Premium Access    ETF Search:   

Direxion Leveraged Funds

     Description (show/hide)
This family of funds focuses on Leveraged ETFs which bring with them increased volatility and new risks. Make sure you research the special risks of leveraged ETFs before investing.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Tuesday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupDirexion Daily Retail Bull 3x SharesRETL99.733.441.543.0932.8514.1372.542m
popupDirexion Dly S&P Oil & Gas E&P Bull 3X ETFGUSH99.660.18-14.1512.5031.4810.7586.3062m
popupDirexion Technology Bull 3X SharesTECL99.522.094.513.7320.5021.8191.6123m
popupDirexion Daily S&P Biotech Bull 3X ETFLABU99.463.891.887.5227.1833.3968.1886m
popupDirexion Small Cap Bull 3X SharesTNA98.841.24-1.88-0.1120.2017.8253.81247m
popupDirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 2X SharesSMLL97.91-0.36-0.991.7217.4011.2440.09257k
popupDirexion S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesSPXL96.191.201.642.9111.01-0.7042.44153m
popupDirexion Daily Mid Cap Bull 3X ShareMIDU96.131.20-2.230.0811.622.5736.64924k
popupDirexion Daily Aero & Defense Bull 3x SharesDFEN95.851.725.994.19-4.991.3073.843m
popupDirexion Energy Bull 3X SharesERX93.95-1.03-8.652.689.63-10.3846.0389m
popupDirexion Daily Semiconductor Bull 3x SharesSOXL91.304.43-3.26-13.84-2.98-4.2360.07107m
popupDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesSPUU91.230.710.991.917.301.4730.38284k
popupDirexion Dly CSI 300 China A Shr Bear 1XCHAD90.280.330.9610.7313.9722.67-0.43725k
popupDirexion Daily China Bear 3X SharesYANG88.920.664.8827.1927.0433.55-31.6114m
popupDirexion Financial Bull 3X SharesFAS88.510.401.941.786.64-7.2835.80103m
popupDirexion Daily Real Estate Bull 3X ShrsDRN88.44-2.54-5.008.2226.0111.78-3.001m
popupDirexion Daily Healthcare Bull 3X Shares ETFCURE88.311.631.135.7314.02-5.1222.024m
popupDirexion Emerging Markets Bear 3X SharesEDZ86.47-2.000.896.1122.5724.69-22.2514m
popupDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bear 2X Shrs DUST85.32-0.279.494.4213.3825.69-17.8978m
popupDirexion Daily Regional Banks Bull 3XDPST85.110.18-4.46-10.006.86-8.7424.632m
popupDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Wght Idx Shrs ETFQQQE83.480.581.070.925.514.4217.022m
popupDirexion Daily Nat Gas Related Bull 2x SharesGASL83.070.72-10.0216.3120.29-19.0715.582m
popupDirexion Daily Jr Gld Mnrs Bear 3X Shrs ETFJDST72.881.4211.974.8912.4519.04-20.2527m
popupDirexion All Cap Insider Sentiment Shrs ETFKNOW71.450.600.170.013.24-0.3313.28689k
popupDirexion Daily Util Bull 3x SharesUTSL67.640.142.2517.618.5612.822.55333k
popupDirexion Daily 10 Yr Trs Bear 3X SharesTYO60.370.13-0.36-1.84-0.673.406.05112k
popupDirexion Developed Markets Bear 3X ShareDPK57.92-0.761.293.308.4915.82-17.69383k
popupDirexion Auspice Broad Cmdty Strat ETFCOM53.980.29-1.63-0.310.40-0.724.63197k
popupDirexion Daily Tot Bd Mkt Bear Shares SAGG53.880.000.03-0.450.592.062.2918k
popupDirexion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bear TYNS52.560.000.00-0.990.061.642.652k
popupDirexion Daily High Yield Bear 2X SharesHYDD52.310.000.000.881.372.48-0.837k
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Year Treasury Bear TYBS32.560.00-0.15-1.82-2.131.05-1.27106k
popupDirexion Daily Russia Bull 3x Shares ETFRUSL31.41-0.83-7.7319.5310.69-26.5217.459m
popupDirexion Daily CSI China Internet Index Bull 2X Shares (CWEB)CWEB28.550.891.24-18.41-4.95-17.0028.563m
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Yr Trs Bear 3X SharesTMV24.880.590.00-4.43-3.992.53-6.0011m
popupDirexion Daily Homebldrs & Supplies Bull 3XNAIL24.007.256.262.86-3.99-36.9332.252m
popupDirexion Zacks MLP High Income SharesZMLP22.98-0.34-0.071.172.93-9.38-5.58317k
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Yr Trs Bull 3X SharesTMF22.23-0.66-0.254.342.02-6.50-2.686m
popupDirexion Daily 10 Yr Trs Bull 3X SharesTYD20.360.521.063.071.62-3.73-7.5750k
popupDirexion Daily Transp Bull 3x SharesTPOR17.810.68-5.57-16.88-6.11-24.2614.30285k
popupDirexion Daily Indus Bull 3x SharesDUSL13.391.510.24-6.41-7.85-24.5113.48260k
popupDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bear 1X SharesSPDN12.58-0.48-0.59-1.00-3.45-2.01-13.54158k
popupDirexion Daily Japan Bull 3X Shares ETFJPNL11.012.311.70-9.63-12.09-26.7820.65366k
popupDirexion Developed Markets Bull 3X ShareDZK8.841.08-1.96-3.95-10.72-21.387.47226k
popupDirexion Daily FTSE Europe Bull 3x ETFEURL7.07-0.15-2.37-3.39-11.91-21.044.102m
popupDirexion Daily India Bull 2x SharesINDL6.325.152.964.57-7.87-24.22-7.272m
popupDirexion Daily Real Estate Bear 3X ShrsDRV3.812.315.29-8.52-23.03-20.13-11.83562k
popupDirexion Financial Bear 3X SharesFAZ3.74-0.29-1.93-2.40-8.63-5.70-37.9816m
popupDirexion Daily Mid Cap Bear 3X SharesMIDZ3.06-1.441.81-0.88-11.89-12.06-36.3797k
popupDirexion Daily Mexico Bull 3x SharesMEXX2.920.66-1.5045.09-19.86-12.39-36.142m
popupDirexion S&P 500 Bear 3X SharesSPXS2.86-1.24-1.85-3.51-11.76-10.74-39.2583m
popupDirexion Daily Russia Bear 3x Shares ETFRUSS2.720.706.83-19.28-17.68-4.20-46.121m
popupDirexion Emerging Markets Bull 3X SharesEDC2.652.14-1.35-7.96-23.16-34.27-2.1816m
popupDirexion Daily Regional Banks Bear 3XWDRW2.64-1.883.347.03-9.55-9.98-43.8416k
popupDirexion Daily European Financials Bull 2X SharesEUFL2.540.00-1.84-2.66-20.85-30.04-17.8221k
popupDirexion Energy Bear 3X SharesERY2.241.099.13-5.08-14.85-9.09-48.2616m
popupDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bull 2X Shrs NUGT2.18-0.09-9.38-6.14-15.48-35.95-22.40219m
popupDirexion Daily Jr Gld Mnrs Bull 3X Shrs ETFJNUG2.11-1.60-11.10-6.52-16.72-34.91-25.73101m
popupDirexion Daily China Bull 3X SharesYINN1.97-0.57-5.06-24.44-26.95-43.09-2.9536m
popupDirexion Dly CSI 300 China A Shr 2X ETFCHAU1.84-0.68-2.30-20.50-25.59-39.28-10.933m
popupDirexion Small Cap Bear 3X SharesTZA1.70-1.371.88-0.92-18.53-24.00-44.8769m
popupDirexion Daily Silver Miners Index Bull 2X SharesSHNY1.63-0.73-7.66-9.30-17.91-32.91-35.6984k
popupDirexion Daily Semiconductor Bear 3x SharesSOXS1.43-4.482.5111.54-6.75-25.83-61.6130m
popupDirexion Daily Natural Gas Related Bear 3xGASX1.220.8111.07-16.72-26.00-12.70-51.88945k
popupDirexion Daily South Korea Bull 3X ShrsKORU0.881.40-2.66-16.19-32.91-44.35-22.37877k
popupDirexion Daily Latin America Bull 3X ShsLBJ0.824.323.6321.90-39.30-39.47-17.56310k
popupDirexion Technology Bear 3X SharesTECS0.75-2.24-4.57-5.30-20.66-32.84-59.934m
popupDirexion Daily S&P Biotech Bear 3X ETFLABD0.34-3.88-2.17-11.36-29.22-47.65-66.3237m
popupDirexion Daily Brazil Bull 3X Shares ETFBRZU0.148.189.0219.45-48.27-53.62-30.5340m
popupDirexion Dly S&P Oil & Gas E&P Bear 3X ETFDRIP0.070.0015.41-16.37-35.16-39.78-72.5744m
70 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Tuesday's Closing data.

Symbol 07/1707/1007/0206/2506/1806/1106/0405/2505/1805/1105/0404/2704/20
RETL 99.799.599.399.799.799.598.698.497.894.892.365.08.7
GUSH 99.799.799.799.799.999.899.999.799.799.799.797.996.7
TECL 99.599.599.699.499.699.399.698.898.899.599.097.698.3
LABU 99.599.499.498.599.397.899.298.699.198.978.458.694.3
TNA 98.899.399.199.399.298.999.299.099.398.896.282.489.0
SMLL 97.997.896.797.897.297.498.597.797.496.082.583.390.0
SPXL 96.295.994.792.094.194.092.889.992.895.376.155.076.6
MIDU 96.197.096.097.096.897.196.496.596.397.088.143.966.0
DFEN 95.993.790.987.098.099.298.799.599.399.396.898.799.7
ERX 93.999.298.298.299.199.599.799.699.699.698.093.488.2
SOXL 91.397.696.989.599.198.699.598.997.999.197.654.182.8
SPUU 91.291.787.786.288.187.486.585.485.489.076.073.678.4
CHAD 90.386.592.080.043.623.813.023.88.14.916.541.731.6
YANG 88.964.456.719.43.11.81.63.51.61.12.55.53.4
FAS 88.582.580.883.483.991.191.793.194.097.481.582.091.1
DRN 88.495.585.294.330.345.367.19.44.925.35.51.90.9
CURE 88.389.571.169.057.849.232.128.650.657.85.38.37.3
EDZ 86.571.187.083.333.66.73.59.35.82.63.04.62.7
DUST 85.38.015.032.85.05.06.86.17.23.12.67.88.1
DPST 85.190.988.698.197.198.599.099.499.099.295.597.789.3
QQQE 83.580.780.472.677.466.167.365.566.368.264.657.154.1
GASL 83.198.496.190.094.795.966.879.297.887.15.91.71.5
JDST 72.95.010.111.64.13.43.22.33.11.41.02.52.6
KNOW 71.470.171.574.071.673.070.170.569.263.452.259.049.5
UTSL 67.655.958.235.93.72.52.93.82.86.715.610.45.6
TYO 60.455.164.564.467.968.267.970.177.855.078.690.787.3
DPK 57.919.248.023.58.44.45.16.93.93.24.46.65.1
COM 54.057.057.051.253.154.259.774.366.751.571.662.143.4
SAGG 53.947.154.151.645.939.637.450.739.530.446.560.246.7
TYNS 52.647.055.752.950.041.841.152.142.932.851.075.149.4
HYDD 52.338.244.725.925.127.228.337.326.312.333.557.926.8
TYBS 32.627.950.943.740.138.434.155.443.426.646.372.955.1
RUSL 31.490.64.64.22.62.74.92.26.18.03.22.11.9
CWEB 28.623.166.946.397.095.896.218.046.693.887.926.285.8
TMV 24.915.537.645.253.854.342.644.375.924.849.182.888.8
NAIL 24.07.77.94.537.985.151.563.321.274.072.030.69.1
ZMLP 23.038.350.751.151.444.138.515.321.97.54.03.44.7
TMF 22.223.115.29.97.25.77.37.64.67.16.54.33.5
TYD 20.412.212.411.67.56.57.46.95.25.96.35.15.7
TPOR 17.874.657.781.597.297.798.099.397.798.490.395.477.0
DUSL 13.420.19.97.463.287.276.182.987.784.89.69.069.6
SPDN 12.69.211.010.68.16.87.98.97.55.410.217.912.2
JPNL 11.010.89.643.273.187.881.374.990.895.191.693.393.6
DZK 8.814.49.811.631.763.049.843.882.992.266.059.079.5
EURL 7.112.28.18.017.950.335.737.779.390.951.156.785.5
INDL 6.35.84.95.46.25.24.03.33.76.24.44.04.6
DRV 3.82.34.12.46.94.64.29.240.65.314.092.998.4
FAZ 3.73.74.43.73.02.92.92.52.61.82.83.32.4
MIDZ 3.12.22.51.92.02.01.92.01.82.02.35.23.9
MEXX 2.94.01.20.91.10.60.80.50.92.81.31.12.3
SPXS 2.92.42.83.22.42.52.62.92.62.22.95.63.7
RUSS 2.71.66.35.314.48.33.711.23.22.62.84.05.8
EDC 2.73.52.42.54.610.338.17.026.088.243.950.678.6
WDRW 2.61.72.11.01.81.20.90.91.01.01.30.71.3
EUFL 2.53.33.23.32.94.43.84.78.042.25.79.556.1
ERY 2.21.01.11.20.90.50.70.70.50.80.91.31.4
NUGT 2.26.44.32.36.55.84.43.63.310.84.31.51.3
JNUG 2.17.13.82.65.86.65.34.65.043.427.91.81.8
YINN 2.02.83.44.044.988.191.331.493.197.661.831.739.6
CHAU 1.82.01.62.86.810.127.612.773.191.521.111.314.2
TZA 1.71.41.41.41.31.51.41.41.31.41.82.72.2
SHNY 1.63.32.01.83.53.93.53.14.37.33.31.41.9
SOXS 1.41.11.21.60.81.00.50.80.90.70.71.01.1
GASX 1.20.60.90.80.70.71.21.00.71.11.42.92.9
KORU 0.91.71.52.13.429.158.827.828.894.286.994.086.4
LBJ 0.81.20.60.50.70.81.81.55.125.88.889.595.7
TECS 0.70.91.01.01.01.10.91.11.20.90.80.90.8
LABD 0.30.40.40.50.50.80.60.60.80.61.10.80.7
BRZU 0.10.30.20.10.10.10.80.73.04.62.49.545.6
DRIP 0.10.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.40.50.5

This page is the result of this screen plus the filters set above.

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


sc101141






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by:On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite