Premium Access    ETF Search:   

cGroup: Technology

     Description (show/hide)
Funds are assigned to a Correlated Group (cGroup) based on price correlation over the past six months. This methodology will, in a few cases, result in an assignment not intuitive from the fund name. It does, however, generally reflect what funds are moving in a related pattern within the dynamic marketplace. Fund groupings are generally stable, but re-evaluated each weekend. Performance numbers are current with the site. For more information about Correlated Groups see the bottom of the Performance by Correlated Group page.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing data as of 2019-02-21 12:14 pm ET (10 min updates).

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupInvesco Dynamic SoftwarePSJ98.60-0.200.397.6912.565.8425.496m
popupSPDR S&P Software & Services ETFXSW98.42-0.211.0011.5113.915.1021.363m
popupInvesco Russell MidCap Pure GrowthPXMG98.36-0.071.0011.1013.774.9821.838m
popupIshares S&P Software Index FundIGV98.010.250.509.2912.656.4019.5074m
popupFirst Trust Technology AlphaDEX FundFXL97.78-0.080.8013.8513.946.5514.7917m
popupSPDR FactSet Innovative Technology ETFXITK97.54-0.900.3412.2613.313.0617.801m
popupiShares US Medical DevicesIHI97.31-0.481.116.385.806.4322.4252m
popupSPDR S&P Semiconductor ETFXSD97.020.001.9616.5212.786.0412.207m
popupInvesco Dyn Networking PortPXQ96.72-0.302.1112.849.473.1916.62359k
popupFirst Trust ISE Cloud Computing Index ETFSKYY96.26-0.140.997.919.372.7316.7214m
popupiShares S&P Network Index FundIGN95.38-0.353.9613.689.684.6510.901m
popupPureFunds ISE Cyber Security ETFHACK95.08-0.281.3410.808.522.9816.018m
popupSPDR S&P Internet ETFXWEB94.97-1.17-0.447.948.36-2.9720.34933k
popupARK Web x.0 ETFARKW94.50-0.750.328.078.602.0411.235m
popupInvesco DWA TechnologyPTF94.44-0.640.8411.1512.05-1.3210.96930k
popupGlobal X Millennials Thematic ETFMILN94.15-0.220.187.656.950.0413.08259k
popupFirst Trust NASDAQ CyberSecurity ETFCIBR93.97-0.131.5912.388.721.8412.165m
popupARK Innovation ETFARKK93.62-1.490.839.246.15-0.0613.0013m
popupiShares PHLX SOX Semiconductor FundSOXX92.74-0.121.3813.9611.773.522.77115m
popupFirst Trust DJ Internet IndexFDN92.51-0.40-0.186.459.73-2.4311.36103m
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Technology ETFRYT92.330.021.2511.757.731.798.7112m
popupProShares Long Online/ Short Stores ETFCLIX92.28-0.75-0.536.2713.350.042.43265k
popupFirst Tr NASDAQ-100 TechQTEC92.16-0.240.6012.209.722.665.0811m
popupALPS Disruptive Technologies ETFDTEC91.87-0.210.969.519.92-1.308.29384k
popupiShares Russell MidCap Growth Index FundIWP91.52-0.250.718.827.750.558.1366m
popupInvesco Russell Top200 Pure Growth PortPXLG90.75-0.170.586.486.43-0.118.702m
popupInvesco Dyn SemiconductorPSI90.64-0.261.9515.8612.331.521.292m
popupGlobal X Founder-Run Companies ETFBOSS90.520.000.918.938.78-2.017.3631k
popupDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Wght Idx Shrs ETFQQQE89.88-0.440.418.446.901.275.672m
popupVanEck Vectors SemiconductorSMH89.41-0.081.5214.5111.642.500.41590m
popupFirst Trust NASDAQ-100 Equal WeightQQEW88.88-0.400.408.086.601.325.189m
popupVanguard Information TechnologyVGT88.360.151.389.624.64-0.8710.3098m
popupPureFunds ISE Mobile Payments ETFIPAY87.89-0.800.745.574.93-0.9910.443m
popupVanguard Mid-Cap GrowthVOT87.65-0.360.817.866.66-0.437.1321m
popupInvesco Dyn Media PortfolioPBS87.07-0.370.965.744.841.415.98828k
popupRenaissance IPO ETFIPO86.31-1.851.2912.2011.09-2.781.49245k
popupFirst Trust Nasdaq Semiconductor ETFFTXL86.25-0.460.3518.0612.851.00-0.69423k
popupJohn Hancock Multifactor Technology ETFJHMT86.19-0.260.4610.577.49-0.605.64316k
popupARK Industrial Innovation ETFARKQ86.02-0.870.7712.787.310.202.381m
popupInvesco Dyn Large Cap GrowthPWB85.14-0.400.655.963.760.958.554m
popupiShares S&P Technology Index FundIGM84.61-0.120.598.046.08-2.417.897m
popupFirst Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge U.S. Liquid SerQCLN83.320.391.5311.756.962.571.99254k
popupAlphaClone Alternative Alpha ETFALFA82.390.001.126.965.67-2.387.1286k
popupFirst Tr IPOX 100 Index FundFPX81.63-0.071.387.067.55-1.032.907m
popupFirst Trust Nasdaq Tech Dividend FundTDIV81.450.081.488.064.590.644.614m
popupiShares Morningstar Large Growth ETFJKE80.63-0.730.155.144.09-1.167.068m
popupNuShares ESG Large Cap Growth ETFNULG80.34-0.590.397.543.96-1.837.64190k
popupFidelity MSCI Information TechFTEC80.160.201.359.704.99-2.567.4214m
popupGoldman Sachs Hedge Industry VIP ETFGVIP80.05-0.221.538.976.05-0.243.09515k
popupInvesco S&P 500 Momentum PortfolioSPMO76.54-0.051.096.114.50-1.645.42413k
popupVanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETFVONG74.08-0.250.456.373.65-2.386.1814m
popupiShares Russell 1000 Growth Index FundIWF73.49-0.250.486.453.64-2.416.06276m
popupSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETFSCHG72.38-0.350.496.053.32-2.186.2143m
popupiShares US TechnologyIYW72.09-0.030.728.604.73-3.245.9827m
popupInvesco NASDAQ InternetPNQI70.68-0.70-0.157.919.76-3.26-0.563m
popupERShares Entrepreneur 30 ETFENTR68.87-0.68-0.167.117.74-4.693.3514k
popupSPDR Portfolio S&P500 GrowthSPYG68.58-0.190.845.582.40-2.255.9358m
popupVanguard GrowthVUG67.93-0.360.566.583.66-2.814.88130m
popupiShares S&P 500 Growth ETFIVW67.88-0.200.855.562.36-2.295.79137m
popupiShares Russell Top 200 Growth IndexIWY67.76-0.210.435.762.66-2.915.718m
popupVanguard S&P 500 Growth ETFVOOG67.58-0.170.845.542.36-2.335.7713m
popupiShares Core US GrowthIUSG66.71-0.190.905.762.45-2.435.5646m
popupFirst Trust D Wright Focus 5 ETFFV62.73-0.540.277.757.67-4.360.469m
popupInvesco QQQQQQ62.20-0.210.516.142.91-3.904.875b
popupSelect Sector SPDR Fund - TechnologyXLK62.020.241.368.782.91-3.575.45684m
popupClearBridge All Cap Growth ETFCACG61.09-0.500.614.432.84-2.544.36486k
popupVanguard Mega Cap 300 Gr Index ETFMGK60.39-0.360.496.322.96-3.434.1715m
popupFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index TrackingONEQ59.80-0.340.696.313.35-4.104.1511m
popupFidelity Momentum Factor ETFFDMO58.05-0.180.715.393.08-2.894.34565k
popupInvesco S&P 500 Pure GrowthRPG57.05-0.341.186.454.77-3.352.1114m
popupFirst Trust Large Cap Growth Opportunities AlFTC53.36-0.121.047.604.52-3.671.976m
popupFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX FundFAD52.66-0.120.887.874.16-5.264.34913k
popupSPDR NYSE Technology ETFXNTK49.50-0.350.168.846.54-3.13-2.352m
popupInvesco DWA NASDAQ PortDWAQ49.44-0.235.649.349.34-6.13-3.23139k
popupiShares S&P Global Technology Index FundIXN47.280.241.309.133.44-3.791.5315m
popupSprott BUZZ Social Media Insights ETFBUZ46.11-0.680.345.142.45-4.102.42133k
popupiShares MSCI USA Momentum ETFMTUM44.940.151.125.092.41-3.321.40109m
popupInvesco DWA Momentum ETFPDP41.84-0.410.216.753.09-5.741.8610m
popupInvesco DWA Tactical Sector Rotation PortDWTR39.440.131.098.925.59-6.90-0.79236k
popupPacer Trendpilot 100 ETFPTNQ39.26-0.000.090.090.42-5.712.813m
popupFirst Trust NASDAQ CEA Smartphone Idx FONE38.09-0.150.998.206.15-1.24-8.4335k
popupVanguard US Momentum Factor ETFVFMO36.10-0.280.897.372.35-6.912.04224k
popupInnovator IBD 50 FundFFTY35.110.211.5810.257.07-9.19-1.336m
popupMomintumShares US Quant Momentum ETFQMOM34.29-0.300.278.196.68-8.22-3.12301k
popupRecon Capital NAS 100 Covered Call ETFQYLD30.02-0.040.273.78-1.29-5.690.274m
popupGlobal X Social Media ETFSOCL19.72-1.09-1.153.817.17-4.47-17.55755k
popupHuntington US Equity Rotation StrategyHUSE14.16-0.420.133.490.38-9.22-7.801m
popupAptus Behavioral Momentum ETFBEMO4.33-0.35-0.370.01-9.35-16.66-11.43456k
popupAdvisorShares New Tech and MediaFNG1.70-1.43-0.250.19-12.26-25.36-28.90189k
89 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing data as of 2019-02-21 12:14 pm ET (10 min updates).

Symbol 02/2102/1302/0601/3001/2301/1501/0812/3112/2112/1412/0711/2911/21
PSJ 98.699.298.998.596.795.992.877.064.874.381.489.553.4
XSW 98.498.898.196.190.083.670.461.245.455.857.667.849.8
PXMG 98.498.798.197.590.384.970.359.541.651.050.975.855.2
IGV 98.098.697.596.291.988.179.471.059.763.265.883.556.4
FXL 97.898.297.895.867.062.258.355.934.742.844.048.430.1
XITK 97.598.497.996.877.174.164.151.028.945.645.046.530.7
IHI 97.397.095.996.395.192.976.782.070.790.191.495.992.3
XSD 97.096.294.793.141.951.338.045.728.132.927.632.426.4
PXQ 96.794.594.492.670.869.063.862.649.459.054.562.048.0
SKYY 96.395.094.993.587.688.374.266.557.360.262.469.059.7
IGN 95.486.565.957.360.165.259.249.940.850.848.450.847.9
HACK 95.194.896.493.167.168.967.960.753.261.361.866.054.9
XWEB 95.097.197.397.691.485.576.159.536.351.554.268.342.4
ARKW 94.594.795.196.285.592.069.052.232.953.562.674.145.7
PTF 94.494.191.992.766.959.549.136.317.925.318.421.39.7
MILN 94.193.592.892.073.674.464.455.546.457.564.578.863.6
CIBR 94.093.192.687.255.853.052.844.735.147.246.249.342.5
ARKK 93.692.791.293.973.293.769.945.822.055.662.480.166.6
SOXX 92.790.189.984.129.535.722.438.822.521.213.516.814.1
FDN 92.592.793.390.672.078.967.349.730.344.241.041.628.1
RYT 92.391.090.682.948.749.541.647.734.839.341.150.341.1
CLIX 92.393.792.696.679.579.670.958.251.260.356.338.016.5
QTEC 92.292.392.580.339.740.136.343.832.236.429.430.425.2
DTEC 91.991.088.678.455.047.635.522.619.123.424.828.824.0
IWP 91.592.187.685.960.155.748.243.733.537.238.654.643.6
PXLG 90.887.585.073.666.767.762.957.042.150.951.963.346.2
PSI 90.687.077.671.617.422.214.822.814.313.910.211.89.3
BOSS 90.590.082.372.850.757.939.927.620.935.440.948.120.3
QQQE 89.990.688.883.654.956.054.947.539.345.044.560.444.8
SMH 89.483.683.268.121.022.415.427.617.015.710.413.811.2
QQEW 88.990.088.278.254.556.954.648.339.944.544.656.645.8
VGT 88.484.086.368.450.848.944.457.045.950.949.160.550.0
IPAY 87.987.689.087.065.561.654.650.036.247.553.377.453.5
VOT 87.788.582.584.358.555.545.142.034.439.040.953.045.5
PBS 87.186.889.091.871.388.273.858.750.867.872.580.265.2
IPO 86.378.363.844.924.216.214.68.86.98.411.416.512.6
FTXL 86.290.985.677.012.314.510.017.110.310.88.110.08.3
JHMT 86.287.184.965.538.838.835.240.031.436.533.131.426.6
ARKQ 86.085.174.365.239.354.141.038.827.628.331.327.526.0
PWB 85.184.887.278.064.063.660.562.451.661.262.983.264.0
IGM 84.682.185.067.850.955.050.449.136.545.243.146.835.0
QCLN 83.381.584.379.942.954.648.248.231.145.447.951.637.1
ALFA 82.480.073.079.360.763.256.954.340.447.350.864.942.7
FPX 81.671.174.664.348.948.838.934.324.827.328.633.725.1
TDIV 81.579.184.667.758.154.750.859.854.257.250.157.656.1
JKE 80.680.781.472.763.264.360.660.550.860.362.878.458.8
NULG 80.381.972.766.056.253.749.855.243.549.151.270.458.9
FTEC 80.269.171.452.138.336.734.245.536.641.239.744.835.9
GVIP 80.070.069.058.236.337.740.140.933.042.144.257.838.2
SPMO 76.565.772.465.557.757.653.253.340.747.850.068.146.7
VONG 74.172.174.963.453.854.352.253.743.249.349.663.750.5
IWF 73.571.775.063.353.253.851.853.443.849.449.564.250.4
SCHG 72.471.074.465.754.655.752.154.744.753.253.770.455.6
IYW 72.167.475.451.138.537.836.846.937.142.036.739.031.5
PNQI 70.776.160.551.935.943.134.020.514.121.819.816.311.7
ENTR 68.963.163.647.932.540.330.218.114.318.931.621.918.9
SPYG 68.664.168.260.058.259.658.060.452.459.459.374.559.7
VUG 67.965.166.754.946.847.544.947.538.645.745.856.345.2
IVW 67.963.767.358.857.959.057.560.252.559.259.174.359.3
IWY 67.864.772.158.351.653.352.657.346.954.954.766.952.9
VOOG 67.664.366.858.758.058.757.459.752.359.158.773.759.0
IUSG 66.762.263.955.955.956.755.258.350.557.056.972.057.1
FV 62.767.166.656.537.140.432.725.515.621.418.124.115.7
QQQ 62.257.366.552.646.552.252.451.741.350.248.357.344.4
XLK 62.050.458.843.434.933.531.446.038.042.540.445.837.6
CACG 61.162.572.662.059.061.955.952.143.754.656.869.956.2
MGK 60.455.658.947.443.945.344.848.238.846.646.556.144.3
ONEQ 59.855.755.948.143.046.446.242.233.740.442.349.839.6
FDMO 58.051.355.251.451.149.144.947.040.743.345.454.440.7
RPG 57.149.043.749.141.941.135.836.631.234.032.640.028.5
FTC 53.447.442.541.132.230.929.030.824.126.027.535.427.1
FAD 52.754.441.941.034.434.129.625.516.922.824.237.928.0
XNTK 49.552.551.634.822.926.222.924.519.722.118.518.814.2
DWAQ 49.420.728.127.618.919.815.19.66.28.96.49.26.5
IXN 47.340.446.137.025.723.920.937.030.731.828.730.924.2
BUZ 46.149.548.549.747.153.449.340.328.938.945.156.240.5
MTUM 44.939.645.546.548.548.246.253.542.346.345.351.735.8
PDP 41.849.638.536.934.529.124.533.127.726.326.939.129.0
DWTR 39.442.330.729.422.619.315.113.610.611.811.717.510.0
PTNQ 39.345.151.569.269.971.574.580.480.670.171.557.775.9
FONE 38.133.232.427.618.419.016.524.327.131.117.418.517.6
VFMO 36.131.924.121.620.420.620.319.714.818.920.630.824.8
FFTY 35.130.521.315.18.88.37.27.36.06.86.58.35.0
QMOM 34.344.225.224.614.912.910.511.38.07.56.69.66.7
QYLD 30.032.237.639.044.846.354.261.055.169.467.369.661.8
SOCL 19.735.038.039.121.922.121.115.013.315.412.18.25.1
HUSE 14.217.815.514.817.018.120.432.536.422.719.917.913.4
BEMO 4.34.95.97.57.68.39.919.630.825.624.219.019.3
FNG 1.72.12.82.43.33.13.84.64.33.23.23.02.7

This page is the result of this screen plus the filters set above.

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


sc115






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by:On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite