Premium Access    ETF Search:   

Fidelity Free ETFs

     Description (show/hide)
In early 2010 Fidelity announced commission free trading on 25 iShares ETFs. In Feb, 2011, they increase this to 30 ETFs. This list is per the Fidelity web site, but the offer and the list of ETFs is always subject to change and should be confirmed prior to any use.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Tuesday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupFidelity MSCI Information TechFTEC92.220.622.922.908.9915.8529.898m
popupFidelity MSCI FinancialsFNCL90.640.853.451.992.7522.4028.978m
popupiShares S&P India Nifty 50 IndexINDY88.301.072.713.6415.2610.6022.946m
popupFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index TrackingONEQ87.130.763.013.667.8915.2024.778m
popupiShares Emerging Markets Dividend ETFDVYE86.440.981.54-0.078.5012.5524.793m
popupiShares Small Cap 600/BARRA Growth Index FundIJT83.760.864.053.863.9218.2725.2336m
popupiShares MSCI BRIC Index FundBKF83.281.073.011.628.517.7824.908m
popupiShares MSCI China Index MCHI81.421.163.321.449.247.1121.5674m
popupiShares Russell Microcap IndexIWC80.871.043.724.732.7115.4024.983m
popupFidelity MSCI IndustrialsFIDU80.800.473.193.534.6817.8821.532m
popupiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETFIJR80.730.893.873.962.7017.6424.81243m
popupiShares MSCI Global Select Metals & Mining ProducePICK79.081.104.18-1.56-7.5518.1630.334m
popupiShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Jpn IdxAAXJ78.531.182.891.349.738.4319.3563m
popupiShares Core MSCI Europe ETFIEUR78.050.884.854.479.5114.2912.1919m
popupiShares S&P Europe 350 Index FundIEV76.600.885.024.369.3113.9211.6624m
popupiShares Core MSCI Emerging MarketsIEMG75.910.972.861.168.318.4119.45340m
popupiShares Small Cap 600/BARRA Value Index FundIJS75.150.863.543.951.3216.6223.8546m
popupiShares MSCI EAFE Small Cap Index FundSCZ73.090.683.153.418.5010.3713.8457m
popupiShares Core US GrowthIUSG72.880.662.302.687.0413.0017.0120m
popupiShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETFIJH72.540.552.743.243.3615.2520.75290m
popupFidelity MSCI MaterialsFMAT72.061.404.003.932.6816.3820.302m
popupiShares S&P MidCap 400 Value Index FundIJJ71.850.782.833.271.9815.5421.7057m
popupiShares Core Dividend Growth ETFDGRO71.370.852.321.786.1714.5317.3718m
popupiShares MSCI Emerg Mkts Small Cap Index FundEEMS70.960.841.900.8810.138.0415.052m
popupiShares MSCI Frontier 100 ETFFM69.72-0.240.032.503.2015.2818.054m
popupiShares S&P 500 Growth Index FundIVW69.440.642.252.587.2111.9716.70123m
popupiShares S&P MidCap 400 Growth Index FundIJK68.130.462.773.274.5414.3518.8325m
popupFidelity MSCI Consumer DiscretionaryFDIS67.860.812.543.806.2114.3015.172m
popupiShares Core S&P Total US Stock ETFITOT66.410.612.112.244.9613.0317.6351m
popupiShares Core MSCI EAFEIEFA65.790.663.703.087.5411.1011.90267m
popupiShares Core S&P 500 ETFIVV64.970.592.001.985.3012.7016.80856m
popupishares S&P 100 index fundOEF63.940.681.851.695.5712.3016.1955m
popupiShares Core MSCI Total Internationl StkIXUS63.040.593.102.406.949.9213.3438m
popupiShares S&P Latin America 40 Index FundILF62.70-0.030.060.573.632.9525.0150m
popupiShares MSCI ACWI IndexACWI62.350.672.612.115.8911.2414.95122m
popupiShares Core US ValueIUSV60.080.571.801.423.0212.9318.0922m
popupiShares Select DividendDVY58.840.671.792.384.6012.5217.6657m
popupiShares Intl Select DividendIDV58.640.472.992.995.5510.9212.9125m
popupiShares S&P 500 Value Index FundIVE55.540.601.701.272.9912.8316.0993m
popupFidelity MSCI UtilitiesFUTY51.14-0.06-0.120.277.7410.4614.034m
popupiShares MSCI USA Min Volatility Index ETFUSMV49.620.291.271.576.4610.8012.5782m
popupFidelity MSCI TelecommunicationsFCOM47.831.600.958.203.6914.8313.36869k
popupFidelity MSCI Health CareFHLC46.040.521.861.038.939.037.603m
popupFidelity MSCI Consumer StaplesFSTA42.460.300.421.825.768.139.842m
popupiShares MSCI Emerg Mkts Min Volatility IEEMV41.640.572.061.237.123.228.6423m
popupiShares MSCI Japan Index FundEWJ40.400.372.000.272.694.659.30302m
popupiShares MSCI All Country World Min Volatility ACWV40.330.090.921.125.937.278.5319m
popupiShares MSCI EAFE Min Volatility Index Fund ETEFAV38.750.211.582.097.266.403.5043m
popupiShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corporate Bond FunHYG37.440.180.811.982.363.5011.85902m
popupiShares Core High Dividend Equity HDV37.030.310.20-0.063.057.859.4638m
popupiShares Emerg Mkts Local Currency Bond Fund LEMB34.690.200.520.175.121.486.0611m
popupiShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Global RealEstate ex USIFGL34.620.820.253.246.834.232.082m
popupiShares JPMorgan USD Emerging Markets Bond FuEMB33.38-0.250.091.143.660.598.32218m
popupFidelity MSCI Real Estate ETFFREL32.900.33-1.053.223.335.168.543m
popupiShares S&P U.S. Preferred Stock Index FundPFF32.76-0.080.211.754.101.935.8280m
popupFidelity Total Bond ETFFBND26.29-0.04-0.420.901.30-0.503.632m
popupFidelity Corporate Bond ETFFCOR25.74-0.34-0.990.661.32-0.763.84633k
popupiShares Floating Rate Note ETFFLOT25.530.020.060.090.551.031.9757m
popupiShares Barclays 0-5 Year TIPS Bond STIP23.81-0.02-0.100.090.360.401.927m
popupiShares Core Short Term US BondISTB23.19-0.08-0.120.470.690.181.726m
popupiShares iBoxx$ Invst Grd Cp BdLQD21.20-0.40-0.970.891.62-1.742.47406m
popupiShares Barclays TIPS Bond FundTIP20.92-0.17-0.620.180.59-1.062.31143m
popupFidelity Limited Term Bond ETFFLTB20.30-0.20-0.240.300.79-0.490.94993k
popupiShares S&P Short Trm National Muni BondSUB20.17-0.04-0.060.210.630.230.418m
popupiShares S&P New York Municipal Bond FundNYF18.38-0.09-0.440.801.66-0.750.10760k
popupiShares Barclays Intermediate Government/CreditGVI18.10-0.23-0.470.460.93-0.880.758m
popupiShares Barclays Short Treasury Bond FundSHV18.03-0.010.020.060.060.170.3558m
popupiShares Barclays Agency BondAGZ17.69-0.17-0.410.330.76-0.710.559m
popupiShares Barclays 1-3 Year Treasury Bond FundSHY17.41-0.09-0.210.100.23-0.100.3073m
popupiShares Core Total US Bond Mkt ETFAGG17.14-0.33-0.760.631.18-1.500.90244m
popupiShares S&P California Municipal Bond FundCMF16.86-0.11-0.551.011.85-1.11-0.473m
popupiShares Barclays MBS Fixed-Rate Bond FundMBB16.52-0.35-0.800.430.87-1.320.2362m
popupiShares Core Long Trm US Bond ETFILTB16.45-0.95-1.481.202.52-3.602.591m
popupiShares S&P National Municipal Bond FundMUB16.24-0.25-0.650.611.44-1.01-0.3367m
popupiShares Core GNMA Bond ETFGNMA15.35-0.45-0.920.400.49-1.29-0.01781k
popupiShares S&P/Citi 1-3 Yr Intl Treas BondISHG14.800.950.490.861.63-1.08-2.54557k
popupiShares Core U.S. Treasury Bond ETFGOVT13.49-0.32-0.870.560.94-2.15-0.5125m
popupiShares Barclays 7-10 Year Treasury Bond FundIEF12.66-0.52-1.150.781.56-3.31-1.19211m
popupiShares S&P/Citi Intl Treasury BondIGOV12.39-0.29-0.171.182.47-3.60-3.006m
popupFidelity MSCI Energy FENY11.150.95-0.160.47-7.74-1.594.294m
popupiShares Barclays 20 Year Treasury Bond FundTLT10.12-1.20-2.610.681.57-7.73-2.67994m
popupiShares MSCI Global Silver Miners Fund ETFSLVP6.81-3.23-8.19-3.98-10.12-13.9710.731m
popupiShares MSCI Global Gold Miners Fund ETFRING6.13-5.08-9.13-3.93-6.63-10.63-3.535m
83 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Tuesday's Closing data.

Symbol 04/2504/1804/1004/0303/2703/2003/1303/0602/2702/1702/1002/0301/27
FTEC 92.292.490.190.889.288.992.091.387.986.381.878.579.9
FNCL 90.691.190.389.985.791.493.993.693.393.692.893.494.2
INDY 88.390.191.690.288.183.983.559.774.556.146.342.533.3
ONEQ 87.188.184.785.883.783.688.887.180.781.378.076.675.7
DVYE 86.491.392.893.394.793.290.992.091.590.875.669.972.7
IJT 83.878.071.363.366.877.070.879.982.284.587.088.087.2
BKF 83.384.586.390.491.491.186.883.488.786.979.472.767.9
MCHI 81.479.384.185.889.588.678.058.872.774.070.955.650.5
IWC 80.974.466.163.561.968.962.777.979.883.387.389.889.5
FIDU 80.879.479.773.165.075.780.477.375.275.875.878.583.3
IJR 80.772.370.259.362.871.965.079.383.885.087.789.589.2
PICK 79.182.595.896.096.096.995.096.596.497.497.897.898.1
AAXJ 78.579.082.484.287.484.067.153.766.964.356.049.945.1
IEUR 78.059.856.355.371.850.448.541.636.538.137.840.240.5
IEV 76.653.754.053.269.852.047.742.736.337.835.939.639.7
IEMG 75.977.378.982.887.885.873.465.374.972.062.056.551.8
IJS 75.264.866.053.653.660.958.676.784.984.888.690.490.4
SCZ 73.169.052.459.671.159.452.444.643.644.542.941.641.5
IUSG 72.975.671.072.068.770.678.670.261.959.456.655.758.4
IJH 72.574.772.768.362.570.468.975.878.579.181.281.982.1
FMAT 72.171.782.678.772.476.271.174.073.979.779.782.889.1
IJJ 71.971.475.066.359.369.167.477.782.882.285.086.786.4
DGRO 71.473.570.867.967.271.079.873.967.862.358.060.763.8
EEMS 71.079.278.381.683.879.861.352.860.547.845.441.433.1
FM 69.786.587.681.782.982.781.262.451.262.867.675.076.1
IVW 69.471.966.669.666.167.376.768.358.954.950.850.653.5
IJK 68.170.064.062.059.965.266.068.471.472.674.674.174.3
FDIS 67.967.862.068.558.052.856.951.449.055.359.355.659.7
ITOT 66.470.167.765.963.267.075.873.569.667.465.967.468.8
IEFA 65.854.853.359.868.456.051.444.340.742.641.641.843.1
IVV 65.068.267.164.863.365.677.372.966.162.359.661.864.5
OEF 63.966.764.767.464.168.381.076.366.661.755.858.461.1
IXUS 63.058.358.766.374.163.753.949.748.349.346.647.246.8
ILF 62.788.992.993.794.093.991.793.494.493.784.679.882.9
ACWI 62.460.560.863.367.462.864.661.057.955.552.354.755.8
IUSV 60.165.567.861.859.865.878.278.875.873.873.275.376.8
DVY 58.861.255.945.743.349.156.462.960.951.655.562.765.6
IDV 58.650.951.658.368.651.248.748.247.249.048.549.852.0
IVE 55.561.462.458.657.260.975.276.073.269.267.871.372.9
FUTY 51.160.851.139.041.138.949.656.850.433.631.429.932.4
USMV 49.651.446.542.243.947.156.254.046.939.438.236.940.8
FCOM 47.845.935.813.412.931.934.135.540.350.547.956.170.1
FHLC 46.042.041.949.058.554.372.658.447.736.232.236.529.0
FSTA 42.547.540.135.035.938.845.541.637.233.427.326.227.8
EEMV 41.638.241.545.456.447.536.530.130.131.127.626.525.1
EWJ 40.440.441.459.849.549.948.044.042.743.449.244.848.9
ACWV 40.340.437.337.341.241.542.938.433.730.328.029.130.9
EFAV 38.735.331.434.739.235.934.725.423.522.720.620.718.0
HYG 37.439.137.938.434.935.937.041.339.638.741.443.643.8
HDV 37.039.439.336.936.440.348.449.542.337.035.439.542.4
LEMB 34.733.329.931.838.138.331.730.431.527.224.025.121.6
IFGL 34.638.627.927.031.430.819.221.624.825.223.216.513.5
EMB 33.432.829.231.532.734.032.232.128.526.725.527.627.1
FREL 32.941.531.726.025.429.726.138.044.136.738.532.630.3
PFF 32.834.233.433.728.530.429.927.325.323.625.824.018.6
FBND 26.325.921.923.724.324.023.822.521.721.720.821.722.9
FCOR 25.728.218.924.824.625.426.724.023.221.921.521.422.6
FLOT 25.522.422.922.422.020.427.120.116.318.220.122.525.5
STIP 23.820.821.823.222.421.224.620.518.720.120.522.925.1
ISTB 23.221.619.621.519.818.622.317.517.117.918.520.922.7
LQD 21.223.914.718.321.118.717.720.121.318.917.616.717.4
TIP 20.921.217.019.423.523.118.416.518.518.517.217.519.8
FLTB 20.318.216.117.417.416.320.015.814.714.115.016.418.1
SUB 20.216.717.917.616.915.921.416.213.613.714.716.218.2
NYF 18.415.914.415.015.213.516.814.211.611.111.612.012.1
GVI 18.118.614.515.716.014.717.413.713.012.513.414.215.6
SHV 18.015.016.417.015.615.621.515.113.414.616.119.422.0
AGZ 17.716.914.915.714.414.517.212.311.711.713.414.615.6
SHY 17.416.315.216.615.415.119.514.112.713.615.317.319.5
AGG 17.119.013.415.316.114.316.213.213.612.013.213.214.2
CMF 16.914.713.013.112.111.214.212.19.99.810.210.311.4
MBB 16.518.413.715.615.113.914.711.511.411.412.713.514.4
ILTB 16.421.010.612.921.114.614.514.917.512.413.110.410.7
MUB 16.215.513.513.713.512.115.212.710.710.210.811.412.3
GNMA 15.318.013.914.614.613.315.111.611.511.212.413.414.9
ISHG 14.812.09.310.016.910.910.68.58.57.97.88.89.6
GOVT 13.513.610.611.611.711.112.910.09.49.310.610.211.4
IEF 12.713.19.610.511.010.610.99.08.78.08.78.28.7
IGOV 12.410.88.58.510.89.48.67.57.46.86.77.07.7
FENY 11.19.926.219.710.414.819.332.932.538.359.669.573.5
TLT 10.110.47.17.78.87.97.07.17.06.66.86.46.6
SLVP 6.824.728.653.884.061.830.632.977.686.678.787.891.5
RING 6.118.811.525.750.841.311.58.629.241.428.929.433.6

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


37281






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by:On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite