Premium Access    ETF Search:   

cGroup: Technology

     Description (show/hide)
Funds are assigned to a Correlated Group (cGroup) based on price correlation over the past six months. This methodology will, in a few cases, result in an assignment not intuitive from the fund name. It does, however, generally reflect what funds are moving in a related pattern within the dynamic marketplace. Fund groupings are generally stable, but re-evaluated each weekend. Performance numbers are current with the site. For more information about Correlated Groups see the bottom of the Performance by Correlated Group page.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Friday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupiShares US Medical DevicesIHI97.051.30-1.58-0.410.606.4021.4047m
popupARK Innovation ETFARKK91.73-0.39-1.593.73-5.842.1825.3114m
popupInvesco Dynamic SoftwarePSJ90.71-0.10-0.73-2.26-5.972.8017.254m
popupPureFunds ISE Cyber Security ETFHACK88.330.14-1.25-1.87-5.11-3.1019.9810m
popupARK Web x.0 ETFARKW88.08-1.55-1.441.62-6.04-0.4723.249m
popupInvesco Dyn Large Cap GrowthPWB87.690.16-1.72-0.75-2.700.0811.573m
popupGlobal X Millennials Thematic ETFMILN87.05-0.28-2.55-2.19-6.462.4415.25234k
popupInvesco Dyn Networking PortPXQ86.99-0.08-2.06-0.70-5.740.4114.91272k
popupIshares S&P Software Index FundIGV86.28-0.53-1.57-2.97-5.54-0.5314.95100m
popupFirst Trust ISE Cloud Computing Index ETFSKYY85.900.00-2.20-1.15-6.07-0.5115.1315m
popupInvesco Dyn Media PortfolioPBS85.640.13-1.47-3.50-3.270.7912.972m
popupVanguard Information TechnologyVGT84.87-0.14-2.19-2.68-5.271.0211.63158m
popupInvesco Russell MidCap Pure GrowthPXMG84.680.08-1.56-2.54-7.73-0.8917.244m
popupSPDR S&P Software & Services ETFXSW84.55-0.25-1.49-2.53-7.73-0.0916.751m
popupPureFunds ISE Mobile Payments ETFIPAY83.85-0.33-2.50-3.73-5.64-0.4113.067m
popupSPDR Portfolio S&P500 GrowthSPYG83.650.09-2.00-1.86-4.541.2610.6296m
popupiShares S&P 500 Growth ETFIVW82.950.03-1.97-1.84-4.541.2110.47205m
popupVanguard S&P 500 Growth ETFVOOG82.820.05-1.94-1.86-4.581.2010.4916m
popupiShares Core US GrowthIUSG80.960.05-1.97-1.80-4.770.7810.0341m
popupiShares Morningstar Large Growth ETFJKE80.19-0.15-2.33-1.95-5.04-0.3111.705m
popupNuShares ESG Large Cap Growth ETFNULG79.040.38-2.33-2.19-5.570.1111.05283k
popupiShares Russell Top 200 Growth IndexIWY78.40-0.24-2.57-3.08-5.430.9810.108m
popupSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETFSCHG77.37-0.03-2.16-2.47-5.330.0710.2147m
popupSPDR S&P Internet ETFXWEB77.05-0.21-2.41-3.88-10.46-1.2014.271m
popupFirst Trust NASDAQ CyberSecurity ETFCIBR76.92-0.04-1.20-1.36-6.33-4.1516.455m
popupVanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETFVONG72.500.03-2.25-2.69-5.810.109.3117m
popupiShares Russell 1000 Growth Index FundIWF71.99-0.11-2.22-2.61-5.840.059.23254m
popupPacer Trendpilot 100 ETFPTNQ71.92-0.12-1.24-2.76-6.100.379.412m
popupiShares S&P Network Index FundIGN71.86-0.47-3.290.20-4.59-1.799.63577k
popupInvesco Russell Top200 Pure Growth PortPXLG71.28-0.59-3.16-2.54-6.15-0.159.852m
popupClearBridge All Cap Growth ETFCACG70.770.17-1.51-1.08-5.24-1.299.34420k
popupRecon Capital NAS 100 Covered Call ETFQYLD70.64-0.51-2.34-1.53-4.46-0.016.103m
popupInvesco S&P 500 Momentum PortfolioSPMO68.780.00-3.02-2.85-5.87-1.4510.531m
popupFirst Trust Nasdaq Tech Dividend FundTDIV67.560.39-0.33-0.53-3.77-0.575.315m
popupInvesco QQQQQQ67.37-0.35-2.34-3.28-6.62-0.149.2212b
popupSelect Sector SPDR Fund - TechnologyXLK66.67-0.16-2.33-2.61-6.30-1.138.461b
popupVanguard Mega Cap 300 Gr Index ETFMGK64.29-0.20-2.67-3.19-6.21-0.877.6828m
popupVanguard GrowthVUG62.82-0.10-2.27-2.80-6.24-1.187.04125m
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Technology ETFRYT62.24-0.03-1.38-0.56-5.51-2.947.3623m
popupSprott BUZZ Social Media Insights ETFBUZ62.05-0.87-2.27-4.02-6.40-2.8210.09205k
popupSPDR FactSet Innovative Technology ETFXITK61.73-0.38-1.51-2.56-9.05-4.5513.482m
popupFidelity MSCI Information TechFTEC61.67-0.31-2.16-3.42-7.19-2.018.2938m
popupAlphaClone Alternative Alpha ETFALFA59.491.26-1.87-0.89-7.62-2.379.25129k
popupFidelity Momentum Factor ETFFDMO59.360.12-2.83-2.48-5.79-2.935.77936k
popupiShares S&P Technology Index FundIGM59.23-0.53-2.54-3.78-8.00-2.7910.0226m
popupiShares MSCI USA Momentum ETFMTUM58.14-0.58-2.95-2.60-5.60-3.087.39195m
popupFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index TrackingONEQ57.820.14-2.22-3.04-7.21-1.577.3917m
popupFirst Trust NASDAQ-100 Equal WeightQQEW57.690.05-0.71-0.20-4.95-1.314.222m
popupDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Wght Idx Shrs ETFQQQE57.12-0.50-0.99-0.48-5.26-1.294.222m
popupFirst Trust Technology AlphaDEX FundFXL56.79-0.57-1.61-3.19-6.48-2.295.8821m
popupiShares Russell MidCap Growth Index FundIWP55.130.16-1.30-1.06-6.68-2.826.2039m
popupiShares US TechnologyIYW54.42-0.29-2.15-3.79-7.61-2.816.7660m
popupVanguard Mid-Cap GrowthVOT52.950.36-1.13-1.12-6.65-2.904.3520m
popupFirst Trust DJ Internet IndexFDN49.68-0.72-2.58-3.56-11.08-6.5414.6794m
popupGoldman Sachs Hedge Industry VIP ETFGVIP45.640.04-1.41-3.09-5.93-3.341.70859k
popupFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX FundFAD43.270.41-1.84-3.47-9.05-5.576.271m
popupiShares S&P Global Technology Index FundIXN42.63-0.40-2.23-2.52-6.98-4.672.4030m
popupJohn Hancock Multifactor Technology ETFJHMT42.500.28-1.23-2.74-7.52-5.053.79142k
popupGlobal X Founder-Run Companies ETFBOSS42.340.00-2.31-4.12-9.92-4.127.2916k
popupARK Industrial Innovation ETFARKQ42.31-0.65-1.713.28-6.63-2.481.581m
popupVanguard US Momentum Factor ETFVFMO41.220.57-2.22-4.35-9.04-5.71n/a608k
popupInvesco DWA Momentum ETFPDP40.710.02-1.80-3.10-8.56-4.923.9310m
popupFirst Trust Large Cap Growth Opportunities AlFTC40.510.08-2.24-3.38-7.83-5.774.207m
popupInvesco S&P 500 Pure GrowthRPG39.81-0.04-2.34-2.35-7.76-5.573.5430m
popupSPDR S&P Semiconductor ETFXSD39.04-0.270.580.12-5.98-5.59-3.0812m
popupAptus Behavioral Momentum ETFBEMO35.900.34-3.70-6.39-8.06-7.863.27626k
popupFirst Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge U.S. Liquid SerQCLN35.450.62-0.383.71-4.11-5.63-5.90253k
popupFirst Tr IPOX 100 Index FundFPX35.19-0.38-2.05-2.77-7.97-5.552.089m
popupFirst Tr NASDAQ-100 TechQTEC34.87-0.41-0.34-0.21-6.43-6.52-0.6825m
popupALPS Disruptive Technologies ETFDTEC33.850.15-2.15-2.92-10.20-6.82n/a306k
popupInvesco DWA TechnologyPTF29.87-0.31-2.13-2.91-11.93-6.672.48979k
popupERShares Entrepreneur 30 ETFENTR27.56-0.50-4.18-5.95-11.53-8.834.4534k
popupSPDR NYSE Technology ETFXNTK23.59-1.03-1.82-3.23-9.07-9.33-0.827m
popupFirst Trust D Wright Focus 5 ETFFV23.330.18-1.94-3.51-11.17-8.911.4612m
popupiShares PHLX SOX Semiconductor FundSOXX22.31-1.21-0.65-1.86-7.38-9.51-5.81194m
popupHuntington US Equity Rotation StrategyHUSE19.55-0.30-1.06-4.80-9.56-9.20-4.08909k
popupInvesco NASDAQ InternetPNQI17.88-1.06-1.61-3.41-11.86-11.192.707m
popupInvesco DWA Tactical Sector Rotation PortDWTR17.440.42-1.44-3.17-11.83-9.66-3.41346k
popupVanEck Vectors SemiconductorSMH15.64-1.70-1.27-2.27-8.19-11.10-8.82828m
popupRenaissance IPO ETFIPO15.13-0.42-2.31-3.24-12.49-8.90-4.8169k
popupProShares Long Online/ Short Stores ETFCLIX14.100.260.29-3.95-11.74-10.96n/a480k
popupFirst Trust NASDAQ CEA Smartphone Idx FONE13.590.00-2.49-0.77-6.96-11.04-12.01523k
popupInvesco Dyn SemiconductorPSI13.01-0.71-0.08-1.43-9.62-11.12-11.253m
popupMomintumShares US Quant Momentum ETFQMOM11.862.04-2.42-8.78-13.97-13.11-3.27157k
popupFieldstone Merlin Dynamic Lg Cp Gr ETFFMDG11.74-0.46-2.12-5.89-10.63-12.56-7.7078k
popupFirst Trust Nasdaq Semiconductor ETFFTXL9.940.150.870.76-10.50-15.11-11.21247k
popupInvesco DWA NASDAQ PortDWAQ9.870.52-3.06-6.75-14.15-13.14-5.69387k
popupInnovator IBD 50 FundFFTY8.65-0.07-3.02-9.16-15.19-14.09-9.9911m
popupGlobal X Social Media ETFSOCL5.83-0.350.45-0.79-10.85-16.42-12.311m
popupAdvisorShares New Tech and MediaFNG4.29-0.33-3.62-8.26-14.94-14.54-20.36333k
90 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Friday's Closing data.

Symbol 11/1611/0911/0210/2610/1910/1210/0509/2809/2109/1409/0708/3008/23
IHI 97.197.697.294.595.997.396.697.496.996.194.894.793.8
ARKK 91.794.298.289.965.280.282.596.094.995.494.097.797.3
PSJ 90.793.794.092.892.695.096.898.097.698.598.297.196.6
HACK 88.392.592.885.185.085.490.695.094.494.895.193.993.6
ARKW 88.190.097.486.768.285.790.895.292.994.294.296.296.2
PWB 87.790.488.777.783.989.592.490.790.788.486.788.283.0
MILN 87.192.895.292.091.091.993.394.694.093.693.594.394.6
PXQ 87.092.192.690.781.482.592.595.195.195.095.293.793.5
IGV 86.389.193.492.290.095.096.297.597.096.595.095.093.8
SKYY 85.990.792.487.588.391.593.695.094.893.792.494.093.6
PBS 85.688.394.581.487.469.875.283.568.773.571.081.681.1
VGT 84.989.992.593.894.596.196.096.396.094.893.793.792.1
PXMG 84.789.494.284.789.094.495.597.296.897.797.996.796.2
XSW 84.689.693.691.689.692.395.997.297.297.697.596.496.0
IPAY 83.892.094.392.194.894.395.595.595.794.794.493.692.0
SPYG 83.787.787.684.690.392.493.092.291.689.288.489.185.1
IVW 82.987.387.784.190.192.092.792.191.889.188.288.884.9
VOOG 82.887.287.785.190.292.292.992.291.689.088.289.085.2
IUSG 81.086.286.682.088.791.091.891.891.088.788.088.784.6
JKE 80.286.687.576.585.790.991.792.091.889.988.690.286.4
NULG 79.088.586.385.790.892.593.592.993.291.790.691.589.3
IWY 78.486.987.589.392.593.894.093.093.091.090.190.687.4
SCHG 77.485.786.779.889.191.391.691.991.189.388.989.685.9
XWEB 77.191.997.394.291.395.596.397.997.597.597.597.097.6
CIBR 76.984.685.563.365.375.688.993.592.694.494.292.991.6
VONG 72.583.785.280.188.591.592.692.492.290.389.790.386.8
IWF 72.083.484.879.588.391.392.492.491.990.389.590.086.6
PTNQ 71.976.083.786.691.192.792.193.391.289.789.391.388.5
IGN 71.991.091.977.567.044.167.982.981.177.184.786.481.9
PXLG 71.386.587.075.182.690.891.792.892.191.290.291.789.1
CACG 70.877.874.257.467.476.979.886.080.379.481.685.481.3
QYLD 70.682.882.686.286.489.184.884.776.277.977.069.371.9
SPMO 68.886.383.874.387.792.894.394.393.192.190.390.988.9
TDIV 67.671.272.265.379.784.486.687.888.277.074.473.069.3
QQQ 67.479.384.388.791.093.092.393.491.490.189.391.589.0
XLK 66.779.884.591.389.893.593.793.192.790.789.090.787.9
MGK 64.379.780.178.587.790.191.090.989.687.486.288.683.4
VUG 62.877.176.670.482.987.589.690.188.986.485.687.582.8
RYT 62.274.578.756.864.771.984.190.490.388.185.988.383.8
BUZ 62.177.491.076.287.990.293.193.691.588.689.791.688.2
XITK 61.779.490.972.868.385.892.996.796.196.496.295.995.3
FTEC 61.776.285.190.889.793.694.294.694.192.291.492.490.4
ALFA 59.575.874.067.580.277.690.492.693.891.087.790.289.0
FDMO 59.479.074.964.679.887.290.589.387.186.684.483.979.1
IGM 59.276.683.686.889.993.794.495.694.893.492.693.992.4
MTUM 58.180.478.962.974.087.991.891.690.188.686.586.781.0
ONEQ 57.874.778.170.779.886.587.890.989.388.488.089.886.5
QQEW 57.760.457.142.746.951.663.677.468.562.362.971.968.4
QQQE 57.163.159.641.948.355.663.577.268.462.764.273.969.8
FXL 56.872.784.160.670.486.993.595.995.395.694.693.490.6
IWP 55.168.872.750.251.365.378.387.986.188.586.786.283.2
IYW 54.468.579.288.888.293.293.793.992.490.889.591.288.6
VOT 52.963.764.247.550.561.976.383.380.382.880.681.778.2
FDN 49.770.985.869.772.181.890.794.793.494.394.896.195.3
GVIP 45.651.753.553.858.770.669.879.069.164.063.666.959.0
FAD 43.361.463.352.058.572.787.290.889.891.590.890.588.3
IXN 42.655.560.163.369.482.483.588.783.877.973.584.075.0
JHMT 42.544.558.554.161.873.982.989.585.483.581.988.282.4
BOSS 42.367.578.062.874.176.790.992.587.891.891.592.591.5
ARKQ 42.349.466.135.922.430.550.576.970.763.363.383.274.6
VFMO 41.243.853.950.749.871.380.989.077.885.585.387.486.9
PDP 40.754.751.153.659.477.484.789.886.889.789.687.382.0
FTC 40.554.850.947.355.272.785.388.886.086.882.983.879.5
RPG 39.855.953.442.145.359.675.086.280.078.274.881.974.4
XSD 39.031.142.826.131.934.652.180.276.866.872.973.567.7
BEMO 35.962.247.540.560.584.293.494.489.491.789.890.481.9
QCLN 35.436.042.528.221.316.020.944.452.250.945.350.151.1
FPX 35.246.546.852.849.847.667.777.471.276.873.083.176.3
QTEC 34.935.935.532.032.839.060.274.661.858.259.171.365.1
DTEC 33.849.249.837.648.750.581.883.179.684.385.190.689.2
PTF 29.944.758.350.537.352.491.395.492.195.795.995.694.0
ENTR 27.644.638.536.455.875.888.692.689.191.289.992.488.1
XNTK 23.628.435.936.733.146.563.077.561.359.157.767.262.4
FV 23.333.237.131.033.342.567.481.778.280.080.082.378.0
SOXX 22.321.730.321.729.439.359.275.966.161.761.164.859.1
HUSE 19.623.423.334.538.141.059.163.257.757.158.057.255.5
PNQI 17.923.731.628.423.430.340.871.553.956.658.281.073.8
DWTR 17.426.530.827.726.733.563.184.275.086.284.283.680.4
SMH 15.618.327.217.824.034.252.069.559.056.756.761.955.0
IPO 15.123.525.723.218.828.040.066.260.861.664.269.971.7
CLIX 14.112.812.834.245.343.960.781.260.379.281.489.279.3
FONE 13.620.615.216.816.712.718.927.322.219.822.323.420.4
PSI 13.013.217.411.213.618.226.658.852.151.854.663.655.3
QMOM 11.923.634.934.038.960.586.393.287.991.991.189.385.5
FMDG 11.717.718.716.126.127.152.363.550.231.341.058.249.2
FTXL 9.99.09.97.67.98.514.630.023.724.533.053.751.0
DWAQ 9.920.628.824.924.322.840.486.570.480.181.084.177.6
FFTY 8.718.120.029.525.334.868.591.476.087.586.986.176.5
SOCL 5.86.212.39.85.37.28.913.39.910.212.018.519.8
FNG 4.38.38.414.711.317.841.064.540.252.445.552.730.7

This page is the result of this screen plus the filters set above.

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


sc115






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by:On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite