Premium Access    ETF Search:   

cGroup: Technology

     Description (show/hide)
Funds are assigned to a Correlated Group (cGroup) based on price correlation over the past six months. This methodology will, in a few cases, result in an assignment not intuitive from the fund name. It does, however, generally reflect what funds are moving in a related pattern within the dynamic marketplace. Fund groupings are generally stable, but re-evaluated each weekend. Performance numbers are current with the site. For more information about Correlated Groups see the bottom of the Performance by Correlated Group page.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Monday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupInvesco DWA TechnologyPTF96.60-1.240.626.379.0444.2115.613m
popupPureFunds ISE Mobile Payments ETFIPAY96.54-0.701.446.1011.5636.7918.1615m
popupInvesco Dynamic SoftwarePSJ95.70-0.970.833.295.9732.9120.497m
popupInvesco Russell MidCap Pure GrowthPXMG94.69-0.990.374.756.1135.9915.6912m
popupProShares Long Online/ Short Stores ETFCLIX94.150.350.966.375.7031.7710.23278k
popupIshares S&P Software Index FundIGV93.50-0.473.224.475.3529.7616.45145m
popupiShares US Medical DevicesIHI93.26-0.172.719.235.6626.0118.9735m
popupVanguard Information TechnologyVGT93.08-0.092.946.857.0629.5914.81110m
popupSelect Sector SPDR Fund - TechnologyXLK92.900.193.387.457.8629.3812.071000m
popupFidelity MSCI Information TechFTEC91.53-0.102.956.817.0729.6611.2118m
popupGlobal X Millennials Thematic ETFMILN90.57-0.240.615.556.6128.4810.24738k
popupiShares Russell MidCap Growth Index FundIWP89.92-0.671.325.116.7128.599.9665m
popupNuShares ESG Large Cap Growth ETFNULG89.86-0.422.305.527.0527.3611.16574k
popupSPDR S&P Software & Services ETFXSW89.74-1.360.752.873.1530.6414.253m
popupFirst Trust Technology AlphaDEX FundFXL89.44-0.412.615.184.3529.9212.9114m
popupiShares S&P Technology Index FundIGM89.320.012.765.876.1728.669.758m
popupRenaissance IPO ETFIPO89.08-1.440.815.294.6339.443.842m
popupVanguard Mid-Cap GrowthVOT88.72-0.571.394.636.3727.818.9625m
popupAlphaClone Alternative Alpha ETFALFA88.60-0.421.573.646.0027.7010.9161k
popupiShares S&P Global Technology Index FundIXN88.310.023.627.157.1527.557.9012m
popupFirst Tr IPOX 100 Index FundFPX88.01-0.520.954.845.8829.307.567m
popupiShares Morningstar Large Growth ETFJKE87.89-0.242.315.406.7524.829.863m
popupInvesco DWA Momentum ETFPDP87.11-0.650.515.428.4727.615.886m
popupVanguard GrowthVUG86.81-0.281.955.126.5925.439.10118m
popupiShares US TechnologyIYW86.69-0.033.115.925.3426.999.2836m
popupVanguard S&P 500 Growth ETFVOOG86.58-0.042.104.756.5223.0010.6514m
popupiShares Russell Top 200 Growth IndexIWY86.46-0.192.195.466.6723.7510.355m
popupiShares S&P 500 Growth ETFIVW86.34-0.072.174.756.5122.9210.5976m
popupiShares Russell 1000 Growth Index FundIWF86.28-0.411.935.206.4224.549.81224m
popupVanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETFVONG86.22-0.232.045.266.5124.059.939m
popupSPDR S&P Semiconductor ETFXSD86.04-0.294.069.524.3029.118.0812m
popupSPDR Portfolio S&P500 GrowthSPYG85.98-0.032.214.756.6122.6910.4363m
popupSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETFSCHG85.92-0.192.035.176.6624.089.4243m
popupInvesco DWA NASDAQ PortDWAQ85.86-1.68-0.177.045.3239.260.96438k
popupiShares Core US GrowthIUSG85.20-0.132.054.666.4223.139.8338m
popupVanguard Mega Cap 300 Gr Index ETFMGK85.14-0.242.045.116.3824.658.7422m
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Technology ETFRYT85.02-0.073.326.314.9827.207.8115m
popupFidelity Momentum Factor ETFFDMO84.84-0.251.264.936.9424.307.80725k
popupiShares MSCI USA Momentum ETFMTUM84.07-0.031.905.327.8322.926.95129m
popupInvesco S&P 500 Momentum PortfolioSPMO83.71-0.051.874.595.4324.819.10929k
popupJohn Hancock Multifactor Technology ETFJHMT83.53-0.153.176.324.5626.936.58371k
popupFirst Tr NASDAQ-100 TechQTEC83.470.084.305.883.2727.206.4715m
popupInvesco QQQQQQ83.230.002.635.795.8124.187.826b
popupInvesco Russell Top200 Pure Growth PortPXLG83.00-1.061.494.665.1625.298.013m
popupDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Wght Idx Shrs ETFQQQE82.52-0.422.535.204.5524.277.483m
popupALPS Disruptive Technologies ETFDTEC82.22-0.311.994.065.5627.975.51624k
popupFirst Trust NASDAQ-100 Equal WeightQQEW81.74-0.382.485.224.6023.757.335m
popupInvesco DWA Tactical Sector Rotation PortDWTR81.38-0.560.446.326.0331.452.46157k
popupFirst Trust Large Cap Growth Opportunities AlFTC81.15-0.371.845.716.8126.473.864m
popupSPDR FactSet Innovative Technology ETFXITK78.70-1.311.283.691.6930.367.01569k
popupFirst Trust Nasdaq Tech Dividend FundTDIV78.160.103.686.373.4720.2411.033m
popupFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index TrackingONEQ77.09-0.202.315.275.5423.895.2114m
popupFirst Trust ISE Cloud Computing Index ETFSKYY76.13-1.420.990.992.4422.987.5516m
popupClearBridge All Cap Growth ETFCACG74.64-0.332.703.415.7920.305.21830k
popupFirst Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge U.S. Liquid SerQCLN74.340.002.977.794.3921.915.63288k
popupiShares PHLX SOX Semiconductor FundSOXX74.050.104.926.942.5127.123.89147m
popupInvesco Dyn Large Cap GrowthPWB72.91-0.401.955.374.2720.686.743m
popupFirst Trust DJ Internet IndexFDN72.61-0.940.973.254.5226.320.7562m
popupMomintumShares US Quant Momentum ETFQMOM68.26-1.22-0.056.027.7028.99-3.69541k
popupVanEck Vectors SemiconductorSMH67.840.195.217.311.8526.862.26775m
popupFirst Trust NASDAQ CyberSecurity ETFCIBR67.24-1.050.851.682.5622.904.625m
popupInvesco Dyn Networking PortPXQ66.23-0.811.822.670.1723.197.552m
popupInvesco S&P 500 Pure GrowthRPG65.99-0.261.994.204.7321.841.5210m
popupERShares Entrepreneur 30 ETFENTR65.63-0.671.953.913.5127.99-0.5133k
popupFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX FundFAD65.39-0.820.745.235.1325.130.35642k
popupInvesco Dyn Media PortfolioPBS64.86-0.021.022.324.1618.561.441m
popupGoldman Sachs Hedge Industry VIP ETFGVIP62.83-0.822.003.553.5320.403.16264k
popupInvesco NASDAQ InternetPNQI60.74-0.092.314.972.8027.33-5.162m
popupSPDR NYSE Technology ETFXNTK60.02-0.083.495.233.2823.92-1.832m
popupPacer Trendpilot 100 ETFPTNQ58.41-0.082.615.765.799.575.403m
popupVanguard US Momentum Factor ETFVFMO57.64-0.800.444.354.6623.67-0.95214k
popupRecon Capital NAS 100 Covered Call ETFQYLD54.420.171.234.534.1713.134.294m
popupFirst Trust Nasdaq Semiconductor ETFFTXL54.060.113.987.650.8227.14-4.92404k
popupARK Web x.0 ETFARKW52.57-0.251.734.570.2023.100.116m
popupGlobal X Founder-Run Companies ETFBOSS52.06-2.05-0.032.731.2023.620.3043k
popupPureFunds ISE Cyber Security ETFHACK48.21-0.731.100.640.2018.702.598m
popupFirst Trust D Wright Focus 5 ETFFV47.85-0.891.934.281.8922.53-1.167m
popupSPDR S&P Internet ETFXWEB45.47-0.540.334.931.8421.790.50653k
popupInnovator IBD 50 FundFFTY43.44-0.790.654.793.8727.14-7.498m
popupFirst Trust NASDAQ CEA Smartphone Idx FONE42.06-0.473.015.431.8814.32-0.676m
popupInvesco Dyn SemiconductorPSI38.54-0.094.737.260.1021.84-4.473m
popupGlobal X Social Media ETFSOCL35.920.562.334.742.4318.91-11.96611k
popupiShares S&P Network Index FundIGN34.96-0.500.863.33-2.0515.632.303m
popupARK Innovation ETFARKK32.82-1.430.866.54-2.5222.24-2.1014m
popupAptus Behavioral Momentum ETFBEMO15.93-0.232.255.924.896.95-14.06377k
popupARK Industrial Innovation ETFARKQ14.20-0.713.686.31-3.8210.69-7.18738k
popupHuntington US Equity Rotation StrategyHUSE13.90-0.461.011.240.875.82-10.923m
popupAdvisorShares New Tech and MediaFNG0.95-2.51-2.12-5.39-19.61-15.77-42.61124k
88 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Monday's Closing data.

Symbol 06/2406/1706/1006/0305/2405/1705/1005/0304/2604/1804/1104/0403/28
PTF 96.696.998.689.898.699.399.298.598.695.198.396.598.5
IPAY 96.596.597.992.697.997.797.195.192.592.794.395.997.1
PSJ 95.794.997.792.898.999.599.499.098.796.599.097.999.1
PXMG 94.794.496.783.696.598.298.798.398.497.798.997.998.6
CLIX 94.293.295.279.295.698.194.796.194.887.193.594.194.7
IGV 93.588.195.374.396.798.598.397.298.195.197.596.297.9
IHI 93.390.092.071.483.976.486.486.080.155.594.794.196.5
VGT 93.188.594.066.091.896.497.497.497.797.597.296.395.1
XLK 92.987.393.662.589.194.695.996.496.696.795.394.492.3
FTEC 91.586.693.061.589.094.896.296.797.096.896.295.593.5
MILN 90.693.090.976.193.896.095.795.295.994.695.394.994.9
IWP 89.989.091.971.987.390.393.793.194.493.494.393.091.0
NULG 89.986.489.968.988.191.591.592.093.491.890.691.088.5
XSW 89.789.893.680.296.397.898.097.698.296.298.497.398.9
FXL 89.480.593.364.791.396.397.897.998.497.598.197.096.0
IGM 89.385.289.055.891.095.295.996.396.995.795.194.392.6
IPO 89.188.288.765.090.694.496.194.290.479.993.694.795.8
VOT 88.787.890.774.489.192.093.092.092.891.492.892.090.7
ALFA 88.686.690.474.293.595.296.494.896.392.393.293.993.8
IXN 88.376.588.952.776.288.390.693.793.894.791.592.185.7
FPX 88.089.191.571.591.391.491.988.982.372.188.190.191.4
JKE 87.985.687.962.388.989.789.789.290.182.088.588.588.0
PDP 87.189.791.771.486.084.286.585.786.477.582.878.476.6
VUG 86.885.185.361.086.090.491.091.692.989.488.989.187.0
IYW 86.776.483.145.685.093.895.096.097.296.295.594.490.8
VOOG 86.684.384.464.488.589.889.289.089.883.586.785.786.1
IWY 86.582.983.258.484.988.789.890.790.886.087.187.784.9
IVW 86.383.584.264.188.689.989.188.889.483.686.585.986.0
IWF 86.383.684.460.884.888.890.191.191.588.088.988.886.2
VONG 86.283.785.360.884.289.190.491.491.888.389.289.186.3
XSD 86.068.189.948.743.886.798.899.298.998.998.998.294.1
SPYG 86.083.984.964.688.690.189.589.089.583.886.986.286.7
SCHG 85.982.483.860.983.886.989.189.690.284.687.987.284.6
DWAQ 85.989.692.363.782.791.785.386.481.045.784.483.888.8
IUSG 85.281.682.962.986.387.988.088.188.783.285.284.784.8
MGK 85.182.181.755.984.889.590.090.892.287.987.687.485.0
RYT 85.070.786.451.972.887.993.095.296.397.497.196.093.2
FDMO 84.884.484.364.979.381.077.578.480.364.973.575.375.3
MTUM 84.178.885.764.779.472.165.468.766.943.457.558.764.9
SPMO 83.784.187.568.888.284.478.879.274.658.779.183.388.1
JHMT 83.565.986.247.573.088.992.595.396.096.195.894.090.7
QTEC 83.558.784.742.166.391.994.897.397.798.097.596.892.2
QQQ 83.274.179.845.282.591.092.293.794.092.190.490.686.0
PXLG 83.081.085.156.684.688.489.291.090.184.089.990.790.1
QQQE 82.571.981.350.171.086.389.993.092.291.892.391.989.2
DTEC 82.273.085.460.583.088.288.892.889.287.991.191.288.4
QQEW 81.771.580.749.370.485.489.392.591.991.792.391.689.4
DWTR 81.483.881.647.770.680.182.778.378.049.173.376.870.6
FTC 81.174.781.055.067.970.575.579.377.668.379.176.974.7
XITK 78.767.482.953.590.896.697.797.897.596.097.997.397.5
TDIV 78.255.673.347.857.985.089.693.193.996.693.292.289.2
ONEQ 77.165.067.440.371.185.288.491.590.485.087.186.680.9
SKYY 76.176.888.369.394.496.796.595.796.694.896.295.394.6
CACG 74.654.163.546.674.183.686.884.683.872.172.875.977.8
QCLN 74.345.250.825.931.844.271.188.886.991.789.389.469.0
SOXX 74.045.386.141.845.692.398.499.098.899.097.797.189.9
PWB 72.964.170.648.157.863.774.377.083.367.982.685.385.4
FDN 72.671.677.046.187.588.088.794.293.779.490.291.588.8
QMOM 68.368.380.741.356.655.745.265.253.015.247.238.428.0
SMH 67.838.474.031.238.183.395.798.498.398.797.396.887.2
CIBR 67.257.066.841.482.391.988.593.994.085.793.187.590.6
PXQ 66.254.372.548.788.095.597.197.598.698.097.896.197.1
RPG 66.056.467.649.364.569.375.176.177.366.277.074.874.1
ENTR 65.655.353.430.169.981.685.390.691.679.988.689.082.9
FAD 65.461.758.440.053.156.066.076.274.153.971.075.068.4
PBS 64.963.454.552.683.691.695.491.290.990.888.780.979.0
GVIP 62.853.955.542.466.182.787.188.788.979.384.681.774.9
PNQI 60.748.549.029.667.385.085.693.692.480.588.390.581.3
XNTK 60.042.157.029.156.585.188.193.591.988.985.987.676.9
PTNQ 58.458.163.336.962.783.981.388.785.174.268.951.040.1
VFMO 57.655.147.638.950.449.649.461.454.426.149.757.159.8
QYLD 54.453.345.930.149.458.251.356.754.649.553.651.564.4
FTXL 54.133.955.021.223.341.489.097.195.897.996.695.982.8
ARKW 52.639.134.920.551.376.286.894.088.585.694.095.893.1
BOSS 52.154.665.836.064.873.474.586.782.772.488.489.484.1
HACK 48.237.342.033.374.985.977.392.393.083.192.788.991.8
FV 47.937.638.428.244.045.451.476.673.753.780.284.877.5
XWEB 45.543.345.025.151.453.144.890.286.663.689.190.281.2
FFTY 43.439.043.124.638.342.249.563.266.641.458.662.356.3
FONE 42.130.539.527.030.737.962.883.779.290.277.563.844.4
PSI 38.522.434.214.416.745.293.497.096.997.293.893.773.7
SOCL 35.930.137.924.344.170.274.786.266.245.051.762.427.2
IGN 35.033.441.123.936.441.680.595.196.197.196.895.192.9
ARKK 32.829.323.410.526.845.687.895.595.490.996.997.896.7
BEMO 15.913.919.713.014.816.012.115.511.08.68.96.35.6
ARKQ 14.210.310.15.48.613.330.475.568.478.183.188.064.0
HUSE 13.917.117.319.822.318.913.314.612.310.69.18.78.4
FNG 1.01.51.71.71.51.91.12.22.02.32.83.63.0

This page is the result of this screen plus the filters set above.

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


sc115






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by: On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite and IEX Cloud