Premium Access    ETF Search:   

Direxion Leveraged Funds

     Description (show/hide)
This family of funds focuses on Leveraged ETFs which bring with them increased volatility and new risks. Make sure you research the special risks of leveraged ETFs before investing.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Thursday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupDirexion Daily CSI China Internet Index Bull 2X Shares (CWEB)CWEB99.93-1.76-2.055.9638.4686.47n/a6m
popupDirexion Daily Brazil Bull 3X Shares ETFBRZU99.86-3.70-0.1826.28106.8728.3539.6317m
popupDirexion Daily Latin America Bull 3X ShsLBJ99.79-1.340.4514.9475.8641.0874.94523k
popupDirexion Daily Semiconductor Bull 3x SharesSOXL99.65-1.224.4317.8814.5443.57156.2935m
popupDirexion Emerging Markets Bull 3X SharesEDC99.58-0.032.098.7132.4048.1567.2918m
popupDirexion Daily China Bull 3X SharesYINN99.510.686.9813.2642.2047.0153.0614m
popupDirexion Daily S&P Biotech Bull 3X ETFLABU99.31-2.014.6229.9816.0676.0248.5584m
popupDirexion Daily FTSE Europe Bull 3x ETFEURL99.100.111.5710.7818.3547.6170.901m
popupDirexion Daily Homebldrs & Supplies Bull 3XNAIL98.891.150.4110.719.9829.3394.06820k
popupDirexion Daily European Financials Bull 2X SharesEUFL98.752.312.615.8420.7237.4183.3874k
popupDirexion Daily South Korea Bull 3X ShrsKORU98.611.046.084.336.8733.1261.13831k
popupDirexion Technology Bull 3X SharesTECL98.54-1.69-0.103.7112.9933.5280.8814m
popupDirexion Daily India Bull 2x SharesINDL98.13-2.02-3.033.9913.2827.9940.853m
popupDirexion Dly CSI 300 China A Shr 2X ETFCHAU97.990.52-0.048.0125.3737.7342.712m
popupDirexion Developed Markets Bull 3X ShareDZK97.711.071.048.9613.8635.8156.50357k
popupDirexion Daily Russia Bull 3x Shares ETFRUSL97.501.56-0.4023.5559.947.1241.576m
popupDirexion Financial Bull 3X SharesFAS97.080.525.677.0915.5624.6483.4082m
popupDirexion Daily Healthcare Bull 3X Shares ETFCURE95.63-1.61-4.649.542.9631.4737.224m
popupDirexion S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesSPXL94.72-0.850.566.148.3521.1655.3552m
popupDirexion Daily Japan Bull 3X Shares ETFJPNL91.04-1.651.614.816.4823.0229.81150k
popupDirexion Small Cap Bull 3X SharesTNA89.51-0.274.0116.717.6919.4849.63132m
popupDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesSPUU85.970.260.604.145.4013.3036.6955k
popupDirexion Daily Cyber Security Bull 2X ETFHAKK82.92-0.76-0.548.18-1.168.2933.7830k
popupDirexion Daily Mid Cap Bull 3X ShareMIDU82.01-0.582.889.973.7810.8144.82637k
popupDirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 2X SharesSMLL79.570.002.5412.345.749.0940.9032k
popupDirexion Daily Regional Banks Bull 3XDPST77.780.9213.1313.083.621.8277.461m
popupDirexion iBillionaire Index ETFIBLN75.35-0.23-0.301.555.1611.4920.8337k
popupDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 1.25xETFLLSP65.38-0.210.152.513.046.8322.16112k
popupDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Wght Idx Shrs ETFQQQE65.35-0.27-0.582.431.048.3521.841m
popupDirexion Daily Sm Cap Bull 1.25xETFLLSC58.670.001.344.152.638.6421.9713k
popupDirexion All Cap Insider Sentiment Shrs ETFKNOW37.57-0.200.634.171.983.7513.37768k
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Yr Trs Bull 3X SharesTMF27.36-0.28-2.41-1.33-4.0715.35-19.5910m
popupDirexion Daily 10 Yr Trs Bull 3X SharesTYD23.900.00-1.42-0.79-0.796.04-6.6145k
popupDirexion Daily Real Estate Bull 3X ShrsDRN17.15-0.49-4.253.49-1.576.73-7.092m
popupDirexion Daily Energy Bear 1X SharesERYY14.990.00-3.07-3.07-2.902.900.449k
popupDirexion Daily Natural Gas Related Bear 3xGASX10.97-1.19-6.23-27.73-30.074.1611.14585k
popupDirexion Daily Tot Bd Mkt Bear Shares SAGG10.720.000.00-0.31-0.38-2.33-0.136k
popupDirexion Daily Silver Miners Index Bear 2X SharesDULL10.405.038.420.371.097.8918.7024k
popupDirexion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bear TYNS10.330.000.00-1.51-0.56-3.730.481k
popupDirexion Energy Bull 3X SharesERX9.860.005.5527.0716.63-7.37-8.1645m
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Year Treasury Bear TYBS9.65-0.740.420.180.24-5.752.9015k
popupDirexion Daily 10 Yr Trs Bear 3X SharesTYO8.820.001.620.920.80-6.502.9178k
popupDirexion Energy Bear 3X SharesERY7.220.00-5.17-22.06-17.22-1.76-14.8811m
popupDirexion Zacks MLP High Income SharesZMLP7.01-0.55-3.711.37-0.06-8.50-9.48460k
popupDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bull 2X Shrs NUGT6.81-2.70-13.87-0.033.15-12.17-63.10242m
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Yr Trs Bear 3X SharesTMV6.530.112.190.211.97-17.358.9315m
popupDirexion Dly S&P Oil & Gas E&P Bear 3X ETFDRIP6.11-0.21-10.50-31.38-29.50-3.11-19.4615m
popupDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bear 1X SharesSPDN5.630.21-0.30-2.09-2.95-6.73-15.07625k
popupDirexion Daily Real Estate Bear 3X ShrsDRV5.420.554.59-3.87-1.53-11.49-10.69657k
popupDirexion Daily Gold Miners Index Bear 1X SharesMELT5.410.001.67-3.24-6.90-5.664.7215k
popupDirexion Daily High Yield Bear 2X SharesHYDD4.960.00-1.05-2.41-4.48-9.38-16.2369k
popupDirexion Daily Technology Bear 1X SharesTECZ4.210.000.00-0.54-4.59-9.86-20.73787
popupDirexion Daily Financial Bear 1X SharesFAZZ4.08-0.12-3.57-3.47-8.40-8.62-26.743k
popupDirexion Daily Retail Bull 2x SharesRETL3.96-1.14-3.7415.817.55-10.20-33.55933k
popupDirexion Dly S&P Oil & Gas E&P Bull 3X ETFGUSH3.680.6911.0240.5023.65-26.64-43.3631m
popupDirexion Daily Nat Gas Related Bull 2x SharesGASL3.611.156.7333.3125.76-28.51-52.964m
popupDirexion Dly CSI 300 China A Shr Bear 1XCHAD3.400.190.25-4.01-11.25-15.90-19.25348k
popupDirexion Daily Silver Miners Index Bull 2X SharesSHNY3.26-0.88-8.12-2.34-8.38-19.58-54.83226k
popupDirexion Daily Mid Cap Bear 3X SharesMIDZ3.190.38-3.12-9.86-6.61-14.98-39.63113k
popupDirexion Daily European Financials Bear 1X SharesEUFS3.190.00-0.19-0.84-8.54-16.16-30.605k
popupDirexion Daily S&P Biotech Bear 1X SharesLABS3.020.00-2.41-11.57-7.63-21.80-26.527k
popupDirexion S&P 500 Bear 3X SharesSPXS2.640.84-0.56-6.01-9.07-19.81-40.1355m
popupDirexion Small Cap Bear 3X SharesTZA2.570.27-3.89-14.75-9.96-22.02-45.01101m
popupDirexion Daily Jr Gld Mnrs Bull 3X Shrs ETFJNUG2.43-2.82-16.830.38-3.64-31.55-79.38259m
popupDirexion Daily Regional Banks Bear 3XWDRW2.21-0.95-11.19-14.81-10.03-18.24-64.9070k
popupDirexion Daily Healthcare Bear 3xSICK2.151.043.97-9.97-5.59-27.16-39.1730k
popupDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bear 2X Shrs DUST1.813.5315.38-4.22-16.00-17.11-14.02198m
popupDirexion Daily Jr Gld Mnrs Bear 3X Shrs ETFJDST1.673.0319.02-6.61-11.29-3.56-28.48131m
popupDirexion Financial Bear 3X SharesFAZ1.46-0.40-5.40-7.14-15.38-23.88-52.1919m
popupDirexion Developed Markets Bear 3X ShareDPK1.32-0.40-1.18-7.32-13.72-29.32-41.5853k
popupDirexion Technology Bear 3X SharesTECS1.111.870.22-4.15-14.60-30.11-51.671m
popupDirexion Daily Homebldrs & Supplies Bear 3XCLAW1.021.25-0.43-11.67-9.83-29.08-59.9641k
popupDirexion Daily Russia Bear 3x Shares ETFRUSS0.90-0.681.27-19.90-40.62-20.29-51.992m
popupDirexion Emerging Markets Bear 3X SharesEDZ0.760.09-2.21-8.86-27.20-37.28-51.847m
popupDirexion Daily Semiconductor Bear 3x SharesSOXS0.491.38-4.84-16.76-19.80-41.54-72.1410m
popupDirexion Daily China Bear 3X SharesYANG0.42-0.70-7.09-12.81-33.40-37.89-47.752m
popupDirexion Daily S&P Biotech Bear 3X ETFLABD0.211.85-5.17-25.56-23.61-55.32-69.0635m
77 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Thursday's Closing data.

Symbol 09/2109/1409/0708/3008/2308/1608/0908/0207/2607/1907/1207/0506/27
CWEB 99.999.999.999.999.899.999.999.799.699.799.799.699.7
BRZU 99.999.999.797.696.59.64.76.34.15.75.63.13.4
LBJ 99.899.899.899.799.095.586.492.376.285.878.130.343.4
SOXL 99.799.699.699.799.499.899.799.799.899.999.999.799.8
EDC 99.699.499.799.899.799.398.899.299.299.399.098.599.0
YINN 99.599.299.399.699.298.999.499.398.798.897.996.297.6
LABU 99.399.799.999.998.197.899.599.299.799.699.699.899.6
EURL 99.199.099.298.798.899.099.199.199.099.299.299.099.5
NAIL 98.997.397.796.196.999.499.699.498.899.099.499.499.4
EUFL 98.898.097.698.998.999.199.098.899.299.099.399.098.5
KORU 98.697.798.199.399.199.098.499.699.799.799.799.599.7
TECL 98.598.899.099.299.099.599.298.999.399.299.198.899.2
INDL 98.198.498.899.199.599.298.399.099.098.998.898.098.1
CHAU 98.098.198.698.397.696.598.198.195.996.193.594.695.7
DZK 97.797.897.997.597.998.398.798.598.698.798.498.498.8
RUSL 97.597.497.491.119.112.213.814.913.442.88.84.65.2
FAS 97.193.686.696.797.698.598.998.798.698.598.899.198.7
CURE 95.698.298.395.693.496.396.997.297.898.096.697.898.3
SPXL 94.794.692.192.592.996.997.197.697.197.296.796.897.2
JPNL 91.091.889.490.693.195.495.396.794.195.494.495.596.1
TNA 89.580.856.762.039.873.792.095.596.197.495.697.597.0
SPUU 86.084.781.082.585.692.392.292.791.392.189.891.692.3
HAKK 82.978.272.540.717.239.383.491.497.095.597.296.998.3
MIDU 82.068.233.846.444.182.389.094.494.396.093.695.796.2
SMLL 79.666.856.647.446.557.787.885.294.292.693.293.095.1
DPST 77.87.12.614.120.071.996.098.496.898.298.699.498.7
IBLN 75.377.074.976.479.682.076.780.682.380.681.275.274.8
LLSP 65.469.866.667.574.175.878.175.177.473.574.179.379.8
QQQE 65.371.967.768.366.172.673.375.880.582.081.681.784.3
LLSC 58.744.356.140.953.846.655.465.575.874.568.682.979.3
KNOW 37.632.221.924.319.431.435.440.542.945.442.546.445.1
TMF 27.462.484.663.364.541.314.312.29.89.310.011.833.4
TYD 23.936.553.744.636.528.113.512.813.311.712.711.620.7
DRN 17.247.063.125.637.044.028.233.615.012.29.213.338.1
ERYY 15.033.744.554.951.841.329.123.935.035.141.538.130.6
GASX 11.078.597.699.499.799.698.292.495.088.599.499.298.9
SAGG 10.710.412.113.014.514.312.912.013.714.016.015.613.7
DULL 10.45.52.93.814.413.68.76.66.011.442.117.212.9
TYNS 10.310.511.912.416.714.313.816.217.617.518.914.213.6
ERX 9.95.33.51.91.32.33.75.83.84.02.62.93.2
TYBS 9.78.78.210.812.413.412.911.617.017.424.519.112.9
TYO 8.87.86.98.810.211.611.09.712.413.918.425.512.0
ERY 7.232.563.592.896.394.552.410.644.736.492.790.084.4
ZMLP 7.09.88.27.76.66.67.510.010.011.111.110.99.7
NUGT 6.848.684.420.92.82.21.52.42.81.51.01.02.9
TMV 6.55.03.66.16.58.39.28.714.715.726.021.08.1
DRIP 6.173.495.398.299.699.295.147.371.441.398.598.396.9
SPDN 5.66.97.59.19.68.47.06.16.36.78.78.77.6
DRV 5.44.24.46.57.16.06.45.26.08.013.89.55.8
MELT 5.45.55.76.114.223.512.68.810.215.430.940.415.0
HYDD 5.06.87.08.39.08.87.15.85.96.98.28.16.5
TECZ 4.25.05.16.05.65.85.54.75.04.66.46.25.9
FAZZ 4.16.68.76.36.76.25.15.05.14.65.98.16.6
RETL 4.03.42.71.31.11.52.22.92.23.11.73.73.3
GUSH 3.71.30.80.30.10.10.41.01.01.20.50.50.5
GASL 3.61.61.00.20.20.30.30.80.70.90.30.40.4
CHAD 3.43.23.34.25.36.04.74.15.34.67.37.26.1
SHNY 3.34.728.08.73.53.62.43.53.73.32.52.14.1
MIDZ 3.24.37.06.88.24.93.83.13.23.03.73.23.1
EUFS 3.23.33.43.63.94.33.83.62.73.54.74.55.1
LABS 3.02.42.03.04.75.43.53.73.13.14.23.33.1
SPXS 2.62.53.03.63.93.12.82.42.92.73.63.33.0
TZA 2.63.14.84.96.24.63.32.62.72.03.12.42.4
JNUG 2.45.122.15.51.00.81.01.51.20.70.30.30.8
WDRW 2.27.568.25.75.73.51.91.92.01.51.81.51.5
SICK 2.21.41.52.73.23.12.42.21.91.93.22.11.9
DUST 1.81.00.50.83.87.17.94.53.68.834.615.83.8
JDST 1.70.60.20.31.84.94.02.01.43.910.06.61.8
FAZ 1.52.63.12.72.41.71.51.41.61.72.41.72.2
DPK 1.31.71.82.52.62.41.71.51.71.72.41.91.4
TECS 1.11.21.51.41.21.01.31.31.31.11.52.01.3
CLAW 1.01.31.31.81.70.90.80.71.41.11.01.10.8
RUSS 0.91.00.81.54.25.94.64.24.53.27.836.121.0
EDZ 0.80.60.70.60.50.91.10.80.90.81.21.61.1
SOXS 0.50.51.20.90.80.60.60.60.40.30.61.00.8
YANG 0.40.80.90.70.61.00.90.71.01.01.92.62.0
LABD 0.20.10.10.10.30.50.20.30.10.20.20.20.2

This page is the result of this screen plus the filters set above.

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


sc101141






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by:On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite