Premium Access    ETF Search:   

Fidelity Free ETFs

     Description (show/hide)
In early 2010 Fidelity announced commission free trading on 25 iShares ETFs. In Feb, 2011, they increase this to 30 ETFs. This list is per the Fidelity web site, but the offer and the list of ETFs is always subject to change and should be confirmed prior to any use.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Thursday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupiShares MSCI China Index MCHI94.85-1.75-0.541.1811.8529.6336.11102m
popupiShares MSCI BRIC Index FundBKF91.57-1.32-0.470.2710.8522.4828.992m
popupiShares MSCI Global Select Metals & Mining ProducePICK90.110.091.612.0011.1520.9940.165m
popupFidelity MSCI Information TechFTEC88.02-0.330.703.706.1716.5632.747m
popupiShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Jpn IdxAAXJ87.47-1.05-0.081.505.6618.9625.7290m
popupiShares Core MSCI Emerging MarketsIEMG85.17-0.77-0.250.915.6517.0123.69413m
popupiShares MSCI Frontier 100 ETFFM84.540.440.062.029.5911.6727.664m
popupFidelity MSCI FinancialsFNCL82.450.260.764.036.2013.3134.798m
popupiShares MSCI EAFE Small Cap Index FundSCZ81.96-0.57-0.481.425.1315.5723.9843m
popupiShares S&P Latin America 40 Index FundILF80.92-0.370.14-1.648.9115.2117.6164m
popupiShares Core MSCI Europe ETFIEUR80.85-0.28-0.500.974.2415.6026.1925m
popupiShares S&P Europe 350 Index FundIEV79.81-0.17-0.211.114.2415.3225.3816m
popupiShares Core MSCI Total Internationl StkIXUS77.99-0.400.051.414.8914.6822.6018m
popupFidelity MSCI Health CareFHLC76.880.571.182.123.7214.7322.955m
popupFidelity MSCI MaterialsFMAT76.530.250.362.795.9212.2226.973m
popupiShares Core MSCI EAFEIEFA75.63-0.240.181.544.5314.2022.88333m
popupFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index TrackingONEQ74.93-0.390.152.243.5011.9526.836m
popupFidelity MSCI IndustrialsFIDU74.300.16-0.112.615.8710.7427.272m
popupiShares Russell Microcap IndexIWC73.19-0.27-1.044.516.5011.6525.425m
popupiShares Core US GrowthIUSG70.40-0.080.452.103.8411.5024.0819m
popupiShares S&P 500 Growth Index FundIVW69.99-0.070.492.093.8711.7223.25108m
popupiShares MSCI ACWI IndexACWI69.29-0.090.321.714.3812.3922.09115m
popupiShares MSCI Emerg Mkts Small Cap Index FundEEMS69.08-0.33-0.140.755.1210.8017.291m
popupiShares Core Dividend Growth ETFDGRO67.830.270.792.034.6710.1923.9512m
popupiShares MSCI Japan Index FundEWJ64.90-0.231.253.245.5712.2417.24363m
popupiShares Small Cap 600/BARRA Growth Index FundIJT62.26-0.13-0.134.374.578.6424.5526m
popupiShares S&P India Nifty 50 IndexINDY60.31-0.650.31-0.710.209.8917.698m
popupiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETFIJR59.54-0.210.004.444.738.6824.03220m
popupishares S&P 100 index fundOEF59.33-0.080.571.513.999.6220.9346m
popupiShares Core S&P 500 ETFIVV58.150.040.461.753.619.5621.30852m
popupiShares Core S&P Total US Stock ETFITOT57.800.020.341.893.689.4121.3547m
popupiShares Small Cap 600/BARRA Value Index FundIJS55.85-0.350.034.514.878.5623.0632m
popupFidelity MSCI UtilitiesFUTY54.600.850.562.263.847.9817.973m
popupiShares MSCI Emerg Mkts Min Volatility IEEMV54.04-0.57-0.350.343.2910.6012.1522m
popupiShares S&P MidCap 400 Growth Index FundIJK53.480.050.293.343.448.0320.8822m
popupiShares Emerging Markets Dividend ETFDVYE52.65-0.64-0.54-2.881.578.0518.952m
popupiShares MSCI EAFE Min Volatility Index Fund ETEFAV52.37-0.24-0.291.402.1210.5715.0536m
popupiShares MSCI USA Min Volatility Index ETFUSMV50.490.470.731.603.367.6517.3064m
popupiShares Intl Select DividendIDV50.420.000.00-0.431.1610.5418.4316m
popupiShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETFIJH47.010.100.212.952.866.7020.24170m
popupiShares MSCI All Country World Min Volatility ACWV46.660.130.231.703.087.8013.8725m
popupiShares S&P 500 Value Index FundIVE45.400.220.471.423.276.8918.0766m
popupiShares Core US ValueIUSV44.920.170.381.473.156.7717.9118m
popupiShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Global RealEstate ex USIFGL43.38-0.300.810.472.666.8210.203m
popupFidelity MSCI Consumer DiscretionaryFDIS41.23-0.040.381.730.884.5418.132m
popupiShares S&P MidCap 400 Value Index FundIJJ41.090.210.182.632.255.0518.5111m
popupiShares Core High Dividend Equity HDV40.670.090.310.654.115.5811.8419m
popupiShares Select DividendDVY40.390.14-0.051.162.145.0515.2747m
popupiShares Emerg Mkts Local Currency Bond Fund LEMB35.240.330.42-1.450.775.475.594m
popupiShares S&P/Citi Intl Treasury BondIGOV33.980.300.24-0.240.936.782.157m
popupFidelity MSCI Real Estate ETFFREL33.77-0.08-0.361.151.732.197.773m
popupiShares S&P/Citi 1-3 Yr Intl Treas BondISHG32.030.00-0.07-0.690.406.143.20192k
popupiShares JPMorgan USD Emerging Markets Bond FuEMB31.620.110.280.831.373.234.30206m
popupFidelity MSCI TelecommunicationsFCOM30.360.13-0.44-0.651.710.7810.561m
popupiShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corporate Bond FunHYG28.690.010.360.590.282.885.82612m
popupiShares Core Long Trm US Bond ETFILTB28.130.050.310.680.303.561.222m
popupiShares iBoxx$ Invst Grd Cp BdLQD25.630.150.240.740.143.031.81664m
popupiShares S&P New York Municipal Bond FundNYF24.930.120.350.530.612.151.89694k
popupiShares S&P National Municipal Bond FundMUB24.370.030.280.430.482.131.7449m
popupiShares S&P California Municipal Bond FundCMF24.16-0.130.190.350.462.091.472m
popupFidelity MSCI Consumer StaplesFSTA23.19-0.46-0.73-0.70-1.18-0.436.662m
popupFidelity Corporate Bond ETFFCOR23.120.120.270.350.371.631.50918k
popupiShares Barclays 20 Year Treasury Bond FundTLT19.640.180.29-0.27-0.102.28-3.76929m
popupiShares Core Total US Bond Mkt ETFAGG18.800.070.030.13-0.071.100.09260m
popupFidelity Total Bond ETFFBND18.660.060.020.040.100.750.433m
popupiShares Floating Rate Note ETFFLOT18.040.040.060.190.130.601.5060m
popupiShares S&P U.S. Preferred Stock Index FundPFF16.780.13-0.03-0.43-1.59-0.191.99101m
popupiShares Core Short Term US BondISTB16.710.080.040.02-0.100.490.865m
popupiShares Barclays MBS Fixed-Rate Bond FundMBB16.570.01-0.140.020.020.63-0.2471m
popupiShares S&P Short Trm National Muni BondSUB16.360.000.01-0.030.020.410.805m
popupiShares Barclays Intermediate Government/CreditGVI16.090.060.030.13-0.160.540.047m
popupiShares Barclays Agency BondAGZ15.530.05-0.01-0.07-0.170.420.042m
popupiShares Core GNMA Bond ETFGNMA15.110.06-0.160.100.040.33-0.40458k
popupiShares Barclays Short Treasury Bond FundSHV14.760.010.030.090.110.300.45109m
popupFidelity Limited Term Bond ETFFLTB14.480.06-0.18-0.07-0.290.300.25524k
popupiShares Core U.S. Treasury Bond ETFGOVT13.300.080.00-0.22-0.380.33-1.2828m
popupiShares Barclays TIPS Bond FundTIP13.090.13-0.26-0.250.12-0.15-1.06116m
popupiShares Barclays 1-3 Year Treasury Bond FundSHY12.950.060.00-0.03-0.20-0.10-0.0271m
popupiShares Barclays 7-10 Year Treasury Bond FundIEF12.530.10-0.02-0.28-0.470.20-2.39198m
popupiShares Barclays 0-5 Year TIPS Bond STIP12.470.03-0.23-0.120.01-0.41-0.074m
popupFidelity MSCI Energy FENY12.26-0.43-1.010.814.780.54-3.313m
popupiShares MSCI Global Gold Miners Fund ETFRING11.980.48-1.56-0.324.70-3.88-8.167m
popupiShares MSCI Global Silver Miners Fund ETFSLVP7.731.20-1.790.01-1.61-4.61-15.21328k
83 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Thursday's Closing data.

Symbol 10/1910/1210/0509/2809/2109/1409/0708/3008/2308/1608/0908/0207/26
MCHI 94.895.096.295.396.195.894.995.996.595.895.995.394.4
BKF 91.691.793.492.294.794.493.193.894.291.290.690.485.9
PICK 90.187.590.690.594.294.996.595.894.091.394.492.190.6
FTEC 88.086.986.986.481.784.183.185.685.089.986.285.988.5
AAXJ 87.586.687.786.088.887.887.490.191.089.888.489.689.0
IEMG 85.285.186.683.788.788.388.889.790.086.583.585.484.9
FM 84.581.085.587.785.987.686.086.682.871.564.657.164.8
FNCL 82.577.977.376.472.651.238.768.472.478.286.185.881.7
SCZ 82.084.882.285.382.883.182.982.083.983.983.382.482.6
ILF 80.983.190.490.595.093.893.991.690.978.864.870.258.3
IEUR 80.882.179.382.682.681.881.379.881.082.684.584.783.3
IEV 79.879.776.481.681.479.879.078.478.980.383.082.281.8
IXUS 78.078.376.779.279.679.179.479.179.878.478.879.878.5
FHLC 76.968.571.267.364.977.077.471.066.164.667.864.673.4
FMAT 76.577.278.774.873.767.560.760.160.258.356.260.361.1
IEFA 75.675.272.777.376.176.175.276.177.277.079.179.177.9
ONEQ 74.977.080.277.471.974.672.477.074.080.980.179.683.2
FIDU 74.374.973.675.271.058.352.955.554.959.165.960.359.4
IWC 73.277.576.966.755.147.840.844.133.038.848.454.158.7
IUSG 70.470.571.269.267.170.669.571.470.175.874.372.074.1
IVW 70.070.372.369.467.271.370.272.671.376.873.770.773.8
ACWI 69.369.370.069.569.869.968.871.170.471.872.972.871.4
EEMS 69.173.172.868.379.480.681.779.776.462.260.266.666.3
DGRO 67.863.860.660.262.362.759.160.062.665.366.962.460.5
EWJ 64.961.053.855.050.655.455.958.063.059.059.158.555.1
IJT 62.366.666.760.445.339.728.035.634.543.751.754.658.3
INDY 60.351.747.158.576.078.177.983.188.786.580.986.885.2
IJR 59.563.866.661.246.036.125.027.426.538.045.150.254.2
OEF 59.355.958.857.060.461.660.763.262.967.266.862.360.7
IVV 58.157.459.256.960.161.259.961.061.765.965.763.662.5
ITOT 57.858.160.057.359.659.656.758.559.162.062.862.661.0
IJS 55.860.465.759.243.831.020.217.816.631.340.344.346.1
FUTY 54.661.750.346.645.264.670.469.177.178.663.255.548.3
EEMV 54.057.759.460.969.569.270.575.574.168.157.258.960.1
IJK 53.555.353.650.847.142.435.737.640.748.447.250.056.9
DVYE 52.659.963.061.883.684.987.085.484.177.777.276.477.5
EFAV 52.457.650.253.355.165.067.967.569.866.462.363.362.3
USMV 50.549.249.046.248.056.559.056.962.064.355.251.648.2
IDV 50.452.549.962.170.669.870.369.773.174.975.978.577.3
IJH 47.049.348.247.042.837.627.833.634.443.344.248.452.8
ACWV 46.748.145.244.842.753.458.656.460.857.449.347.144.2
IVE 45.443.844.542.546.741.236.641.845.849.252.552.146.2
IUSV 44.944.144.242.345.841.034.640.845.448.852.652.847.2
IFGL 43.442.038.837.948.752.959.355.458.653.447.843.640.6
FDIS 41.242.648.444.042.046.645.043.447.654.156.856.954.6
IJJ 41.142.942.341.737.531.317.625.025.335.940.343.843.5
HDV 40.739.839.237.035.831.831.230.337.742.840.036.431.6
DVY 40.443.239.938.137.439.039.738.843.445.244.441.339.9
LEMB 35.234.638.739.755.359.866.563.761.345.939.238.741.7
IGOV 34.035.133.535.043.948.962.957.055.041.640.236.734.1
FREL 33.836.635.530.329.741.751.141.343.841.535.334.331.3
ISHG 32.034.033.535.644.048.960.557.454.641.440.138.034.5
EMB 31.631.232.332.232.737.744.144.942.735.330.328.630.9
FCOM 30.434.845.638.735.316.421.948.857.860.845.738.525.2
HYG 28.727.230.430.631.531.133.436.537.535.032.135.136.9
ILTB 28.127.527.726.828.934.848.444.046.336.230.427.928.0
LQD 25.625.226.727.526.427.835.835.337.330.027.428.529.7
NYF 24.922.322.023.823.123.428.230.730.726.625.023.825.9
MUB 24.422.222.623.723.223.828.931.831.427.625.623.425.6
CMF 24.223.022.524.023.524.230.231.932.328.226.023.325.4
FSTA 23.228.826.622.217.722.427.617.735.841.733.731.632.4
FCOR 23.121.922.423.423.725.330.529.533.426.526.926.124.6
TLT 19.620.216.113.619.930.247.135.837.927.317.516.013.8
AGG 18.819.419.119.518.920.026.026.828.523.920.920.921.9
FBND 18.719.619.719.820.521.026.224.727.122.321.621.319.2
FLOT 18.016.916.615.815.814.516.119.122.120.319.819.620.8
PFF 16.819.617.423.123.024.628.528.930.531.926.827.529.5
ISTB 16.716.617.017.917.817.220.623.024.221.319.819.521.3
MBB 16.617.517.718.818.017.722.122.924.019.418.318.319.3
SUB 16.415.716.216.316.715.818.220.922.720.318.517.918.8
GVI 16.116.217.117.316.018.022.823.624.920.718.518.619.7
AGZ 15.515.514.315.616.517.121.422.525.121.217.718.019.4
GNMA 15.116.116.515.715.216.218.119.321.116.214.016.418.0
SHV 14.813.612.712.713.112.914.616.718.315.814.615.316.9
FLTB 14.515.815.714.916.216.019.821.822.218.919.218.719.6
GOVT 13.313.613.013.114.417.823.722.824.418.715.115.116.0
TIP 13.115.112.814.514.920.123.019.619.916.716.913.414.7
SHY 13.012.212.112.212.613.515.718.119.516.114.114.716.8
IEF 12.512.712.913.313.718.628.025.026.218.614.313.715.3
STIP 12.513.512.412.813.514.916.016.817.715.315.413.915.5
FENY 12.313.219.819.312.49.18.46.76.57.67.99.48.3
RING 12.031.629.629.425.056.672.257.312.09.56.67.28.4
SLVP 7.79.89.88.47.911.923.913.26.15.35.25.97.7

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


37281






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by:On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite