Premium Access    ETF Search:   

Fidelity Free ETFs

     Description (show/hide)
In early 2010 Fidelity announced commission free trading on 25 iShares ETFs. In Feb, 2011, they increase this to 30 ETFs. This list is per the Fidelity web site, but the offer and the list of ETFs is always subject to change and should be confirmed prior to any use.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Thursday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupiShares Small Cap 600/BARRA Growth Index FundIJT94.710.79-0.290.205.9717.4530.6229m
popupFidelity MSCI Information TechFTEC93.761.200.123.005.6014.5031.6119m
popupFidelity MSCI Health CareFHLC92.670.960.483.1510.5416.8518.699m
popupFidelity MSCI Consumer DiscretionaryFDIS91.040.660.482.474.3214.2529.185m
popupiShares S&P 500 Growth Index FundIVW90.710.910.483.006.8813.8224.89103m
popupiShares Core US GrowthIUSG90.230.930.422.866.6213.5324.6320m
popupiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETFIJR89.760.860.11-0.683.9815.1526.03330m
popupFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index TrackingONEQ88.670.960.212.024.2212.5925.039m
popupishares S&P 100 index fundOEF87.990.861.002.748.1313.2319.2565m
popupiShares Core Dividend Growth ETFDGRO87.790.911.122.529.1312.5218.7518m
popupiShares Core S&P 500 ETFIVV86.160.850.972.617.1511.9319.101b
popupiShares Core S&P Total US Stock ETFITOT84.260.730.762.176.3211.7119.1643m
popupiShares MSCI USA Min Volatility Index ETFUSMV84.190.600.232.178.1312.2715.8289m
popupFidelity MSCI IndustrialsFIDU80.800.241.352.709.289.0614.913m
popupiShares Small Cap 600/BARRA Value Index FundIJS79.380.910.43-1.651.8812.7421.0722m
popupiShares Core High Dividend Equity HDV75.240.780.822.279.3110.8410.4825m
popupFidelity MSCI Energy FENY74.97-0.071.942.282.3313.5515.833m
popupiShares Core US ValueIUSV72.800.661.551.967.099.8012.8530m
popupFidelity MSCI TelecommunicationsFCOM72.460.54-0.16-0.0611.3710.654.201m
popupiShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETFIJH71.640.740.270.663.229.8017.49255m
popupiShares S&P MidCap 400 Growth Index FundIJK71.440.75-0.261.122.608.3919.4112m
popupiShares S&P 500 Value Index FundIVE71.230.651.522.017.229.5412.49105m
popupiShares S&P MidCap 400 Value Index FundIJJ70.690.760.880.273.9011.2315.1511m
popupiShares Russell Microcap IndexIWC68.721.170.47-0.52-0.489.5119.433m
popupiShares MSCI All Country World Min Volatility ACWV66.010.460.661.906.117.4410.4923m
popupiShares Select DividendDVY65.670.35-0.100.114.619.3512.1037m
popupFidelity MSCI FinancialsFNCL63.980.882.971.294.974.8315.276m
popupiShares MSCI ACWI IndexACWI60.920.951.682.024.205.8410.61157m
popupFidelity MSCI Real Estate ETFFREL59.360.81-1.13-1.073.2211.915.423m
popupFidelity MSCI MaterialsFMAT59.090.892.452.664.866.978.201m
popupFidelity MSCI UtilitiesFUTY58.620.22-2.18-1.055.549.233.313m
popupFidelity MSCI Consumer StaplesFSTA58.481.060.591.217.448.344.052m
popupiShares Intl Select DividendIDV52.921.122.461.224.004.202.5913m
popupiShares MSCI Japan Index FundEWJ51.220.274.254.352.251.429.33376m
popupiShares MSCI EAFE Min Volatility Index Fund ETEFAV50.540.631.291.492.532.495.6136m
popupiShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corporate Bond FunHYG47.960.14-0.030.441.693.932.55988m
popupiShares Core MSCI Europe ETFIEUR44.911.602.411.752.712.222.3713m
popupiShares Core MSCI EAFEIEFA44.781.172.792.232.111.574.13407m
popupiShares S&P India Nifty 50 IndexINDY41.930.84-1.10-4.131.964.231.8415m
popupiShares S&P Europe 350 Index FundIEV41.721.802.601.782.552.171.0619m
popupiShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Global RealEstate ex USIFGL40.570.481.100.930.101.484.713m
popupiShares Floating Rate Note ETFFLOT40.430.000.060.180.711.402.2684m
popupiShares MSCI EAFE Small Cap Index FundSCZ39.890.882.612.640.40-0.785.5481m
popupiShares MSCI Emerg Mkts Min Volatility IEEMV36.700.631.340.492.06-2.932.9138m
popupiShares Barclays Short Treasury Bond FundSHV36.360.020.030.120.430.881.32103m
popupiShares S&P U.S. Preferred Stock Index FundPFF35.010.05-0.46-1.120.311.590.66111m
popupiShares Barclays 0-5 Year TIPS Bond STIP34.460.00-0.08-0.210.290.630.828m
popupiShares Core MSCI Total Internationl StkIXUS33.850.962.531.541.10-1.002.2142m
popupFidelity Limited Term Bond ETFFLTB31.95-0.09-0.14-0.610.630.64-0.431m
popupiShares Core Short Term US BondISTB31.750.00-0.12-0.240.370.60-0.399m
popupiShares S&P Short Trm National Muni BondSUB31.41-0.03-0.18-0.43-0.020.48-0.206m
popupiShares Barclays 1-3 Year Treasury Bond FundSHY30.870.04-0.06-0.160.180.35-0.20111m
popupiShares iBoxx$ Invst Grd Cp BdLQD28.700.26-0.48-0.811.640.57-1.84652m
popupiShares MSCI Global Select Metals & Mining ProducePICK28.631.677.445.25-0.95-2.444.075m
popupiShares Barclays TIPS Bond FundTIP28.490.14-0.34-0.99-0.340.41-0.07177m
popupiShares Barclays Intermediate Government/CreditGVI27.140.04-0.21-0.540.290.36-1.278m
popupiShares S&P California Municipal Bond FundCMF27.00-0.11-0.53-1.02-0.500.44-0.315m
popupiShares S&P National Municipal Bond FundMUB26.390.06-0.35-0.82-0.470.43-0.5477m
popupiShares S&P New York Municipal Bond FundNYF26.260.00-0.40-0.73-0.350.44-0.74885k
popupFidelity Corporate Bond ETFFCOR25.850.16-0.31-0.500.960.42-1.97232k
popupiShares Barclays MBS Fixed-Rate Bond FundMBB25.310.07-0.46-0.860.010.25-1.3356m
popupFidelity Total Bond ETFFBND25.240.10-0.30-0.690.080.01-1.194m
popupiShares Barclays Agency BondAGZ24.900.05-0.39-0.67-0.21-0.10-1.061m
popupiShares Core Total US Bond Mkt ETFAGG24.830.13-0.46-0.910.240.20-1.55313m
popupiShares Core GNMA Bond ETFGNMA24.49-0.04-0.48-0.71-0.130.37-1.45374k
popupiShares Core U.S. Treasury Bond ETFGOVT22.730.08-0.41-1.01-0.35-0.19-2.1120m
popupiShares S&P/Citi 1-3 Yr Intl Treas BondISHG21.640.620.670.600.52-4.83-1.72581k
popupiShares JPMorgan USD Emerging Markets Bond FuEMB21.370.560.410.251.44-1.77-3.51334m
popupiShares Core Long Trm US Bond ETFILTB21.100.41-1.09-2.020.55-0.41-3.22705k
popupiShares Barclays 7-10 Year Treasury Bond FundIEF20.690.01-0.74-1.48-0.53-0.43-3.62266m
popupiShares S&P/Citi Intl Treasury BondIGOV20.280.680.390.27-0.10-5.35-1.293m
popupiShares Emerging Markets Dividend ETFDVYE19.540.281.510.560.63-5.98-3.623m
popupiShares Barclays 20 Year Treasury Bond FundTLT17.230.46-1.65-3.27-2.15-1.27-4.53904m
popupiShares S&P Latin America 40 Index FundILF17.101.045.363.367.00-14.27-11.5153m
popupiShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Jpn IdxAAXJ16.620.921.85-0.18-2.07-7.13-1.2082m
popupiShares Core MSCI Emerging MarketsIEMG15.261.052.340.06-1.33-9.27-3.15719m
popupiShares MSCI Emerg Mkts Small Cap Index FundEEMS12.010.720.85-1.47-4.39-10.67-5.181m
popupiShares MSCI BRIC Index FundBKF11.531.072.56-0.93-5.04-11.49-6.081m
popupiShares MSCI Frontier 100 ETFFM10.381.783.07-1.25-4.10-14.44-5.763m
popupiShares Emerg Mkts Local Currency Bond Fund LEMB9.570.921.85-0.56-3.85-14.01-12.255m
popupiShares MSCI China Index MCHI9.501.092.30-1.67-9.74-11.96-4.91302m
popupiShares MSCI Global Gold Miners Fund ETFRING4.610.694.420.14-15.08-14.94-22.433m
popupiShares MSCI Global Silver Miners Fund ETFSLVP4.001.085.64-1.11-17.03-15.84-22.70228k
83 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Thursday's Closing data.

Symbol 09/2009/1309/0608/2908/2208/1508/0808/0107/2507/1807/1107/0306/26
IJT 94.795.195.694.795.695.896.195.593.494.393.894.093.8
FTEC 93.892.191.692.290.192.993.293.096.494.894.794.893.6
FHLC 92.791.191.089.889.989.589.587.081.579.678.073.071.9
FDIS 91.090.890.091.490.790.991.488.390.392.792.991.391.9
IVW 90.788.988.388.785.088.589.489.592.089.188.286.285.5
IUSG 90.288.787.888.284.888.288.889.291.688.787.685.985.1
IJR 89.891.892.792.494.394.893.893.689.891.491.891.792.7
ONEQ 88.787.988.089.487.389.791.390.493.791.891.490.289.9
OEF 88.083.781.882.278.680.881.981.985.079.376.074.473.6
DGRO 87.883.582.978.375.877.976.977.973.370.668.365.166.2
IVV 86.281.279.579.675.277.978.779.282.578.576.175.774.7
ITOT 84.381.880.581.379.180.380.480.883.380.579.378.277.4
USMV 84.285.283.774.174.180.575.472.874.372.472.171.066.5
FIDU 80.872.468.464.362.863.162.369.561.954.550.438.647.2
IJS 79.485.086.987.891.490.389.290.086.287.689.188.891.1
HDV 75.270.965.661.864.265.464.560.853.551.453.047.840.4
FENY 75.067.160.975.371.158.773.484.080.979.286.391.889.7
IUSV 72.865.465.065.764.162.863.862.158.960.359.655.756.1
FCOM 72.577.761.660.970.171.354.420.59.218.823.422.015.1
IJH 71.675.174.575.477.975.574.974.973.577.880.079.480.2
IJK 71.478.377.277.476.276.275.575.276.682.481.281.581.0
IVE 71.264.963.964.562.561.562.860.857.859.058.253.853.6
IJJ 70.770.370.772.578.373.473.172.969.372.875.575.478.1
IWC 68.778.685.884.288.388.087.389.388.589.590.892.793.7
ACWV 66.064.262.158.958.062.160.160.262.960.359.154.852.1
DVY 65.769.569.662.266.268.165.863.362.564.768.669.966.5
FNCL 64.056.960.460.758.558.159.059.760.066.354.343.756.5
ACWI 60.956.655.159.355.153.858.058.465.059.259.059.459.0
FREL 59.468.471.766.969.479.765.471.370.168.275.373.168.3
FMAT 59.148.248.254.447.134.953.654.950.244.652.953.255.7
FUTY 58.677.683.355.061.173.062.454.258.863.967.970.151.2
FSTA 58.560.459.354.357.561.357.553.742.227.332.518.820.2
IDV 52.936.933.147.144.831.441.834.626.526.531.428.135.4
EWJ 51.225.727.634.424.627.732.536.236.928.726.430.251.9
EFAV 50.545.934.647.745.135.947.748.753.144.544.840.646.9
HYG 48.054.153.346.250.755.848.548.246.846.544.841.744.8
IEUR 44.927.827.844.627.624.030.833.136.728.330.132.434.1
IEFA 44.826.827.041.726.925.533.234.541.230.630.834.643.1
INDY 41.954.055.755.765.454.157.654.952.542.741.036.239.1
IEV 41.725.124.740.825.521.925.028.729.825.525.927.128.5
IFGL 40.635.531.845.444.133.846.239.952.143.350.255.158.2
FLOT 40.450.149.638.243.349.443.045.145.351.548.449.544.1
SCZ 39.924.627.437.424.825.426.233.946.732.537.440.152.3
EEMV 36.727.426.135.027.725.939.734.130.324.320.219.725.5
SHV 36.445.946.234.038.343.838.540.740.947.544.745.539.4
PFF 35.047.247.847.952.256.249.750.253.853.555.959.943.5
STIP 34.544.046.333.741.146.637.339.039.045.945.747.238.3
IXUS 33.922.622.232.723.322.126.028.433.625.125.325.834.6
FLTB 32.040.442.829.036.640.433.733.535.340.137.836.330.6
ISTB 31.842.542.229.334.939.834.334.933.340.437.335.931.4
SUB 31.440.741.532.535.542.337.839.440.146.943.543.135.2
SHY 30.940.240.528.632.438.132.734.432.541.439.038.232.3
LQD 28.736.835.924.636.145.327.926.725.430.027.023.518.6
PICK 28.610.710.115.512.510.419.035.233.020.028.341.971.6
TIP 28.540.044.735.547.752.536.536.841.046.249.751.238.5
GVI 27.136.738.725.133.739.429.731.228.438.234.733.827.5
CMF 27.041.642.932.942.249.038.940.844.750.748.447.537.1
MUB 26.438.840.832.140.347.738.040.143.048.446.145.635.6
NYF 26.339.239.331.937.241.532.736.039.744.142.141.833.0
FCOR 25.834.335.023.031.038.127.126.124.230.026.822.819.7
MBB 25.337.141.326.338.445.131.932.032.939.836.536.528.7
FBND 25.235.336.927.037.640.231.131.035.039.936.835.129.4
AGZ 24.937.737.925.734.539.629.831.531.139.137.635.728.4
AGG 24.836.238.826.638.743.230.230.531.037.833.933.425.9
GNMA 24.536.143.025.735.547.132.536.534.038.737.937.528.6
GOVT 22.733.536.924.835.140.328.728.929.338.336.235.026.9
ISHG 21.628.225.518.522.725.719.319.517.619.821.321.218.9
EMB 21.428.325.918.224.430.023.722.522.022.821.614.612.1
ILTB 21.132.533.221.842.845.924.722.924.228.127.923.115.8
IEF 20.732.435.321.735.742.924.324.724.533.230.929.521.8
IGOV 20.328.527.718.324.427.920.820.621.222.226.025.419.4
DVYE 19.519.518.919.318.421.424.626.122.520.519.413.315.0
TLT 17.230.034.024.350.055.227.125.034.541.448.643.823.7
ILF 17.112.314.011.28.610.814.211.111.97.06.35.24.5
AAXJ 16.614.814.717.616.914.516.716.621.816.815.315.923.7
IEMG 15.313.313.316.115.213.216.616.818.914.513.112.714.7
EEMS 12.011.511.912.213.314.215.513.912.311.210.510.415.6
BKF 11.59.610.313.012.010.912.914.023.817.716.217.823.5
FM 10.49.19.610.214.014.812.713.29.28.67.96.09.7
LEMB 9.610.49.58.610.112.912.611.59.89.29.17.17.2
MCHI 9.58.18.111.89.98.111.113.343.424.121.935.253.8
RING 4.63.52.64.44.83.77.77.57.910.013.722.910.1
SLVP 4.02.62.64.74.94.47.16.97.07.412.520.112.6

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


37281






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by:On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite