Premium Access    ETF Search:   

cGroup: Technology

     Description (show/hide)
Funds are assigned to a Correlated Group (cGroup) based on price correlation over the past six months. This methodology will, in a few cases, result in an assignment not intuitive from the fund name. It does, however, generally reflect what funds are moving in a related pattern within the dynamic marketplace. Fund groupings are generally stable, but re-evaluated each weekend. Performance numbers are current with the site. For more information about Correlated Groups see the bottom of the Performance by Correlated Group page.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Wednesday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupSPDR S&P Semiconductor ETFXSD99.401.602.5214.2333.7831.4931.849m
popupiShares PHLX SOX Semiconductor FundSOXX99.280.933.5914.7734.4130.4228.55129m
popupVanEck Vectors SemiconductorSMH99.160.853.2413.4733.1428.2024.78641m
popupFirst Trust Nasdaq Semiconductor ETFFTXL98.801.352.0412.4933.3330.0315.53311k
popupInvesco Dyn SemiconductorPSI98.741.342.6313.2330.2826.0419.942m
popupInvesco Dyn Networking PortPXQ98.490.061.647.8223.9822.4824.691m
popupFirst Tr NASDAQ-100 TechQTEC98.430.251.569.7626.3123.8420.7215m
popupFirst Trust Technology AlphaDEX FundFXL98.310.321.367.6122.6321.9023.8720m
popupInvesco Dynamic SoftwarePSJ98.190.341.404.0917.5523.0831.715m
popupInvesco Russell MidCap Pure GrowthPXMG98.130.080.566.2019.9622.2128.177m
popupInvesco DWA TechnologyPTF97.950.122.143.8422.6624.4721.931m
popupVanguard Information TechnologyVGT97.590.072.087.9422.9614.8325.42116m
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Technology ETFRYT97.410.241.258.7023.0418.9921.199m
popupSPDR FactSet Innovative Technology ETFXITK97.35-0.061.065.0121.1222.2723.641m
popupSPDR S&P Software & Services ETFXSW97.290.151.684.9519.0720.4825.474m
popupiShares S&P Network Index FundIGN97.230.390.4910.2222.0120.0816.202m
popupFidelity MSCI Information TechFTEC96.870.022.057.9222.8814.3022.0817m
popupiShares US TechnologyIYW96.81-0.092.397.9622.6514.4121.6226m
popupJohn Hancock Multifactor Technology ETFJHMT96.750.181.718.2522.7217.1718.71725k
popupSelect Sector SPDR Fund - TechnologyXLK96.690.042.228.0522.7513.5321.31852m
popupIshares S&P Software Index FundIGV96.57-0.151.524.1116.7418.8124.4387m
popupiShares S&P Technology Index FundIGM96.51-0.152.117.3921.0014.9221.387m
popupFirst Trust ISE Cloud Computing Index ETFSKYY96.210.151.936.4416.8318.2122.3214m
popupARK Innovation ETFARKK96.15-0.87-0.564.4817.9619.9323.2716m
popupFirst Trust Nasdaq Tech Dividend FundTDIV95.79-0.270.997.5618.1914.7518.074m
popupGlobal X Millennials Thematic ETFMILN95.670.351.766.0816.9114.9822.75547k
popupiShares S&P Global Technology Index FundIXN94.820.021.937.6920.8012.2515.7532m
popupARK Web x.0 ETFARKW94.28-1.030.524.7514.7419.0320.285m
popupAlphaClone Alternative Alpha ETFALFA94.100.111.505.3316.4313.0218.5991k
popupSPDR NYSE Technology ETFXNTK93.98-0.262.087.5520.6915.4111.862m
popupiShares Russell MidCap Growth Index FundIWP93.800.070.526.0716.0415.1115.5969m
popupDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Wght Idx Shrs ETFQQQE93.320.070.835.9716.0914.3115.232m
popupInvesco QQQQQQ93.26-0.321.726.4517.2110.1618.205b
popupFirst Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge U.S. Liquid SerQCLN93.20-0.030.086.8116.4916.859.71327k
popupFirst Trust NASDAQ CyberSecurity ETFCIBR93.020.450.795.4617.7615.2511.305m
popupProShares Long Online/ Short Stores ETFCLIX92.84-0.540.870.7515.2519.9412.43395k
popupFirst Trust NASDAQ-100 Equal WeightQQEW92.78-0.040.755.8215.7414.0914.684m
popupVanguard Mid-Cap GrowthVOT92.350.090.835.4315.4013.9014.5218m
popupNuShares ESG Large Cap Growth ETFNULG92.23-0.061.045.3115.6410.1516.48554k
popupPureFunds ISE Cyber Security ETFHACK91.630.320.785.0115.8713.8712.949m
popupInvesco NASDAQ InternetPNQI91.57-0.651.725.7718.8418.009.073m
popupPureFunds ISE Mobile Payments ETFIPAY91.510.270.484.7414.079.0219.544m
popupInvesco Dyn Media PortfolioPBS91.03-0.520.437.6113.3311.2317.281m
popupFirst Trust DJ Internet IndexFDN90.97-0.431.705.8714.7615.2016.5886m
popupVanguard GrowthVUG90.91-0.191.155.6315.489.5915.60111m
popupALPS Disruptive Technologies ETFDTEC90.850.100.455.9615.6114.1711.58469k
popupVanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETFVONG90.67-0.241.255.5414.649.2616.0818m
popupVanguard Mega Cap 300 Gr Index ETFMGK90.55-0.221.235.5615.508.4815.7015m
popupiShares Russell 1000 Growth Index FundIWF90.31-0.231.155.4814.629.1715.89221m
popupFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index TrackingONEQ90.19-0.071.406.3615.849.6814.8710m
popupERShares Entrepreneur 30 ETFENTR90.07-0.231.576.8717.6311.6711.4034k
popupRenaissance IPO ETFIPO89.950.000.331.4518.6215.996.641m
popupiShares Russell Top 200 Growth IndexIWY88.80-0.241.395.2814.117.6216.085m
popupInvesco Russell Top200 Pure Growth PortPXLG88.56-0.470.224.4512.8510.7415.463m
popupARK Industrial Innovation ETFARKQ88.20-0.030.176.1514.9514.889.68769k
popupSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETFSCHG87.84-0.191.145.3113.598.4214.8235m
popupSPDR Portfolio S&P500 GrowthSPYG87.18-0.180.954.3512.877.9215.0249m
popupiShares Morningstar Large Growth ETFJKE87.12-0.331.044.2812.649.6614.822m
popupVanguard S&P 500 Growth ETFVOOG87.00-0.141.004.3612.867.9014.949m
popupiShares S&P 500 Growth ETFIVW86.94-0.100.974.3412.857.8814.9291m
popupiShares Core US GrowthIUSG86.27-0.131.014.4112.847.8014.2733m
popupSPDR S&P Internet ETFXWEB86.150.271.563.2411.2110.6818.91658k
popupGlobal X Founder-Run Companies ETFBOSS85.970.290.443.9313.959.9712.6135k
popupGoldman Sachs Hedge Industry VIP ETFGVIP85.67-0.191.305.0314.468.6610.56231k
popupFirst Trust NASDAQ CEA Smartphone Idx FONE85.61-0.44-0.416.7616.1112.762.8592k
popupInvesco DWA Momentum ETFPDP81.52-0.090.935.0914.138.199.484m
popupPacer Trendpilot 100 ETFPTNQ80.85-0.281.756.5310.187.5515.333m
popupClearBridge All Cap Growth ETFCACG79.71-0.031.386.4011.068.9710.74452k
popupInvesco S&P 500 Pure GrowthRPG78.090.130.914.5112.769.438.5726m
popupInvesco Dyn Large Cap GrowthPWB77.900.211.003.4410.297.6811.693m
popupFirst Tr IPOX 100 Index FundFPX77.72-0.290.051.8911.579.058.576m
popupFirst Trust Large Cap Growth Opportunities AlFTC76.640.150.424.3613.217.566.794m
popupInvesco DWA NASDAQ PortDWAQ76.580.070.750.7115.0110.115.61142k
popupFidelity Momentum Factor ETFFDMO76.220.211.493.8810.826.469.75846k
popupGlobal X Social Media ETFSOCL74.77-1.081.536.7714.6518.54-0.96772k
popupFirst Trust D Wright Focus 5 ETFFV73.51-0.23-0.263.1412.209.705.627m
popupInvesco DWA Tactical Sector Rotation PortDWTR70.50-0.270.881.7313.078.953.43206k
popupInvesco S&P 500 Momentum PortfolioSPMO70.140.030.520.609.385.3710.12798k
popupFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX FundFAD69.30-0.110.413.9611.836.147.29799k
popupInnovator IBD 50 FundFFTY66.950.170.495.2716.135.693.017m
popupiShares US Medical DevicesIHI66.100.36-1.91-4.284.145.2715.1275m
popupiShares MSCI USA Momentum ETFMTUM54.000.170.331.537.703.706.0795m
popupRecon Capital NAS 100 Covered Call ETFQYLD53.34-0.240.322.198.341.606.236m
popupVanguard US Momentum Factor ETFVFMO46.420.300.441.739.651.953.31162k
popupMomintumShares US Quant Momentum ETFQMOM35.760.300.762.639.641.46-0.5393k
popupHuntington US Equity Rotation StrategyHUSE12.520.151.282.573.79-3.47-5.90811k
popupAptus Behavioral Momentum ETFBEMO10.540.02-0.152.625.28-8.23-8.65637k
popupAdvisorShares New Tech and MediaFNG2.41-2.60-8.67-8.13-8.34-23.78-30.24261k
88 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Wednesday's Closing data.

Symbol 04/2404/1604/0904/0203/2603/1903/1203/0502/2602/1902/1102/0401/28
XSD 99.499.398.596.695.396.895.895.797.296.493.189.993.9
SOXX 99.398.997.994.392.292.788.382.891.390.176.374.778.6
SMH 99.298.297.492.690.890.986.480.490.385.464.961.467.5
FTXL 98.897.696.691.987.785.469.557.281.388.868.962.469.5
PSI 98.796.894.487.680.574.478.870.189.388.365.057.771.7
PXQ 98.598.097.197.097.697.196.496.198.195.994.193.981.7
QTEC 98.497.597.695.394.393.191.989.092.491.687.088.771.5
FXL 98.397.897.596.897.496.095.495.198.297.496.796.294.2
PSJ 98.297.998.398.898.898.998.497.799.198.798.299.398.2
PXMG 98.198.398.198.398.398.397.998.098.697.797.897.696.9
PTF 98.097.196.397.998.597.394.490.896.895.390.292.984.2
VGT 97.696.997.095.896.194.292.488.593.387.973.671.461.2
RYT 97.497.196.795.293.192.291.390.194.091.284.185.671.3
XITK 97.497.297.497.798.097.597.097.098.497.595.597.896.1
XSW 97.397.297.798.498.498.698.498.298.998.097.597.295.9
IGN 97.297.395.694.091.189.192.394.297.194.777.770.172.7
FTEC 96.996.296.094.094.192.289.780.189.981.361.554.245.7
IYW 96.895.495.092.793.189.890.378.086.678.161.060.344.1
JHMT 96.796.094.393.392.389.788.683.791.588.174.774.851.6
XLK 96.795.795.592.792.990.086.568.183.963.949.343.036.6
IGV 96.696.296.697.498.298.197.196.798.797.697.097.095.4
IGM 96.595.094.493.794.191.090.485.591.185.768.275.661.5
SKYY 96.294.795.196.096.295.995.895.697.095.793.093.794.1
ARKK 96.195.997.797.897.093.994.293.995.793.779.394.894.5
TDIV 95.895.593.190.089.789.487.980.787.782.368.469.467.3
MILN 95.794.794.994.393.890.192.893.795.492.491.291.192.4
IXN 94.893.092.389.287.280.372.347.171.849.238.434.630.4
ARKW 94.393.395.095.794.689.293.392.596.795.490.495.596.5
ALFA 94.192.892.993.493.492.192.487.786.086.264.084.175.8
XNTK 94.086.786.685.480.157.955.145.273.159.142.544.436.3
IWP 93.894.493.491.891.190.490.289.991.991.087.187.475.2
QQQE 93.392.492.691.389.687.088.085.990.189.080.987.774.9
QQQ 93.390.391.088.489.180.878.060.376.865.551.457.349.6
QCLN 93.293.691.384.169.981.689.489.192.587.373.180.677.6
CIBR 93.093.390.590.693.390.890.891.295.394.591.793.070.7
CLIX 92.890.993.695.596.696.196.997.197.293.591.593.995.4
QQEW 92.891.691.990.489.086.987.585.789.088.980.786.473.7
VOT 92.492.692.491.390.287.787.785.688.089.580.881.970.8
NULG 92.291.289.588.989.489.088.584.588.786.466.472.659.0
HACK 91.691.790.091.093.793.292.691.896.095.693.895.988.3
PNQI 91.684.589.288.386.461.279.081.884.980.353.563.853.6
IPAY 91.595.195.696.397.296.393.792.993.891.276.285.986.7
PBS 91.091.082.377.581.467.792.693.586.587.079.092.192.9
FDN 91.087.088.990.991.782.989.287.994.392.887.092.490.8
VUG 90.988.888.787.288.180.578.572.979.272.957.860.847.8
DTEC 90.892.590.790.386.588.589.688.692.990.880.887.974.0
VONG 90.788.288.687.188.382.781.975.783.278.663.870.057.3
MGK 90.586.987.486.087.177.474.768.274.662.951.254.441.5
IWF 90.388.288.487.087.981.980.975.283.078.063.269.156.5
ONEQ 90.286.385.985.084.475.269.561.874.164.551.954.347.5
ENTR 90.186.284.787.987.972.859.569.080.879.850.365.228.0
IPO 89.991.893.396.196.797.194.894.793.587.750.556.142.8
IWY 88.884.987.285.786.679.175.267.781.170.358.664.151.0
PXLG 88.687.988.589.690.887.287.087.292.389.675.483.868.7
ARKQ 88.281.985.083.767.742.855.577.690.685.659.979.153.2
SCHG 87.885.687.885.486.180.777.871.282.178.962.569.758.8
SPYG 87.284.786.385.688.079.279.475.580.573.660.062.755.2
JKE 87.184.188.387.188.881.782.580.987.385.068.279.866.5
VOOG 87.084.686.285.587.378.378.175.179.872.859.361.555.2
IVW 86.984.686.085.387.478.578.474.979.972.258.961.754.8
IUSG 86.383.485.183.986.176.875.071.879.171.058.458.952.9
XWEB 86.281.482.786.290.372.691.391.696.597.394.596.897.5
BOSS 86.087.284.989.488.684.885.786.793.992.081.684.755.4
GVIP 85.777.681.481.479.169.361.854.683.382.159.966.051.4
FONE 85.687.181.160.146.735.640.234.236.533.431.923.227.7
PDP 81.580.977.876.275.355.650.744.151.453.049.436.531.4
PTNQ 80.968.766.354.937.931.333.335.030.837.957.950.674.8
CACG 79.773.373.776.775.868.763.156.875.473.055.269.160.6
RPG 78.171.975.374.075.045.943.941.462.462.046.447.040.8
PWB 77.974.085.983.485.883.173.981.588.986.977.085.566.0
FPX 77.783.087.089.892.287.083.978.883.381.265.666.561.4
FTC 76.675.475.075.575.950.647.444.261.757.347.941.933.3
DWAQ 76.676.185.278.893.582.584.258.979.376.636.628.420.8
FDMO 76.266.472.074.177.363.858.655.271.560.550.850.645.8
SOCL 74.857.461.052.131.913.523.331.527.526.828.844.042.9
FV 73.573.082.384.383.168.359.453.579.579.754.367.157.3
DWTR 70.565.768.973.283.457.350.028.650.647.334.231.922.6
SPMO 70.165.883.286.489.282.375.670.886.280.254.865.862.9
FAD 69.366.664.969.972.748.948.543.867.462.245.844.738.8
FFTY 66.962.052.860.767.924.028.022.239.336.532.319.611.9
IHI 66.184.795.793.997.597.896.797.496.897.196.095.294.4
MTUM 54.051.458.659.872.044.243.339.557.945.643.243.540.1
QYLD 53.349.754.554.259.925.033.126.727.731.542.836.343.7
VFMO 46.441.846.259.766.939.340.133.046.934.930.023.717.9
QMOM 35.835.229.044.745.122.824.917.655.145.841.626.419.2
HUSE 12.510.18.48.69.48.79.412.116.715.723.018.316.6
BEMO 10.59.07.56.85.54.14.04.05.34.96.55.87.2
FNG 2.43.62.94.03.22.12.12.02.72.32.52.72.5

This page is the result of this screen plus the filters set above.

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


sc115






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by:On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite