Premium Access    ETF Search:   

Schwab Commission Free Funds

     Description (show/hide)
Feb 2013 - Schwab expanded to their commission-free offerings beyond their house brand. The current list includes 105 funds now commission-free at Schwab.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Friday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupETFS Physical Palladium SharesPALL99.491.625.619.7129.0018.5118.412m
popupUnited States 12 Month Natural GasUNL99.174.337.9812.6615.6419.6311.91101k
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Utilities ETFRYU96.471.430.071.882.4814.615.217m
popupInvesco S&P 500 Low Volatility ETFSPLV92.820.710.243.550.377.627.55230m
popupSchwab US REIT ETF SCHH91.921.010.104.46-2.268.892.3731m
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Health Care ETFRYH89.680.83-1.84-2.46-2.165.579.797m
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Consumer Staples ETFRHS89.170.35-1.222.75-1.139.825.2112m
popupInvesco Defensive Equity ETFDEF88.911.25-0.711.53-1.044.107.841m
popupSchwab U.S. Dividend Equity ETFSCHD87.180.28-0.951.17-2.113.916.8856m
popupInvesco Dyn Media PortfolioPBS85.640.13-1.47-3.50-3.270.7912.972m
popupInvesco Senior Loan Port BKLN85.19-0.22-0.69-0.690.121.123.51199m
popupInvesco BulletShares 2018 HY Cp Bnd ETFBSJI84.170.00-0.040.040.410.652.482m
popupSPDR Nuveen S&P High Yield Muni Bond ETFHYMB83.46-0.02-0.270.09-1.341.143.5511m
popupInvesco BulletShares 2018 Corp Bond ETFBSCI83.080.050.090.250.580.791.583m
popupInvesco Russell Top 50 ETFXLG83.010.08-2.08-1.75-3.651.908.739m
popupInvesco BulletShares 2019 Corp Bond ETFBSCJ82.690.050.090.050.480.901.237m
popupSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETFSCHV81.470.56-0.660.59-2.461.815.6535m
popupSPDR DJ Global Real Estate ETFRWO81.280.920.132.97-2.902.900.727m
popupSchwab Short-Term U.S. Treasury ETFSCHO78.530.100.280.180.100.770.3041m
popupInvesco BulletShares 2020 Corp Bond ETFBSCK78.460.000.000.080.100.790.237m
popupSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETFSCHX77.880.21-1.46-1.06-4.030.827.68127m
popupSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETFSCHG77.37-0.03-2.16-2.47-5.330.0710.2147m
popupSPDR Barclays Short Term Municipal Bond ETFSHM73.330.060.250.23-0.550.52-0.2525m
popupSchwab Intermediate-Term U.S. Treas ETFSCHR72.880.210.740.60-0.601.12-1.5415m
popupSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETFSCHB72.630.23-1.47-1.14-4.610.107.2897m
popupSPDR Barclays Municipal Bond ETFTFI69.740.150.750.68-1.010.27-1.3159m
popupInvesco High Yield Corporate Bond PortfolPHB67.95-0.17-0.93-0.96-1.480.06-0.3311m
popupInvesco ETF TR S&P 500 Eq WghtdRSP67.180.32-1.050.00-4.45-0.435.70158m
popupSchwab U.S. Aggregate Bond ETFSCHZ66.220.160.340.14-1.340.43-2.0733m
popupInvesco Insured California Municipal BondPWZ65.380.080.520.54-1.72-0.27-1.136m
popupSPDR S&P 600 Small Cap GrowthSLYG64.550.35-0.93-0.54-9.87-2.1011.2812m
popupInvesco Insured New York Municipal Bond PPZT64.040.26-0.230.36-1.53-0.28-1.93281k
popupInvesco S&P Emerging Markets Low VolEELV63.530.931.282.590.33-3.722.602m
popupSchwab U.S. TIPS ETFSCHP63.460.360.660.08-2.15-0.41-1.2736m
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Technology ETFRYT62.24-0.03-1.38-0.56-5.51-2.947.3623m
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Consumer DiscretionaryRCD62.18-0.39-2.191.30-5.96-0.958.76753k
popupSPDR Barclays Capital Convertible BondCWB61.60-0.16-0.180.01-3.21-2.952.1681m
popupInvesco PreferredPGX61.280.29-0.640.05-3.02-0.42-1.5025m
popupInvesco Zacks Multi-Asset IncomeCVY57.561.09-0.420.90-4.74-1.893.11626k
popupCurrencyShares Canadian DollarFXC55.900.210.37-0.55-0.72-2.48-2.693m
popupCurrencyShares Austrailian DollarFXA55.710.811.583.280.36-2.65-2.381m
popupSchwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF SCHM55.640.24-1.26-0.80-6.58-2.175.2026m
popupETFS Physical Precious Metals Basket GLTR53.590.861.540.553.77-5.66-6.431m
popupCurrencyShares Swiss FrancFXF53.330.430.57-0.55-1.15-0.85-1.782m
popupSPDR S&P Emerging Markets Dividend ETF EDIV53.270.232.655.381.97-7.193.531m
popupSPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap ValueMDYV53.14-0.16-1.08-0.89-6.65-3.143.358m
popupCurrencyShares Japanese Yen TrustFXY53.080.700.88-0.54-2.47-1.77-0.2210m
popupSPDR Barclays Capital EM Local Bond ETF EBND52.630.841.191.211.99-3.15-4.694m
popupSPDR Barclays Cap S/T Intl Treasury BondBWZ51.150.490.78-0.13-0.74-2.78-2.362m
popupETFS Physical Swiss Gold SharesSGOL50.960.720.98-0.292.58-5.63-5.205m
popupSPDR Barclays Intl Treasury Bond ETFBWX50.450.560.560.07-1.31-2.62-2.736m
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Materials ETFRTM49.360.961.005.15-2.52-5.200.121m
popupCurrencyShares British PoundFXB49.230.40-1.08-1.480.30-4.53-2.9217m
popupInvesco S&P Intl Dev Low Volatility ETFIDLV49.040.350.411.78-2.99-4.14-1.653m
popupInvesco Emerging Mkts Sovereign DebtPCY48.460.15-0.61-0.86-1.79-0.67-6.8633m
popupSPDR MSCI ACWI IMI ETFACIM48.210.57-0.84-0.63-4.29-3.870.55907k
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Industrials ETFRGI46.470.280.060.17-6.71-3.114.444m
popupCurrencyShares Euro TrustFXE46.350.720.67-0.43-0.70-3.53-3.7932m
popupETFS Physical Platinum SharesPPLT43.530.55-1.022.096.09-6.22-9.895m
popupU.S. 12 Month Oil FundUSL41.860.28-5.38-15.86-9.05-14.6012.25626k
popupCurrencyShares Swedish KronaFXS40.580.290.62-0.141.19-4.19-8.02207k
popupSPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Growth MDYG39.870.23-0.66-0.95-7.83-5.322.706m
popupSPDR Barclays Capital Intl Corp Bond ETFIBND39.100.40-0.03-1.24-1.86-4.05-5.021m
popupSchwab U.S. Small-Cap ETFSCHA36.670.20-1.29-1.95-9.62-6.183.4638m
popupInvesco Chinese Yuan Dim Sum BondDSUM36.090.140.370.33-1.05-9.14-4.31528k
popupSPDR S&P 600 Small Cap ValueSLYV35.960.18-1.30-1.40-10.81-6.544.3310m
popupInvesco MSCI Emerging Markets Equal Weight ETFEWEM33.750.391.852.53-1.20-6.94-4.6863k
popupSPDR S&P International DividendDWX33.650.160.632.40-3.89-6.44-5.383m
popupUnited States Commodity Index FundUSCI33.590.88-0.57-4.17-3.64-11.69-1.652m
popupInvesco BRICEEB32.560.092.843.23-1.33-7.83-5.56261k
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Financial ETFRYF30.900.10-1.650.13-6.60-7.580.123m
popupSPDR DJ STOXX 50FEU26.220.03-1.000.09-4.87-9.53-6.731m
popupInvesco Global Gold & Prec MetalsPSAU26.031.652.30-2.612.92-13.65-14.62283k
popupInvesco IndiaPIN25.000.512.968.25-9.77-1.95-5.371m
popupSchwab Emerging Markets Equity ETFSCHE24.490.363.114.54-2.51-9.46-7.6940m
popupSPDR MSCI ACWI ex-US ETFCWI23.460.340.320.66-5.05-10.22-7.0115m
popupInvesco Frontier MarketsFRN22.69-0.151.082.18-1.57-11.26-7.14357k
popupSchwab International Equity ETFSCHF22.120.06-0.74-0.90-5.93-10.73-6.68143m
popupInvesco S&P 500 High Beta ETFSPHB21.67-0.18-2.13-3.82-9.79-10.69-0.134m
popupInvesco S&P Equal Weight Energy ETFRYE16.920.69-2.75-10.50-11.71-17.89-0.179m
popupETFS Physical Silver SharesSIVR16.090.651.60-1.27-2.51-12.87-15.912m
popupSPDR S&P Emerging Asia Pacific ETFGMF13.530.153.015.71-6.71-12.39-10.172m
popupInvesco China Small CapHAO12.310.714.8611.35-2.61-20.97-11.84484k
popupInvesco China All-CapYAO12.120.994.277.28-3.57-17.08-13.1095k
popupSchwab Intl Small-Cap EquitySCHC11.790.03-1.90-3.65-8.97-14.95-8.7214m
popupSPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small CapEWX11.030.331.804.11-6.53-13.92-12.033m
popupUnited States GasolineUGA4.741.59-2.42-16.46-16.51-23.95-11.15796k
87 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Friday's Closing data.

Symbol 11/1611/0911/0210/2610/1910/1210/0509/2809/2109/1409/0708/3008/23
PALL 99.598.799.097.497.296.191.183.171.030.030.419.314.0
UNL 99.296.192.392.794.893.270.430.432.417.822.818.432.6
RYU 96.596.595.195.296.693.483.661.164.073.983.662.663.1
SPLV 92.892.484.579.087.473.676.266.671.773.276.066.065.2
SCHH 91.991.377.889.881.755.351.957.162.267.171.772.372.5
RYH 89.793.388.868.092.593.591.592.389.080.883.684.281.6
RHS 89.293.690.076.386.860.757.953.560.059.865.358.060.4
DEF 88.990.580.768.181.574.579.879.480.877.375.567.866.9
SCHD 87.288.686.166.381.881.785.881.585.877.877.671.373.6
PBS 85.688.394.581.487.469.875.283.568.773.571.081.681.1
BKLN 85.278.186.090.583.982.862.252.147.652.754.046.450.3
BSJI 84.273.982.287.876.977.354.743.339.447.149.938.843.6
HYMB 83.573.781.090.275.476.258.247.745.853.655.451.654.5
BSCI 83.170.879.586.874.374.052.239.936.144.647.535.940.1
XLG 83.087.086.182.391.290.690.688.788.884.482.483.380.6
BSCJ 82.769.877.586.074.774.253.341.137.844.247.335.839.6
SCHV 81.580.770.355.773.670.377.970.276.967.364.964.764.7
RWO 81.375.352.165.057.138.232.347.052.955.355.357.657.0
SCHO 78.564.672.083.768.968.947.534.231.340.043.331.434.5
BSCK 78.566.873.182.169.868.548.836.733.640.843.730.133.1
SCHX 77.982.680.065.982.083.386.485.485.681.379.880.576.8
SCHG 77.485.786.779.889.191.391.691.991.189.388.989.685.9
SHM 73.359.265.378.263.663.945.531.228.537.341.232.635.5
SCHR 72.954.061.081.060.958.536.624.122.332.136.927.033.6
SCHB 72.680.176.763.778.680.684.284.384.581.880.380.978.2
TFI 69.748.652.273.654.553.738.926.225.134.439.533.838.1
PHB 67.968.070.476.768.168.251.947.142.749.551.443.547.5
RSP 67.276.966.850.262.964.174.274.176.971.870.270.069.5
SCHZ 66.250.755.075.558.156.836.925.925.135.238.528.837.8
PWZ 65.448.050.874.054.250.038.626.526.737.438.837.044.4
SLYG 64.677.486.561.261.568.082.191.794.695.295.495.395.6
PZT 64.055.455.169.552.550.840.824.524.732.039.129.639.3
EELV 63.546.245.938.636.041.646.560.846.331.229.024.127.2
SCHP 63.545.250.673.557.454.535.827.929.638.445.540.447.6
RYT 62.274.578.756.864.771.984.190.490.388.185.988.383.8
RCD 62.282.287.348.136.948.555.670.773.369.670.173.679.7
CWB 61.656.559.254.148.254.356.063.354.456.756.058.256.3
PGX 61.359.661.572.955.647.031.435.435.147.546.946.850.4
CVY 57.659.944.346.247.547.255.056.757.357.157.460.965.3
FXC 55.943.153.866.450.450.741.128.532.331.427.624.824.0
FXA 55.738.536.840.829.126.215.614.714.917.116.216.317.5
SCHM 55.669.768.652.255.461.274.681.081.685.082.782.181.7
GLTR 53.633.744.655.434.228.316.811.410.410.810.910.18.4
FXF 53.340.447.564.048.450.334.423.939.642.638.026.026.1
EDIV 53.329.931.724.218.222.918.825.420.416.913.614.415.6
MDYV 53.165.250.544.952.254.466.468.270.672.970.671.077.5
FXY 53.138.850.271.053.255.930.017.517.725.731.321.424.9
EBND 52.637.634.441.529.524.715.512.712.113.512.710.613.0
BWZ 51.239.642.857.643.442.427.720.119.524.327.320.621.6
SGOL 51.035.246.159.137.729.517.310.711.313.714.011.610.9
BWX 50.439.142.157.340.437.623.318.618.724.427.921.123.3
RTM 49.438.430.819.621.722.545.947.559.050.837.047.932.5
FXB 49.246.347.850.844.243.030.516.816.122.024.219.019.1
IDLV 49.040.836.437.033.231.129.943.143.036.031.842.430.9
PCY 48.542.940.355.437.836.825.723.620.926.127.618.723.9
ACIM 48.245.343.540.845.748.359.663.860.554.753.957.054.7
RGI 46.550.342.634.146.356.181.580.386.983.072.568.669.0
FXE 46.336.538.951.238.238.426.318.820.325.326.320.621.4
PPLT 43.539.949.338.224.826.012.78.58.77.95.75.95.2
USL 41.974.794.197.098.498.798.597.196.797.296.196.692.7
FXS 40.628.830.134.828.927.519.014.614.113.015.611.512.0
MDYG 39.944.245.540.939.042.262.474.871.578.978.377.175.1
IBND 39.135.035.650.636.535.623.119.119.824.026.120.522.4
SCHA 36.745.449.840.039.243.363.376.477.184.485.584.485.7
DSUM 36.129.035.346.631.833.421.013.813.215.422.216.617.8
SLYV 36.048.354.944.039.643.661.275.578.084.987.187.890.9
EWEM 33.719.217.117.714.516.414.517.714.517.217.119.017.2
DWX 33.727.924.927.021.219.419.220.823.621.622.923.623.1
USCI 33.633.041.967.063.477.055.631.823.126.726.719.722.6
EEB 32.618.026.920.616.821.314.716.813.812.714.014.612.8
RYF 30.941.330.123.930.832.255.947.358.452.453.953.051.9
FEU 26.227.122.923.422.421.123.028.236.022.623.028.124.7
PSAU 26.010.211.515.413.27.83.93.84.64.13.14.84.9
PIN 25.012.69.08.27.710.87.617.123.250.053.455.259.8
SCHE 24.512.817.013.010.713.211.115.615.512.713.214.413.9
CWI 23.520.120.119.920.121.122.532.533.420.820.923.921.8
FRN 22.715.113.714.19.110.911.811.812.29.49.29.312.1
SCHF 22.123.822.322.623.924.029.442.543.126.324.834.326.0
SPHB 21.731.632.223.031.240.366.974.473.263.560.570.164.6
RYE 16.920.415.723.651.076.483.971.067.878.165.684.078.7
SIVR 16.111.117.129.115.711.49.27.15.76.86.27.37.0
GMF 13.58.810.89.17.59.19.515.714.814.515.917.517.8
HAO 12.35.66.14.13.53.46.18.59.16.87.29.08.8
YAO 12.16.310.06.85.86.18.611.911.98.08.811.48.7
SCHC 11.816.516.015.819.018.223.226.135.625.222.432.025.0
EWX 11.08.86.87.36.36.17.99.410.710.511.412.313.4
UGA 4.76.510.343.679.694.894.287.776.485.882.071.958.9

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


506






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use ...

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by:On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite