Premium Access    ETF Search:   

Fidelity Free ETFs

     Description (show/hide)
In early 2010 Fidelity announced commission free trading on 25 iShares ETFs. In Feb, 2011, they increase this to 30 ETFs. This list is per the Fidelity web site, but the offer and the list of ETFs is always subject to change and should be confirmed prior to any use.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing data as of 2017-05-22 11:14 am ET (10 min updates).

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupFidelity MSCI Information TechFTEC91.940.66-0.635.226.9118.8236.3310m
popupiShares Core MSCI Europe ETFIEUR90.900.191.189.2313.1223.3719.7123m
popupiShares MSCI China Index MCHI90.830.921.536.738.7419.5736.6267m
popupiShares S&P Europe 350 Index FundIEV90.630.161.239.3512.8723.0319.9333m
popupiShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Jpn IdxAAXJ90.210.290.275.929.0920.6732.0978m
popupiShares S&P India Nifty 50 IndexINDY89.58-0.21-1.074.379.6422.5327.545m
popupiShares MSCI EAFE Small Cap Index FundSCZ86.180.250.986.279.2918.9918.5676m
popupFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index TrackingONEQ85.690.53-0.503.544.4315.2629.929m
popupiShares Core MSCI Emerging MarketsIEMG85.630.05-1.074.325.9819.4129.11385m
popupiShares Core MSCI EAFEIEFA85.280.201.046.729.2318.0519.24226m
popupiShares Emerging Markets Dividend ETFDVYE85.070.11-0.562.012.3021.0634.112m
popupiShares Intl Select DividendIDV84.310.541.336.577.7418.5520.6323m
popupiShares Core MSCI Total Internationl StkIXUS82.010.120.555.617.3117.4420.6856m
popupiShares MSCI BRIC Index FundBKF80.63-0.03-2.322.772.3217.2931.9810m
popupiShares MSCI Frontier 100 ETFFM77.780.00-0.202.024.8314.8017.644m
popupiShares Core US GrowthIUSG74.860.45-0.242.964.2712.9921.2125m
popupiShares S&P 500 Growth Index FundIVW74.310.37-0.213.084.5413.3420.1592m
popupiShares MSCI EAFE Min Volatility Index Fund ETEFAV73.890.101.216.0610.0415.629.9343m
popupiShares MSCI ACWI IndexACWI73.540.250.063.794.3413.2419.6891m
popupiShares MSCI Emerg Mkts Small Cap Index FundEEMS70.69-0.15-2.150.614.1514.6519.393m
popupiShares MSCI Emerg Mkts Min Volatility IEEMV68.400.13-0.133.056.2713.2115.6220m
popupFidelity MSCI Consumer DiscretionaryFDIS68.260.40-0.481.122.9010.6618.023m
popupFidelity MSCI UtilitiesFUTY66.180.560.680.954.8614.1012.432m
popupFidelity MSCI TelecommunicationsFCOM65.280.22-0.060.262.6412.2314.892m
popupiShares MSCI Global Select Metals & Mining ProducePICK64.720.442.260.44-10.945.5844.045m
popupiShares Core S&P 500 ETFIVV64.100.25-0.551.841.5110.3018.77856m
popupFidelity MSCI IndustrialsFIDU64.030.53-0.320.830.288.2322.292m
popupiShares Core S&P Total US Stock ETFITOT62.850.31-0.601.520.979.7819.2938m
popupishares S&P 100 index fundOEF62.220.19-0.751.711.2510.1318.2450m
popupiShares Core Dividend Growth ETFDGRO61.530.23-0.611.421.079.8818.2320m
popupFidelity MSCI FinancialsFNCL61.11-0.06-1.94-0.15-5.255.7126.306m
popupiShares S&P MidCap 400 Growth Index FundIJK60.490.38-0.621.100.409.8319.0923m
popupiShares Russell Microcap IndexIWC59.240.29-1.83-0.27-1.544.3925.613m
popupiShares MSCI Japan Index FundEWJ58.68-0.001.013.092.777.0316.37289m
popupiShares Small Cap 600/BARRA Growth Index FundIJT55.970.32-1.74-0.86-2.596.1023.9123m
popupiShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETFIJH55.280.38-0.660.26-1.367.8320.31246m
popupiShares MSCI All Country World Min Volatility ACWV54.790.160.412.064.4110.4811.3228m
popupiShares MSCI USA Min Volatility Index ETFUSMV54.380.480.191.072.6110.3313.0169m
popupFidelity MSCI MaterialsFMAT53.96-0.03-1.36-0.16-1.328.7419.052m
popupiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETFIJR51.040.48-1.45-0.85-3.264.6523.67152m
popupiShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Global RealEstate ex USIFGL48.130.560.422.465.3112.376.364m
popupiShares Select DividendDVY47.850.33-0.35-0.160.187.2715.8762m
popupiShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corporate Bond FunHYG45.000.170.171.261.617.0211.94923m
popupiShares Core US ValueIUSV44.930.20-0.950.24-2.166.4617.5511m
popupiShares S&P MidCap 400 Value Index FundIJJ44.240.31-0.84-0.89-3.475.1520.1936m
popupFidelity MSCI Health CareFHLC43.610.08-0.991.952.107.9211.474m
popupiShares S&P 500 Value Index FundIVE42.500.15-0.980.31-2.086.3916.3478m
popupiShares Small Cap 600/BARRA Value Index FundIJS42.290.45-1.39-1.09-4.162.7122.9022m
popupFidelity MSCI Consumer StaplesFSTA41.600.240.420.691.3110.519.472m
popupiShares Emerg Mkts Local Currency Bond Fund LEMB41.11-0.05-0.710.943.019.498.7711m
popupiShares JPMorgan USD Emerging Markets Bond FuEMB39.790.01-0.110.732.797.089.08225m
popupiShares Core High Dividend Equity HDV35.830.22-0.260.49-0.126.609.3637m
popupiShares S&P Latin America 40 Index FundILF35.42-1.84-9.73-3.83-8.3710.9024.4744m
popupiShares S&P U.S. Preferred Stock Index FundPFF33.260.22-0.21-0.241.886.274.4186m
popupiShares Core Long Trm US Bond ETFILTB32.50-0.021.380.673.646.053.8814m
popupFidelity Corporate Bond ETFFCOR31.880.140.810.572.233.244.91556k
popupFidelity MSCI Real Estate ETFFREL31.810.230.99-2.59-0.719.217.252m
popupiShares iBoxx$ Invst Grd Cp BdLQD31.60-0.070.730.952.613.934.12409m
popupFidelity Total Bond ETFFBND29.93-0.010.430.381.662.833.922m
popupiShares S&P/Citi Intl Treasury BondIGOV29.170.302.632.675.594.21-1.116m
popupiShares S&P/Citi 1-3 Yr Intl Treas BondISHG28.060.002.192.344.143.47-0.64447k
popupiShares S&P New York Municipal Bond FundNYF25.690.010.460.632.093.290.23876k
popupiShares S&P California Municipal Bond FundCMF25.63-0.010.420.462.423.59-0.233m
popupiShares S&P National Municipal Bond FundMUB25.07-0.030.550.532.292.720.1448m
popupiShares Core Total US Bond Mkt ETFAGG24.38-0.050.540.341.671.951.41248m
popupiShares Core Short Term US BondISTB24.030.030.250.200.811.411.875m
popupiShares Barclays Intermediate Government/CreditGVI23.13-0.020.270.261.251.351.328m
popupFidelity Limited Term Bond ETFFLTB22.640.070.220.290.991.331.38419k
popupiShares Barclays TIPS Bond FundTIP22.50-0.080.910.060.691.502.21147m
popupiShares Floating Rate Note ETFFLOT22.43-0.04-0.020.090.420.801.8749m
popupiShares Barclays MBS Fixed-Rate Bond FundMBB22.220.010.440.321.350.930.7755m
popupiShares Barclays Agency BondAGZ21.25-0.020.280.131.131.160.652m
popupiShares Barclays 0-5 Year TIPS Bond STIP20.49-0.010.20-0.120.060.921.615m
popupiShares S&P Short Trm National Muni BondSUB20.280.020.090.220.641.330.587m
popupiShares Barclays 7-10 Year Treasury Bond FundIEF19.38-0.050.830.242.221.72-0.69232m
popupiShares Core GNMA Bond ETFGNMA19.03-0.070.230.160.970.760.25557k
popupiShares Core U.S. Treasury Bond ETFGOVT18.060.000.640.131.361.23-0.3221m
popupiShares Barclays 1-3 Year Treasury Bond FundSHY17.43-0.040.05-0.070.250.350.4372m
popupiShares Barclays Short Treasury Bond FundSHV16.81-0.010.020.050.060.210.3867m
popupiShares Barclays 20 Year Treasury Bond FundTLT15.35-0.211.970.143.413.18-2.83876m
popupFidelity MSCI Energy FENY10.21-0.34-0.500.24-5.91-3.383.404m
popupiShares MSCI Global Silver Miners Fund ETFSLVP8.681.372.871.90-7.228.2610.90966k
popupiShares MSCI Global Gold Miners Fund ETFRING6.461.441.93-3.85-7.377.82-6.5516m
83 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing data as of 2017-05-22 11:14 am ET (10 min updates).

Symbol 05/2205/1505/0805/0104/2404/1704/0703/3103/2403/1703/1003/0302/24
FTEC 91.993.592.893.392.491.790.190.089.388.892.590.387.6
IEUR 90.987.086.377.277.261.957.257.155.551.045.343.535.5
MCHI 90.888.578.683.280.184.985.483.289.884.367.159.073.8
IEV 90.686.285.673.374.157.355.756.052.851.444.943.635.3
AAXJ 90.288.179.279.475.983.684.182.386.680.659.454.269.4
INDY 89.688.079.685.888.291.592.788.086.184.270.956.974.4
SCZ 86.279.980.577.772.370.055.259.065.357.449.745.540.6
ONEQ 85.787.688.789.988.186.684.585.683.084.689.985.279.8
IEMG 85.685.773.674.571.582.582.179.687.382.562.365.774.7
IEFA 85.379.178.265.963.956.456.159.159.253.549.045.340.2
DVYE 85.184.076.882.185.492.493.691.595.393.390.192.591.5
IDV 84.376.570.655.459.255.253.357.456.850.646.949.047.1
IXUS 82.077.471.162.462.065.062.960.971.060.351.549.848.0
BKF 80.686.171.980.981.787.388.586.991.889.683.084.088.4
FM 77.878.160.259.379.285.487.076.183.781.276.860.555.9
IUSG 74.976.377.977.374.274.770.669.072.068.179.168.360.2
IVW 74.374.375.974.770.873.466.763.669.863.377.765.458.1
EFAV 73.956.143.938.439.935.533.034.835.135.732.425.223.0
ACWI 73.570.467.962.161.662.662.460.266.361.363.660.757.1
EEMS 70.777.061.872.168.581.380.879.084.174.455.750.956.8
EEMV 68.455.442.941.441.243.043.540.152.643.433.830.330.6
FDIS 68.368.276.174.369.565.261.766.656.453.057.750.549.4
FUTY 66.250.945.443.753.460.247.337.347.643.148.056.349.9
FCOM 65.357.077.443.039.442.723.413.318.533.231.136.045.4
PICK 64.740.943.754.479.487.896.296.096.196.993.997.496.9
IVV 64.164.165.465.464.971.066.262.766.464.979.571.766.8
FIDU 64.061.678.075.882.974.676.171.869.576.180.478.374.2
ITOT 62.863.466.367.966.970.567.065.166.067.978.173.669.0
OEF 62.263.067.065.063.368.565.462.267.466.682.974.867.1
DGRO 61.561.867.266.969.773.969.965.472.170.081.873.568.8
FNCL 61.174.985.786.691.190.290.090.488.192.894.993.893.7
IJK 60.565.065.073.872.760.962.260.462.066.968.068.970.2
IWC 59.272.280.884.380.364.063.972.856.374.866.079.578.1
EWJ 58.744.847.243.440.939.044.452.450.747.350.342.944.6
IJT 56.069.879.385.384.369.267.674.269.678.972.979.980.9
IJH 55.359.963.471.076.467.769.667.762.872.171.476.977.7
ACWV 54.842.741.439.842.740.937.936.441.941.142.537.134.6
USMV 54.446.348.249.450.750.344.541.348.647.457.349.748.1
FMAT 54.055.657.960.970.270.381.878.571.874.070.178.477.4
IJR 51.062.675.081.581.163.164.471.660.775.868.880.582.3
IFGL 48.139.836.033.733.639.230.228.027.327.916.621.925.7
DVY 47.845.249.146.758.757.750.746.247.150.556.163.259.3
HYG 45.040.238.137.838.037.638.038.736.237.038.540.640.1
IUSV 44.950.455.155.060.566.865.561.463.568.481.179.776.4
IJJ 44.251.457.461.573.267.769.469.159.573.469.780.281.6
FHLC 43.647.150.857.044.544.042.748.155.356.575.856.445.2
IVE 42.548.452.751.855.560.659.357.059.863.278.076.672.9
IJS 42.354.666.773.776.155.958.366.050.069.861.579.883.3
FSTA 41.638.738.539.045.746.136.734.437.839.345.640.538.3
LEMB 41.139.430.331.534.033.332.131.238.936.832.231.531.9
EMB 39.836.432.634.534.131.029.930.833.932.933.330.928.8
HDV 35.836.738.135.936.738.938.336.538.240.950.445.442.8
ILF 35.484.851.952.263.490.892.691.395.192.689.693.694.4
PFF 33.332.332.333.233.732.232.531.929.631.730.625.625.3
ILTB 32.523.518.416.420.417.110.612.617.415.814.513.818.5
FCOR 31.927.825.427.326.626.422.825.726.325.227.423.524.3
FREL 31.826.630.134.332.739.729.627.227.828.725.136.341.5
LQD 31.626.623.722.722.120.915.217.020.818.819.019.721.6
FBND 29.926.425.025.726.025.223.023.825.324.024.921.822.5
IGOV 29.213.712.312.512.59.99.28.310.08.58.27.37.1
ISHG 28.114.714.013.012.411.010.010.712.410.710.78.08.3
NYF 25.720.618.617.218.416.015.814.915.713.917.612.611.0
CMF 25.620.317.115.816.513.813.712.912.312.315.310.510.2
MUB 25.119.818.215.516.814.114.613.513.912.915.811.910.5
AGG 24.419.917.818.219.017.314.114.815.614.916.712.213.4
ISTB 24.022.922.623.523.221.421.619.820.719.423.517.517.5
GVI 23.121.219.119.119.317.815.015.416.915.318.612.912.9
FLTB 22.622.320.620.519.618.717.417.918.117.521.615.314.9
TIP 22.515.616.218.920.620.217.020.424.821.419.716.018.9
FLOT 22.424.325.525.024.922.524.223.323.022.728.619.316.5
MBB 22.218.617.917.817.717.014.615.514.914.116.010.411.8
AGZ 21.318.517.918.518.217.515.115.915.815.018.312.311.7
STIP 20.520.720.321.122.521.223.123.223.122.326.319.919.0
SUB 20.320.921.119.619.517.518.918.117.616.822.615.113.1
IEF 19.414.813.813.813.412.310.29.711.710.311.78.58.7
GNMA 19.018.316.816.217.515.314.414.114.013.216.910.112.3
GOVT 18.115.014.614.014.012.911.410.912.111.813.59.39.8
SHY 17.417.318.717.417.116.315.916.616.315.921.113.012.9
SHV 16.818.019.917.817.215.417.317.716.416.622.714.213.2
TLT 15.310.811.010.410.99.06.77.39.37.46.76.87.2
FENY 10.212.313.511.010.211.719.323.010.217.518.231.329.8
SLVP 8.75.74.45.47.729.537.237.982.339.816.266.490.8
RING 6.54.94.04.58.425.714.810.349.629.77.222.344.5

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


37281






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by:On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite