Premium Access    ETF Search:   

Fidelity Free ETFs

     Description (show/hide)
In early 2010 Fidelity announced commission free trading on 25 iShares ETFs. In Feb, 2011, they increase this to 30 ETFs. This list is per the Fidelity web site, but the offer and the list of ETFs is always subject to change and should be confirmed prior to any use.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Thursday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupFidelity MSCI Information TechFTEC92.700.802.975.268.7019.8834.7210m
popupiShares MSCI China Index MCHI91.171.183.225.7610.3718.6234.0572m
popupiShares Core MSCI Europe ETFIEUR89.57-0.171.575.0613.9423.3516.7621m
popupiShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Jpn IdxAAXJ89.150.932.444.579.9620.0829.9872m
popupiShares S&P Europe 350 Index FundIEV88.94-0.091.475.0013.5723.0516.6434m
popupiShares S&P India Nifty 50 IndexINDY88.731.361.111.2010.1724.6924.504m
popupFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index TrackingONEQ87.070.702.482.986.6716.0528.259m
popupiShares Emerging Markets Dividend ETFDVYE87.000.253.501.924.2418.5735.442m
popupiShares Core MSCI Emerging MarketsIEMG86.020.442.953.397.6218.3727.96400m
popupiShares MSCI EAFE Small Cap Index FundSCZ85.05-0.031.894.0710.6618.7916.8578m
popupiShares MSCI BRIC Index FundBKF83.660.782.801.654.7816.1430.9210m
popupiShares Intl Select DividendIDV83.31-0.092.154.559.2717.8918.8324m
popupiShares Core MSCI EAFEIEFA83.240.021.483.859.9718.0816.89220m
popupiShares MSCI Frontier 100 ETFFM80.460.021.313.156.8914.6118.284m
popupiShares Core MSCI Total Internationl StkIXUS79.620.121.903.358.4416.8818.5146m
popupiShares Core US GrowthIUSG76.290.772.452.805.6913.7320.6513m
popupiShares S&P 500 Growth Index FundIVW75.590.702.422.945.8114.2219.6284m
popupiShares MSCI ACWI IndexACWI72.390.302.002.475.2613.2418.2490m
popupiShares MSCI Emerg Mkts Small Cap Index FundEEMS70.380.452.640.094.9514.4119.133m
popupiShares MSCI EAFE Min Volatility Index Fund ETEFAV70.170.130.774.819.5816.448.6045m
popupFidelity MSCI UtilitiesFUTY68.150.842.993.064.4814.9115.062m
popupFidelity MSCI Consumer DiscretionaryFDIS67.390.881.890.004.309.7317.243m
popupiShares MSCI Global Select Metals & Mining ProducePICK66.48-0.222.70-1.78-5.890.4640.114m
popupiShares MSCI Emerg Mkts Min Volatility IEEMV65.300.362.152.436.9412.6014.4421m
popupiShares Core S&P 500 ETFIVV64.600.472.131.382.5510.8117.98786m
popupFidelity MSCI IndustrialsFIDU64.120.412.66-0.231.767.9221.252m
popupFidelity MSCI FinancialsFNCL63.140.142.05-1.72-3.346.4325.266m
popupiShares Core S&P Total US Stock ETFITOT63.000.452.130.932.1910.0918.3541m
popupishares S&P 100 index fundOEF62.520.411.981.272.1610.7917.4548m
popupiShares Core Dividend Growth ETFDGRO60.920.522.000.941.8410.3517.5022m
popupiShares S&P MidCap 400 Growth Index FundIJK60.570.402.470.602.009.8018.1919m
popupFidelity MSCI TelecommunicationsFCOM58.140.311.40-2.433.188.8714.242m
popupiShares MSCI USA Min Volatility Index ETFUSMV57.090.742.311.493.0111.4213.5762m
popupiShares MSCI Japan Index FundEWJ55.560.261.012.073.167.7415.40277m
popupiShares Russell Microcap IndexIWC55.010.011.01-3.06-0.002.6722.743m
popupiShares Small Cap 600/BARRA Growth Index FundIJT54.520.071.62-2.62-0.645.0221.8121m
popupiShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETFIJH53.960.142.13-0.820.047.0418.65235m
popupiShares MSCI All Country World Min Volatility ACWV53.820.431.512.324.2711.2311.3227m
popupFidelity MSCI MaterialsFMAT52.78-0.261.59-1.730.507.4216.601m
popupiShares S&P Latin America 40 Index FundILF52.02-0.885.15-2.50-3.709.0527.7353m
popupFidelity MSCI Health CareFHLC49.930.581.611.192.4711.6210.864m
popupiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETFIJR48.820.131.69-2.85-1.473.1821.64167m
popupiShares Select DividendDVY47.910.442.18-0.260.607.1015.4462m
popupFidelity MSCI Consumer StaplesFSTA47.430.712.541.832.6111.3910.002m
popupiShares Core US ValueIUSV44.370.141.74-0.67-1.346.3316.1210m
popupiShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Global RealEstate ex USIFGL43.460.281.302.204.9612.445.393m
popupiShares S&P 500 Value Index FundIVE42.840.131.72-0.56-1.326.4115.1377m
popupiShares S&P MidCap 400 Value Index FundIJJ42.350.031.91-2.41-2.113.8217.9135m
popupiShares Small Cap 600/BARRA Value Index FundIJS41.590.181.79-3.04-2.441.0420.9323m
popupiShares Emerg Mkts Local Currency Bond Fund LEMB41.030.111.911.293.029.349.062m
popupiShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corporate Bond FunHYG40.47-0.080.570.921.615.6111.31923m
popupiShares JPMorgan USD Emerging Markets Bond FuEMB37.62-0.080.711.012.467.098.85233m
popupiShares Core High Dividend Equity HDV35.190.441.760.54-0.026.438.6939m
popupFidelity MSCI Real Estate ETFFREL31.640.211.980.00-0.088.616.862m
popupiShares S&P U.S. Preferred Stock Index FundPFF31.500.080.620.031.626.094.0291m
popupFidelity Corporate Bond ETFFCOR30.250.180.271.031.474.404.73570k
popupiShares Core Long Trm US Bond ETFILTB28.930.21-0.001.262.256.043.8513m
popupiShares iBoxx$ Invst Grd Cp BdLQD28.720.04-0.131.121.634.013.98439m
popupFidelity Total Bond ETFFBND28.030.220.040.701.173.093.992m
popupiShares S&P/Citi 1-3 Yr Intl Treas BondISHG26.360.000.831.923.463.68-0.36635k
popupiShares S&P New York Municipal Bond FundNYF26.010.060.241.321.963.580.73873k
popupiShares S&P/Citi Intl Treasury BondIGOV24.970.110.531.894.394.17-1.116m
popupiShares S&P National Municipal Bond FundMUB24.760.020.201.161.983.230.4447m
popupiShares S&P California Municipal Bond FundCMF24.620.050.261.252.053.420.263m
popupiShares Core Short Term US BondISTB23.090.000.100.300.561.541.975m
popupiShares Floating Rate Note ETFFLOT21.980.040.040.090.420.861.8950m
popupiShares Core Total US Bond Mkt ETFAGG21.910.05-0.040.701.072.111.47245m
popupFidelity Limited Term Bond ETFFLTB21.770.100.200.520.721.561.48420k
popupiShares Barclays Intermediate Government/CreditGVI21.14-0.010.020.430.841.581.259m
popupiShares Barclays MBS Fixed-Rate Bond FundMBB20.170.050.070.670.841.350.8655m
popupiShares Core GNMA Bond ETFGNMA19.610.300.130.730.681.430.72567k
popupiShares Barclays Agency BondAGZ19.540.180.120.390.781.260.802m
popupiShares S&P Short Trm National Muni BondSUB19.12-0.050.000.250.471.250.628m
popupiShares Barclays 0-5 Year TIPS Bond STIP18.29-0.060.01-0.18-0.290.811.535m
popupiShares Barclays 1-3 Year Treasury Bond FundSHY16.830.000.010.120.160.470.4874m
popupiShares Barclays TIPS Bond FundTIP16.62-0.16-0.23-0.29-0.340.991.84153m
popupiShares Barclays Short Treasury Bond FundSHV16.550.000.010.060.050.240.3872m
popupiShares Barclays 7-10 Year Treasury Bond FundIEF16.200.06-0.140.631.241.92-0.61232m
popupiShares Core U.S. Treasury Bond ETFGOVT15.860.04-0.120.410.721.35-0.1420m
popupiShares Barclays 20 Year Treasury Bond FundTLT13.420.03-0.121.151.653.11-2.39890m
popupiShares MSCI Global Silver Miners Fund ETFSLVP9.67-1.29-1.211.78-8.253.1310.78815k
popupFidelity MSCI Energy FENY9.11-2.06-1.17-3.44-6.10-8.28-0.883m
popupiShares MSCI Global Gold Miners Fund ETFRING7.51-1.40-1.290.05-8.663.61-5.1416m
83 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Thursday's Closing data.

Symbol 05/2505/1805/1105/0404/2704/2004/1204/0503/2903/2203/1503/0803/01
FTEC 92.793.592.892.692.692.490.691.089.890.189.992.787.5
MCHI 91.289.185.177.779.983.383.087.388.490.081.768.663.0
IEUR 89.690.285.785.277.056.663.561.160.755.748.040.939.0
AAXJ 89.288.985.578.677.578.782.185.285.087.079.459.860.4
IEV 88.989.785.084.673.352.259.257.159.755.548.240.739.5
INDY 88.790.886.583.787.589.391.390.288.185.686.461.468.3
ONEQ 87.187.988.588.788.789.486.084.483.883.986.689.380.4
DVYE 87.080.980.577.982.188.692.993.693.695.392.891.491.4
IEMG 86.083.681.572.069.975.481.083.685.187.482.663.868.2
SCZ 85.085.879.781.076.966.763.361.863.663.852.146.843.5
BKF 83.778.782.974.278.183.184.390.490.992.289.683.485.8
IDV 83.380.565.964.356.249.256.558.160.458.950.544.546.5
IEFA 83.284.976.776.864.953.356.662.164.260.451.444.843.1
FM 80.579.573.359.767.788.490.785.580.583.381.168.851.7
IXUS 79.679.772.469.561.255.863.068.371.668.957.048.148.5
IUSG 76.377.077.377.175.774.373.371.769.574.573.076.662.1
IVW 75.676.675.175.572.871.471.370.365.172.369.375.659.6
ACWI 72.473.267.667.160.859.962.767.265.267.962.661.658.9
EEMS 70.462.070.064.170.874.780.481.880.982.671.558.057.9
EFAV 70.275.045.544.240.134.435.034.634.936.235.627.923.7
FUTY 68.269.643.342.352.953.563.950.838.649.645.649.142.6
FDIS 67.471.874.672.077.976.664.763.062.555.955.160.047.7
PICK 66.545.346.740.155.381.591.196.396.397.296.594.597.1
EEMV 65.358.846.844.039.540.441.046.747.554.443.832.930.1
IVV 64.665.664.866.965.867.268.967.762.769.770.778.667.9
FIDU 64.158.174.280.480.479.874.874.271.074.676.081.277.3
FNCL 63.161.583.888.688.991.188.989.088.088.493.094.694.4
ITOT 63.063.865.267.768.970.169.666.664.867.671.377.670.4
OEF 62.564.363.867.864.664.967.869.363.271.272.881.969.7
DGRO 60.962.364.770.472.271.773.069.866.873.774.380.470.6
IJK 60.661.264.368.972.974.661.456.159.061.767.270.668.4
FCOM 58.167.149.842.551.445.137.412.811.520.533.031.633.5
USMV 57.155.846.249.954.052.650.044.441.851.649.356.846.4
EWJ 55.659.344.248.841.441.038.550.451.247.547.248.044.1
IWC 55.063.782.479.883.282.559.050.263.946.966.268.480.6
IJT 54.559.477.682.285.284.965.255.268.665.174.976.980.7
IJH 54.055.561.664.973.177.169.562.065.664.573.174.277.7
ACWV 53.856.240.742.141.642.140.838.938.442.941.342.233.7
FMAT 52.856.557.356.666.073.076.079.777.176.777.873.680.8
ILF 52.022.165.848.945.672.188.294.394.694.994.091.093.8
FHLC 49.948.350.356.856.646.344.141.749.057.065.163.749.7
IJR 48.853.173.977.482.382.661.052.464.459.371.872.581.6
DVY 47.946.347.047.655.560.758.850.044.751.553.358.261.0
FSTA 47.445.135.739.242.345.445.936.636.740.839.445.837.4
IUSV 44.445.553.857.359.164.666.964.961.165.372.681.578.9
IFGL 43.544.534.736.234.235.933.729.028.428.825.416.623.9
IVE 42.842.851.554.454.859.560.559.856.662.068.978.576.2
IJJ 42.443.855.556.569.173.669.062.666.061.972.972.683.2
IJS 41.643.964.868.577.379.054.047.857.750.764.466.982.7
LEMB 41.035.231.731.932.732.833.333.734.140.034.732.230.3
HYG 40.547.239.238.738.139.837.138.237.436.638.741.537.2
EMB 37.640.332.635.934.433.430.932.132.034.634.034.827.3
HDV 35.235.936.238.137.637.141.437.637.341.343.349.241.9
FREL 31.631.326.629.632.542.936.626.425.127.028.932.935.5
PFF 31.533.831.232.633.634.330.531.530.030.531.130.223.3
FCOR 30.333.327.827.825.927.025.325.223.628.025.726.122.0
ILTB 28.933.415.420.918.021.014.312.416.522.816.914.714.2
LQD 28.733.023.925.923.623.820.016.919.722.719.118.319.2
FBND 28.031.225.326.827.425.222.524.123.626.223.025.521.5
ISHG 26.420.012.713.714.012.210.210.411.713.010.18.97.9
NYF 26.027.919.417.918.219.114.215.114.914.314.518.311.9
IGOV 25.022.211.613.113.011.79.49.29.110.29.07.57.0
MUB 24.826.419.417.516.916.913.613.813.313.713.215.710.7
CMF 24.626.618.517.215.917.713.113.612.713.912.315.610.0
ISTB 23.124.922.624.024.122.420.721.519.519.719.021.816.8
FLOT 22.024.127.025.625.222.822.323.621.621.523.826.417.5
AGG 21.926.918.219.218.819.315.815.415.217.114.914.811.6
FLTB 21.824.022.122.620.819.317.518.516.718.217.619.614.6
GVI 21.124.119.919.820.019.717.215.815.316.915.516.212.2
MBB 20.223.218.419.118.118.015.516.215.015.913.913.910.4
GNMA 19.621.817.518.816.816.415.917.313.116.412.714.410.9
AGZ 19.522.318.818.419.818.316.716.214.516.115.116.411.7
SUB 19.121.521.821.419.718.017.719.117.317.617.621.514.0
STIP 18.321.422.020.322.921.721.923.422.323.323.425.118.5
SHY 16.819.119.518.117.516.516.216.815.416.316.218.112.5
TIP 16.623.917.217.021.521.519.920.019.925.220.417.216.2
SHV 16.618.220.619.517.515.315.617.616.016.317.220.013.4
IEF 16.221.713.514.213.713.511.111.010.211.710.610.08.3
GOVT 15.919.814.715.014.513.711.811.710.912.511.512.08.9
TLT 13.416.99.312.211.310.88.27.68.09.27.86.86.8
SLVP 9.77.14.84.36.59.539.245.062.183.458.014.385.4
FENY 9.110.413.811.210.29.015.719.723.811.423.817.741.3
RING 7.55.84.64.15.211.433.426.532.157.533.77.726.8

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


37281






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by:On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite