Premium Access    ETF Search:   

Fidelity Free ETFs

     Description (show/hide)
In early 2010 Fidelity announced commission free trading on 25 iShares ETFs. In Feb, 2011, they increase this to 30 ETFs. This list is per the Fidelity web site, but the offer and the list of ETFs is always subject to change and should be confirmed prior to any use.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Thursday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupiShares MSCI China Index MCHI96.110.021.875.0317.0227.6331.8496m
popupiShares S&P Latin America 40 Index FundILF95.00-0.560.344.8921.6716.4430.3037m
popupiShares MSCI BRIC Index FundBKF94.65-0.270.955.5717.2720.9728.142m
popupiShares MSCI Global Select Metals & Mining ProducePICK94.24-1.24-1.361.2322.3311.8542.136m
popupiShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Jpn IdxAAXJ88.750.101.202.978.5716.6721.9476m
popupiShares Core MSCI Emerging MarketsIEMG88.680.020.703.2610.3915.0622.06327m
popupiShares MSCI Frontier 100 ETFFM85.900.19-0.612.948.9412.8525.024m
popupiShares Emerging Markets Dividend ETFDVYE83.61-0.23-0.412.728.239.2621.001m
popupiShares MSCI EAFE Small Cap Index FundSCZ82.85-0.260.032.666.3315.0120.9542m
popupiShares Core MSCI Europe ETFIEUR82.57-0.020.413.326.1014.9922.7730m
popupFidelity MSCI Information TechFTEC81.67-0.52-0.301.854.8612.9327.307m
popupiShares S&P Europe 350 Index FundIEV81.390.090.503.415.9014.3721.7432m
popupiShares Core MSCI Total Internationl StkIXUS79.58-0.180.352.856.8912.8219.3022m
popupiShares MSCI Emerg Mkts Small Cap Index FundEEMS79.380.18-0.064.568.179.9715.261m
popupiShares Core MSCI EAFEIEFA76.11-0.230.222.625.2412.4918.94212m
popupiShares S&P India Nifty 50 IndexINDY75.97-0.51-0.730.833.4311.0515.386m
popupFidelity MSCI MaterialsFMAT73.68-0.061.615.346.639.5723.132m
popupFidelity MSCI FinancialsFNCL72.640.243.063.125.838.2331.276m
popupFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index TrackingONEQ71.88-0.46-0.022.193.2011.0422.546m
popupFidelity MSCI IndustrialsFIDU71.040.422.505.175.539.8423.622m
popupiShares Intl Select DividendIDV70.63-0.430.191.714.3810.8618.0220m
popupiShares MSCI ACWI IndexACWI69.86-0.280.352.604.9710.1218.5795m
popupiShares MSCI Emerg Mkts Min Volatility IEEMV69.58-0.370.531.686.199.6110.4328m
popupiShares S&P 500 Growth Index FundIVW67.29-0.38-0.261.763.2810.0119.0366m
popupiShares Core US GrowthIUSG67.15-0.42-0.201.863.249.8019.6123m
popupFidelity MSCI Health CareFHLC64.93-0.51-1.253.601.4911.3314.534m
popupiShares Core Dividend Growth ETFDGRO62.29-0.310.222.503.437.5219.5511m
popupishares S&P 100 index fundOEF60.42-0.340.242.093.557.3918.0149m
popupiShares Core S&P 500 ETFIVV60.07-0.290.212.173.227.6517.98816m
popupiShares Core S&P Total US Stock ETFITOT59.58-0.260.442.573.317.7217.8836m
popupiShares Emerg Mkts Local Currency Bond Fund LEMB55.28-0.12-0.491.775.177.016.574m
popupiShares Russell Microcap IndexIWC55.140.001.997.453.709.4818.282m
popupiShares MSCI EAFE Min Volatility Index Fund ETEFAV55.07-0.45-0.860.071.359.238.7829m
popupiShares MSCI Japan Index FundEWJ50.56-0.400.381.712.378.1011.33273m
popupiShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Global RealEstate ex USIFGL48.68-0.51-0.980.242.558.174.912m
popupiShares MSCI USA Min Volatility Index ETFUSMV47.99-0.42-0.630.421.885.9712.1357m
popupiShares S&P MidCap 400 Growth Index FundIJK47.08-0.140.973.261.616.0715.0611m
popupiShares S&P 500 Value Index FundIVE46.74-0.140.832.633.044.7115.7454m
popupiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETFIJR45.970.061.555.553.205.9616.88139m
popupiShares Core US ValueIUSV45.83-0.190.772.762.984.5815.5717m
popupiShares Small Cap 600/BARRA Growth Index FundIJT45.280.001.264.712.416.0316.3811m
popupFidelity MSCI UtilitiesFUTY45.21-0.14-1.84-1.231.485.7510.123m
popupiShares S&P/Citi 1-3 Yr Intl Treas BondISHG43.960.08-0.390.324.986.881.78292k
popupiShares S&P/Citi Intl Treasury BondIGOV43.890.28-0.360.404.348.400.244m
popupiShares Small Cap 600/BARRA Value Index FundIJS43.750.011.906.333.815.6116.9311m
popupiShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETFIJH42.78-0.220.923.481.924.7715.85155m
popupiShares MSCI All Country World Min Volatility ACWV42.71-0.43-0.710.061.295.928.5410m
popupFidelity MSCI Consumer DiscretionaryFDIS42.01-0.20-0.401.040.455.0915.442m
popupiShares S&P MidCap 400 Value Index FundIJJ37.50-0.290.893.612.073.1815.4511m
popupiShares Select DividendDVY37.43-0.260.122.261.474.1711.5140m
popupiShares Core High Dividend Equity HDV35.76-0.300.712.442.253.188.9323m
popupFidelity MSCI TelecommunicationsFCOM35.35-0.742.60-0.170.957.3310.93750k
popupiShares JPMorgan USD Emerging Markets Bond FuEMB32.710.28-0.560.471.543.943.07180m
popupiShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corporate Bond FunHYG31.46-0.120.010.481.003.856.47759m
popupFidelity MSCI Real Estate ETFFREL29.72-0.33-1.491.190.614.583.533m
popupiShares Core Long Trm US Bond ETFILTB28.890.16-0.16-0.03-0.155.49-0.1114m
popupiShares iBoxx$ Invst Grd Cp BdLQD26.390.00-0.080.100.023.841.33640m
popupiShares MSCI Global Gold Miners Fund ETFRING25.00-0.95-5.330.593.86-1.45-17.836m
popupFidelity Corporate Bond ETFFCOR23.680.12-0.16-0.04-0.062.661.74446k
popupiShares S&P California Municipal Bond FundCMF23.540.08-0.28-0.110.423.210.243m
popupiShares S&P National Municipal Bond FundMUB23.190.07-0.18-0.080.472.950.5140m
popupiShares S&P New York Municipal Bond FundNYF23.060.09-0.16-0.040.283.000.52603k
popupiShares S&P U.S. Preferred Stock Index FundPFF22.99-0.03-0.100.13-0.691.961.9364m
popupFidelity Total Bond ETFFBND20.49-0.07-0.260.130.082.010.731m
popupiShares Barclays 20 Year Treasury Bond FundTLT19.86-0.06-0.76-0.47-1.365.35-5.441b
popupiShares Core Total US Bond Mkt ETFAGG18.89-0.02-0.22-0.22-0.102.00-0.08257m
popupiShares Barclays MBS Fixed-Rate Bond FundMBB17.920.04-0.15-0.030.091.53-0.1744m
popupiShares Core Short Term US BondISTB17.78-0.02-0.10-0.200.101.071.126m
popupFidelity MSCI Consumer StaplesFSTA17.71-0.99-1.67-1.79-2.17-0.354.351m
popupiShares S&P Short Trm National Muni BondSUB16.740.05-0.08-0.190.190.820.736m
popupiShares Barclays Agency BondAGZ16.530.02-0.22-0.25-0.081.160.132m
popupFidelity Limited Term Bond ETFFLTB16.180.04-0.10-0.190.040.880.43330k
popupiShares Barclays Intermediate Government/CreditGVI16.11-0.04-0.32-0.39-0.181.23-0.186m
popupiShares Floating Rate Note ETFFLOT15.760.020.060.000.120.541.2539m
popupiShares Core GNMA Bond ETFGNMA15.21-0.02-0.26-0.16-0.101.26-0.32564k
popupiShares Barclays TIPS Bond FundTIP14.86-0.23-0.72-0.12-0.160.53-0.3195m
popupiShares Core U.S. Treasury Bond ETFGOVT14.38-0.06-0.41-0.37-0.361.58-1.5422m
popupiShares Barclays 7-10 Year Treasury Bond FundIEF13.68-0.13-0.71-0.59-0.751.92-2.58210m
popupiShares Barclays 0-5 Year TIPS Bond STIP13.47-0.04-0.270.040.22-0.200.586m
popupiShares Barclays Short Treasury Bond FundSHV12.990.000.01-0.010.090.250.3955m
popupiShares Barclays 1-3 Year Treasury Bond FundSHY12.64-0.02-0.17-0.24-0.020.21-0.0266m
popupFidelity MSCI Energy FENY12.36-0.161.808.786.19-1.83-0.412m
popupiShares MSCI Global Silver Miners Fund ETFSLVP7.92-1.03-4.591.17-1.49-5.36-25.81406k
83 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Thursday's Closing data.

Symbol 09/2109/1409/0708/3008/2308/1608/0908/0207/2607/1907/1207/0506/27
MCHI 96.195.894.995.996.495.895.995.394.393.992.690.692.9
ILF 95.093.893.891.690.778.864.870.258.458.861.240.742.8
BKF 94.794.493.193.894.091.290.690.485.986.082.876.480.6
PICK 94.294.996.595.893.991.394.492.190.688.979.279.658.0
AAXJ 88.887.887.490.190.989.888.489.689.088.787.885.189.0
IEMG 88.788.388.889.789.886.583.585.484.985.082.978.382.6
FM 85.987.686.086.682.771.564.657.064.947.062.666.768.2
DVYE 83.684.986.985.484.177.777.276.477.678.078.671.680.0
SCZ 82.883.183.082.183.883.983.382.482.681.981.382.985.1
IEUR 82.681.881.279.880.982.684.584.783.384.685.184.987.6
FTEC 81.784.183.185.784.989.986.285.988.589.289.185.888.2
IEV 81.479.979.078.478.780.383.082.281.883.083.583.786.8
IXUS 79.679.279.479.179.678.478.879.878.578.378.375.779.4
EEMS 79.480.781.779.876.362.260.266.566.463.558.752.659.6
IEFA 76.176.175.276.277.177.079.179.178.078.178.879.281.7
INDY 76.078.177.983.288.686.580.986.885.283.685.682.581.1
FMAT 73.767.560.760.260.158.356.260.361.172.572.969.261.8
FNCL 72.651.238.868.472.278.286.185.881.881.484.788.982.0
ONEQ 71.974.672.577.073.880.980.179.683.282.982.181.783.7
FIDU 71.058.353.055.654.859.165.960.259.565.772.775.567.5
IDV 70.669.870.369.773.074.975.978.577.476.471.775.778.9
ACWI 69.969.968.871.170.271.872.972.771.470.569.568.869.5
EEMV 69.669.270.575.574.068.157.258.860.157.157.246.753.9
IVW 67.371.370.272.671.276.873.770.773.972.973.570.272.5
IUSG 67.270.669.571.469.975.874.371.974.273.874.272.174.5
FHLC 64.977.077.471.065.964.667.864.573.571.768.878.577.2
DGRO 62.362.759.160.062.565.366.962.460.559.463.666.264.2
OEF 60.461.660.863.262.767.266.862.360.756.858.958.057.6
IVV 60.161.259.961.161.665.965.763.662.559.961.761.761.4
ITOT 59.659.656.758.659.062.062.862.661.059.660.961.861.0
LEMB 55.359.766.563.661.145.939.238.741.538.637.234.135.5
IWC 55.147.840.944.133.038.848.454.158.765.964.775.668.1
EFAV 55.165.068.067.569.766.462.363.262.356.455.451.765.4
EWJ 50.655.455.958.162.959.059.158.554.951.953.455.053.5
IFGL 48.752.959.355.458.453.447.843.640.439.033.935.443.0
USMV 48.056.559.057.061.864.355.151.648.042.746.544.447.1
IJK 47.142.435.837.640.548.447.249.956.957.859.564.459.1
IVE 46.741.236.741.945.749.252.552.046.045.346.648.645.0
IJR 46.036.025.127.426.338.045.150.254.056.951.660.552.9
IUSV 45.841.034.740.945.248.852.652.746.946.147.949.945.9
IJT 45.339.728.135.634.343.751.754.658.361.156.164.657.9
FUTY 45.264.670.469.177.078.663.255.648.038.842.435.541.0
ISHG 44.048.960.657.454.541.440.138.034.331.132.730.125.9
IGOV 43.948.962.957.054.841.640.236.733.930.329.227.123.9
IJS 43.831.020.317.816.531.340.344.345.952.946.953.348.4
IJH 42.837.628.033.634.343.344.248.452.554.352.257.254.2
ACWV 42.753.458.756.460.757.449.347.144.040.342.141.044.5
FDIS 42.046.645.243.447.554.156.856.954.454.653.658.363.9
IJJ 37.531.317.624.925.135.940.343.743.248.044.847.646.5
DVY 37.439.039.838.843.245.244.441.239.740.440.643.243.7
HDV 35.831.831.330.437.542.840.036.431.430.429.430.632.5
FCOM 35.316.422.048.957.660.945.738.425.114.017.034.040.2
EMB 32.737.744.244.942.635.330.328.630.830.130.229.733.1
HYG 31.531.133.536.637.435.032.135.136.634.936.337.437.2
FREL 29.741.751.141.443.641.535.334.331.128.625.131.235.9
ILTB 28.934.848.544.146.136.230.427.927.926.727.228.233.3
LQD 26.427.835.935.337.230.027.428.529.528.229.829.830.5
RING 25.056.672.257.311.99.56.67.28.36.26.05.98.7
FCOR 23.725.330.629.533.226.526.926.024.524.625.925.929.9
CMF 23.524.230.331.932.228.226.023.325.322.922.422.223.1
MUB 23.223.829.031.931.327.625.623.425.523.122.423.223.4
NYF 23.123.428.330.830.626.625.023.825.723.623.724.524.2
PFF 23.024.628.728.930.431.926.827.429.329.331.333.933.2
FBND 20.521.026.324.727.022.321.621.319.120.221.121.325.2
TLT 19.930.247.135.837.727.317.515.913.713.314.515.325.6
AGG 18.920.026.226.728.323.920.921.021.820.221.720.923.0
MBB 17.917.722.222.823.819.418.318.219.317.719.318.019.8
ISTB 17.817.220.723.024.121.319.819.521.320.423.321.921.3
FSTA 17.722.427.717.635.741.733.731.532.230.030.532.835.0
SUB 16.715.818.320.922.620.318.517.918.717.919.720.618.4
AGZ 16.517.021.522.524.921.217.718.019.317.720.619.221.2
FLTB 16.216.019.921.822.018.919.218.719.518.822.018.918.7
GVI 16.118.022.823.624.720.718.518.619.618.419.718.820.2
FLOT 15.814.516.219.122.020.319.819.620.721.423.223.620.1
GNMA 15.216.218.219.321.016.214.116.417.915.617.817.218.8
TIP 14.920.123.019.619.716.716.913.414.614.215.815.216.8
GOVT 14.417.823.922.924.318.715.115.015.814.816.516.118.0
IEF 13.718.628.225.026.018.614.313.715.214.115.814.918.5
STIP 13.514.916.116.817.615.315.413.915.414.916.716.515.4
SHV 13.012.914.716.718.115.814.615.316.816.718.518.316.3
SHY 12.613.515.818.119.316.114.114.716.716.218.317.415.7
FENY 12.49.18.46.76.47.67.99.48.29.07.88.38.0
SLVP 7.911.924.113.26.05.35.25.87.66.46.26.712.7

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


37281






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by:On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite