Premium Access    ETF Search:   

Direxion Leveraged Funds

     Description (show/hide)
This family of funds focuses on Leveraged ETFs which bring with them increased volatility and new risks. Make sure you research the special risks of leveraged ETFs before investing.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Friday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupDirexion Daily Homebldrs & Supplies Bull 3XNAIL99.932.76-1.8916.8677.1191.82226.959m
popupDirexion Technology Bull 3X SharesTECL99.523.495.618.5731.5449.76123.5518m
popupDirexion Daily Semiconductor Bull 3x SharesSOXL99.454.452.83-10.6122.0345.07136.94108m
popupDirexion Daily South Korea Bull 3X ShrsKORU99.24-0.341.86-0.3020.1128.03144.041m
popupDirexion Daily CSI China Internet Index Bull 2X Shares (CWEB)CWEB98.901.213.55-6.29-9.6732.02143.834m
popupDirexion Financial Bull 3X SharesFAS98.762.610.6215.2029.7638.7264.2189m
popupDirexion Daily Japan Bull 3X Shares ETFJPNL98.490.071.048.4024.8631.9465.631m
popupDirexion Emerging Markets Bull 3X SharesEDC98.420.491.362.480.7032.67116.3525m
popupDirexion Daily China Bull 3X SharesYINN98.28-1.760.89-2.073.2242.03102.1031m
popupDirexion S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesSPXL98.142.452.6013.4221.9229.6465.7982m
popupDirexion Daily India Bull 2x SharesINDL97.942.022.3214.045.0221.12105.455m
popupDirexion Developed Markets Bull 3X ShareDZK97.46-0.110.575.846.7518.3478.91552k
popupDirexion Dly CSI 300 China A Shr 2X ETFCHAU97.39-2.05-0.21-3.494.7233.2959.813m
popupDirexion Daily FTSE Europe Bull 3x ETFEURL97.32-0.25-0.774.730.3613.7288.70848k
popupDirexion Daily Mid Cap Bull 3X ShareMIDU97.253.04-0.5611.5822.5221.1840.461m
popupDirexion Daily Healthcare Bull 3X Shares ETFCURE96.913.253.6112.013.7019.9771.373m
popupDirexion Small Cap Bull 3X SharesTNA96.634.211.5013.5218.8223.5735.00260m
popupDirexion Daily S&P Biotech Bull 3X ETFLABU96.151.95-7.425.03-11.0423.4594.0890m
popupDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesSPUU95.940.772.288.6714.7220.2741.69174k
popupDirexion Daily European Financials Bull 2X SharesEUFL95.800.002.438.334.0918.1556.10218k
popupDirexion Daily Regional Banks Bull 3XDPST95.395.97-0.4918.9234.7018.018.432m
popupDirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 2X SharesSMLL93.571.323.319.8213.3117.6225.3117k
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Yr Trs Bull 3X SharesTMF88.381.023.774.245.646.3133.317m
popupDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 1.25xETFLLSP87.411.001.375.698.7113.7225.49444k
popupDirexion Daily Russia Bull 3x Shares ETFRUSL85.69-0.505.486.493.3952.021.976m
popupDirexion Daily Retail Bull 2x SharesRETL85.424.86-3.7836.5223.6028.45-21.296m
popupDirexion iBillionaire Index ETFIBLN82.390.991.872.425.7111.6526.5040k
popupDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Wght Idx Shrs ETFQQQE70.290.861.423.855.137.6524.56933k
popupDirexion Daily Sm Cap Bull 1.25xETFLLSC63.080.00-0.584.276.3110.1915.1023k
popupDirexion All Cap Insider Sentiment Shrs ETFKNOW61.760.980.835.678.189.0912.71832k
popupDirexion Daily Real Estate Bull 3X ShrsDRN55.091.923.692.272.403.1622.932m
popupDirexion Energy Bull 3X SharesERX29.30-0.29-0.497.6012.4115.59-26.0242m
popupDirexion Daily Jr Gld Mnrs Bear 3X Shrs ETFJDST19.950.61-11.032.3525.44-5.84-67.7663m
popupDirexion Daily 10 Yr Trs Bull 3X SharesTYD19.83-0.27-0.65-0.62-2.62-2.467.2586k
popupDirexion Daily Latin America Bull 3X ShsLBJ13.481.05-0.150.48-27.7520.4844.42363k
popupDirexion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bear TYNS12.400.110.210.321.351.15-4.102k
popupDirexion Daily Natural Gas Related Bear 3xGASX12.245.257.384.00-9.81-25.2840.57347k
popupDirexion Daily Tot Bd Mkt Bear Shares SAGG11.020.18-0.02-0.370.34-0.45-3.498k
popupDirexion Daily 10 Yr Trs Bear 3X SharesTYO9.350.58-0.360.582.241.09-14.1594k
popupDirexion Daily Brazil Bull 3X Shares ETFBRZU8.603.65-2.493.78-31.8034.0132.9928m
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Year Treasury Bear TYBS8.230.00-0.70-0.55-1.24-3.41-9.7023k
popupDirexion Daily High Yield Bear 2X SharesHYDD8.190.00-0.03-2.62-0.36-2.77-12.8574k
popupDirexion Zacks MLP High Income SharesZMLP8.18-0.113.024.56-2.49-0.84-7.97526k
popupDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bear 2X Shrs DUST7.700.99-5.327.7021.29-10.02-57.86123m
popupDirexion Dly S&P Oil & Gas E&P Bull 3X ETFGUSH6.88-2.94-9.33-1.9714.9115.31-55.3621m
popupDirexion Energy Bear 3X SharesERY6.120.190.38-8.07-13.53-19.3213.175m
popupDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bear 1X SharesSPDN5.71-0.78-0.81-4.18-6.55-8.56-16.371m
popupDirexion Daily Real Estate Bear 3X ShrsDRV5.09-1.64-3.41-2.67-3.50-7.27-27.54931k
popupDirexion Dly CSI 300 China A Shr Bear 1XCHAD4.540.93-0.440.95-3.33-15.22-23.77265k
popupDirexion Dly S&P Oil & Gas E&P Bear 3X ETFDRIP4.132.559.26-2.30-23.35-34.0823.8413m
popupDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bull 2X Shrs NUGT3.92-0.975.52-9.01-24.17-11.1412.02157m
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Yr Trs Bear 3X SharesTMV3.58-0.98-3.81-4.93-7.39-9.87-32.3021m
popupDirexion Daily Silver Miners Index Bull 2X SharesSHNY3.370.727.191.86-15.20-17.35-11.5795k
popupDirexion Daily Nat Gas Related Bull 2x SharesGASL3.30-5.08-8.03-7.21-1.294.21-57.753m
popupDirexion Daily Russia Bear 3x Shares ETFRUSS2.890.04-5.31-8.65-6.18-40.53-27.031m
popupDirexion Developed Markets Bear 3X ShareDPK2.540.35-0.19-5.45-7.41-17.14-47.4835k
popupDirexion Daily Mid Cap Bear 3X SharesMIDZ2.41-2.800.94-10.16-19.20-20.31-35.84200k
popupDirexion Small Cap Bear 3X SharesTZA1.99-4.22-1.81-12.92-17.96-23.54-36.35132m
popupDirexion Emerging Markets Bear 3X SharesEDZ1.79-0.49-1.56-4.09-4.36-30.15-60.596m
popupDirexion S&P 500 Bear 3X SharesSPXS1.65-2.50-2.66-12.26-18.62-24.66-42.9157m
popupDirexion Daily S&P Biotech Bear 3X ETFLABD1.44-2.086.80-8.802.78-35.33-69.3531m
popupDirexion Daily Jr Gld Mnrs Bull 3X Shrs ETFJNUG1.38-0.7811.08-5.26-27.93-18.75-20.59131m
popupDirexion Daily China Bear 3X SharesYANG1.241.89-1.67-1.37-10.15-38.30-60.273m
popupDirexion Financial Bear 3X SharesFAZ1.17-2.49-0.84-13.85-24.08-30.74-45.0717m
popupDirexion Daily Regional Banks Bear 3XWDRW1.08-8.42-1.29-20.29-32.42-30.27-38.1343k
popupDirexion Technology Bear 3X SharesTECS0.83-3.32-5.63-9.21-26.54-37.79-60.572m
popupDirexion Daily Semiconductor Bear 3x SharesSOXS0.69-4.52-3.197.69-23.71-41.07-68.8714m
67 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Friday's Closing data.

Symbol 12/1512/0812/0111/2411/1611/0911/0210/2610/1910/1210/0509/2809/21
NAIL 99.999.999.999.999.999.999.999.999.899.599.499.698.9
TECL 99.599.699.599.499.499.499.499.199.299.299.299.198.5
SOXL 99.499.799.999.999.999.999.999.999.999.999.899.999.7
KORU 99.299.599.699.799.899.599.699.298.899.398.897.698.6
CWEB 98.998.798.899.499.499.399.299.699.999.899.999.999.9
FAS 98.898.999.097.198.098.398.999.098.698.598.097.797.1
JPNL 98.598.799.099.098.698.898.398.397.396.695.494.791.0
EDC 98.498.598.999.299.299.199.198.999.399.499.399.299.6
YINN 98.398.398.799.399.399.499.399.499.499.499.799.399.5
SPXL 98.198.298.197.497.697.897.697.497.697.096.695.994.7
INDL 97.997.696.298.898.397.798.197.396.794.892.393.598.1
DZK 97.597.797.898.598.098.097.898.198.498.497.498.297.7
CHAU 97.496.996.298.298.998.798.598.797.597.997.697.398.0
EURL 97.397.998.498.698.298.198.598.798.999.198.599.299.1
MIDU 97.297.297.695.896.595.896.496.293.694.493.991.582.0
CURE 96.996.297.194.996.296.496.297.998.597.497.096.495.6
TNA 96.696.797.997.296.796.597.897.597.297.797.196.589.5
LABU 96.198.898.597.998.599.099.499.399.799.799.999.899.3
SPUU 95.995.895.891.493.793.693.292.891.490.990.888.386.0
EUFL 95.895.596.495.593.692.792.996.798.098.196.898.698.8
DPST 95.496.997.045.871.054.694.097.094.192.190.192.177.8
SMLL 93.691.495.989.692.293.494.592.591.793.594.094.179.6
TMF 88.472.555.049.036.341.335.410.521.123.213.911.627.3
LLSP 87.483.877.074.080.081.677.077.176.173.977.871.965.4
RUSL 85.747.353.996.391.697.395.191.596.495.997.097.897.5
RETL 85.492.163.68.38.44.03.34.33.73.88.75.44.0
IBLN 82.472.162.579.281.575.780.278.782.682.683.177.675.3
QQQE 70.362.255.969.275.762.157.455.263.866.273.769.365.3
LLSC 63.178.181.379.656.880.176.374.779.880.782.978.258.7
KNOW 61.858.251.155.254.647.548.447.144.844.750.050.437.6
DRN 55.133.353.958.484.584.741.212.031.745.238.020.617.2
ERX 29.345.783.040.433.281.537.38.811.011.326.821.59.9
JDST 19.995.49.64.28.06.73.56.32.51.31.71.51.7
TYD 19.821.910.516.212.118.614.011.412.012.018.115.423.9
LBJ 13.516.037.284.158.541.271.087.997.798.399.299.499.8
TYNS 12.412.112.410.810.810.911.714.011.811.710.910.010.3
GASX 12.25.83.53.86.12.95.892.048.335.610.310.611.0
SAGG 11.011.610.810.211.610.911.614.710.911.211.010.610.7
TYO 9.411.08.99.510.29.510.617.79.910.09.19.58.8
BRZU 8.611.231.965.333.47.818.049.196.798.199.499.099.9
TYBS 8.29.58.98.39.78.69.915.510.210.710.811.89.7
HYDD 8.28.88.27.88.07.97.88.17.16.65.86.55.0
ZMLP 8.27.46.45.66.27.06.75.36.27.47.26.37.0
DUST 7.749.78.03.85.16.54.55.82.81.91.91.51.8
GUSH 6.963.692.464.323.188.018.01.43.23.55.53.83.7
ERY 6.15.13.74.85.23.44.910.17.36.65.85.37.2
SPDN 5.76.15.46.45.96.06.47.26.36.25.75.85.6
DRV 5.17.54.54.53.83.85.19.05.94.64.45.65.4
CHAD 4.55.45.03.63.73.84.14.44.54.03.84.23.4
DRIP 4.12.51.31.72.91.32.646.39.57.95.55.56.1
NUGT 3.91.53.14.73.12.93.62.95.09.58.87.56.8
TMV 3.64.84.45.06.35.67.011.57.86.86.98.66.5
SHNY 3.41.62.33.21.31.72.82.03.65.64.43.43.3
GASL 3.38.933.98.86.943.56.51.02.42.84.23.23.6
RUSS 2.93.63.51.21.81.21.41.91.11.21.00.80.9
DPK 2.52.62.21.72.21.81.71.91.51.92.01.71.3
MIDZ 2.42.01.72.22.12.72.52.52.92.72.62.93.2
TZA 2.02.21.51.61.51.91.51.71.71.71.51.82.6
EDZ 1.81.71.71.01.00.80.91.10.80.90.80.90.8
SPXS 1.71.81.92.21.72.11.92.42.22.32.42.62.6
LABD 1.41.01.20.90.60.50.30.30.30.20.20.20.2
JNUG 1.40.51.01.81.01.01.80.81.83.73.22.52.4
YANG 1.21.31.00.70.60.70.60.60.70.70.30.80.4
FAZ 1.21.11.12.01.41.61.31.21.31.51.61.91.5
WDRW 1.10.90.92.52.22.91.61.31.91.92.12.02.2
TECS 0.80.80.80.80.70.80.80.91.01.01.01.01.1
SOXS 0.70.60.30.10.10.10.10.10.20.30.30.30.5

This page is the result of this screen plus the filters set above.

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


sc101141






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by:On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite