Premium Access    ETF Search:   

Direxion Leveraged Funds

     Description (show/hide)
This family of funds focuses on Leveraged ETFs which bring with them increased volatility and new risks. Make sure you research the special risks of leveraged ETFs before investing.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing data as of 2017-05-22 11:14 am ET (10 min updates).

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupDirexion Daily Semiconductor Bull 3x SharesSOXL99.862.121.2023.0422.8679.14276.4529m
popupDirexion Daily South Korea Bull 3X ShrsKORU99.721.892.0732.4143.95105.55128.46455k
popupDirexion Daily FTSE Europe Bull 3x ETFEURL99.581.033.5829.8243.0281.3749.142m
popupDirexion Technology Bull 3X SharesTECL99.441.59-1.9813.2118.1559.58116.0311m
popupDirexion Daily Homebldrs & Supplies Bull 3XNAIL99.380.642.677.4732.4967.9683.66500k
popupDirexion Daily India Bull 2x SharesINDL99.17-1.12-5.978.5623.9574.9176.394m
popupDirexion Emerging Markets Bull 3X SharesEDC99.100.47-3.4114.2817.0065.3295.5324m
popupDirexion Developed Markets Bull 3X ShareDZK98.960.722.9521.1628.0758.7053.25428k
popupDirexion Daily China Bull 3X SharesYINN97.500.89-0.2312.443.6635.7187.2116m
popupDirexion S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesSPXL96.600.87-1.755.143.1330.6457.6653m
popupDirexion Financial Bull 3X SharesFAS94.580.02-3.73-0.42-10.4119.9761.60105m
popupDirexion Daily Japan Bull 3X Shares ETFJPNL94.240.002.538.946.9318.6646.32177k
popupDirexion Small Cap Bull 3X SharesTNA93.681.09-4.78-2.24-8.9812.4477.71245m
popupDirexion Daily Mid Cap Bull 3X ShareMIDU93.471.51-1.980.22-5.5920.8460.882m
popupDirexion Daily Regional Banks Bull 3XDPST87.71-1.49-10.01-8.91-29.64-2.3579.582m
popupDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Wght Idx Shrs ETFQQQE85.900.580.113.384.4215.4130.012m
popupDirexion Daily S&P Biotech Bull 3X ETFLABU74.93-0.71-5.853.07-4.270.2855.1662m
popupDirexion Daily Russia Bull 3x Shares ETFRUSL73.961.60-7.122.37-18.4024.1853.5911m
popupDirexion Daily Healthcare Bull 3X Shares ETFCURE72.570.40-2.625.374.4720.4721.593m
popupDirexion iBillionaire Index ETFIBLN65.210.39-0.512.901.6712.2218.4443k
popupDirexion Daily Natural Gas Related Bear 3xGASX57.291.972.253.8828.771.52-34.69400k
popupDirexion All Cap Insider Sentiment Shrs ETFKNOW43.060.35-0.840.71-1.234.8616.132m
popupDirexion Daily Gold Miners Index Bear 1X SharesMELT39.24-1.55-2.630.631.92-15.40n/a43k
popupDirexion Energy Bear 3X SharesERY22.150.901.49-0.9716.382.42-29.0814m
popupDirexion Dly CSI 300 China A Shr Bear 1XCHAD13.33-0.03-0.221.362.38-0.96-11.72753k
popupDirexion Dly CSI 300 China A Shr 2X ETFCHAU12.57-0.270.11-3.27-6.23-2.6614.77991k
popupDirexion Daily Silver Miners Index Bull 2X SharesSHNY12.362.956.823.28-15.395.58n/a175k
popupDirexion Daily Real Estate Bull 3X ShrsDRN11.740.573.01-9.71-7.9519.714.993m
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Yr Trs Bear 3X SharesTMV11.320.49-5.73-0.82-10.88-11.99-1.2518m
popupDirexion Daily 10 Yr Trs Bear 3X SharesTYO10.830.47-1.390.01-6.38-5.51-1.17111k
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Yr Trs Bull 3X SharesTMF10.42-0.595.890.059.216.78-14.1810m
popupDirexion Dly S&P Oil & Gas E&P Bear 3X ETFDRIP10.141.681.28-4.7227.67-6.00-51.6512m
popupDirexion Daily Latin America Bull 3X ShsLBJ9.65-4.84-29.53-16.32-29.1115.5345.00581k
popupDirexion Zacks MLP High Income SharesZMLP9.17-0.33-0.66-2.06-8.490.423.25429k
popupDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bear 1X SharesSPDN7.99-0.200.55-1.85-1.34-9.31n/a293k
popupDirexion Daily Real Estate Bear 3X ShrsDRV7.15-0.66-3.139.325.04-23.59-23.59974k
popupDirexion Energy Bull 3X SharesERX4.65-0.87-1.89-0.73-18.72-14.051.8971m
popupDirexion Daily Jr Gld Mnrs Bear 3X Shrs ETFJDST3.54-3.56-3.488.0630.63-53.63-79.81205m
popupDirexion Financial Bear 3X SharesFAZ2.99-0.053.25-0.668.02-22.07-48.7033m
popupDirexion Daily Mid Cap Bear 3X SharesMIDZ2.92-0.431.03-1.192.64-22.65-48.10194k
popupDirexion Small Cap Bear 3X SharesTZA2.50-1.144.240.724.36-19.59-56.46172m
popupDirexion Daily Regional Banks Bear 3XWDRW2.431.387.384.7219.86-21.57-68.86106k
popupDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bear 2X Shrs DUST2.29-6.02-7.65-0.330.66-47.89-62.29272m
popupDirexion S&P 500 Bear 3X SharesSPXS2.15-0.891.40-5.65-4.72-26.13-43.3142m
popupDirexion Daily Russia Bear 3x Shares ETFRUSS2.08-1.617.27-5.578.03-35.88-62.335m
popupDirexion Daily Retail Bull 2x SharesRETL1.941.68-6.68-12.40-21.57-28.54-18.30825k
popupDirexion Daily Brazil Bull 3X Shares ETFBRZU1.74-10.56-49.47-31.67-52.46-12.7229.6734m
popupDirexion Daily China Bear 3X SharesYANG1.67-1.12-0.18-12.49-8.10-32.93-61.164m
popupDirexion Dly S&P Oil & Gas E&P Bull 3X ETFGUSH1.39-1.72-1.98-0.00-33.77-29.07-17.6527m
popupDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bull 2X Shrs NUGT1.255.765.97-6.05-22.547.20-48.20401m
popupDirexion Daily Nat Gas Related Bull 2x SharesGASL1.18-1.58-3.04-8.13-32.47-28.21-27.794m
popupDirexion Daily S&P Biotech Bear 3X ETFLABD1.110.694.37-6.72-8.47-27.78-74.7429m
popupDirexion Developed Markets Bear 3X ShareDPK1.04-0.50-3.56-18.45-23.86-40.02-47.7784k
popupDirexion Technology Bear 3X SharesTECS0.90-1.631.28-12.80-17.51-40.75-60.33997k
popupDirexion Emerging Markets Bear 3X SharesEDZ0.83-0.532.54-14.26-18.88-45.16-63.0210m
popupDirexion Daily Semiconductor Bear 3x SharesSOXS0.35-2.18-3.61-22.17-24.67-52.50-81.8310m
popupDirexion Daily Jr Gld Mnrs Bull 3X Shrs ETFJNUG0.143.852.13-14.66-56.56-31.21-66.74313m
57 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing data as of 2017-05-22 11:14 am ET (10 min updates).

Symbol 05/2205/1505/0805/0104/2404/1704/0703/3103/2403/1703/1003/0302/24
SOXL 99.999.999.799.999.999.999.999.799.999.799.999.899.8
KORU 99.799.799.498.497.797.598.499.199.398.894.196.098.1
EURL 99.699.199.198.198.096.495.496.292.593.876.489.968.7
TECL 99.499.699.699.599.499.499.599.499.299.199.399.099.0
NAIL 99.499.399.399.399.699.799.099.299.199.098.998.096.0
INDL 99.299.298.398.899.199.399.599.398.998.696.595.697.3
EDC 99.199.298.197.797.498.198.398.299.098.495.097.198.0
DZK 99.098.598.697.597.295.795.896.595.395.490.093.088.6
YINN 97.597.489.495.791.796.297.797.298.798.089.893.197.5
SPXL 96.696.998.197.897.697.597.197.397.097.698.597.897.6
FAS 94.697.098.498.599.099.099.298.898.599.299.299.299.2
JPNL 94.291.094.592.486.984.389.995.895.094.392.092.793.5
TNA 93.797.898.699.098.897.797.998.497.398.498.198.698.8
MIDU 93.596.097.998.098.397.297.397.596.298.397.798.198.3
DPST 87.798.799.499.499.799.599.799.799.599.799.799.999.9
QQQE 85.986.387.088.388.488.387.387.687.088.090.885.180.8
LABU 74.996.798.299.497.897.190.599.098.899.599.598.594.9
RUSL 74.089.562.891.991.385.594.296.297.797.563.598.899.1
CURE 72.685.194.195.585.186.582.291.794.495.097.595.390.7
IBLN 65.258.565.263.259.665.872.272.668.870.384.274.660.6
GASX 57.331.528.028.923.76.74.54.132.97.963.85.13.6
KNOW 43.149.648.549.856.547.750.556.148.355.362.861.059.2
MELT 39.279.360.132.314.25.26.328.813.311.370.315.98.1
ERY 22.213.710.913.714.67.06.25.511.35.67.73.73.7
CHAD 13.311.014.710.09.67.36.35.95.76.110.47.25.9
CHAU 12.625.212.130.831.041.972.062.879.845.834.022.356.9
SHNY 12.43.10.92.62.45.98.03.34.53.35.838.190.6
DRN 11.78.710.530.015.144.210.48.19.914.06.155.488.9
TMV 11.343.249.447.536.942.388.577.542.155.593.670.636.3
TYO 10.818.532.822.421.718.336.332.526.232.452.930.522.5
TMF 10.45.35.25.46.04.73.34.04.54.23.04.25.0
DRIP 10.17.26.410.19.84.23.83.619.44.517.73.41.9
LBJ 9.798.482.982.790.498.499.298.999.599.398.099.299.3
ZMLP 9.212.416.316.024.828.540.044.634.050.459.176.578.2
SPDN 8.08.17.97.57.36.66.45.56.85.57.96.36.5
DRV 7.210.29.45.86.34.15.66.15.35.012.33.83.2
ERX 4.75.67.35.54.67.210.413.15.611.510.669.372.5
JDST 3.56.995.44.11.20.20.10.20.10.10.50.10.1
FAZ 3.02.61.91.81.51.51.41.21.41.21.21.11.0
MIDZ 2.92.82.32.02.12.12.01.92.51.72.41.61.7
TZA 2.51.91.41.21.21.91.71.52.21.41.81.41.3
WDRW 2.41.40.80.80.80.90.70.71.20.70.60.30.2
DUST 2.37.485.29.62.80.80.91.30.70.82.71.00.6
SPXS 2.22.42.22.52.52.32.22.32.62.01.61.92.1
RUSS 2.12.13.52.12.12.21.91.81.01.02.61.00.9
RETL 1.93.58.66.36.12.92.93.81.93.72.94.45.2
BRZU 1.798.977.553.169.396.998.699.299.799.599.199.799.9
YANG 1.71.53.12.42.71.81.31.21.01.42.92.21.6
GUSH 1.42.53.42.12.33.84.36.62.44.43.314.591.9
NUGT 1.30.80.20.61.04.13.02.19.84.01.33.46.7
GASL 1.21.52.11.91.92.84.15.42.13.01.54.523.6
LABD 1.10.80.70.20.30.30.60.30.30.30.10.20.7
DPK 1.01.31.62.32.32.72.52.12.32.33.12.83.4
TECS 0.90.91.01.00.91.00.81.01.21.11.11.21.2
EDZ 0.81.01.41.41.41.11.01.00.91.01.81.61.2
SOXS 0.30.30.80.70.40.60.30.60.50.50.40.60.6
JNUG 0.10.10.00.10.10.71.21.713.03.90.93.678.6

This page is the result of this screen plus the filters set above.

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


sc101141






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by:On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite