Premium Access    ETF Search:   

Schwab Commission Free Funds

     Description (show/hide)
Feb 2013 - Schwab expanded to their commission-free offerings beyond their house brand. The current list includes 105 funds now commission-free at Schwab.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Friday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupAberdeen Physical Palladium SharesPALL98.051.432.2711.729.245.6257.963m
popupAberdeen Physical Silver SharesSIVR97.511.103.024.7517.0716.2925.785m
popupAberdeen Physical Precious Metals BasketGLTR96.640.912.013.3510.7713.6127.783m
popupAberdeen Physical Platinum SharesPPLT96.040.78-0.3910.7316.7711.4314.3417m
popupAberdeen Physical Swiss Gold SharesSGOL95.831.161.950.888.3115.4125.7614m
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Utilities ETFRYU93.390.422.223.535.249.7922.944m
popupInvesco S&P 500 Low Volatility ETFSPLV93.01-0.161.002.153.5511.4217.66233m
popupSchwab US REIT ETF SCHH89.11-0.131.172.133.397.6314.5728m
popupInvesco Emerging Mkts Sovereign DebtPCY88.460.371.650.823.238.5215.9037m
popupInvesco Defensive Equity ETFDEF88.29-0.440.002.352.2310.439.991m
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Technology ETFRYT88.13-1.10-1.781.662.456.997.6610m
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Consumer Staples ETFRHS84.77-0.22-0.411.653.199.068.604m
popupSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETFSCHG84.39-0.83-0.541.111.748.675.6738m
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Financial ETFRYF84.07-0.46-0.525.872.7512.140.441m
popupSchwab U.S. Dividend Equity ETFSCHD80.76-0.49-1.403.593.117.175.3941m
popupSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETFSCHX78.81-0.44-0.462.401.877.754.8566m
popupSPDR DJ Global Real Estate ETFRWO78.650.140.922.172.415.4910.455m
popupSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETFSCHB75.83-0.48-0.502.471.717.453.7666m
popupInvesco Zacks Multi-Asset IncomeCVY75.07-0.31-0.836.013.217.053.08568k
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Industrials ETFRGI74.63-0.53-1.614.251.788.88-0.112m
popupInvesco S&P Intl Dev Low Volatility ETFIDLV73.820.150.442.501.407.008.126m
popupInvesco PreferredPGX73.120.201.420.132.295.598.5130m
popupInvesco Russell Top 50 ETFXLG72.74-0.60-0.622.121.396.914.268m
popupSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETFSCHV69.54-0.16-0.494.091.826.453.6328m
popupInvesco ETF TR S&P 500 Eq WghtdRSP68.67-0.45-0.743.411.346.512.5055m
popupSPDR Nuveen S&P High Yield Muni Bond ETFHYMB67.480.150.95-0.062.745.579.358m
popupInvesco Insured California Municipal BondPWZ65.530.260.67-0.692.365.449.291m
popupSchwab U.S. Aggregate Bond ETFSCHZ65.200.391.02-0.312.365.429.3825m
popupInvesco Insured New York Municipal Bond PPZT64.720.080.42-1.141.945.029.98283k
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Materials ETFRTM64.34-0.39-1.953.951.937.27-0.79614k
popupInvesco High Yield Corporate Bond PortfolPHB62.380.160.261.111.774.697.325m
popupUnited States GasolineUGA61.57-0.527.567.053.064.14-11.69441k
popupSPDR S&P International DividendDWX60.11-0.18-0.032.59-0.195.446.163m
popupSPDR Barclays Capital Convertible BondCWB59.62-0.23-0.110.771.403.194.4332m
popupSchwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF SCHM59.24-0.44-0.612.260.565.54-0.4716m
popupSPDR Barclays Municipal Bond ETFTFI58.540.240.48-0.941.704.229.0110m
popupSchwab U.S. TIPS ETFSCHP57.400.511.07-0.271.794.577.4047m
popupSchwab Intermediate-Term U.S. Treas ETFSCHR57.070.310.80-0.681.514.429.0122m
popupSPDR MSCI ACWI IMI ETFACIM56.69-0.41-0.743.380.565.001.79546k
popupSPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Growth MDYG54.58-0.20-0.481.680.715.95-2.486m
popupSPDR S&P 600 Small Cap ValueSLYV54.20-0.34-1.705.644.576.03-8.7514m
popupSPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap ValueMDYV52.95-0.34-1.484.791.835.35-3.507m
popupSPDR Barclays Capital EM Local Bond ETF EBND51.54-0.22-0.80-0.62-0.313.639.775m
popupSPDR DJ STOXX 50FEU50.790.120.293.12-1.174.643.36467k
popupSchwab International Equity ETFSCHF46.23-0.28-0.474.300.343.86-0.5167m
popupInvesco S&P 500 High Beta ETFSPHB45.91-0.83-1.754.050.003.22-5.505m
popupSchwab U.S. Small-Cap ETFSCHA45.75-0.32-1.102.460.644.57-5.7526m
popupSPDR Barclays Intl Treasury Bond ETFBWX45.370.170.95-0.770.453.385.937m
popupSPDR MSCI ACWI ex-US ETFCWI44.82-0.16-0.644.06-0.363.411.125m
popupInvesco Senior Loan Port BKLN43.69-0.04-0.260.621.173.412.90126m
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Health Care ETFRYH43.580.600.871.58-0.753.250.543m
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Consumer DiscretionaryRCD41.19-0.73-2.583.92-0.942.93-2.45563k
popupInvesco BulletShares 2023 EM DebtBSCE40.560.210.460.962.344.89n/a18k
popupInvesco BRICEEB40.380.11-1.032.82-2.75-0.096.55177k
popupSPDR S&P 600 Small Cap GrowthSLYG38.43-0.49-1.211.971.445.02-9.518m
popupSPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small CapEWX37.400.00-1.561.87-0.271.130.836m
popupInvesco BulletShares 2020 Corp Bond ETFBSCK35.830.000.090.230.731.593.596m
popupSchwab Short-Term U.S. Treasury ETFSCHO35.280.060.22-0.200.491.963.6746m
popupSchwab Emerging Markets Equity ETFSCHE35.010.31-1.433.19-2.280.543.6125m
popupSPDR Barclays Short Term Municipal Bond ETFSHM34.910.160.23-0.580.431.673.8713m
popupCurrencyShares Japanese Yen TrustFXY34.690.390.49-0.96-0.301.883.828m
popupInvesco BulletShares 2019 Corp Bond ETFBSCJ29.650.020.050.140.501.212.105m
popupSchwab Intl Small-Cap EquitySCHC25.31-0.340.004.00-0.560.98-7.647m
popupSPDR S&P Emerging Asia Pacific ETFGMF25.090.50-1.552.76-2.03-1.370.032m
popupSPDR S&P Emerging Markets Dividend ETF EDIV24.28-0.80-1.903.25-4.841.494.121m
popupCurrencyShares Canadian DollarFXC23.14-0.110.030.24-0.301.54-2.052m
popupSPDR Barclays Capital Intl Corp Bond ETFIBND22.82-0.06-0.31-1.15-1.580.530.20590k
popupInvesco Frontier MarketsFRN22.76-0.53-1.02-3.21-6.64-0.514.46368k
popupInvesco Dyn Media PortfolioPBS22.55-0.31-1.30-0.12-4.220.09-0.36712k
popupInvesco S&P Emerging Markets Low VolEELV18.590.22-1.183.21-3.79-0.73-0.32975k
popupInvesco China Small CapHAO18.37-0.49-2.172.79-2.56-5.04-2.65265k
popupU.S. 12 Month Oil FundUSL18.270.425.244.100.28-2.99-17.39392k
popupSPDR Barclays Cap S/T Intl Treasury BondBWZ18.16-0.13-0.31-0.39-1.81-0.89-1.412m
popupCurrencyShares Swiss FrancFXF17.020.17-0.04-0.93-1.74-0.27-3.513m
popupInvesco MSCI Emerging Markets Equal Weight ETFEWEM14.75-0.13-0.792.52-4.85-5.26-1.1649k
popupCurrencyShares British PoundFXB13.12-0.43-0.172.83-2.16-5.53-5.157m
popupInvesco IndiaPIN12.904.780.893.87-4.40-4.67-4.07786k
popupUnited States 12 Month Natural GasUNL12.85-0.16-2.278.135.22-15.280.3825k
popupCurrencyShares Euro TrustFXE12.25-0.23-0.50-0.67-3.29-2.85-6.3818m
popupCurrencyShares Austrailian DollarFXA12.20-0.46-1.68-0.20-2.33-4.24-6.35864k
popupUnited States Commodity Index FundUSCI9.760.111.173.61-1.60-7.23-13.412m
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Energy ETFRYE8.940.251.208.14-3.31-6.31-23.25946k
popupCurrencyShares Swedish KronaFXS8.83-0.41-1.19-0.06-4.31-5.46-10.1784k
83 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Friday's Closing data.

Symbol 09/2009/1309/0608/2908/2208/1508/0808/0107/2507/1807/1107/0306/26
PALL 98.098.297.896.697.297.797.397.598.698.399.299.099.0
SIVR 97.597.097.798.094.396.493.786.383.673.822.722.926.5
GLTR 96.696.497.097.295.396.895.593.191.591.783.285.683.7
PPLT 96.096.996.392.867.766.356.640.135.426.013.921.413.5
SGOL 95.895.996.097.196.597.496.995.592.494.690.291.591.7
RYU 93.487.787.691.888.292.091.589.285.192.092.591.286.8
SPLV 93.090.191.391.690.792.393.291.292.094.795.294.893.0
SCHH 89.179.985.284.482.182.385.073.981.687.185.286.269.4
PCY 88.586.492.291.791.493.691.489.088.785.185.887.587.4
DEF 88.386.185.085.083.981.686.787.089.289.891.590.691.6
RYT 88.192.291.085.788.775.985.890.593.490.891.687.890.8
RHS 84.876.279.684.176.074.476.877.678.981.679.185.574.6
SCHG 84.485.985.785.885.476.182.685.583.984.887.383.987.8
RYF 84.174.447.139.237.837.647.357.273.568.878.078.670.6
SCHD 80.886.876.472.966.756.164.563.979.666.166.268.771.0
SCHX 78.880.076.674.972.765.573.977.878.079.381.379.280.9
RWO 78.667.374.870.870.474.772.155.567.481.177.575.660.8
SCHB 75.876.971.571.168.661.569.773.574.574.776.775.276.9
CVY 75.176.739.438.735.328.738.846.857.846.751.853.452.9
RGI 74.684.261.459.252.045.961.061.981.064.066.174.782.8
IDLV 73.873.274.268.167.074.576.570.671.680.180.880.678.1
PGX 73.154.874.674.077.284.174.473.965.669.066.856.367.2
XLG 72.777.474.776.272.264.369.273.771.375.381.875.881.6
SCHV 69.570.358.057.351.049.959.660.669.165.566.569.169.2
RSP 68.770.159.857.355.347.559.362.769.967.967.370.669.6
HYMB 67.559.572.177.477.385.377.269.362.961.465.653.556.4
PWZ 65.559.073.280.279.687.278.768.359.561.262.353.853.6
SCHZ 65.257.676.281.580.187.680.270.459.459.460.355.655.5
PZT 64.761.476.282.682.488.080.071.361.963.967.458.060.4
RTM 64.377.139.353.952.350.772.072.876.254.139.859.064.2
PHB 62.460.767.671.168.974.964.460.653.151.058.556.059.6
UGA 61.619.640.852.019.713.211.921.119.220.546.434.773.4
DWX 60.163.663.158.058.566.563.356.061.970.573.873.877.0
CWB 59.656.160.865.967.367.964.766.466.662.863.955.656.1
SCHM 59.253.751.452.454.043.857.360.966.763.259.765.359.3
TFI 58.552.767.975.877.485.479.468.660.060.562.650.152.7
SCHP 57.450.168.279.174.885.677.666.155.556.654.947.951.4
SCHR 57.149.970.077.076.386.378.769.657.058.958.854.156.0
ACIM 56.766.359.254.253.948.752.354.960.757.961.864.167.8
MDYG 54.646.946.750.854.045.756.359.156.153.550.757.446.0
SLYV 54.249.519.319.416.413.016.818.115.912.713.217.213.8
MDYV 53.051.629.430.926.821.531.233.636.126.726.137.335.3
EBND 51.568.972.466.675.584.078.170.072.270.967.765.670.3
FEU 50.848.153.949.349.150.246.249.154.963.461.670.572.9
SCHF 46.254.246.337.636.838.437.836.638.940.642.947.746.8
SPHB 45.962.242.736.737.924.233.541.451.044.746.043.955.4
SCHA 45.738.928.934.835.127.636.142.440.636.132.838.131.3
BWX 45.442.162.474.274.688.374.258.856.556.449.352.953.8
CWI 44.857.149.137.537.340.337.438.344.346.846.451.654.2
BKLN 43.737.743.748.949.256.046.044.834.636.637.934.940.6
RYH 43.630.640.547.752.653.855.264.359.076.063.470.063.9
RCD 41.254.436.335.834.321.636.035.652.642.339.844.847.6
BSCE 40.647.361.863.862.878.168.058.158.439.132.624.117.4
EEB 40.452.449.636.038.644.435.633.754.362.462.466.177.2
SLYG 38.432.423.529.830.825.130.132.826.426.422.625.621.8
EWX 37.455.446.936.844.549.441.735.144.649.347.636.536.4
BSCK 35.830.843.650.152.165.049.544.535.536.839.029.734.0
SCHO 35.329.246.253.054.168.752.445.636.137.840.732.436.4
SCHE 35.057.650.332.936.241.431.930.544.953.750.254.163.8
SHM 34.927.744.954.356.169.954.849.239.539.943.032.336.1
FXY 34.730.350.459.661.076.463.452.136.347.239.136.637.4
BSCJ 29.624.636.644.545.458.642.938.830.031.734.126.429.9
SCHC 25.322.225.621.824.023.824.522.422.423.124.725.324.8
GMF 25.144.935.530.133.033.424.925.936.540.237.439.241.2
EDIV 24.344.536.324.729.532.729.037.161.273.671.067.483.1
FXC 23.121.736.239.438.852.940.034.532.434.534.028.633.8
IBND 22.826.541.454.555.776.053.544.340.840.838.435.437.8
FRN 22.822.340.059.067.972.283.084.585.384.084.883.283.8
PBS 22.522.035.334.943.433.150.273.063.551.270.267.257.8
EELV 18.624.927.223.325.831.226.327.234.843.446.643.859.0
HAO 18.436.126.715.822.013.814.714.420.721.919.823.920.9
USL 18.311.421.130.511.68.45.86.25.86.110.27.421.5
BWZ 18.219.828.236.637.655.339.431.625.429.428.425.527.6
FXF 17.019.128.138.443.367.052.537.328.031.226.720.725.2
EWEM 14.718.521.518.024.432.529.828.338.248.147.745.248.5
FXB 13.114.114.616.619.124.712.610.612.314.014.312.513.0
PIN 12.911.210.912.910.429.525.517.427.041.244.545.648.9
UNL 12.810.910.06.64.46.45.86.06.97.49.25.75.1
FXE 12.213.816.623.425.441.827.919.516.818.619.516.619.5
FXA 12.215.716.616.418.331.218.314.617.019.617.517.516.3
USCI 9.88.610.312.28.110.59.06.77.16.97.56.67.5
RYE 8.99.27.26.15.54.05.36.55.25.05.76.48.2
FXS 8.810.813.214.517.130.119.812.513.914.813.812.913.1

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


506






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by: IEX Cloud