Premium Access    ETF Search:   

cGroup: Technology

     Description (show/hide)
Funds are assigned to a Correlated Group (cGroup) based on price correlation over the past six months. This methodology will, in a few cases, result in an assignment not intuitive from the fund name. It does, however, generally reflect what funds are moving in a related pattern within the dynamic marketplace. Fund groupings are generally stable, but re-evaluated each weekend. Performance numbers are current with the site. For more information about Correlated Groups see the bottom of the Performance by Correlated Group page.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Friday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupInvesco DWA TechnologyPTF97.90-1.960.820.7712.6022.1221.098m
popupSPDR S&P Semiconductor ETFXSD96.08-4.38-3.15-7.4516.347.9814.5713m
popupPureFunds ISE Mobile Payments ETFIPAY95.40-2.78-0.88-3.436.2515.6015.2518m
popupInvesco DWA Tactical Sector Rotation PortDWTR95.120.433.071.4511.1713.675.59296k
popupInvesco Dynamic SoftwarePSJ95.06-2.58-0.59-5.333.339.7715.9410m
popupiShares PHLX SOX Semiconductor FundSOXX94.21-4.41-2.15-9.1910.665.958.45135m
popupInvesco DWA NASDAQ PortDWAQ93.70-1.650.50-1.676.969.682.96314k
popupiShares US Medical DevicesIHI93.36-2.58-1.44-2.747.966.5712.9050m
popupVanEck Vectors SemiconductorSMH93.25-4.14-2.25-9.4010.334.356.28735m
popupInvesco DWA Momentum ETFPDP92.40-2.19-0.89-1.426.4611.545.209m
popupMomintumShares US Quant Momentum ETFQMOM92.11-2.53-0.47-2.407.918.95-0.92209k
popupSelect Sector SPDR Fund - TechnologyXLK91.60-3.31-1.42-6.365.659.466.701b
popupVanguard Information TechnologyVGT90.86-3.19-1.30-6.295.037.947.95142m
popupInvesco Dyn SemiconductorPSI90.35-4.04-2.99-8.1512.040.811.663m
popupFidelity MSCI Information TechFTEC90.24-3.14-1.27-6.245.088.006.1624m
popupFirst Trust Technology AlphaDEX FundFXL90.18-2.55-0.62-7.054.162.359.3112m
popupNuShares ESG Large Cap Growth ETFNULG88.99-2.63-0.64-3.124.767.506.26734k
popupIshares S&P Software Index FundIGV88.71-1.510.28-6.420.993.1810.20130m
popupFirst Tr NASDAQ-100 TechQTEC88.65-3.28-1.51-8.255.403.276.2420m
popupSPDR S&P Software & Services ETFXSW88.48-2.04-0.28-5.171.412.688.243m
popupInvesco S&P MidCap Momentum ETFXMMO88.42-2.07-1.58-3.951.343.118.705m
popupiShares US TechnologyIYW87.51-3.22-1.47-6.374.046.554.0924m
popupFirst Tr IPOX 100 Index FundFPX87.46-2.30-0.89-4.282.976.975.056m
popupGlobal X Millennials Thematic ETFMILN87.29-2.55-0.12-5.312.815.896.262m
popupiShares S&P Technology Index FundIGM86.95-3.02-1.45-6.393.056.454.498m
popupFirst Trust Nasdaq Semiconductor ETFFTXL86.78-3.93-2.47-9.558.540.570.97308k
popupiShares S&P Global Technology Index FundIXN86.72-2.96-1.39-6.204.496.703.279m
popupiShares Russell MidCap Growth Index FundIWP85.70-2.45-1.16-4.663.394.745.6135m
popupVanguard GrowthVUG84.68-2.73-1.09-4.153.566.864.24118m
popupVanguard Mega Cap 300 Gr Index ETFMGK84.45-2.78-1.09-4.063.647.093.7727m
popupFirst Trust Large Cap Growth Opportunities AlFTC83.88-2.51-1.21-3.574.405.941.894m
popupVanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETFVONG83.60-2.64-1.09-4.053.546.034.1012m
popupiShares Russell 1000 Growth Index FundIWF82.69-2.64-1.22-4.103.305.943.92220m
popupiShares Russell Top 200 Growth IndexIWY82.52-2.60-1.15-3.943.336.373.776m
popupiShares MSCI USA Momentum ETFMTUM82.01-2.55-1.35-3.753.346.672.94170m
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Technology ETFRYT81.95-3.20-1.13-8.113.762.244.598m
popupiShares Morningstar Large Growth ETFJKE81.90-2.94-1.69-4.422.595.504.974m
popupJohn Hancock Multifactor Technology ETFJHMT81.73-3.31-1.57-8.253.373.023.29159k
popupAlphaClone Alternative Alpha ETFALFA81.16-2.50-1.16-3.511.256.283.1883k
popupSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETFSCHG80.65-2.51-1.17-4.232.995.593.6652m
popupProShares Long Online/ Short Stores ETFCLIX80.53-1.49-3.09-7.54-0.972.215.58488k
popupFirst Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge U.S. Liquid SerQCLN80.42-3.07-2.30-5.507.17-0.903.39448k
popupVanguard Mid-Cap GrowthVOT80.36-2.58-1.42-4.782.054.594.4923m
popupSPDR FactSet Innovative Technology ETFXITK78.21-2.49-0.73-7.930.63-1.323.02810k
popupFirst Trust NASDAQ CyberSecurity ETFCIBR77.47-1.77-0.60-6.811.681.133.187m
popupClearBridge All Cap Growth ETFCACG77.410.290.29-3.102.934.422.361m
popupInvesco QQQQQQ77.24-3.16-1.84-5.812.425.161.257b
popupVanguard S&P 500 Growth ETFVOOG76.33-2.45-1.22-4.391.575.193.3422m
popupiShares S&P 500 Growth ETFIVW75.48-2.51-1.29-4.451.435.053.2196m
popupGlobal X Social Media ETFSOCL75.14-1.98-0.31-4.543.142.04-1.83533k
popupSPDR Portfolio S&P500 GrowthSPYG74.97-2.50-1.33-4.441.514.723.0067m
popupFidelity Momentum Factor ETFFDMO74.91-2.20-1.17-4.081.734.421.91672k
popupiShares Core US GrowthIUSG74.80-2.50-1.30-4.381.494.832.7734m
popupInvesco S&P 500 Momentum PortfolioSPMO74.69-2.07-1.22-3.621.133.722.362m
popupSPDR NYSE Technology ETFXNTK74.23-2.98-1.53-7.482.631.98-0.642m
popupInvesco Dyn Large Cap GrowthPWB73.33-2.25-1.29-4.123.331.422.752m
popupDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Wght Idx Shrs ETFQQQE73.27-3.10-1.59-6.572.151.292.653m
popupFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX FundFAD73.04-2.200.66-3.803.362.98-2.47382k
popupFirst Trust NASDAQ-100 Equal WeightQQEW72.87-3.05-1.75-6.582.141.432.607m
popupFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index TrackingONEQ71.91-3.08-1.69-5.782.013.55-0.4416m
popupFirst Trust Nasdaq Tech Dividend FundTDIV71.23-3.37-1.75-8.082.740.792.723m
popupVanguard US Momentum Factor ETFVFMO69.81-2.50-1.32-2.892.993.25-3.91115k
popupRecon Capital NAS 100 Covered Call ETFQYLD69.64-1.86-1.13-3.643.554.59-0.917m
popupRenaissance IPO ETFIPO69.18-2.53-1.95-8.51-1.150.01-0.412m
popupInvesco S&P 500 Pure GrowthRPG67.48-2.42-1.25-4.311.462.50-1.2912m
popupPacer Trendpilot 100 ETFPTNQ65.95-3.13-1.67-5.662.455.47-1.013m
popupInnovator IBD 50 FundFFTY65.55-2.13-0.80-5.192.741.11-8.358m
popupFirst Trust ISE Cloud Computing Index ETFSKYY64.70-1.93-0.23-5.17-2.250.113.3616m
popupInvesco S&P 500 GARP ETFSPGP64.36-3.14-1.25-9.06-0.340.510.832m
popupInvesco NASDAQ InternetPNQI63.17-2.60-2.12-7.27-0.19-0.25-3.242m
popupAptus Behavioral Momentum ETFBEMO60.56-2.46-1.07-2.506.726.91-11.95446k
popupFirst Trust IndXX NextG ETFNXTG59.19-2.20-1.44-5.713.03-1.72-1.431m
popupERShares Entrepreneur 30 ETFENTR58.12-2.57-0.93-7.12-0.590.51-4.2130k
popupALPS Disruptive Technologies ETFDTEC57.83-1.99-0.28-7.35-1.51-0.59-2.47343k
popupARK Innovation ETFARKK52.27-3.29-2.64-9.843.25-6.21-5.2814m
popupFirst Trust D Wright Focus 5 ETFFV51.31-2.38-1.49-6.300.24-2.47-5.806m
popupGoldman Sachs Hedge Industry VIP ETFGVIP49.60-2.67-2.12-6.93-1.44-1.73-2.20422k
popupARK Web x.0 ETFARKW46.54-3.05-0.55-8.74-0.84-6.30-4.134m
popupFirst Trust DJ Internet IndexFDN46.20-2.21-0.95-9.56-4.02-2.54-4.5465m
popupInvesco Dyn Networking PortPXQ44.55-3.09-1.70-9.42-4.01-5.64-1.42336k
popupPureFunds ISE Cyber Security ETFHACK41.94-1.75-0.55-9.02-3.53-5.06-2.848m
popupGlobal X Founder-Run Companies ETFBOSS41.66-2.61-1.25-7.99-2.64-4.35-6.206k
popupInvesco Dyn Media PortfolioPBS37.68-3.05-2.10-9.45-4.59-3.56-2.68470k
popupHuntington US Equity Rotation StrategyHUSE30.08-1.37-1.02-3.38-0.87-3.52-12.23563k
popupARK Industrial Innovation ETFARKQ20.43-3.02-0.99-10.610.56-14.42-13.94874k
popupiShares S&P Network Index FundIGN20.37-3.19-1.75-11.86-5.21-13.02-7.59643k
popupSPDR S&P Internet ETFXWEB15.72-3.23-1.48-12.57-7.50-11.10-13.70269k
popupAdvisorShares New Tech and MediaFNG3.12-2.300.15-10.25-11.28-25.58-43.9980k
88 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Friday's Closing data.

Symbol 08/2308/1608/0908/0207/2607/1907/1207/0506/2706/2006/1306/0605/30
PTF 97.997.297.998.598.198.298.298.396.997.397.197.397.8
XSD 96.196.995.297.597.796.396.295.495.983.087.570.449.5
IPAY 95.495.396.097.897.297.397.096.796.496.897.296.597.2
DWTR 95.190.893.292.792.693.292.191.280.680.379.070.161.8
PSJ 95.194.595.997.397.697.297.097.396.096.396.496.298.3
SOXX 94.294.185.488.696.191.591.987.193.361.479.858.951.1
DWAQ 93.789.893.995.095.795.094.594.991.589.685.682.672.7
IHI 93.494.894.995.295.796.091.493.991.491.890.086.081.3
SMH 93.293.684.387.395.790.589.780.789.252.364.643.140.4
PDP 92.492.992.391.391.589.792.891.685.288.890.288.281.1
QMOM 92.190.992.193.292.192.289.883.663.670.764.369.555.1
XLK 91.690.689.892.093.892.694.194.093.289.991.486.086.9
VGT 90.990.589.992.494.793.495.094.794.091.392.587.289.5
PSI 90.491.870.884.792.267.575.262.173.429.932.021.317.8
FTEC 90.289.288.491.493.691.794.093.992.589.690.384.285.2
FXL 90.288.090.993.795.993.894.894.993.487.788.583.485.6
NULG 89.087.390.691.191.588.291.289.688.788.987.584.984.6
IGV 88.779.687.691.294.494.095.595.793.693.291.590.795.3
QTEC 88.687.780.682.193.490.493.891.391.477.276.460.265.5
XSW 88.585.288.793.294.793.994.894.389.091.089.889.495.5
XMMO 88.489.491.392.792.891.994.095.894.295.495.893.895.2
IYW 87.585.884.887.790.986.490.989.987.481.880.662.780.3
FPX 87.586.189.189.891.890.191.291.787.089.190.587.086.2
MILN 87.379.789.291.293.289.693.692.489.489.991.687.890.0
IGM 86.985.685.888.791.488.092.791.889.486.486.873.788.3
FTXL 86.889.171.382.094.477.381.267.079.440.349.526.922.5
IXN 86.786.782.485.690.087.291.189.789.385.885.173.876.0
IWP 85.786.788.189.392.790.992.492.590.689.691.087.182.0
VUG 84.783.184.684.486.784.488.287.185.185.184.375.982.4
MGK 84.481.582.782.884.982.086.484.382.583.080.769.481.0
FTC 83.983.185.784.185.783.582.984.778.580.577.771.363.7
VONG 83.680.983.883.585.684.087.486.484.984.183.874.680.7
IWF 82.781.083.583.685.383.287.386.584.784.483.374.980.1
IWY 82.579.882.081.883.780.986.285.284.384.280.872.081.6
MTUM 82.084.586.887.888.387.488.987.479.584.884.279.675.4
RYT 82.080.578.885.393.291.293.592.290.282.383.775.672.9
JKE 81.982.986.187.086.685.489.087.786.285.782.877.885.2
JHMT 81.780.077.986.492.487.890.788.388.479.580.069.269.2
ALFA 81.283.385.384.786.185.191.890.886.587.385.384.190.4
SCHG 80.679.481.383.184.483.687.986.884.683.582.375.078.8
CLIX 80.591.987.791.090.391.892.694.295.692.495.387.795.3
QCLN 80.488.489.190.891.188.985.186.185.366.057.340.025.1
VOT 80.482.785.886.889.888.390.590.887.988.389.687.483.5
XITK 78.274.776.385.493.188.891.890.383.780.174.068.584.2
CIBR 77.573.283.687.191.991.291.088.874.468.561.655.167.6
CACG 77.468.572.670.172.670.277.873.880.270.554.752.763.0
QQQ 77.277.273.874.982.077.685.083.282.379.076.357.876.2
VOOG 76.377.580.781.683.682.386.186.083.984.383.476.482.9
IVW 75.577.080.681.183.682.486.185.783.584.082.776.383.1
SOCL 75.170.958.363.060.429.346.641.332.029.632.424.639.7
SPYG 75.076.479.480.782.981.685.884.582.984.583.176.683.6
FDMO 74.975.880.077.683.384.286.984.981.684.781.778.874.6
IUSG 74.876.678.579.383.181.385.484.582.682.881.975.080.3
SPMO 74.776.082.384.680.484.384.482.978.583.882.581.382.8
XNTK 74.270.054.564.381.773.579.070.167.353.747.039.853.5
PWB 73.374.274.873.176.278.777.872.166.271.363.957.756.8
QQQE 73.373.971.874.285.484.086.686.885.780.878.669.363.8
FAD 73.062.174.271.175.074.468.072.664.567.655.851.047.1
QQEW 72.974.571.671.484.983.186.085.685.680.479.266.363.5
ONEQ 71.972.170.270.780.372.780.680.276.172.166.651.366.6
TDIV 71.273.469.777.987.181.383.181.884.072.568.761.559.3
VFMO 69.872.973.372.971.270.768.271.451.862.348.344.045.3
QYLD 69.666.364.465.966.563.464.261.061.449.547.337.450.6
IPO 69.277.384.390.795.392.893.392.387.790.188.782.378.4
RPG 67.566.170.568.767.864.874.271.763.262.659.459.157.8
PTNQ 65.969.464.264.168.660.672.360.455.557.156.949.261.1
FFTY 65.659.269.461.464.261.464.360.737.147.033.832.734.9
SKYY 64.755.753.658.676.273.679.879.571.381.085.483.792.9
SPGP 64.461.270.682.890.687.186.484.887.284.279.176.580.0
PNQI 63.263.851.250.567.451.470.473.861.852.844.634.558.9
BEMO 60.656.943.737.531.928.623.018.113.414.415.517.015.7
NXTG 59.266.460.050.459.951.858.944.548.843.237.631.133.7
ENTR 58.155.154.358.673.259.470.968.260.958.849.940.760.0
DTEC 57.850.861.770.384.084.388.089.586.081.978.370.275.8
ARKK 52.355.345.560.287.679.275.277.455.927.221.516.319.3
FV 51.354.347.652.564.758.859.463.550.043.234.634.138.8
GVIP 49.653.057.049.664.157.870.772.466.162.048.552.359.2
ARKW 46.533.335.241.569.769.176.270.458.645.233.827.142.0
FDN 46.240.743.060.778.270.584.082.571.672.069.060.283.3
PXQ 44.641.251.755.175.981.586.585.072.069.364.063.172.1
HACK 41.934.944.650.267.480.283.677.950.947.638.640.956.5
BOSS 41.738.249.852.069.662.863.360.348.854.849.547.646.4
PBS 37.733.742.569.161.945.972.474.354.660.659.353.974.6
HUSE 30.125.427.522.916.517.420.015.512.816.315.017.323.0
ARKQ 20.413.510.311.236.125.127.720.419.712.19.28.87.4
IGN 20.424.132.941.460.043.448.143.933.237.437.541.429.4
XWEB 15.714.221.634.645.242.051.754.836.941.843.433.739.4
FNG 3.12.63.02.63.12.32.32.01.01.21.61.51.6

This page is the result of this screen plus the filters set above.

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


sc115






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by: IEX Cloud