Premium Access    ETF Search:   

Direxion Leveraged Funds

     Description (show/hide)
This family of funds focuses on Leveraged ETFs which bring with them increased volatility and new risks. Make sure you research the special risks of leveraged ETFs before investing.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Friday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupDirexion Daily Semiconductor Bull 3x SharesSOXL99.861.206.9217.9331.7873.69249.9529m
popupDirexion Daily South Korea Bull 3X ShrsKORU99.792.318.0132.6454.83113.77130.82578k
popupDirexion Daily CSI China Internet Index Bull 2X Shares (CWEB)CWEB99.59-0.26-1.5317.3148.2965.56n/a544k
popupDirexion Technology Bull 3X SharesTECL99.51-0.096.3911.5622.8963.51108.3910m
popupDirexion Daily FTSE Europe Bull 3x ETFEURL99.38-1.37-0.3213.2843.3083.2134.413m
popupDirexion Emerging Markets Bull 3X SharesEDC99.241.074.1612.6225.8066.7887.4024m
popupDirexion Daily European Financials Bull 2X SharesEUFL99.19-1.91-1.046.7230.5753.22n/a203k
popupDirexion Daily India Bull 2x SharesINDL99.172.520.631.2326.4284.6261.124m
popupDirexion Developed Markets Bull 3X ShareDZK98.96-1.48-0.799.0728.7058.2839.39425k
popupDirexion Daily Homebldrs & Supplies Bull 3XNAIL98.61-1.45-3.82-1.7318.1053.9153.32433k
popupDirexion Daily Cyber Security Bull 2X ETFHAKK98.526.038.0911.0311.7826.3888.9675k
popupDirexion Daily China Bull 3X SharesYINN98.330.316.2413.3113.5934.0279.4814m
popupDirexion S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesSPXL97.080.094.453.495.9432.1454.4448m
popupDirexion Financial Bull 3X SharesFAS95.42-0.364.24-1.37-7.3021.0459.5997m
popupDirexion Daily Japan Bull 3X Shares ETFJPNL93.750.200.526.027.7721.0242.41151k
popupDirexion Small Cap Bull 3X SharesTNA91.39-0.153.33-7.75-6.476.8069.19232m
popupDirexion Daily Mid Cap Bull 3X ShareMIDU90.49-0.712.79-3.99-4.3415.9652.961m
popupDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesSPUU90.38-0.002.442.794.7619.9034.9472k
popupDirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 2X SharesSMLL88.07-0.801.51-5.15-1.687.0455.667k
popupDirexion Daily Natural Gas Related Bear 3xGASX87.15-1.3712.3412.0823.0134.53-21.71373k
popupDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Wght Idx Shrs ETFQQQE86.67-0.012.002.565.9816.4628.152m
popupDirexion Daily Regional Banks Bull 3XDPST83.61-2.571.48-12.42-27.31-6.5672.282m
popupDirexion Daily Healthcare Bull 3X Shares ETFCURE80.90-0.683.331.742.7431.1019.232m
popupDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 1.25xETFLLSP73.772.352.351.672.8513.1122.6457k
popupDirexion Daily Russia Bull 3x Shares ETFRUSL71.601.760.48-8.13-8.6211.5541.839m
popupDirexion iBillionaire Index ETFIBLN70.90-0.142.332.293.7013.3517.7257k
popupDirexion Daily Sm Cap Bull 1.25xETFLLSC64.92-1.260.56-3.03-2.344.3532.1632k
popupDirexion Daily Latin America Bull 3X ShsLBJ61.183.393.21-9.24-16.6819.6757.55611k
popupDirexion Energy Bear 3X SharesERY54.65-0.236.734.6719.1619.49-21.7312m
popupDirexion Daily S&P Biotech Bull 3X ETFLABU52.99-4.31-1.79-11.08-10.583.0436.7760m
popupDirexion Dly CSI 300 China A Shr 2X ETFCHAU50.560.056.585.172.472.4723.101m
popupDirexion Dly S&P Oil & Gas E&P Bear 3X ETFDRIP46.11-1.0213.658.2627.0824.97-40.6712m
popupDirexion Daily Silver Miners Index Bull 2X SharesSHNY45.690.76-1.928.97-2.749.07n/a175k
popupDirexion All Cap Insider Sentiment Shrs ETFKNOW41.250.090.93-0.56-0.754.1514.051m
popupDirexion Daily Energy Bear 1X SharesERYY31.350.000.000.197.185.80-10.094k
popupDirexion Daily Gold Miners Index Bear 1X SharesMELT23.75-0.540.12-5.072.54-15.56n/a31k
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Year Treasury Bear TYBS15.47-0.11-0.33-1.33-2.48-4.051.079k
popupDirexion Daily 10 Yr Trs Bull 3X SharesTYD15.210.00-0.271.514.366.39-5.2016k
popupDirexion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bear TYNS14.580.00-0.810.03-1.53-1.30-0.041k
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Yr Trs Bear 3X SharesTMV13.54-0.390.44-4.06-8.06-13.22-1.3917m
popupDirexion Daily Tot Bd Mkt Bear Shares SAGG13.400.000.15-0.55-1.70-2.07-1.4611k
popupDirexion Daily 10 Yr Trs Bear 3X SharesTYO10.69-0.84-0.32-1.88-5.94-6.81-1.1985k
popupDirexion Zacks MLP High Income SharesZMLP10.210.06-1.27-2.51-7.16-2.613.82537k
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Yr Trs Bull 3X SharesTMF9.860.50-0.643.606.178.22-13.959m
popupDirexion Daily Real Estate Bear 3X ShrsDRV9.652.31-1.563.197.94-20.94-20.89840k
popupDirexion Daily Real Estate Bull 3X ShrsDRN9.31-2.331.33-4.26-10.4816.091.453m
popupDirexion Dly CSI 300 China A Shr Bear 1XCHAD8.820.05-3.22-2.80-1.94-3.19-14.50825k
popupDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bear 1X SharesSPDN7.29-0.15-1.41-1.24-2.26-9.66n/a313k
popupDirexion Daily Financial Bear 1X SharesFAZZ6.410.00-1.960.123.01-7.08-21.772k
popupDirexion Daily High Yield Bear 2X SharesHYDD6.290.00-0.97-2.27-3.79-12.23n/a16k
popupDirexion Daily Brazil Bull 3X Shares ETFBRZU5.764.434.09-24.00-37.82-10.1461.2048m
popupDirexion Daily S&P Biotech Bear 1X SharesLABS5.411.460.981.56-1.79-10.27-26.8420k
popupDirexion Daily Technology Bear 1X SharesTECZ4.15-2.60-2.60-4.06-6.68-16.75-26.642k
popupDirexion Daily Healthcare Bear 3xSICK3.831.00-4.49-2.89-4.89-27.96-28.3020k
popupDirexion Daily Mid Cap Bear 3X SharesMIDZ3.400.54-1.952.910.86-19.65-45.28165k
popupDirexion Energy Bull 3X SharesERX3.330.15-6.73-6.31-20.64-26.30-7.8568m
popupDirexion Financial Bear 3X SharesFAZ2.990.53-4.170.484.20-22.77-47.8929m
popupDirexion Small Cap Bear 3X SharesTZA2.920.11-3.486.731.43-15.31-54.21163m
popupDirexion Daily European Financials Bear 1X SharesEUFS2.860.000.45-4.02-14.40-21.70n/a3k
popupDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bull 2X Shrs NUGT2.782.32-0.6312.56-7.8014.34-43.51394m
popupDirexion Daily Regional Banks Bear 3XWDRW2.710.94-1.649.1416.99-20.92-65.3399k
popupDirexion Daily Silver Miners Index Bear 2X SharesDULL2.62-4.07-0.15-9.15-9.84-31.08n/a16k
popupDirexion S&P 500 Bear 3X SharesSPXS2.29-0.07-4.29-3.99-7.28-26.79-41.9544m
popupDirexion Daily Russia Bear 3x Shares ETFRUSS2.01-1.84-0.965.53-2.93-28.63-59.135m
popupDirexion Daily Retail Bull 2x SharesRETL1.60-0.71-1.38-17.99-22.51-35.98-25.97855k
popupDirexion Daily Jr Gld Mnrs Bear 3X Shrs ETFJDST1.53-2.005.27-6.555.55-51.66-81.08209m
popupDirexion Daily S&P Biotech Bear 3X ETFLABD1.324.541.578.480.19-28.99-71.1929m
popupDirexion Daily China Bear 3X SharesYANG1.18-0.29-6.25-12.94-16.02-31.92-59.314m
popupDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bear 2X Shrs DUST1.11-2.54-1.10-16.12-13.93-50.25-64.60254m
popupDirexion Developed Markets Bear 3X ShareDPK1.041.000.37-9.64-24.27-39.95-42.9378k
popupDirexion Daily Homebldrs & Supplies Bear 3XCLAW1.012.473.800.71-21.58-43.08-51.2283k
popupDirexion Dly S&P Oil & Gas E&P Bull 3X ETFGUSH0.970.86-12.90-12.18-33.15-46.18-32.7726m
popupDirexion Technology Bear 3X SharesTECS0.900.19-6.18-11.50-20.87-42.10-58.74953k
popupDirexion Daily Nat Gas Related Bull 2x SharesGASL0.760.96-11.72-15.15-29.08-45.43-39.984m
popupDirexion Emerging Markets Bear 3X SharesEDZ0.69-1.17-4.27-12.92-24.59-45.54-61.3710m
popupDirexion Daily Semiconductor Bear 3x SharesSOXS0.28-1.43-6.90-18.65-29.61-51.01-80.3910m
popupDirexion Daily Jr Gld Mnrs Bull 3X Shrs ETFJNUG0.211.95-6.29-1.14-42.17-32.81-62.59333m
77 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Friday's Closing data.

Symbol 05/2605/1905/1205/0504/2804/2104/1304/0603/3003/2303/1603/0903/02
SOXL 99.999.999.999.999.899.999.999.799.799.999.799.999.9
KORU 99.899.899.799.098.598.097.298.599.099.298.694.097.3
CWEB 99.699.699.499.299.399.799.798.799.499.698.397.489.2
TECL 99.599.599.599.499.699.499.699.599.499.499.199.499.0
EURL 99.499.499.299.298.295.996.195.595.994.093.164.985.1
EDC 99.299.299.098.097.597.597.598.498.699.098.393.896.4
EUFL 99.299.299.299.198.697.397.295.396.996.696.994.695.6
INDL 99.299.399.198.399.199.099.299.599.199.098.595.695.3
DZK 99.099.098.598.597.295.095.095.996.495.394.886.792.1
NAIL 98.699.699.399.499.399.699.798.899.299.199.098.897.7
HAKK 98.596.498.698.297.298.098.396.998.898.997.198.997.5
YINN 98.397.696.291.194.691.895.197.898.198.897.989.593.4
SPXL 97.196.597.298.197.797.797.497.297.397.197.898.497.9
FAS 95.495.597.698.498.498.898.799.299.098.799.299.599.3
JPNL 93.895.989.894.092.988.268.191.695.192.592.590.792.6
TNA 91.494.798.098.698.698.697.597.998.497.498.697.998.8
MIDU 90.593.895.898.197.898.197.097.697.596.698.097.798.2
SPUU 90.490.892.893.094.894.695.293.993.994.193.795.995.1
SMLL 88.191.194.096.598.197.998.796.393.796.896.997.598.0
GASX 87.240.238.035.143.525.28.23.94.827.617.149.32.6
QQQE 86.785.787.587.388.290.089.587.087.986.387.791.583.0
DPST 83.693.698.999.599.499.799.299.799.799.599.799.799.9
CURE 80.975.186.394.895.577.287.579.892.993.395.696.893.7
LLSP 73.871.979.179.180.482.982.270.662.585.385.490.186.2
RUSL 71.669.558.466.091.567.140.498.697.297.793.847.098.4
IBLN 70.964.260.462.964.060.774.075.372.767.573.685.071.8
LLSC 64.967.586.383.789.587.987.384.886.784.888.592.793.7
LBJ 61.235.694.290.175.890.496.699.399.299.599.397.799.2
ERY 54.714.020.714.024.429.48.35.15.68.66.65.92.5
LABU 53.083.598.398.699.497.598.283.098.898.499.599.097.6
CHAU 50.621.323.414.130.342.864.761.350.572.871.228.621.9
DRIP 46.17.59.29.719.812.64.63.84.214.46.410.01.1
SHNY 45.77.21.51.12.82.812.04.53.94.73.34.412.3
KNOW 41.343.250.050.348.758.343.150.753.348.356.163.261.6
ERYY 31.423.021.316.923.626.511.010.69.68.78.27.26.4
MELT 23.868.236.246.326.711.04.58.227.217.212.586.527.4
TYBS 15.517.133.530.530.523.234.039.032.127.435.751.031.3
TYD 15.224.110.610.010.811.28.57.17.08.75.65.25.8
TYNS 14.617.222.723.216.516.021.127.825.422.022.728.218.7
TMV 13.513.143.045.339.328.143.287.677.344.277.694.979.9
SAGG 13.413.417.415.514.613.113.515.515.313.519.627.816.8
TYO 10.711.618.429.424.212.820.434.632.418.737.561.735.8
ZMLP 10.210.213.115.013.121.927.947.135.034.859.659.485.7
TMF 9.99.56.05.66.17.14.73.63.84.43.82.84.0
DRV 9.76.813.88.17.44.44.45.46.45.35.77.93.9
DRN 9.312.57.712.511.743.130.312.17.99.49.18.157.7
CHAD 8.811.512.112.910.38.56.56.46.66.05.811.27.6
SPDN 7.38.78.57.68.07.86.96.25.45.95.48.36.5
FAZZ 6.47.05.05.15.04.74.53.84.04.33.83.94.2
HYDD 6.36.47.77.57.77.56.35.94.98.77.010.46.5
BRZU 5.83.496.988.647.044.375.699.099.399.799.699.199.8
LABS 5.44.84.64.13.34.24.14.03.13.53.33.84.2
TECZ 4.24.74.84.84.54.94.24.04.14.44.84.14.6
SICK 3.84.13.82.93.03.63.03.32.82.82.42.52.5
MIDZ 3.42.63.02.22.02.12.52.01.92.41.82.31.6
ERX 3.35.15.36.24.84.56.026.712.47.310.813.791.5
FAZ 3.02.92.62.01.91.91.91.41.41.51.21.21.0
TZA 2.92.52.11.51.21.22.11.81.62.21.61.91.4
EUFS 2.93.04.24.04.65.35.05.24.64.64.75.35.2
NUGT 2.80.80.70.30.71.74.52.33.614.03.11.03.0
WDRW 2.72.31.20.80.80.80.90.60.71.00.70.50.2
DULL 2.65.281.778.610.84.11.53.95.44.95.76.04.5
SPXS 2.32.42.62.52.52.52.52.12.12.52.01.62.0
RUSS 2.02.13.13.62.52.33.11.11.31.22.22.71.0
RETL 1.61.93.38.56.24.92.73.04.02.13.62.94.9
JDST 1.56.312.842.12.80.80.10.20.10.10.10.90.1
LABD 1.31.00.80.70.20.30.20.60.50.50.30.10.3
YANG 1.21.52.42.92.32.42.01.31.21.01.42.72.4
DUST 1.15.012.346.94.51.20.71.20.90.71.03.81.2
DPK 1.01.11.51.42.13.02.92.72.12.12.53.43.2
CLAW 1.00.70.90.80.80.60.70.70.70.80.90.91.2
GUSH 1.01.42.12.71.91.82.86.24.72.84.13.784.5
TECS 0.90.90.91.01.01.01.00.81.01.01.21.01.2
GASL 0.81.21.42.11.31.92.36.04.32.72.81.69.0
EDZ 0.70.81.11.41.41.41.21.01.00.81.12.11.8
SOXS 0.30.20.30.80.60.40.40.50.60.50.50.20.6
JNUG 0.20.10.10.00.10.10.80.93.210.63.50.82.7

This page is the result of this screen plus the filters set above.

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


sc101141






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by:On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite