Premium Access    ETF Search:   

cGroup: Technology

     Description (show/hide)
Funds are assigned to a Correlated Group (cGroup) based on price correlation over the past six months. This methodology will, in a few cases, result in an assignment not intuitive from the fund name. It does, however, generally reflect what funds are moving in a related pattern within the dynamic marketplace. Fund groupings are generally stable, but re-evaluated each weekend. Performance numbers are current with the site. For more information about Correlated Groups see the bottom of the Performance by Correlated Group page.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Monday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupVanEck Vectors SemiconductorSMH97.640.152.470.577.578.4230.92531m
popupiShares PHLX SOX Semiconductor FundSOXX97.53-0.011.78-0.796.417.9931.4196m
popupSPDR S&P Semiconductor ETFXSD97.21-0.400.78-4.002.836.9034.478m
popupFirst Trust Nasdaq Semiconductor ETFFTXL97.00-0.681.32-1.376.513.9030.24588k
popupInvesco Dyn SemiconductorPSI95.17-0.390.72-2.555.724.3723.882m
popupSelect Sector SPDR Fund - TechnologyXLK93.89-0.061.630.761.396.8820.48933m
popupiShares S&P Global Technology Index FundIXN93.51-0.221.941.072.066.6519.3715m
popupVanguard Information TechnologyVGT92.98-0.001.510.820.695.5820.6287m
popupFidelity MSCI Information TechFTEC92.49-0.031.460.720.615.5519.7214m
popupFirst Tr NASDAQ-100 TechQTEC92.440.031.71-1.110.652.3624.5917m
popupAlphaClone Alternative Alpha ETFALFA91.80-0.271.19-2.040.945.3622.0651k
popupiShares US TechnologyIYW91.69-0.021.520.580.994.6417.9224m
popupPureFunds ISE Mobile Payments ETFIPAY90.72-0.110.93-1.08-3.377.1521.3510m
popupiShares US Medical DevicesIHI90.08-0.01-0.77-2.790.736.3817.5143m
popupNuShares ESG Large Cap Growth ETFNULG89.490.181.38-0.650.025.1615.64776k
popupInvesco DWA TechnologyPTF88.040.240.941.39-8.122.8227.554m
popupInvesco DWA Momentum ETFPDP87.83-0.020.720.34-1.255.4814.746m
popupJohn Hancock Multifactor Technology ETFJHMT87.35-0.131.09-0.49-1.101.6517.36133k
popupInvesco Dynamic SoftwarePSJ86.65-0.080.161.91-5.031.7226.836m
popupiShares S&P Technology Index FundIGM86.60-0.031.28-0.76-1.862.8517.257m
popupVanguard GrowthVUG86.54-0.021.19-0.53-0.404.2014.5989m
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Technology ETFRYT86.38-0.041.12-1.80-1.961.0019.7511m
popupFirst Trust Nasdaq Tech Dividend FundTDIV85.74-0.521.11-1.190.521.8815.473m
popupVanguard Mega Cap 300 Gr Index ETFMGK85.52-0.051.25-0.79-0.344.2513.5022m
popupFirst Trust IndXX NextG ETFNXTG84.83-0.221.35-0.592.190.7614.61883k
popupInvesco S&P MidCap Momentum ETFXMMO84.24-0.51-0.24-0.86-2.53-0.9421.815m
popupiShares Russell Top 200 Growth IndexIWY84.020.011.29-0.23-0.414.4412.815m
popupInvesco DWA Tactical Sector Rotation PortDWTR83.70-0.030.450.28-3.085.3915.15255k
popupVanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETFVONG83.110.081.18-0.42-0.873.7013.7413m
popupFirst Trust Technology AlphaDEX FundFXL82.95-0.110.800.34-3.18-0.6120.5516m
popupInvesco QQQQQQ82.84-0.011.51-0.55-0.873.2513.476b
popupiShares Russell 1000 Growth Index FundIWF82.790.021.13-0.48-0.973.6313.52199m
popupSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETFSCHG82.73-0.051.09-0.80-1.033.8813.5335m
popupInvesco S&P 500 GARP ETFSPGP81.29-0.161.79-2.17-1.493.2915.222m
popupDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Wght Idx Shrs ETFQQQE80.800.071.93-1.40-1.461.2816.262m
popupFirst Trust NASDAQ-100 Equal WeightQQEW80.380.001.79-1.53-1.571.1516.232m
popupGlobal X Millennials Thematic ETFMILN80.16-0.201.13-1.54-3.562.0117.21770k
popupFirst Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge U.S. Liquid SerQCLN80.05-0.051.00-3.25-1.830.8418.39335k
popupiShares Russell MidCap Growth Index FundIWP79.73-0.081.00-0.85-3.151.1717.1835m
popupSPDR NYSE Technology ETFXNTK78.550.031.25-0.62-1.791.3913.912m
popupRecon Capital NAS 100 Covered Call ETFQYLD77.750.261.330.610.655.138.896m
popupIshares S&P Software Index FundIGV77.64-0.040.951.18-4.420.6019.75125m
popupVanguard Mid-Cap GrowthVOT77.43-0.200.98-0.65-2.781.0815.8821m
popupFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index TrackingONEQ73.46-0.191.15-1.48-1.731.7511.4710m
popupiShares Morningstar Large Growth ETFJKE73.35-0.021.02-1.44-2.742.6013.334m
popupVanguard S&P 500 Growth ETFVOOG73.30-0.140.66-1.27-1.932.6211.5714m
popupiShares S&P 500 Growth ETFIVW73.24-0.010.70-1.24-1.952.6411.5879m
popupiShares MSCI USA Momentum ETFMTUM73.08-0.180.23-0.84-2.545.3210.63243m
popupSPDR Portfolio S&P500 GrowthSPYG72.55-0.150.62-1.34-1.942.6011.2652m
popupSPDR S&P Software & Services ETFXSW71.80-0.020.20-1.51-4.85-1.2218.712m
popupiShares Core US GrowthIUSG71.58-0.210.67-1.45-2.052.3411.1632m
popupPacer Trendpilot 100 ETFPTNQ67.720.051.49-0.63-0.933.1210.803m
popupInvesco S&P 500 Momentum PortfolioSPMO64.93-0.26-0.15-0.28-2.922.9510.04359k
popupFirst Trust Large Cap Growth Opportunities AlFTC62.79-0.17-0.07-0.89-3.341.249.944m
popupFidelity Momentum Factor ETFFDMO58.180.030.28-0.42-3.592.198.862m
popupClearBridge All Cap Growth ETFCACG58.02-0.440.47-2.03-2.751.1210.18284k
popupFirst Tr IPOX 100 Index FundFPX56.510.090.52-2.22-5.210.2412.845m
popupALPS Disruptive Technologies ETFDTEC53.460.051.21-1.29-5.12-2.1812.99285k
popupSPDR FactSet Innovative Technology ETFXITK53.300.130.76-2.53-6.24-4.1016.10499k
popupInvesco S&P 500 Pure GrowthRPG53.14-0.200.57-1.58-3.32-0.509.3411m
popupInvesco Dyn Large Cap GrowthPWB52.17-0.080.69-0.83-3.250.178.594m
popupFirst Trust ISE Cloud Computing Index ETFSKYY51.740.260.95-0.42-3.79-3.6513.7112m
popupVanguard US Momentum Factor ETFVFMO47.83-0.260.30-0.78-3.781.534.2873k
popupFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX FundFAD47.35-0.03-0.10-1.95-3.97-0.216.37382k
popupFirst Trust NASDAQ CyberSecurity ETFCIBR43.91-0.07-0.32-0.41-6.72-3.4712.156m
popupFirst Trust D Wright Focus 5 ETFFV41.020.030.75-1.38-3.93-3.087.856m
popupMomintumShares US Quant Momentum ETFQMOM39.84-0.040.540.09-7.031.753.52490k
popupGlobal X Social Media ETFSOCL38.930.03-0.65-5.57-4.55-4.2711.28287k
popupERShares Entrepreneur 30 ETFENTR35.98-0.051.14-0.80-5.66-3.607.4954k
popupInvesco NASDAQ InternetPNQI32.82-0.281.05-3.48-7.00-5.0610.472m
popupInvesco Dyn Networking PortPXQ32.39-0.64-0.45-1.02-7.22-7.3611.04133k
popupAptus Behavioral Momentum ETFBEMO29.97-0.210.000.23-1.761.54-6.05228k
popupInvesco DWA NASDAQ PortDWAQ28.04-0.270.13-3.60-10.51-2.659.58317k
popupGoldman Sachs Hedge Industry VIP ETFGVIP26.43-0.120.32-3.13-6.27-4.415.51356k
popupARK Web x.0 ETFARKW24.240.631.95-3.14-8.16-6.0811.722m
popupInnovator IBD 50 FundFFTY22.140.521.081.01-8.21-4.701.175m
popupARK Industrial Innovation ETFARKQ19.521.042.84-2.81-5.73-8.294.67557k
popupPureFunds ISE Cyber Security ETFHACK18.230.530.13-1.59-9.35-8.206.896m
popupGlobal X Founder-Run Companies ETFBOSS18.18-0.300.39-2.37-8.04-7.423.1616k
popupFirst Trust DJ Internet IndexFDN17.64-0.180.51-4.18-10.58-6.697.4947m
popupRenaissance IPO ETFIPO17.37-0.28-0.24-6.25-13.05-7.447.421m
popupProShares Long Online/ Short Stores ETFCLIX17.05-0.31-0.21-6.24-12.61-7.3011.34325k
popupiShares S&P Network Index FundIGN14.05-0.48-0.50-4.37-8.90-13.935.491m
popupInvesco Dyn Media PortfolioPBS13.240.000.06-4.05-10.12-9.343.75315k
popupARK Innovation ETFARKK11.850.790.55-6.61-12.63-11.877.1711m
popupHuntington US Equity Rotation StrategyHUSE11.05-0.25-0.42-3.19-7.25-5.91-9.151m
popupSPDR S&P Internet ETFXWEB7.94-0.60-0.30-5.81-13.44-12.92-4.95157k
popupAdvisorShares New Tech and MediaFNG1.450.000.00-2.16-21.91-32.75-45.5180k
88 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Monday's Closing data.

Symbol 10/1410/0709/3009/2309/1609/0908/3008/2308/1608/0908/0207/2607/19
SMH 97.696.295.096.897.896.694.893.293.684.387.395.790.5
SOXX 97.596.395.297.198.197.094.994.294.185.488.696.191.5
XSD 97.296.396.497.998.697.495.796.196.995.297.597.796.3
FTXL 97.095.994.996.297.494.690.086.889.171.382.094.477.3
PSI 95.293.892.096.497.294.992.790.491.870.884.792.267.5
XLK 93.991.691.391.693.193.193.891.690.689.892.093.892.6
IXN 93.590.889.090.192.292.089.586.786.782.485.690.087.2
VGT 93.090.989.991.092.392.292.890.990.589.992.494.793.4
FTEC 92.590.789.590.892.192.092.290.289.288.491.493.691.7
QTEC 92.489.589.294.195.094.191.488.687.780.682.193.490.4
ALFA 91.886.389.193.893.793.088.881.283.385.384.786.185.1
IYW 91.789.288.290.591.890.691.087.585.884.887.790.986.4
IPAY 90.788.389.392.893.394.595.295.495.396.097.897.297.3
IHI 90.190.389.192.191.289.894.393.494.894.995.295.796.0
NULG 89.586.387.590.390.590.791.789.087.390.691.191.588.2
PTF 88.079.358.691.173.691.597.997.997.297.998.598.198.2
PDP 87.884.982.388.678.284.091.192.492.992.391.391.589.7
JHMT 87.384.482.788.791.088.886.381.780.077.986.492.487.8
PSJ 86.684.167.185.664.872.794.795.194.595.997.397.697.2
IGM 86.680.879.286.888.988.789.786.985.685.888.791.488.0
VUG 86.581.983.187.487.587.488.284.783.184.684.486.784.4
RYT 86.481.282.889.392.790.786.882.080.578.885.393.291.2
TDIV 85.781.785.686.090.487.380.071.273.469.777.987.181.3
MGK 85.581.083.387.387.587.888.684.481.582.782.884.982.0
NXTG 84.878.270.179.084.767.559.059.266.460.050.459.951.8
XMMO 84.283.082.789.175.373.487.088.489.491.392.792.891.9
IWY 84.078.779.183.082.485.087.082.579.882.081.883.780.9
DWTR 83.782.079.388.076.085.193.695.190.893.292.792.693.2
VONG 83.178.579.484.682.484.386.783.680.983.883.585.684.0
FXL 82.977.258.886.180.582.489.990.288.090.993.795.993.8
QQQ 82.875.873.880.882.684.884.877.277.273.874.982.077.6
IWF 82.877.978.384.681.784.386.482.781.083.583.685.383.2
SCHG 82.778.978.085.785.084.785.980.679.481.383.184.483.6
SPGP 81.371.478.489.290.885.071.464.461.270.682.890.687.1
QQQE 80.867.666.682.987.185.281.373.373.971.874.285.484.0
QQEW 80.466.666.882.186.783.480.672.974.571.671.484.983.1
MILN 80.276.173.286.586.491.190.487.379.789.291.293.289.6
QCLN 80.176.383.994.792.383.084.080.488.489.190.891.188.9
IWP 79.775.074.586.782.181.886.385.786.788.189.392.790.9
XNTK 78.670.559.277.285.985.585.374.270.054.564.381.773.5
QYLD 77.767.560.057.956.161.776.969.666.364.465.966.563.4
IGV 77.668.852.072.666.973.387.288.779.687.691.294.494.0
VOT 77.472.174.084.280.876.683.180.482.785.886.889.888.3
ONEQ 73.565.565.076.680.074.379.371.972.170.270.780.372.7
JKE 73.467.368.780.780.184.687.181.982.986.187.086.685.4
VOOG 73.370.472.374.573.778.782.576.377.580.781.683.682.3
IVW 73.269.872.074.273.178.682.275.577.080.681.183.682.4
MTUM 73.171.269.973.262.175.985.482.084.586.887.888.387.4
SPYG 72.569.271.673.172.477.582.075.076.479.480.782.981.6
XSW 71.870.655.178.273.974.887.388.585.288.793.294.793.9
IUSG 71.668.270.774.071.576.481.274.876.678.579.383.181.3
PTNQ 67.756.749.553.371.278.381.865.969.464.264.168.660.6
SPMO 64.965.067.963.250.965.876.274.776.082.384.680.484.3
FTC 62.864.065.374.166.569.984.683.983.185.784.185.783.5
FDMO 58.259.557.365.946.162.379.474.975.880.077.683.384.2
CACG 58.062.158.072.874.474.270.277.468.572.670.172.670.2
FPX 56.555.458.470.866.575.188.487.586.189.189.891.890.1
DTEC 53.543.240.153.950.449.058.657.850.861.770.384.084.3
XITK 53.344.530.761.061.664.081.478.274.776.385.493.188.8
RPG 53.150.256.062.061.560.265.467.566.170.568.767.864.8
PWB 52.252.056.759.949.967.082.273.374.274.873.176.278.7
SKYY 51.745.242.056.346.946.771.664.755.753.658.676.273.6
VFMO 47.846.343.256.634.543.367.669.872.973.372.971.270.7
FAD 47.350.849.766.451.853.677.973.062.174.271.175.074.4
CIBR 43.952.738.956.339.652.572.877.573.283.687.191.991.2
FV 41.036.735.445.235.240.451.351.354.347.652.564.758.8
QMOM 39.839.029.953.622.556.392.192.190.992.193.292.192.2
SOCL 38.947.043.470.580.382.974.575.170.958.363.060.429.3
ENTR 36.033.031.443.842.846.864.258.155.154.358.673.259.4
PNQI 32.829.327.544.449.261.771.863.263.851.250.567.451.4
PXQ 32.443.132.335.628.929.947.944.641.251.755.175.981.5
BEMO 30.030.226.627.416.028.963.060.656.943.737.531.928.6
DWAQ 28.032.726.369.835.651.888.893.789.893.995.095.795.0
GVIP 26.430.828.943.341.347.760.349.653.057.049.664.157.8
ARKW 24.218.218.830.833.638.753.346.533.335.241.569.769.1
FFTY 22.120.216.228.114.124.762.465.659.269.461.464.261.4
ARKQ 19.513.612.521.430.730.327.820.413.510.311.236.125.1
HACK 18.221.917.626.917.020.536.841.934.944.650.267.480.2
BOSS 18.218.520.424.018.827.144.041.738.249.852.069.662.8
FDN 17.616.822.530.921.633.149.446.240.743.060.778.270.5
IPO 17.420.516.533.840.551.771.769.277.384.390.795.392.8
CLIX 17.116.311.822.728.940.866.180.591.987.791.090.391.8
IGN 14.016.828.631.725.815.522.020.424.132.941.460.043.4
PBS 13.215.720.626.622.930.939.537.733.742.569.161.945.9
ARKK 11.810.513.436.629.223.552.852.355.345.560.287.679.2
HUSE 11.012.212.311.310.414.123.930.125.427.522.916.517.4
XWEB 7.97.77.07.79.08.715.215.714.221.634.645.242.0
FNG 1.41.51.11.21.11.32.63.12.63.02.63.12.3

This page is the result of this screen plus the filters set above.

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


sc115






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by: IEX Cloud