Premium Access    ETF Search:   

Direxion Leveraged Funds

     Description (show/hide)
This family of funds focuses on Leveraged ETFs which bring with them increased volatility and new risks. Make sure you research the special risks of leveraged ETFs before investing.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Friday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupDirexion Daily Semiconductor Bull 3x SharesSOXL99.79-2.560.564.3634.1561.33207.8855m
popupDirexion Daily S&P Biotech Bull 3X ETFLABU99.722.216.577.0860.7492.43100.84116m
popupDirexion Daily South Korea Bull 3X ShrsKORU99.652.044.9721.4157.1296.29114.17677k
popupDirexion Daily CSI China Internet Index Bull 2X Shares (CWEB)CWEB99.59-0.163.0911.7138.82102.20n/a413k
popupDirexion Technology Bull 3X SharesTECL99.31-0.583.197.5324.8651.7296.4812m
popupDirexion Emerging Markets Bull 3X SharesEDC99.24-0.391.4118.8135.7167.3572.6818m
popupDirexion Daily FTSE Europe Bull 3x ETFEURL99.17-1.90-0.277.5833.9355.8271.671m
popupDirexion Daily Homebldrs & Supplies Bull 3XNAIL99.102.50-2.342.5318.6481.1448.99308k
popupDirexion Daily European Financials Bull 2X SharesEUFL98.96-1.22-1.8712.6231.0641.38n/a51k
popupDirexion Daily India Bull 2x SharesINDL98.900.09-1.1911.5926.2783.3259.253m
popupDirexion Daily China Bull 3X SharesYINN98.69-0.271.0620.0234.7650.7662.1415m
popupDirexion Developed Markets Bull 3X ShareDZK98.62-1.440.896.9627.3943.9763.28253k
popupDirexion Financial Bull 3X SharesFAS98.550.020.417.1718.3424.0182.43123m
popupDirexion Daily Healthcare Bull 3X Shares ETFCURE98.14-0.363.123.8732.0254.5823.445m
popupDirexion Daily Regional Banks Bull 3XDPST97.58-3.33-4.612.500.94-6.98110.041m
popupDirexion S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesSPXL97.24-0.191.684.3816.6829.3149.9349m
popupDirexion Daily Cyber Security Bull 2X ETFHAKK97.10-0.980.783.8415.6521.6757.9985k
popupDirexion Daily Natural Gas Related Bear 3xGASX97.032.550.91-20.9226.8865.45-1.95401k
popupDirexion Small Cap Bull 3X SharesTNA96.83-1.351.717.5311.6117.0862.67193m
popupDirexion Daily Japan Bull 3X Shares ETFJPNL96.070.474.341.7818.5324.4350.25146k
popupDirexion Dly CSI 300 China A Shr 2X ETFCHAU95.38-0.750.6311.6724.0727.9130.851m
popupDirexion Daily Mid Cap Bull 3X ShareMIDU95.24-0.761.416.489.5316.9648.24913k
popupDirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 2X SharesSMLL93.61-1.262.044.267.808.5155.4111k
popupDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesSPUU91.30-0.460.632.5610.0418.1631.7686k
popupDirexion Dly S&P Oil & Gas E&P Bear 3X ETFDRIP88.133.471.07-16.5618.8271.61-31.9212m
popupDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Wght Idx Shrs ETFQQQE82.06-0.121.061.487.4314.7225.932m
popupDirexion iBillionaire Index ETFIBLN81.44-0.141.384.2610.4215.5519.7491k
popupDirexion Daily Sm Cap Bull 1.25xETFLLSC77.17-0.391.542.617.118.4125.2238k
popupDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 1.25xETFLLSP76.69-0.340.991.276.9012.2721.99155k
popupDirexion Daily Latin America Bull 3X ShsLBJ71.84-1.38-0.1435.817.7517.9529.31232k
popupDirexion Energy Bear 3X SharesERY55.492.780.99-6.017.1735.44-10.6916m
popupDirexion All Cap Insider Sentiment Shrs ETFKNOW45.13-0.170.402.413.426.3813.17961k
popupDirexion Daily Gold Miners Index Bear 1X SharesMELT28.020.00-1.64-1.134.34-0.21n/a26k
popupDirexion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bear TYNS17.710.000.000.97-0.04-1.912.582k
popupDirexion Daily 10 Yr Trs Bull 3X SharesTYD14.030.941.84-0.832.209.20-10.53168k
popupDirexion Daily Tot Bd Mkt Bear Shares SAGG13.720.000.00-0.05-0.38-2.430.294k
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Year Treasury Bear TYBS13.72-0.39-1.281.19-2.13-5.874.7317k
popupDirexion Daily Russia Bull 3x Shares ETFRUSL13.66-4.36-2.9131.43-5.88-21.7420.365m
popupDirexion Daily 10 Yr Trs Bear 3X SharesTYO12.97-0.43-1.840.95-2.60-9.904.6181k
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Yr Trs Bull 3X SharesTMF12.771.285.65-4.225.9516.03-24.607m
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Yr Trs Bear 3X SharesTMV11.66-1.09-5.533.69-7.67-18.3215.0315m
popupDirexion Daily Real Estate Bull 3X ShrsDRN10.42-0.182.40-0.74-3.533.66-18.932m
popupDirexion Zacks MLP High Income SharesZMLP10.08-0.80-0.638.61-3.46-7.37-3.24427k
popupDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bear 2X Shrs DUST9.52-0.94-7.30-5.437.56-13.66-7.79148m
popupDirexion Daily Silver Miners Index Bear 2X SharesDULL9.420.00-6.00-4.685.20-1.79n/a6k
popupDirexion Daily Real Estate Bear 3X ShrsDRV9.320.27-2.38-0.720.18-9.93-0.72710k
popupDirexion Daily High Yield Bear 2X SharesHYDD6.920.22-1.15-3.21-5.29-8.57-17.3017k
popupDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bear 1X SharesSPDN6.900.03-0.57-1.39-5.29-8.91-14.12210k
popupDirexion Daily Brazil Bull 3X Shares ETFBRZU5.59-1.781.9741.49-8.95-18.823.1323m
popupDirexion Dly CSI 300 China A Shr Bear 1XCHAD5.250.40-0.45-5.99-11.01-13.18-16.59377k
popupDirexion Daily Financial Bear 1X SharesFAZZ5.080.000.22-5.18-5.95-7.69-25.82576
popupDirexion Daily Technology Bear 1X SharesTECZ4.900.05-0.91-3.28-8.17-16.33-20.137k
popupDirexion Daily Russia Bear 3x Shares ETFRUSS4.144.352.44-26.53-4.092.93-46.934m
popupDirexion Energy Bull 3X SharesERX3.66-2.81-1.214.69-12.19-34.40-16.8471m
popupDirexion Daily European Financials Bear 1X SharesEUFS3.600.000.44-6.01-14.08-18.33n/a3k
popupDirexion Daily Jr Gld Mnrs Bear 3X Shrs ETFJDST3.59-1.74-6.60-4.52-2.31-18.31-46.02107m
popupDirexion Daily S&P Biotech Bear 1X SharesLABS3.250.000.31-7.02-17.41-22.23-34.8515k
popupDirexion Daily Silver Miners Index Bull 2X SharesSHNY3.240.565.562.66-12.53-21.88n/a101k
popupDirexion Daily Mid Cap Bear 3X SharesMIDZ3.170.59-0.70-7.34-11.43-20.14-41.83102k
popupDirexion Daily Retail Bull 2x SharesRETL3.11-1.513.4411.21-18.28-23.19-36.131m
popupDirexion S&P 500 Bear 3X SharesSPXS2.830.26-1.57-4.69-15.67-25.12-38.5344m
popupDirexion Small Cap Bear 3X SharesTZA2.281.37-1.77-8.03-13.74-21.92-50.14139m
popupDirexion Financial Bear 3X SharesFAZ1.79-0.24-0.55-7.44-17.68-24.15-52.2021m
popupDirexion Developed Markets Bear 3X ShareDPK1.591.35-0.40-6.99-23.20-32.90-44.1754k
popupDirexion Daily Regional Banks Bear 3XWDRW1.58-0.401.14-6.96-11.31-14.95-68.6449k
popupDirexion Daily Healthcare Bear 3xSICK1.51-0.61-4.39-4.17-26.54-38.75-32.3629k
popupDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bull 2X Shrs NUGT1.451.458.182.81-20.26-22.39-71.29275m
popupDirexion Daily China Bear 3X SharesYANG1.310.45-1.33-17.90-29.20-39.41-51.552m
popupDirexion Technology Bear 3X SharesTECS1.240.20-3.31-8.57-23.40-38.29-55.792m
popupDirexion Daily Homebldrs & Supplies Bear 3XCLAW1.08-3.79-2.71-4.17-19.79-51.10-48.7321k
popupDirexion Emerging Markets Bear 3X SharesEDZ1.040.25-1.53-17.17-29.56-45.26-54.919m
popupDirexion Dly S&P Oil & Gas E&P Bull 3X ETFGUSH0.90-3.98-2.7213.56-31.37-59.32-38.0225m
popupDirexion Daily Nat Gas Related Bull 2x SharesGASL0.76-1.99-1.8020.66-33.98-55.69-49.962m
popupDirexion Daily Jr Gld Mnrs Bull 3X Shrs ETFJNUG0.691.757.390.39-19.70-47.37-80.93220m
popupDirexion Daily Semiconductor Bear 3x SharesSOXS0.412.35-1.10-7.64-33.33-47.43-77.0210m
popupDirexion Daily S&P Biotech Bear 3X ETFLABD0.14-1.64-6.42-10.48-45.69-60.08-78.2548m
76 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Friday's Closing data.

Symbol 07/2107/1407/0706/2906/2206/1506/0806/0105/2405/1705/1005/0304/26
SOXL 99.899.999.999.899.999.999.999.999.999.999.999.999.9
LABU 99.799.699.699.799.796.086.558.287.873.897.699.099.0
KORU 99.799.799.499.599.499.799.899.799.799.899.398.698.3
CWEB 99.699.799.399.799.799.599.999.499.699.899.799.299.2
TECL 99.399.198.798.999.399.499.599.599.599.699.699.599.4
EDC 99.299.098.298.598.398.799.299.299.299.298.598.197.2
EURL 99.299.299.199.498.699.299.299.499.499.499.198.598.1
NAIL 99.199.299.499.199.299.198.398.199.199.299.499.499.2
EUFL 99.099.599.299.197.897.998.599.199.399.199.098.298.6
INDL 98.998.997.896.698.398.399.099.399.099.498.898.999.2
YINN 98.798.393.996.295.394.397.698.397.095.894.395.495.1
DZK 98.698.698.498.797.898.898.799.098.999.098.297.797.0
FAS 98.698.899.099.097.898.394.592.895.894.298.398.898.6
CURE 98.197.597.198.098.795.388.688.175.269.290.694.193.6
DPST 97.698.599.299.297.298.591.672.093.393.999.499.499.7
SPXL 97.297.296.696.597.397.796.997.496.895.998.097.997.6
HAKK 97.196.295.498.197.797.499.298.898.298.198.397.397.4
GASX 97.097.999.798.899.699.499.496.073.783.19.523.414.5
TNA 96.897.197.397.496.697.496.294.294.293.398.798.698.7
JPNL 96.194.494.595.196.697.397.496.593.493.587.991.987.0
CHAU 95.494.593.395.889.780.984.151.914.915.812.826.128.0
MIDU 95.295.795.595.694.196.693.994.493.891.397.997.998.1
SMLL 93.692.389.395.692.895.893.279.087.093.996.197.198.5
SPUU 91.390.690.491.592.993.291.590.590.289.493.294.594.9
DRIP 88.193.099.297.398.898.298.570.215.124.44.87.59.3
QQQE 82.181.981.683.288.785.789.587.185.984.987.487.687.4
IBLN 81.479.676.274.876.959.273.869.969.866.457.862.260.7
LLSC 77.270.683.779.784.074.581.551.171.386.485.283.689.6
LLSP 76.773.777.881.078.076.575.668.470.174.681.080.082.7
LBJ 71.888.218.814.721.640.533.349.639.697.789.292.462.6
ERY 55.570.395.392.591.283.890.764.324.135.98.79.915.1
KNOW 45.146.045.444.241.444.642.443.340.541.352.249.955.0
MELT 28.028.845.031.027.522.612.911.747.963.344.442.727.4
TYNS 17.717.719.113.913.914.114.514.514.817.525.916.316.7
TYD 14.012.011.515.531.634.931.224.622.214.08.410.310.3
SAGG 13.714.416.514.114.114.513.513.613.214.919.515.115.0
TYBS 13.726.132.213.713.014.113.114.615.917.336.230.631.4
RUSL 13.715.65.14.03.54.612.241.583.169.789.487.288.2
TYO 13.020.031.013.811.510.410.010.011.810.938.216.715.2
TMF 12.88.48.817.860.651.032.314.58.612.04.46.36.6
TMV 11.733.341.212.06.36.78.910.514.412.178.337.134.5
DRN 10.412.010.717.234.456.325.610.215.57.68.410.913.9
ZMLP 10.112.110.010.48.48.48.49.310.28.520.517.014.4
DUST 9.536.751.85.64.23.71.21.12.73.350.037.04.0
DULL 9.434.472.113.928.816.32.13.34.72.584.435.434.5
DRV 9.39.612.87.96.54.56.69.06.511.011.37.96.2
HYDD 6.98.39.07.19.37.57.87.06.56.57.36.87.4
SPDN 6.97.79.28.58.58.38.77.88.09.47.77.37.5
BRZU 5.67.13.22.73.84.94.96.24.398.591.295.040.7
CHAD 5.26.47.76.17.88.87.88.812.413.315.110.810.5
FAZZ 5.15.16.47.78.010.08.88.47.57.45.05.24.5
TECZ 4.95.37.06.06.36.14.64.34.84.55.14.44.3
RUSS 4.14.440.038.255.321.84.12.61.72.12.32.82.2
ERX 3.73.62.32.82.83.12.22.94.63.87.77.05.2
EUFS 3.63.65.15.25.65.34.23.22.92.44.14.84.5
JDST 3.68.216.82.12.24.01.01.35.13.486.09.01.9
LABS 3.23.43.63.13.36.05.45.75.15.14.33.93.5
SHNY 3.22.61.63.33.81.852.913.86.913.01.32.02.8
MIDZ 3.22.94.33.33.62.82.92.83.03.12.12.52.1
RETL 3.13.22.93.11.82.52.32.71.71.611.06.75.4
SPXS 2.83.13.63.43.02.72.72.22.32.42.42.72.5
TZA 2.32.22.62.42.61.92.02.32.42.71.51.41.2
FAZ 1.81.91.82.02.42.23.43.42.83.31.91.51.6
DPK 1.61.82.21.72.01.51.31.01.11.31.62.12.4
WDRW 1.61.51.41.41.91.72.63.82.22.60.80.80.7
SICK 1.52.22.72.01.43.13.43.43.74.33.53.43.0
NUGT 1.41.00.81.63.31.35.63.21.21.00.30.30.8
YANG 1.31.53.32.62.93.01.31.31.92.02.62.62.3
TECS 1.21.51.91.91.31.20.90.91.00.90.90.91.0
CLAW 1.11.31.21.00.91.01.31.20.80.70.80.80.8
EDZ 1.01.12.01.51.41.31.00.80.80.81.21.11.4
GUSH 0.90.80.40.60.50.40.30.71.21.13.63.02.3
GASL 0.80.80.30.40.30.30.20.61.00.82.72.52.0
JNUG 0.70.40.20.81.00.20.80.30.10.00.00.10.1
SOXS 0.40.30.80.90.60.50.10.20.30.20.70.80.6
LABD 0.10.20.30.10.10.91.11.20.81.20.80.40.2

This page is the result of this screen plus the filters set above.

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


sc101141






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by:On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite