Premium Access    ETF Search:   

Direxion Leveraged Funds

     Description (show/hide)
This family of funds focuses on Leveraged ETFs which bring with them increased volatility and new risks. Make sure you research the special risks of leveraged ETFs before investing.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Thursday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupDirexion Daily Semiconductor Bull 3x SharesSOXL99.93-0.883.3020.3732.7578.08214.0943m
popupDirexion Daily CSI China Internet Index Bull 2X Shares (CWEB)CWEB99.86-4.920.38-0.9225.5774.32n/a3m
popupDirexion Daily Homebldrs & Supplies Bull 3XNAIL99.794.945.7032.3935.5260.78158.401m
popupDirexion Daily S&P Biotech Bull 3X ETFLABU99.65-1.95-5.551.5115.2385.21146.2585m
popupDirexion Daily China Bull 3X SharesYINN99.44-5.91-2.232.9924.0967.2270.3422m
popupDirexion Emerging Markets Bull 3X SharesEDC99.30-2.54-1.042.4315.8957.2774.9519m
popupDirexion Technology Bull 3X SharesTECL99.23-0.912.169.2016.8945.95101.9010m
popupDirexion Daily FTSE Europe Bull 3x ETFEURL98.89-0.99-1.492.1411.5849.4487.091m
popupDirexion Daily South Korea Bull 3X ShrsKORU98.82-1.73-1.1710.64-0.8155.8585.24741k
popupDirexion Financial Bull 3X SharesFAS98.610.201.019.3015.7036.92100.1781m
popupDirexion Daily Healthcare Bull 3X Shares ETFCURE98.471.864.106.1110.2845.6067.845m
popupDirexion Developed Markets Bull 3X ShareDZK98.40-0.730.296.0212.0442.7272.72409k
popupDirexion Daily European Financials Bull 2X SharesEUFL97.980.00-0.571.815.2737.9782.36112k
popupDirexion Daily Latin America Bull 3X ShsLBJ97.70-1.24-0.15-5.2826.2436.0328.34583k
popupDirexion S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesSPXL97.560.151.316.5811.3229.8871.3946m
popupDirexion Dly CSI 300 China A Shr 2X ETFCHAU97.49-1.82-1.512.8114.7242.3246.582m
popupDirexion Daily Japan Bull 3X Shares ETFJPNL97.28-0.783.818.4815.7337.1751.79261k
popupDirexion Small Cap Bull 3X SharesTNA97.21-0.35-0.6312.2213.8327.0578.33190m
popupDirexion Daily Brazil Bull 3X Shares ETFBRZU96.73-1.59-2.21-5.9645.3932.385.6021m
popupDirexion Daily India Bull 2x SharesINDL96.66-1.601.23-1.640.7227.1944.886m
popupDirexion Daily Russia Bull 3x Shares ETFRUSL96.45-3.23-1.636.4534.1926.2950.095m
popupDirexion Daily Regional Banks Bull 3XDPST94.081.740.7213.3110.9511.9992.012m
popupDirexion Daily Mid Cap Bull 3X ShareMIDU93.59-0.140.799.938.1918.4963.111m
popupDirexion Daily Small Cap Bull 2X SharesSMLL91.68-0.86-1.057.889.4117.9552.0032k
popupDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesSPUU91.360.010.525.037.9418.7844.3596k
popupDirexion iBillionaire Index ETFIBLN82.590.060.163.784.9515.8927.2764k
popupDirexion Daily Sm Cap Bull 1.25xETFLLSC79.780.00-0.015.945.9613.5030.1216k
popupDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 1.25xETFLLSP76.11-0.180.532.714.7211.9527.42270k
popupDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Wght Idx Shrs ETFQQQE63.79-0.010.492.001.889.4525.682m
popupDirexion Daily Natural Gas Related Bear 3xGASX48.332.065.27-2.97-13.359.9419.77526k
popupDirexion All Cap Insider Sentiment Shrs ETFKNOW44.78-0.000.142.882.956.4817.31593k
popupDirexion Daily Real Estate Bull 3X ShrsDRN31.69-0.94-1.572.742.69-0.946.602m
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Yr Trs Bull 3X SharesTMF21.100.330.71-1.39-0.475.45-15.3917m
popupDirexion Daily 10 Yr Trs Bull 3X SharesTYD11.970.58-0.09-1.90-1.320.84-7.8619k
popupDirexion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bear TYNS11.800.00-0.171.03-0.49-0.531.451k
popupDirexion Energy Bull 3X SharesERX11.00-1.00-2.303.0414.360.42-13.2642m
popupDirexion Daily Tot Bd Mkt Bear Shares SAGG10.880.00-0.450.04-0.70-1.08-0.802k
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Year Treasury Bear TYBS10.20-0.80-1.09-0.65-0.85-2.962.0828k
popupDirexion Daily 10 Yr Trs Bear 3X SharesTYO9.89-0.72-0.650.00-0.29-2.892.3744k
popupDirexion Dly S&P Oil & Gas E&P Bear 3X ETFDRIP9.472.224.00-3.10-18.61-3.30-9.0716m
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Yr Trs Bear 3X SharesTMV7.80-0.63-0.840.70-1.83-9.363.8116m
popupDirexion Energy Bear 3X SharesERY7.310.892.36-3.67-15.04-8.94-7.609m
popupDirexion Daily High Yield Bear 2X SharesHYDD7.080.00-0.26-0.96-2.26-7.43-13.4418k
popupDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bear 1X SharesSPDN6.270.06-0.43-2.17-3.75-8.84-17.72481k
popupDirexion Zacks MLP High Income SharesZMLP6.200.39-3.15-0.47-6.47-9.71-9.56470k
popupDirexion Daily Real Estate Bear 3X ShrsDRV5.921.051.59-3.13-4.79-4.62-20.69547k
popupDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bull 2X Shrs NUGT5.011.35-4.93-1.605.30-16.03-43.93186m
popupDirexion Dly CSI 300 China A Shr Bear 1XCHAD4.531.140.80-1.30-7.15-17.37-20.37183k
popupDirexion Daily Retail Bull 2x SharesRETL3.69-1.001.34-3.42-3.85-21.42-35.492m
popupDirexion Daily Silver Miners Index Bull 2X SharesSHNY3.621.78-4.722.79-4.81-16.73-41.24148k
popupDirexion Dly S&P Oil & Gas E&P Bull 3X ETFGUSH3.20-2.07-4.912.0211.14-23.72-46.6522m
popupDirexion Daily Mid Cap Bear 3X SharesMIDZ2.92-0.19-0.77-9.13-9.27-19.64-45.7270k
popupDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bear 2X Shrs DUST2.79-0.983.77-0.45-17.75-11.54-35.04143m
popupDirexion Daily Jr Gld Mnrs Bear 3X Shrs ETFJDST2.51-2.097.320.66-14.63-16.61-45.53111m
popupDirexion Daily Nat Gas Related Bull 2x SharesGASL2.44-1.81-5.061.635.16-30.57-54.422m
popupDirexion S&P 500 Bear 3X SharesSPXS2.23-0.17-1.37-6.39-11.24-25.15-45.3938m
popupDirexion Daily Regional Banks Bear 3XWDRW1.881.302.76-10.34-11.08-21.14-64.5541k
popupDirexion Daily Jr Gld Mnrs Bull 3X Shrs ETFJNUG1.811.58-7.76-4.62-0.39-20.01-67.03213m
popupDirexion Small Cap Bear 3X SharesTZA1.740.380.60-11.50-14.45-26.21-53.3196m
popupDirexion Developed Markets Bear 3X ShareDPK1.530.67-0.64-5.31-12.24-32.60-46.4930k
popupDirexion Financial Bear 3X SharesFAZ1.250.00-1.08-8.85-15.34-30.30-55.8112m
popupDirexion Daily Russia Bear 3x Shares ETFRUSS1.113.331.35-6.54-28.05-30.99-54.152m
popupDirexion Technology Bear 3X SharesTECS1.040.85-2.13-8.93-16.73-36.22-56.711m
popupDirexion Emerging Markets Bear 3X SharesEDZ0.772.710.89-3.21-16.33-41.06-53.246m
popupDirexion Daily China Bear 3X SharesYANG0.705.821.66-5.61-24.38-46.46-52.743m
popupDirexion Daily S&P Biotech Bear 3X ETFLABD0.281.945.36-2.88-21.07-57.13-80.2225m
popupDirexion Daily Semiconductor Bear 3x SharesSOXS0.210.82-3.40-17.92-29.27-52.85-77.1310m
67 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Thursday's Closing data.

Symbol 10/1910/1210/0509/2809/2109/1409/0708/3008/2308/1608/0908/0207/26
SOXL 99.999.999.899.999.799.699.699.799.599.899.799.799.7
CWEB 99.999.899.999.999.999.999.999.999.999.999.999.799.5
NAIL 99.899.599.499.698.997.397.796.197.099.499.699.498.7
LABU 99.799.799.999.899.399.799.999.998.397.899.599.299.7
YINN 99.499.499.799.399.599.299.399.699.498.999.499.398.7
EDC 99.399.499.399.299.699.499.799.899.899.398.899.299.2
TECL 99.299.299.299.198.598.899.099.299.199.599.298.999.3
EURL 98.999.198.599.299.199.099.298.799.099.099.199.199.0
KORU 98.899.398.897.698.697.798.199.399.299.098.499.699.6
FAS 98.698.598.097.797.193.686.796.797.798.598.998.798.6
CURE 98.597.497.096.495.698.298.395.693.696.396.997.297.8
DZK 98.498.497.498.297.797.897.897.598.098.398.798.598.5
EUFL 98.098.196.898.698.898.097.698.999.099.199.098.899.2
LBJ 97.798.399.299.499.899.899.899.799.295.586.492.376.1
SPXL 97.697.096.695.994.794.692.292.593.196.997.197.697.1
CHAU 97.597.997.697.398.098.198.698.397.896.598.198.095.9
JPNL 97.396.695.494.791.091.889.590.693.395.495.396.794.1
TNA 97.297.797.196.589.580.856.661.939.873.792.095.596.1
BRZU 96.798.199.499.099.999.999.797.696.79.64.76.34.1
INDL 96.794.892.393.598.198.498.899.199.799.298.399.099.0
RUSL 96.495.997.097.897.597.497.491.119.212.213.814.913.5
DPST 94.192.190.192.177.87.12.614.120.271.996.098.496.8
MIDU 93.694.493.991.582.068.233.746.444.382.389.094.494.3
SMLL 91.793.594.094.179.666.856.547.446.657.787.885.294.2
SPUU 91.490.990.888.386.084.781.182.585.792.392.292.791.3
IBLN 82.682.683.177.675.377.074.976.479.782.076.780.682.3
LLSC 79.880.782.978.258.744.356.140.953.946.655.465.575.7
LLSP 76.173.977.871.965.469.866.667.574.375.878.175.177.3
QQQE 63.866.273.769.365.371.967.768.366.372.673.375.780.5
GASX 48.335.610.310.611.078.597.699.499.999.698.292.495.0
KNOW 44.844.750.050.437.632.221.924.319.531.435.440.543.1
DRN 31.745.238.020.617.247.063.125.737.144.028.233.615.1
TMF 21.123.213.911.627.362.484.563.364.741.314.312.29.9
TYD 12.012.018.115.423.936.553.744.536.628.113.512.813.5
TYNS 11.811.710.910.010.310.511.812.416.914.313.716.217.7
ERX 11.011.326.821.59.95.33.51.91.52.33.75.83.8
SAGG 10.911.211.010.610.710.412.113.014.614.312.912.013.8
TYBS 10.210.710.811.89.78.78.210.812.613.412.911.617.1
TYO 9.910.09.19.58.87.86.98.810.311.611.09.712.5
DRIP 9.57.95.55.56.173.495.498.299.799.295.147.371.3
TMV 7.86.86.98.66.55.03.66.16.68.39.28.714.8
ERY 7.36.65.85.37.232.563.592.896.594.552.410.644.9
HYDD 7.16.65.86.55.06.87.08.49.18.87.15.86.0
SPDN 6.36.25.75.85.66.97.69.19.88.47.06.16.4
ZMLP 6.27.47.26.37.09.88.27.76.76.67.510.010.1
DRV 5.94.64.45.65.44.24.46.57.26.06.45.26.1
NUGT 5.09.58.87.56.848.684.420.92.92.21.52.42.9
CHAD 4.54.03.84.23.43.23.34.25.56.04.74.15.4
RETL 3.73.88.75.44.03.42.71.31.21.52.22.92.2
SHNY 3.65.64.43.43.34.727.98.73.73.62.43.53.8
GUSH 3.23.55.53.83.71.30.80.30.10.10.41.01.0
MIDZ 2.92.72.62.93.24.37.06.88.44.93.83.13.2
DUST 2.81.91.91.51.81.00.50.83.97.17.94.53.6
JDST 2.51.31.71.51.70.60.20.31.94.94.02.01.5
GASL 2.42.84.23.23.61.61.00.20.20.30.30.80.7
SPXS 2.22.32.42.62.62.53.03.64.03.12.82.42.9
WDRW 1.91.92.12.02.27.568.25.85.83.51.91.92.0
JNUG 1.83.73.22.52.45.122.15.51.20.81.01.51.2
TZA 1.71.71.51.82.63.14.84.96.34.63.32.62.7
DPK 1.51.92.01.71.31.71.82.52.72.41.71.51.7
FAZ 1.31.51.61.91.52.63.12.72.51.71.51.41.6
RUSS 1.11.21.00.80.91.00.81.54.35.94.64.34.5
TECS 1.01.01.01.01.11.21.51.41.41.01.31.31.3
EDZ 0.80.90.80.90.80.60.70.60.60.91.10.80.9
YANG 0.70.70.30.80.40.80.90.70.61.00.90.71.0
LABD 0.30.20.20.20.20.10.10.10.30.50.20.30.1
SOXS 0.20.30.30.30.50.51.20.91.00.60.60.60.4

This page is the result of this screen plus the filters set above.

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


sc101141






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by:On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite