Premium Access    ETF Search:   

Direxion Leveraged Funds

     Description (show/hide)
This family of funds focuses on Leveraged ETFs which bring with them increased volatility and new risks. Make sure you research the special risks of leveraged ETFs before investing.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing data as of 2017-03-30 2:15 pm ET (10 min updates).

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupDirexion Daily Semiconductor Bull 3x SharesSOXL99.731.704.548.1630.9285.40204.3621m
popupDirexion Daily Regional Banks Bull 3XDPST99.669.1211.73-21.09-7.70101.83146.153m
popupDirexion Daily Brazil Bull 3X Shares ETFBRZU99.38-3.277.82-13.1836.7313.14114.1311m
popupDirexion Daily Latin America Bull 3X ShsLBJ99.32-1.728.97-2.3150.6428.4066.36254k
popupDirexion Technology Bull 3X SharesTECL99.250.463.182.3631.0938.0570.588m
popupDirexion Daily India Bull 2x SharesINDL99.18-0.345.3913.9269.0615.1947.844m
popupDirexion Daily Homebldrs & Supplies Bull 3XNAIL99.11-0.692.464.5545.6846.1848.83449k
popupDirexion Daily South Korea Bull 3X ShrsKORU99.04-1.76-0.5716.0256.8917.8044.13154k
popupDirexion Financial Bull 3X SharesFAS98.973.063.63-10.9910.1152.1882.03170m
popupDirexion Daily S&P Biotech Bull 3X ETFLABU98.84-2.893.78-11.3043.26-10.0171.5296m
popupDirexion Emerging Markets Bull 3X SharesEDC98.77-0.990.218.6447.4112.6444.9530m
popupDirexion Small Cap Bull 3X SharesTNA98.221.876.30-6.682.8729.7980.83346m
popupDirexion Daily China Bull 3X SharesYINN98.08-1.86-3.201.3341.614.8943.6818m
popupDirexion S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesSPXL97.400.902.87-3.3716.7830.4452.40107m
popupDirexion Daily Mid Cap Bull 3X ShareMIDU97.331.363.65-6.909.3132.0761.351m
popupDirexion Daily Russia Bull 3x Shares ETFRUSL97.192.392.895.28-3.5433.3078.9313m
popupDirexion Developed Markets Bull 3X ShareDZK96.51-1.082.136.8426.8616.3327.78177k
popupDirexion Daily FTSE Europe Bull 3x ETFEURL95.96-0.761.068.6428.6115.8012.97709k
popupDirexion Daily Japan Bull 3X Shares ETFJPNL95.27-0.742.840.3715.729.2441.23126k
popupDirexion Daily Healthcare Bull 3X Shares ETFCURE93.010.121.19-3.7325.166.4228.306m
popupDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Wght Idx Shrs ETFQQQE87.26-0.041.460.5910.5014.0623.06784k
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Yr Trs Bear 3X SharesTMV73.221.72-0.62-3.27-8.0338.676.1526m
popupDirexion iBillionaire Index ETFIBLN70.270.001.04-1.938.909.5014.6655k
popupDirexion All Cap Insider Sentiment Shrs ETFKNOW52.810.471.22-2.352.4610.6416.901m
popupDirexion Dly CSI 300 China A Shr 2X ETFCHAU50.68-2.05-2.05-3.0012.434.263.36899k
popupDirexion Zacks MLP High Income SharesZMLP35.27-0.021.81-5.85-1.750.5126.75466k
popupDirexion Daily 10 Yr Trs Bear 3X SharesTYO31.99-0.250.77-2.60-5.8714.063.75144k
popupDirexion Daily Gold Miners Index Bear 1X SharesMELT25.481.421.504.56-13.948.54n/a148k
popupDirexion Energy Bull 3X SharesERX16.510.756.67-9.14-20.420.5037.3365m
popupDirexion Daily Real Estate Bull 3X ShrsDRN7.400.280.14-8.806.07-17.90-3.224m
popupDirexion Daily Real Estate Bear 3X ShrsDRV6.30-0.40-0.327.88-9.747.32-19.001m
popupDirexion Dly CSI 300 China A Shr Bear 1XCHAD6.101.070.991.25-6.52-4.30-7.56401k
popupDirexion Dly S&P Oil & Gas E&P Bull 3X ETFGUSH5.480.1718.47-12.95-32.45-11.8438.0626m
popupDirexion Energy Bear 3X SharesERY5.41-0.80-6.627.6318.74-13.30-49.4315m
popupDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bear 1X SharesSPDN5.34-0.25-0.931.08-5.49-9.36n/a425k
popupDirexion Daily Natural Gas Related Bear 3xGASX4.661.27-15.053.0918.58-6.52-67.13471k
popupDirexion Daily Nat Gas Related Bull 2x SharesGASL4.59-0.8616.85-7.19-25.15-22.5831.974m
popupDirexion Daily 20+ Yr Trs Bull 3X SharesTMF4.11-1.730.432.585.23-33.78-20.767m
popupDirexion Daily Silver Miners Index Bull 2X SharesSHNY4.04-1.54-1.54-9.9319.57-42.18n/a233k
popupDirexion Daily Retail Bull 2x SharesRETL3.97-0.179.08-3.95-14.63-21.29-12.35762k
popupDirexion Dly S&P Oil & Gas E&P Bear 3X ETFDRIP3.84-0.18-16.838.3029.44-24.63-74.0713m
popupDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bull 2X Shrs NUGT3.56-3.59-5.14-8.2924.47-55.44-24.41358m
popupDirexion Daily Jr Gld Mnrs Bull 3X Shrs ETFJNUG3.42-3.64-4.79-23.2821.37-65.55-13.58505m
popupDirexion S&P 500 Bear 3X SharesSPXS2.19-0.75-2.793.00-15.73-26.36-41.7238m
popupDirexion Developed Markets Bear 3X ShareDPK2.050.53-2.50-6.68-22.82-18.31-39.14192k
popupDirexion Daily Mid Cap Bear 3X SharesMIDZ1.92-1.50-3.916.71-12.49-31.63-49.23276k
popupDirexion Small Cap Bear 3X SharesTZA1.71-1.94-5.995.45-7.76-31.69-57.64194m
popupDirexion Financial Bear 3X SharesFAZ1.37-2.95-3.7911.07-12.41-39.20-55.1343m
popupDirexion Daily Russia Bear 3x Shares ETFRUSS1.30-2.11-2.74-8.76-5.18-39.84-68.916m
popupDirexion Daily China Bear 3X SharesYANG1.162.033.47-2.76-32.52-15.81-51.765m
popupDirexion Technology Bear 3X SharesTECS1.03-0.40-3.19-3.01-25.46-32.14-50.281m
popupDirexion Emerging Markets Bear 3X SharesEDZ0.961.02-0.24-9.79-35.20-22.41-51.6218m
popupDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bear 2X Shrs DUST0.893.173.85-3.16-43.63-1.77-80.45281m
popupDirexion Daily Semiconductor Bear 3x SharesSOXS0.62-1.72-4.49-8.59-27.74-54.01-77.555m
popupDirexion Daily S&P Biotech Bear 3X ETFLABD0.482.79-4.087.57-41.21-34.63-80.0149m
popupDirexion Daily Jr Gld Mnrs Bear 3X Shrs ETFJDST0.143.933.71-7.54-64.00-33.49-94.71328m
56 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing data as of 2017-03-30 2:15 pm ET (10 min updates).

Symbol 03/3003/2303/1603/0903/0202/2302/1502/0802/0101/2501/1801/1001/03
SOXL 99.799.999.799.999.999.899.899.999.999.999.999.999.7
DPST 99.799.599.799.799.999.999.999.999.9100.0100.0100.0100.0
BRZU 99.499.799.699.199.899.999.999.599.599.999.499.499.4
LBJ 99.399.599.397.799.299.499.297.498.198.496.994.593.6
TECL 99.299.499.199.499.098.898.998.598.197.897.697.195.5
INDL 99.299.098.595.695.397.993.172.744.320.17.34.64.8
NAIL 99.199.199.098.897.795.196.896.995.395.564.043.932.0
KORU 99.099.298.694.097.398.297.192.194.587.679.319.121.2
FAS 99.098.799.299.599.399.299.099.098.999.098.799.399.4
LABU 98.898.499.599.097.688.894.998.095.735.283.049.93.2
EDC 98.899.098.393.896.498.398.094.293.591.579.861.644.5
TNA 98.297.498.697.998.898.899.199.299.299.299.099.199.1
YINN 98.198.897.989.593.498.097.995.192.276.877.548.623.2
SPXL 97.497.197.898.497.997.597.496.896.096.196.295.994.8
MIDU 97.396.698.097.798.298.198.598.798.598.598.598.698.4
RUSL 97.297.793.847.098.499.299.399.699.699.699.999.699.9
DZK 96.595.394.886.792.192.188.582.878.277.168.060.050.8
EURL 96.094.093.164.985.184.276.567.365.763.349.133.928.2
JPNL 95.392.592.590.792.694.191.289.485.883.978.380.775.7
CURE 93.093.395.696.893.783.366.447.141.57.617.222.48.9
QQQE 87.386.387.791.583.075.580.680.075.872.573.869.361.4
TMV 73.244.277.694.979.951.568.178.291.292.487.086.696.3
IBLN 70.367.573.685.071.865.764.162.453.251.654.957.148.4
KNOW 52.848.356.163.261.656.760.665.664.968.868.770.577.2
CHAU 50.772.871.228.621.943.030.549.062.445.129.321.312.9
ZMLP 35.334.859.659.485.776.283.491.987.481.685.778.982.5
TYO 32.018.737.561.735.824.936.542.854.366.257.663.380.9
MELT 25.517.212.586.527.416.126.36.615.922.215.530.685.5
ERX 16.57.310.813.791.584.795.296.197.198.098.497.998.8
DRN 7.49.49.18.157.790.351.153.114.529.336.130.718.5
DRV 6.35.35.77.93.93.13.94.36.04.84.44.86.2
CHAD 6.16.05.811.27.66.16.76.76.57.38.310.617.2
GUSH 5.52.84.13.784.595.298.198.498.798.999.397.999.3
ERY 5.48.66.65.92.53.52.02.11.71.41.21.60.9
SPDN 5.35.95.48.36.56.56.89.99.29.310.012.610.2
GASX 4.727.617.149.32.62.81.21.31.00.90.91.10.8
GASL 4.62.72.81.69.041.888.890.292.893.195.853.878.9
TMF 4.14.43.82.84.04.33.93.43.12.63.13.32.2
SHNY 4.04.73.34.412.395.595.735.67.06.15.85.01.2
RETL 4.02.13.62.94.95.422.58.35.77.525.412.915.5
DRIP 3.814.46.410.01.11.50.70.70.30.10.10.70.1
NUGT 3.614.03.11.03.08.225.87.05.16.728.14.32.1
JNUG 3.410.63.50.82.794.294.290.835.541.890.233.42.9
SPXS 2.22.52.01.62.02.12.22.52.62.22.42.42.7
DPK 2.12.12.53.43.22.83.43.33.53.23.53.64.6
MIDZ 1.92.41.82.31.61.81.81.51.41.51.41.31.3
TZA 1.72.21.61.91.41.41.31.01.11.10.90.91.0
FAZ 1.41.51.21.21.01.11.21.31.31.21.10.90.9
RUSS 1.31.22.22.71.00.70.60.40.30.30.40.20.2
YANG 1.21.01.42.72.41.21.72.42.53.12.83.54.7
TECS 1.01.01.21.01.21.31.51.71.71.81.92.12.3
EDZ 1.00.81.12.11.81.21.52.42.42.53.03.44.1
DUST 0.90.71.03.81.20.81.01.02.11.31.41.54.3
SOXS 0.60.50.50.20.60.50.40.30.20.20.30.40.5
LABD 0.50.50.30.10.31.01.10.30.60.80.70.82.4
JDST 0.10.10.10.90.10.10.10.10.80.60.20.11.6

This page is the result of this screen plus the filters set above.

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


sc101141






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by:On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite