50.647.149.551.749.657.364.179.082.975.781.880.781.1
TCTL 49.051.654.853.754.655.049.753.856.155.349.056.656.0
FTXH 48.851.744.546.352.553.137.128.830.231.913.511.327.7
NUSC 48.553.751.055.859.559.670.962.364.057.356.455.755.0
LVHB 48.146.040.741.946.950.449.250.651.258.056.158.950.8
SWIN 48.155.055.759.159.964.660.964.767.071.471.974.070.9
DEZU 47.548.547.447.357.077.165.170.665.774.675.082.980.3
EFAS 46.650.054.552.545.751.351.050.547.947.152.561.474.5
PSMG 46.343.848.043.352.258.354.348.757.869.555.958.862.6
NUMV 46.350.147.555.654.859.160.748.348.846.042.343.351.3
PSC 46.249.642.156.648.359.267.353.661.373.264.153.752.2
JPSE 44.449.145.454.061.955.066.368.466.353.652.857.550.6
JPEH 42.143.643.842.852.054.252.847.761.262.966.172.161.7
QXGG 40.746.046.545.454.952.652.550.448.148.945.246.650.1
LVHE 40.648.245.035.434.727.127.433.032.332.837.437.035.1
IDHD 40.543.645.944.143.740.140.643.341.845.744.747.047.7
XUSA 40.447.752.149.762.257.760.750.554.650.541.644.349.5
PSMB 40.040.042.345.643.948.146.247.544.846.050.353.364.8
FOIL 39.755.352.550.043.448.942.740.354.256.283.788.883.8
ISMD 38.442.839.838.545.849.954.953.567.755.053.152.247.8
SGQI 37.335.538.539.737.042.645.539.539.246.042.541.242.8
DWAC 37.340.537.539.621.624.311.928.831.229.824.911.011.9
QLS 36.039.840.741.741.046.738.534.341.342.438.642.842.8
BMLP 35.438.032.022.823.411.39.28.37.48.17.17.67.9
QXTR 33.935.433.832.535.835.535.832.230.832.634.233.238.9
OUSM 33.936.739.342.851.149.955.548.345.445.042.042.440.8
PSMM 33.436.537.740.542.941.837.137.540.845.441.949.945.3
INFR 33.331.740.639.845.553.654.342.644.367.159.366.071.5
FCEF 33.135.039.739.639.941.239.739.141.444.544.344.445.9
FMF 32.831.528.727.430.426.421.912.822.227.630.426.717.4
FTXG 31.132.930.132.537.032.833.326.012.810.79.210.111.7
PSMC 30.931.631.031.533.836.537.136.337.846.245.447.747.9
QXRR 29.535.237.633.036.737.439.043.845.950.444.640.242.7
QED 28.629.729.228.430.031.631.530.030.632.332.035.435.7
JJT 27.313.68.88.78.29.810.08.48.88.69.39.421.5
QXMI 25.623.425.320.533.831.931.732.132.631.733.636.841.9
HYLV 24.827.527.527.429.931.831.431.830.834.437.239.539.3
XSHD 24.626.625.731.637.836.552.144.545.233.632.833.728.2
HYLB 23.823.023.922.326.529.130.831.231.231.433.936.637.3
CLTL 20.720.918.821.022.723.624.825.825.525.425.827.924.7
BLHY 19.723.617.319.226.429.229.828.429.630.230.731.831.9
DIVA 18.78.58.514.527.022.423.012.414.414.711.314.013.5
FIXD 18.722.524.126.926.830.230.530.429.432.936.538.637.4
GLDW 16.917.719.611.010.09.79.412.921.923.330.333.931.4
CUMB 16.619.321.123.830.631.533.126.732.633.833.536.636.3
BNDC 13.321.419.523.824.130.925.029.631.129.831.533.031.4
YESR 12.916.118.417.613.115.412.614.616.514.430.738.038.5
SBV 12.112.710.211.711.928.527.427.128.028.827.123.622.9
NURE 12.025.626.628.434.745.637.642.242.254.544.738.342.1
PFFR 10.213.518.321.630.933.934.733.833.735.137.341.040.0
RORE 7.47.69.822.730.932.933.235.434.243.635.933.735.1
AMUB 6.47.16.77.98.27.47.37.38.97.37.07.612.5
EVIX 1.60.80.80.80.80.90.80.70.60.81.12.12.0

This page is the result of this screen plus the filters set above.

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


sc100






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by:On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite