Premium Access    ETF Search:   

Fidelity Free ETFs

     Description (show/hide)
In early 2010 Fidelity announced commission free trading on 25 iShares ETFs. In Feb, 2011, they increase this to 30 ETFs. This list is per the Fidelity web site, but the offer and the list of ETFs is always subject to change and should be confirmed prior to any use.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Friday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupiShares MSCI China Index MCHI94.91-0.180.16-0.732.1019.8449.69133m
popupFidelity MSCI Information TechFTEC93.670.961.472.029.8515.9635.9112m
popupiShares MSCI Frontier 100 ETFFM90.17-0.66-0.696.166.2315.2736.045m
popupiShares MSCI BRIC Index FundBKF87.07-0.210.090.27-0.2116.8038.341m
popupFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index TrackingONEQ85.970.681.043.097.3211.1627.659m
popupiShares MSCI Global Select Metals & Mining ProducePICK85.900.932.655.183.4826.8824.217m
popupiShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Jpn IdxAAXJ85.76-0.030.200.312.3311.5936.59100m
popupiShares S&P 500 Growth Index FundIVW84.460.871.153.867.1710.7926.01106m
popupiShares Core US GrowthIUSG84.320.891.123.917.2810.7525.6937m
popupFidelity MSCI FinancialsFNCL83.980.72-0.545.8910.8512.8717.9910m
popupiShares MSCI EAFE Small Cap Index FundSCZ82.670.160.443.023.439.4831.4149m
popupiShares MSCI Japan Index FundEWJ81.710.050.503.138.4210.8420.63478m
popupFidelity MSCI Consumer DiscretionaryFDIS78.890.370.816.519.458.7419.643m
popupiShares Core Dividend Growth ETFDGRO78.470.840.815.127.5510.6021.0716m
popupiShares Core MSCI Emerging MarketsIEMG78.340.270.611.111.1811.5132.55478m
popupiShares Core S&P 500 ETFIVV76.620.840.934.507.3110.1120.65997m
popupishares S&P 100 index fundOEF74.830.781.315.067.1710.2420.2267m
popupiShares S&P India Nifty 50 IndexINDY73.320.881.394.662.496.6233.276m
popupiShares S&P MidCap 400 Growth Index FundIJK72.490.960.133.888.318.4218.5933m
popupiShares Core S&P Total US Stock ETFITOT70.010.860.814.456.629.3819.3350m
popupiShares MSCI ACWI IndexACWI69.810.400.503.124.769.1622.49158m
popupFidelity MSCI IndustrialsFIDU69.740.580.036.126.598.8819.213m
popupiShares MSCI Emerg Mkts Small Cap Index FundEEMS67.951.141.692.161.8310.1628.311m
popupiShares Core MSCI EAFEIEFA66.640.000.172.222.837.2325.15266m
popupiShares Core MSCI Total Internationl StkIXUS66.09-0.020.111.652.158.2325.5928m
popupiShares Small Cap 600/BARRA Growth Index FundIJT60.521.710.844.787.318.9013.4714m
popupiShares MSCI USA Min Volatility Index ETFUSMV59.220.910.813.465.037.0719.2251m
popupFidelity MSCI MaterialsFMAT58.730.15-0.662.584.449.2817.442m
popupiShares Core MSCI Europe ETFIEUR58.53-0.20-0.441.600.655.3726.0417m
popupiShares MSCI Emerg Mkts Min Volatility IEEMV58.390.101.012.002.048.4823.3720m
popupiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETFIJR58.051.670.504.897.429.1911.15250m
popupiShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETFIJH57.631.00-0.183.927.137.3714.12196m
popupiShares Small Cap 600/BARRA Value Index FundIJS56.191.580.144.997.769.388.5914m
popupFidelity MSCI Health CareFHLC55.570.720.703.751.337.0622.704m
popupiShares S&P Europe 350 Index FundIEV54.54-0.11-0.261.520.494.9724.4634m
popupiShares MSCI EAFE Min Volatility Index Fund ETEFAV54.40-0.040.142.512.363.9423.0843m
popupiShares Russell Microcap IndexIWC54.331.781.004.635.478.4911.554m
popupiShares MSCI All Country World Min Volatility ACWV53.510.350.472.803.895.7418.9221m
popupiShares S&P 500 Value Index FundIVE53.160.770.585.206.177.8312.88187m
popupiShares Core US ValueIUSV52.340.750.445.106.077.6612.6923m
popupiShares Select DividendDVY50.760.750.134.665.665.7713.4555m
popupiShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Global RealEstate ex USIFGL48.69-0.100.802.611.853.5620.072m
popupiShares Core High Dividend Equity HDV46.910.771.205.935.316.2411.7222m
popupiShares S&P MidCap 400 Value Index FundIJJ45.051.09-0.434.055.866.229.2528m
popupFidelity MSCI UtilitiesFUTY43.88-0.40-1.61-2.121.723.2717.592m
popupiShares Core Long Trm US Bond ETFILTB40.780.481.122.182.713.1312.892m
popupiShares Barclays 20 Year Treasury Bond FundTLT38.100.381.311.412.182.3611.441b
popupFidelity MSCI Consumer StaplesFSTA36.520.500.475.393.452.0711.634m
popupiShares Intl Select DividendIDV36.18-0.15-0.211.30-1.271.6316.9618m
popupiShares S&P/Citi Intl Treasury BondIGOV34.73-0.420.040.28-0.904.2512.094m
popupFidelity MSCI Real Estate ETFFREL34.18-0.320.36-0.36-0.362.7712.243m
popupiShares iBoxx$ Invst Grd Cp BdLQD32.260.140.671.111.271.727.85727m
popupiShares JPMorgan USD Emerging Markets Bond FuEMB31.090.130.451.290.101.6910.20204m
popupiShares S&P/Citi 1-3 Yr Intl Treas BondISHG30.19-0.340.160.04-1.613.229.68155k
popupiShares Emerging Markets Dividend ETFDVYE29.440.591.131.03-5.602.7221.532m
popupiShares S&P Latin America 40 Index FundILF28.470.680.180.68-9.158.7921.5338m
popupiShares Emerg Mkts Local Currency Bond Fund LEMB25.720.30-0.042.05-2.941.5212.272m
popupiShares S&P National Municipal Bond FundMUB24.69-0.100.18-0.06-0.020.695.0272m
popupiShares S&P California Municipal Bond FundCMF24.350.03-0.05-0.34-0.190.564.893m
popupFidelity Corporate Bond ETFFCOR24.07-0.100.190.53-0.040.345.25395k
popupiShares S&P New York Municipal Bond FundNYF23.80-0.090.16-0.15-0.100.355.101m
popupiShares Core Total US Bond Mkt ETFAGG22.490.030.260.150.060.334.11333m
popupiShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corporate Bond FunHYG22.210.01-0.160.61-0.49-0.125.301b
popupFidelity MSCI Energy FENY20.98-0.84-0.891.934.005.81-8.883m
popupiShares Barclays TIPS Bond FundTIP20.150.000.18-0.24-0.260.793.60123m
popupFidelity Total Bond ETFFBND20.010.070.08-0.08-0.360.063.622m
popupiShares Barclays MBS Fixed-Rate Bond FundMBB19.810.010.12-0.13-0.190.163.0646m
popupiShares S&P U.S. Preferred Stock Index FundPFF19.740.37-0.420.55-0.87-1.356.7588m
popupiShares Core GNMA Bond ETFGNMA19.600.140.20-0.060.190.392.15500k
popupiShares Core U.S. Treasury Bond ETFGOVT18.710.000.18-0.12-0.33-0.182.9528m
popupiShares Barclays 7-10 Year Treasury Bond FundIEF18.29-0.020.20-0.18-0.77-0.753.92193m
popupiShares Floating Rate Note ETFFLOT18.020.02-0.06-0.080.310.391.3857m
popupiShares Barclays Agency BondAGZ17.74-0.030.06-0.13-0.25-0.172.412m
popupiShares Barclays Intermediate Government/CreditGVI16.02-0.06-0.01-0.29-0.62-0.442.2814m
popupiShares Barclays Short Treasury Bond FundSHV15.540.010.00-0.020.120.210.4685m
popupiShares Core Short Term US BondISTB14.99-0.060.00-0.22-0.57-0.321.787m
popupFidelity Limited Term Bond ETFFLTB14.030.000.02-0.07-0.74-0.481.40457k
popupiShares S&P Short Trm National Muni BondSUB13.34-0.020.08-0.33-0.78-0.470.909m
popupiShares Barclays 1-3 Year Treasury Bond FundSHY13.27-0.05-0.02-0.20-0.47-0.360.32103m
popupiShares Barclays 0-5 Year TIPS Bond STIP12.59-0.11-0.13-0.80-0.74-0.130.547m
popupFidelity MSCI TelecommunicationsFCOM9.97-4.30-2.353.64-2.87-5.200.372m
popupiShares MSCI Global Gold Miners Fund ETFRING9.42-0.061.91-2.38-8.76-0.9513.227m
popupiShares MSCI Global Silver Miners Fund ETFSLVP8.250.784.623.20-6.52-4.334.73335k
83 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Friday's Closing data.

Symbol 12/1512/0812/0111/2411/1611/0911/0210/2610/1910/1210/0509/2809/21
MCHI 94.995.094.596.496.496.295.794.994.895.096.295.396.1
FTEC 93.791.891.992.593.593.392.189.588.086.986.986.481.7
FM 90.291.489.083.175.861.981.483.984.581.085.587.785.9
BKF 87.187.387.892.892.391.891.290.591.691.793.492.294.7
ONEQ 86.084.082.883.985.083.681.570.574.977.080.277.471.9
PICK 85.954.250.770.163.386.488.785.990.187.590.690.594.2
AAXJ 85.886.787.090.991.490.189.186.187.586.687.786.088.8
IVW 84.581.779.876.780.879.576.568.270.070.372.369.467.2
IUSG 84.381.279.776.380.579.776.869.870.470.571.269.267.1
FNCL 84.087.985.756.665.971.881.886.082.577.977.376.472.6
SCZ 82.781.883.482.780.680.980.080.582.084.882.285.382.8
EWJ 81.778.081.382.079.783.374.672.064.961.053.855.050.6
FDIS 78.974.962.454.252.744.343.041.741.242.648.444.042.0
DGRO 78.577.376.661.169.265.566.771.867.863.860.660.262.3
IEMG 78.376.679.787.688.286.685.180.285.285.186.683.788.7
IVV 76.674.370.663.369.363.660.858.758.157.459.256.960.1
OEF 74.870.763.558.563.062.760.356.059.355.958.857.060.4
INDY 73.361.147.279.270.966.369.763.960.351.747.158.576.0
IJK 72.575.679.170.173.068.567.564.853.555.353.650.847.1
ITOT 70.068.865.159.964.462.761.659.157.858.160.057.359.6
ACWI 69.870.471.370.873.972.970.266.969.369.370.069.569.8
FIDU 69.777.164.954.957.361.273.279.674.374.973.675.271.0
EEMS 68.057.375.480.581.777.377.875.669.173.172.868.379.4
IEFA 66.667.472.876.273.773.871.173.075.675.272.777.376.1
IXUS 66.167.473.279.778.778.175.673.978.078.376.779.279.6
IJT 60.559.375.670.566.256.767.465.462.366.666.760.445.3
USMV 59.255.455.349.455.854.251.353.050.549.249.046.248.0
FMAT 58.769.568.874.877.677.682.784.676.577.278.774.873.7
IEUR 58.566.270.976.172.771.372.676.280.882.179.382.682.6
EEMV 58.454.548.367.369.462.655.649.754.057.759.460.969.5
IJR 58.059.174.467.763.655.865.965.559.563.866.661.246.0
IJH 57.660.364.055.657.554.754.153.547.049.348.247.042.8
IJS 56.259.073.962.559.755.163.964.155.860.465.759.243.8
FHLC 55.654.658.557.461.562.459.471.476.968.571.267.364.9
IEV 54.558.963.473.066.466.469.573.779.879.776.481.681.4
EFAV 54.453.551.455.250.148.345.749.852.457.650.253.355.1
IWC 54.354.373.568.864.562.875.469.673.277.576.966.755.1
ACWV 53.552.349.047.649.847.645.948.246.748.145.244.842.7
IVE 53.253.148.940.543.442.845.648.645.443.844.542.546.7
IUSV 52.353.049.640.743.743.345.848.544.944.144.242.345.8
DVY 50.852.047.639.143.241.941.643.640.443.239.938.137.4
IFGL 48.742.140.847.044.240.836.537.243.442.038.837.948.7
HDV 46.946.343.835.338.536.036.740.040.739.839.237.035.8
IJJ 45.049.250.542.244.543.043.443.241.142.942.341.737.5
FUTY 43.951.757.952.672.166.055.758.254.661.750.346.645.2
ILTB 40.837.434.634.332.032.133.529.128.127.527.726.828.9
TLT 38.134.231.229.926.929.126.014.219.620.216.113.619.9
FSTA 36.537.835.826.930.215.512.519.023.228.826.622.217.7
IDV 36.239.039.541.541.243.143.644.550.452.549.962.170.6
IGOV 34.733.035.135.032.329.327.831.334.035.133.535.043.9
FREL 34.234.939.141.349.749.937.632.133.836.635.530.329.7
LQD 32.330.927.528.026.227.729.228.625.625.226.727.526.4
EMB 31.130.328.330.030.525.232.831.331.631.232.332.232.7
ISHG 30.228.631.333.129.325.622.330.032.034.033.535.644.0
DVYE 29.424.030.040.340.841.043.945.452.659.963.061.883.6
ILF 28.529.835.744.740.939.846.053.980.983.190.490.595.0
LEMB 25.727.229.630.728.222.724.526.035.234.638.739.755.3
MUB 24.722.721.920.024.024.222.726.824.422.222.623.723.2
CMF 24.323.623.021.025.525.723.728.524.223.022.524.023.5
FCOR 24.123.321.721.920.722.523.524.523.121.922.423.423.7
NYF 23.822.521.019.523.323.822.527.324.922.322.023.823.1
AGG 22.521.020.020.619.420.019.819.718.819.419.119.518.9
HYG 22.223.822.925.628.624.729.630.328.727.230.430.631.5
FENY 21.031.836.829.325.437.928.512.512.313.219.819.312.4
TIP 20.217.515.717.317.117.016.613.813.115.112.814.514.9
FBND 20.019.618.218.917.818.219.219.118.719.619.719.820.5
MBB 19.819.016.416.616.616.617.217.416.617.517.718.818.0
PFF 19.723.621.621.818.517.614.717.216.819.617.423.123.0
GNMA 19.618.315.415.216.816.217.117.515.116.116.515.715.2
GOVT 18.717.215.814.714.115.315.014.813.313.613.013.114.4
IEF 18.315.714.013.713.214.313.813.612.512.712.913.313.7
FLOT 18.019.218.017.618.917.418.222.618.016.916.615.815.8
AGZ 17.717.116.615.115.915.615.917.215.515.514.315.616.5
GVI 16.015.614.214.014.815.015.816.716.116.217.117.316.0
SHV 15.516.214.513.814.814.415.218.314.813.612.712.713.1
ISTB 15.015.113.914.415.314.816.619.216.716.617.017.917.8
FLTB 14.014.412.511.912.613.113.717.714.515.815.714.916.2
SUB 13.313.311.311.413.013.214.619.216.415.716.216.316.7
SHY 13.313.512.011.712.212.213.415.713.012.212.112.212.6
STIP 12.612.811.913.915.114.914.815.512.513.512.412.813.5
FCOM 10.024.429.410.210.28.310.927.430.434.845.638.735.3
RING 9.47.28.610.68.47.38.68.312.031.629.629.425.0
SLVP 8.34.96.17.54.75.37.46.57.79.89.88.47.9

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


37281






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by:On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite