Premium Access    ETF Search:   

Fund Comparison

     


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing data as of 2017-05-22 11:04 am ET (10 min updates).

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupVelocityShares Daily Inverse VIX ST ETN XIV99.793.27-6.6614.8215.5282.44165.73921m
popupProShares Short VIX Short-Term Futures ETFSVXY99.653.09-6.8314.8015.1681.01162.80419m
popupVelocityShares Daily Inverse VIX Medium-Term ETNZIV98.681.37-0.264.2414.8040.0265.606m
popupREX VolMAXX Inverse VIX Weekly Futures Strategy ETFVMIN96.114.04-10.7514.88-23.1432.7098.651m
popupiPath US Treasury Long Bond Bear ETN DLBS55.490.00-5.972.26-7.90-6.6513.4589k
popupDirexion Daily Natural Gas Related Bear 3xGASX41.74-0.070.201.8026.19-0.51-36.00400k
popupDirexion Daily Gold Miners Index Bear 1X SharesMELT39.31-1.55-2.630.631.92-15.40n/a43k
popupPowerShares DB Crude Oil Dble Short ETNDTO37.22-2.41-7.32-5.2011.78-12.60-2.79964k
popupProShares UltraShort YenYCS31.11-0.24-4.803.53-4.501.36-1.014m
popupProshares UltraShort Oil & GasDUG29.650.650.92-0.8210.762.54-15.274m
popupWisdomTree Dyn Bearish US ETFDYB29.240.00-0.20-0.190.282.524.7343k
popupUnited States Short OilDNO27.29-0.78-3.97-2.818.08-8.01-0.84414k
popupPowerShares DB US Dollar Index Bearish FundUDN25.970.231.942.964.363.61-2.71660k
popupVelocityShares 3x Inverse Silver ETNDSLV25.69-4.83-8.4214.9413.34-14.30-29.768m
popupVanEck Vectors Short High Yld Muni FundSHYD24.790.040.540.712.563.59-0.66342k
popupVanEck Vectors Short MuniSMB21.67-0.070.100.370.912.220.31669k
popupDirexion Energy Bear 3X SharesERY21.250.821.40-1.0516.292.33-29.1414m
popupiShares Short Maturity MuniMEAR21.040.000.180.080.751.020.74103k
popupiPath US Treasury 10-year Bear ETN DTYS18.330.40-5.92-1.10-14.50-9.648.43249k
popupPowerShares DB Gold Dbl Short ETNDZZ15.63-0.85-2.68-1.86-1.69-6.43-3.33887k
popupProShares Short 20+ Year TreasuryTBF15.280.25-1.94-0.10-3.48-3.581.059m
popupProShares UltraShort SilverZSL15.00-3.07-5.859.227.80-10.26-22.462m
popupProShares UltraShort Australian DollarCROC14.51-0.99-1.831.095.40-3.48-11.6074k
popupProShares Short 7-10 Year Treasury TBX14.380.28-0.91-0.07-1.98-1.840.21185k
popupProShares UltraShort Lehman 20+ TrsyTBT14.310.27-3.94-0.48-7.08-7.241.4873m
popupPowerShares DB Gold Short ETNDGZ14.10-0.29-2.172.27-1.82-3.63-1.41250k
popupProShares UltraShort Lehman 7-10 Yr TrsyPST13.47-0.07-1.56-0.23-4.17-3.510.47382k
popupProShares UltraPro Short 20+ Year Treasury ETFTTT12.920.39-6.40-0.56-10.70-11.290.14552k
popupDirexion Dly CSI 300 China A Shr Bear 1XCHAD11.32-0.93-1.120.451.46-1.86-12.52751k
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Yr Trs Bear 3X SharesTMV11.180.44-5.78-0.87-10.93-12.03-1.3018m
popupDirexion Daily 10 Yr Trs Bear 3X SharesTYO10.900.47-1.390.01-6.38-5.51-1.17111k
popupProShares UltraShort GoldGLL10.28-0.89-4.773.55-4.59-9.03-6.273m
popupVelocityShares 3x Inverse Gold ETNDGLD10.07-1.18-6.835.99-6.13-11.50-7.715m
popupDirexion Dly S&P Oil & Gas E&P Bear 3X ETFDRIP9.381.170.78-5.1927.04-6.46-51.8912m
popupProShares Short Real EstateREK9.31-0.16-0.922.370.14-9.51-8.96117k
popupProShares UltraShort DJ-AIG Crude OilSCO9.03-2.19-7.78-6.8211.49-20.77-14.3364m
popupActive Bear ETF HDGE8.82-0.560.673.042.16-3.76-17.402m
popupDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bear 1X SharesSPDN8.06-0.200.55-1.85-1.34-9.31n/a293k
popupProShares Short High Yield SJB7.71-0.16-0.20-1.32-1.86-7.17-12.263m
popupDirexion Daily Real Estate Bear 3X ShrsDRV7.36-0.40-2.879.615.32-23.39-23.39974k
popupProShares Short Midcap 400MYY7.29-0.320.88-0.061.46-7.65-18.40320k
popupProShares Short FinancialsSEF7.15-0.060.97-0.063.27-7.33-19.20410k
popupProshares Short Russell 2000RWM6.88-0.251.590.502.13-6.04-22.2618m
popupProShares UltraShort EuroEUO6.74-0.73-4.78-9.49-11.97-10.52-0.317m
popupProshares UltraShort Real EstateSRS6.60-0.21-1.754.950.30-18.37-17.423m
popupProShares Short S&P 500SH6.39-0.260.53-1.79-1.42-9.32-16.4277m
popupProShares Short Dow 30DOG5.97-0.370.36-1.90-1.31-10.55-18.857m
popupProShares UltraShort Gold Miners ETFGDXS5.83-3.59-4.770.803.34-30.94-37.27424k
popupProShares UltraShort Nasdaq BiotechnologyBIS5.760.642.95-2.010.00-5.79-30.262m
popupProShares Short FTSE/Xinhua China 25YXI5.49-0.47-0.30-4.10-2.27-11.79-25.3671k
popupProshares UltraShort FinancialsSKF4.93-0.032.140.246.46-14.24-34.981m
popupProShares Short MSCI EAFEEFZ4.86-0.22-0.96-6.44-8.54-15.53-18.12561k
popupProShares UltraShort MSCI BrazilBZQ4.726.4627.752.1119.76-27.90-59.005m
popupProshares UltraShort Midcap 400MZZ4.65-0.720.95-0.761.82-15.50-34.3638k
popupProshares UltraShort Russell2000TWM4.58-0.353.100.983.85-12.46-40.7728m
popupProshares UltraShort Basic MaterialsSMN4.38-0.031.870.131.49-18.46-33.33201k
popupProShares Short MSCI Emerging MktsEUM4.31-0.190.96-4.79-6.28-17.54-26.314m
popupProShares Short QQQPSQ4.24-0.520.25-4.39-6.10-15.69-25.0311m
popupProShares UltraShort MSCI JapanEWV3.960.00-1.86-6.71-5.57-13.84-29.7067k
popupProshares UltraShort S&P500SDS3.89-0.461.16-3.61-2.96-17.92-30.5895m
popupDirexion Daily Jr Gld Mnrs Bear 3X Shrs ETFJDST3.54-3.46-3.388.1730.75-53.58-79.79205m
popupProShares UltraPro Short Nasdaq Biotech ETFZBIO3.470.353.79-3.95-1.39-11.41-46.71277k
popupProshares UltraShort Dow30DXD3.40-0.800.81-3.63-2.50-20.22-34.4018m
popupProshares UltraShort UtilitiesSDP3.19-0.54-0.90-1.50-9.30-24.82-24.9062k
popupDirexion Financial Bear 3X SharesFAZ2.99-0.203.10-0.817.85-22.19-48.7733m
popupDirexion Daily Mid Cap Bear 3X SharesMIDZ2.92-0.431.03-1.192.64-22.65-48.10194k
popupProShares UltraPro Short MidCap400SMDD2.85-1.472.26-1.432.40-22.89-48.0882k
popupProShares UltraShort FTSE/Zinhua China 25FXP2.78-0.700.00-8.39-5.25-23.09-45.632m
popupProShares UltraPro Short Russell2000SRTY2.71-0.684.681.154.97-19.02-55.9437m
popupDirexion Small Cap Bear 3X SharesTZA2.57-0.714.701.164.82-19.24-56.26171m
popupDirexion Daily Regional Banks Bear 3XWDRW2.431.387.384.7219.86-21.57-68.86106k
popupProShares UltraPro Short FinancialsFINZ2.36-0.012.29-2.8311.07-22.68-58.8622k
popupDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bear 2X Shrs DUST2.29-5.96-7.58-0.260.74-47.85-62.27272m
popupProShares UltraPro Short S&P 500SPXU2.22-0.841.42-5.46-4.52-25.89-42.8565m
popupDirexion S&P 500 Bear 3X SharesSPXS2.15-0.841.45-5.61-4.68-26.09-43.2842m
popupDirexion Daily Russia Bear 3x Shares ETFRUSS2.08-1.237.67-5.218.44-35.63-62.195m
popupProShares UltraPro Short Dow30SDOW2.01-0.911.05-5.48-3.99-28.95-47.4927m
popupProshares UltraShort QQQQID1.88-1.080.46-8.68-11.97-29.03-44.2330m
popupProShares UltraShort MSCI Emerging MktsEEV1.81-0.431.75-9.66-12.68-32.48-47.201m
popupDirexion Daily China Bear 3X SharesYANG1.67-1.12-0.18-12.49-8.10-32.93-61.164m
popupProShares UltraShort MSCI EuropeEPV1.32-0.87-2.88-17.47-23.43-35.87-37.93524k
popupDirexion Daily S&P Biotech Bear 3X ETFLABD1.110.594.27-6.81-8.56-27.85-74.7729m
popupDirexion Developed Markets Bear 3X ShareDPK1.04-0.50-3.56-18.45-23.86-40.02-47.7784k
popupProShares UltraPro Short QQQSQQQ0.97-1.500.69-12.79-17.56-40.47-59.0383m
popupDirexion Technology Bear 3X SharesTECS0.90-1.571.35-12.74-17.46-40.71-60.31997k
popupDirexion Emerging Markets Bear 3X SharesEDZ0.83-0.602.48-14.32-18.93-45.20-63.0510m
popupProShares UltraShort DJ-UBS Natural Gas ETFKOLD0.69-4.410.11-10.28-32.24-37.22-54.57834k
popupDirexion Daily Semiconductor Bear 3x SharesSOXS0.35-1.89-3.32-21.94-24.45-52.36-81.7710m
popupVelocity Shares 3x Inverse Nat Gas ETNDGAZ0.21-5.860.72-15.03-46.77-55.46-77.88128m
89 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing data as of 2017-05-22 11:04 am ET (10 min updates).

Symbol 05/2205/1505/0805/0104/2404/1704/0703/3103/2403/1703/1003/0302/24
XIV 99.899.899.999.999.999.999.899.999.899.999.999.999.7
SVXY 99.799.799.899.899.899.899.799.899.799.899.899.799.7
ZIV 98.798.898.999.299.299.198.998.897.998.197.996.895.2
VMIN 96.199.099.298.298.396.899.999.999.999.999.799.699.6
DLBS 55.590.193.090.884.693.996.595.589.194.598.094.986.3
GASX 41.731.528.028.923.76.74.54.132.97.963.85.13.6
MELT 39.379.360.132.314.25.26.328.813.311.370.315.98.1
DTO 37.242.188.154.545.55.87.213.340.118.631.94.13.8
YCS 31.156.365.640.013.810.229.927.615.229.954.328.927.8
DUG 29.722.115.328.431.210.78.87.923.98.013.95.15.0
DYB 29.231.830.830.129.726.428.428.825.628.228.221.021.4
DNO 27.329.837.826.326.97.98.610.733.113.129.25.34.8
UDN 26.014.413.012.412.39.59.19.310.48.89.37.47.0
DSLV 25.791.196.150.44.32.32.72.22.93.87.12.01.8
SHYD 24.818.716.113.813.111.811.811.211.011.415.210.39.0
SMB 21.719.521.216.617.114.417.717.417.716.423.516.613.8
ERY 21.313.710.913.714.67.06.25.511.35.67.73.73.7
MEAR 21.020.120.921.421.619.421.219.718.417.024.015.414.0
DTYS 18.378.393.284.078.286.397.096.990.494.798.395.289.7
DZZ 15.633.546.814.59.46.18.78.16.68.937.47.16.5
TBF 15.331.133.131.430.127.939.234.729.031.949.531.223.7
ZSL 15.070.485.534.35.63.63.63.23.64.88.33.23.1
CROC 14.528.232.313.111.68.87.95.76.45.79.65.85.3
TBX 14.424.427.322.117.317.926.525.622.626.033.823.318.0
TBT 14.338.742.440.335.638.775.653.337.343.886.650.431.3
DGZ 14.126.234.016.811.38.710.910.18.912.632.09.17.5
PST 13.525.731.028.326.123.833.432.226.030.646.729.322.6
TTT 12.952.054.251.240.650.490.081.345.662.894.677.139.3
CHAD 11.311.014.710.09.67.36.35.95.76.110.47.25.9
TMV 11.243.249.447.536.942.388.577.542.155.593.670.636.3
TYO 10.918.532.822.421.718.336.332.526.232.452.930.522.5
GLL 10.331.239.512.17.95.67.37.45.98.135.77.06.4
DGLD 10.138.260.012.37.04.66.77.24.78.047.56.66.0
DRIP 9.47.26.410.19.84.23.83.619.44.517.73.41.9
REK 9.311.511.78.79.46.78.38.48.67.614.36.45.4
SCO 9.013.140.720.214.74.34.96.328.66.311.72.92.4
HDGE 8.88.27.06.86.46.15.84.75.65.26.15.55.1
SPDN 8.18.17.97.57.36.66.45.56.85.57.96.36.5
SJB 7.78.59.08.58.67.46.86.77.86.38.96.05.8
DRV 7.410.29.45.86.34.15.66.15.35.012.33.83.2
MYY 7.36.86.86.35.85.85.35.05.44.95.74.94.8
SEF 7.26.76.35.95.15.04.74.44.74.14.44.24.2
RWM 6.95.95.85.24.85.45.04.65.04.64.94.74.4
EUO 6.714.228.128.025.942.945.936.628.332.650.833.437.9
SRS 6.68.88.16.26.94.55.95.96.05.79.84.74.1
SH 6.46.66.76.76.75.75.55.25.15.14.85.25.2
DOG 6.06.06.16.15.65.24.94.64.84.84.64.64.6
GDXS 5.818.488.834.65.22.13.03.61.52.44.72.51.9
BIS 5.84.44.63.03.63.63.72.73.02.72.12.94.0
YXI 5.55.47.96.46.95.54.54.54.34.46.35.64.9
SKF 4.93.73.73.33.13.02.82.73.22.52.52.12.3
EFZ 4.95.15.76.56.66.35.85.15.45.36.65.85.7
BZQ 4.71.12.83.02.81.21.10.80.80.81.00.80.8
MZZ 4.73.84.13.43.33.93.43.13.83.13.83.23.2
TWM 4.63.23.22.93.03.43.23.03.62.93.62.72.5
SMN 4.44.04.33.73.23.22.42.63.22.83.53.02.9
EUM 4.34.35.95.65.54.74.44.34.24.05.55.04.5
PSQ 4.24.25.14.54.54.54.24.24.34.34.34.54.5
EWV 4.04.75.04.84.74.84.33.74.13.54.44.34.1
SDS 3.93.63.93.93.84.03.63.53.93.33.33.33.5
JDST 3.56.995.44.11.20.20.10.20.10.10.50.10.1
ZBIO 3.52.92.61.01.81.71.91.11.31.21.01.22.5
DXD 3.43.33.63.43.43.13.13.13.43.12.72.52.8
SDP 3.24.05.04.33.93.93.84.24.03.64.13.83.9
FAZ 3.02.61.91.81.51.51.41.21.41.21.21.11.0
MIDZ 2.92.82.32.02.12.12.01.92.51.72.41.61.7
SMDD 2.82.72.42.22.02.52.12.02.81.82.51.71.7
FXP 2.83.04.93.63.93.32.62.92.02.74.03.93.0
SRTY 2.72.21.51.31.31.91.81.62.31.52.01.51.4
TZA 2.61.91.41.21.21.91.71.52.21.41.81.41.3
WDRW 2.41.40.80.80.80.90.70.71.20.70.60.30.2
FINZ 2.42.21.21.20.81.40.70.81.10.90.80.70.8
DUST 2.37.485.29.62.80.80.91.30.70.82.71.00.6
SPXU 2.22.62.32.72.62.42.32.32.72.11.71.92.1
SPXS 2.22.42.22.52.52.32.22.32.62.01.61.92.1
RUSS 2.12.13.52.12.12.21.91.81.01.02.61.00.9
SDOW 2.02.31.91.92.21.71.61.81.61.61.41.41.5
QID 1.91.92.02.32.52.52.32.42.72.62.32.32.7
EEV 1.82.03.23.23.22.82.52.51.62.33.73.12.6
YANG 1.71.53.12.42.71.81.31.21.01.42.92.21.6
EPV 1.31.82.13.23.03.73.43.33.83.24.24.04.3
LABD 1.10.80.70.20.30.30.60.30.30.30.10.20.7
DPK 1.01.31.62.32.32.72.52.12.32.33.12.83.4
SQQQ 1.01.01.00.91.01.01.00.91.21.31.21.31.4
TECS 0.90.91.01.00.91.00.81.01.21.11.11.21.2
EDZ 0.81.01.41.41.41.11.01.00.91.01.81.61.2
KOLD 0.71.23.95.18.15.33.28.35.212.85.65.64.3
SOXS 0.30.30.80.70.40.60.30.60.50.50.40.60.6
DGAZ 0.20.41.32.84.13.00.85.33.75.43.14.02.2

This page is the result of this screen plus the filters set above.

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


sc18617






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by:On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite