Premium Access    ETF Search:   

Fidelity Free ETFs

     Description (show/hide)
In early 2010 Fidelity announced commission free trading on 25 iShares ETFs. In Feb, 2011, they increase this to 30 ETFs. This list is per the Fidelity web site, but the offer and the list of ETFs is always subject to change and should be confirmed prior to any use.


Include:
Short Funds
Leveraged Funds
Volume Filter

Right Column:     
Data Timeliness



Check desired symbols for Comparison Chart or to View Correlations.
 
Viewing Wednesday's Closing data.

NameSymbolRSfRtn-1dRtn-5dRtn-1moRtn-3moRtn-6moRtn-1yr$vol-21
popupiShares MSCI Global Select Metals & Mining ProducePICK97.200.71-0.76-6.2710.5932.4948.167m
popupiShares Emerging Markets Dividend ETFDVYE95.290.730.552.0018.5213.8828.363m
popupiShares S&P Latin America 40 Index FundILF94.950.64-1.51-4.2618.4415.5425.9756m
popupiShares MSCI BRIC Index FundBKF92.210.470.250.2516.018.5524.802m
popupFidelity MSCI Information TechFTEC90.100.84-0.410.869.2514.0926.1110m
popupiShares MSCI China Index MCHI89.960.361.182.0616.015.8821.8980m
popupFidelity MSCI FinancialsFNCL88.39-0.35-4.69-4.590.2121.5830.5715m
popupiShares Core MSCI Emerging MarketsIEMG87.430.540.962.3414.828.9319.16433m
popupiShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Jpn IdxAAXJ86.950.481.313.5015.097.0618.5965m
popupiShares S&P India Nifty 50 IndexINDY85.59-0.03-1.313.7716.275.4419.865m
popupFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index TrackingONEQ83.880.46-1.40-0.786.8211.5122.167m
popupiShares MSCI Global Silver Miners Fund ETFSLVP83.401.301.04-8.0819.45-15.0940.981m
popupiShares MSCI Frontier 100 ETFFM83.33-0.22-0.57-0.3912.6511.0816.595m
popupiShares MSCI Emerg Mkts Small Cap Index FundEEMS82.580.931.433.5014.366.4915.003m
popupFidelity MSCI MaterialsFMAT76.710.50-1.42-1.813.4914.0021.653m
popupFidelity MSCI IndustrialsFIDU74.590.33-1.55-1.752.7314.0519.534m
popupiShares Core US GrowthIUSG74.450.37-1.010.486.3910.1316.4325m
popupiShares Core Dividend Growth ETFDGRO73.700.20-1.45-0.094.5912.3418.1917m
popupiShares S&P 500 Growth Index FundIVW72.270.34-0.910.716.589.5415.7088m
popupishares S&P 100 index fundOEF71.170.07-1.54-0.114.5511.0117.0853m
popupiShares Core S&P 500 ETFIVV69.670.22-1.50-0.484.3810.9416.95758m
popupiShares Core MSCI Total Internationl StkIXUS68.920.180.201.378.937.5313.3323m
popupiShares MSCI ACWI IndexACWI67.900.19-0.600.546.189.3215.24122m
popupiShares Core S&P Total US Stock ETFITOT67.620.13-1.68-1.123.7510.6617.5848m
popupiShares Core US ValueIUSV65.300.00-2.25-2.041.6011.4819.4825m
popupiShares Small Cap 600/BARRA Growth Index FundIJT65.10-0.16-2.40-4.10-1.1310.6223.6421m
popupiShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETFIJH64.480.21-2.22-3.151.1611.7220.08273m
popupiShares MSCI EAFE Small Cap Index FundSCZ63.80-0.060.391.329.706.6511.9151m
popupiShares S&P 500 Value Index FundIVE61.950.02-2.21-1.901.7711.8317.52113m
popupiShares S&P MidCap 400 Value Index FundIJJ61.890.00-2.49-3.94-0.6513.3920.3932m
popupiShares S&P MidCap 400 Growth Index FundIJK61.750.37-1.94-2.492.719.2118.7921m
popupiShares Core MSCI EAFEIEFA60.380.050.261.897.987.3811.61203m
popupiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETFIJR59.29-0.16-2.61-4.73-2.7111.3023.23234m
popupiShares Intl Select DividendIDV58.880.130.160.617.137.7611.7225m
popupiShares MSCI Global Gold Miners Fund ETFRING57.51-0.460.47-5.7123.36-9.9111.193m
popupFidelity MSCI Health CareFHLC56.970.17-2.420.828.234.0513.217m
popupFidelity MSCI Consumer DiscretionaryFDIS55.870.18-1.27-0.933.8710.4712.452m
popupiShares Core MSCI Europe ETFIEUR55.740.050.692.788.667.709.8116m
popupiShares S&P Europe 350 Index FundIEV55.530.000.682.908.497.689.7832m
popupiShares MSCI Emerg Mkts Min Volatility IEEMV54.440.581.163.2410.882.718.9034m
popupiShares MSCI USA Min Volatility Index ETFUSMV51.640.15-0.601.145.627.3312.6396m
popupiShares Select DividendDVY51.500.12-1.36-0.252.328.8115.6868m
popupiShares Small Cap 600/BARRA Value Index FundIJS50.68-0.36-2.83-5.41-4.6011.6222.2822m
popupFidelity MSCI UtilitiesFUTY49.590.330.623.846.796.5311.843m
popupiShares MSCI Japan Index FundEWJ47.540.14-0.48-0.213.095.9213.48326m
popupiShares Russell Microcap IndexIWC46.93-0.56-2.96-4.82-4.957.9623.705m
popupiShares MSCI All Country World Min Volatility ACWV42.900.250.172.076.784.149.1413m
popupiShares Core High Dividend Equity HDV41.26-0.05-0.720.932.706.9211.8133m
popupFidelity MSCI Consumer StaplesFSTA40.85-0.12-0.210.495.695.578.372m
popupiShares Emerg Mkts Local Currency Bond Fund LEMB39.960.071.372.147.831.156.824m
popupiShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corporate Bond FunHYG36.610.24-0.92-1.341.483.3411.101b
popupiShares MSCI EAFE Min Volatility Index Fund ETEFAV36.200.230.502.918.720.583.4654m
popupiShares JPMorgan USD Emerging Markets Bond FuEMB34.630.100.430.644.530.087.88259m
popupiShares S&P U.S. Preferred Stock Index FundPFF30.530.080.000.054.440.114.7394m
popupiShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Global RealEstate ex USIFGL28.830.441.320.187.10-2.291.514m
popupFidelity Corporate Bond ETFFCOR28.010.041.010.512.23-0.495.46651k
popupFidelity MSCI Real Estate ETFFREL27.050.06-0.12-2.481.55-0.536.493m
popupFidelity Total Bond ETFFBND26.160.020.870.181.67-0.604.602m
popupiShares Barclays TIPS Bond FundTIP25.200.170.540.092.42-0.262.34190m
popupiShares Barclays 0-5 Year TIPS Bond STIP23.290.040.140.061.170.861.9913m
popupiShares Core Long Trm US Bond ETFILTB22.810.511.580.863.94-4.113.632m
popupiShares iBoxx$ Invst Grd Cp BdLQD22.750.260.820.182.14-1.853.57561m
popupiShares Floating Rate Note ETFFLOT21.520.000.040.240.600.732.0649m
popupFidelity MSCI TelecommunicationsFCOM20.49-1.30-1.24-3.84-4.424.757.241m
popupiShares Core Short Term US BondISTB19.740.020.16-0.070.86-0.071.806m
popupFidelity Limited Term Bond ETFFLTB18.240.060.260.111.00-0.531.144m
popupiShares S&P Short Trm National Muni BondSUB17.620.040.090.110.78-0.070.279m
popupiShares Core Total US Bond Mkt ETFAGG17.140.140.590.271.49-1.811.02282m
popupiShares Barclays Intermediate Government/CreditGVI16.870.150.380.151.17-1.210.8011m
popupiShares Core GNMA Bond ETFGNMA16.390.530.830.211.08-1.030.452m
popupiShares Barclays 1-3 Year Treasury Bond FundSHY16.330.020.110.020.39-0.210.3780m
popupiShares Barclays Short Treasury Bond FundSHV16.260.000.00-0.030.070.140.3787m
popupiShares Barclays Agency BondAGZ16.050.000.340.230.97-1.010.453m
popupiShares Barclays MBS Fixed-Rate Bond FundMBB15.920.150.510.201.25-1.540.2268m
popupiShares S&P New York Municipal Bond FundNYF14.28-0.020.370.161.63-2.460.02976k
popupiShares S&P California Municipal Bond FundCMF13.930.230.630.582.01-2.87-0.203m
popupiShares S&P National Municipal Bond FundMUB13.660.120.470.511.54-2.47-0.0960m
popupiShares S&P/Citi 1-3 Yr Intl Treas BondISHG12.980.001.111.804.03-4.36-2.64292k
popupiShares Core U.S. Treasury Bond ETFGOVT12.500.160.640.191.16-2.89-0.7233m
popupiShares Barclays 7-10 Year Treasury Bond FundIEF11.680.190.750.511.81-4.16-1.31213m
popupFidelity MSCI Energy FENY11.41-0.21-1.83-4.54-9.624.0010.425m
popupiShares S&P/Citi Intl Treasury BondIGOV10.180.391.251.943.41-6.92-3.877m
popupiShares Barclays 20 Year Treasury Bond FundTLT9.150.401.790.622.56-9.39-3.501b
83 symbols listed

The dynamics of Relative Strength are illustraded below for the past quarter. From this you can visualize which funds are improving on a relative basis and which are deteriorating.

5-day Intervals 21-day Intervals
Viewing Wednesday's Closing data.

Symbol 03/2203/1503/0803/0102/2202/1402/0701/3101/2401/1701/0912/3012/22
PICK 97.296.594.597.197.397.997.698.498.398.197.296.997.0
DVYE 95.392.891.491.491.986.169.972.876.373.360.960.050.9
ILF 94.994.091.093.895.092.278.278.784.680.675.974.260.0
BKF 92.289.683.485.890.083.276.069.364.559.050.847.235.9
FTEC 90.189.992.787.586.882.682.377.276.673.674.569.474.4
MCHI 90.081.768.663.077.867.161.156.547.943.938.922.717.9
FNCL 88.493.094.694.493.192.493.593.993.093.194.695.995.7
IEMG 87.482.663.868.276.970.555.854.052.951.244.140.431.4
AAXJ 87.079.459.860.470.660.250.849.443.842.134.923.621.7
INDY 85.686.461.468.368.952.840.335.028.724.314.916.714.9
ONEQ 83.986.689.380.479.178.179.275.270.970.271.263.267.2
SLVP 83.458.014.385.489.292.790.392.294.695.690.471.035.4
FM 83.381.168.851.757.166.572.874.778.064.145.730.834.6
EEMS 82.671.558.057.955.156.041.335.333.836.123.418.616.8
FMAT 76.777.873.680.880.680.080.986.488.282.283.680.381.6
FIDU 74.676.081.277.373.572.078.381.282.778.681.181.683.9
IUSG 74.573.076.662.159.056.559.356.253.154.958.153.357.5
DGRO 73.774.380.470.664.257.261.563.163.463.767.370.373.0
IVW 72.369.375.659.654.750.953.650.148.648.552.950.255.8
OEF 71.272.881.969.762.658.259.559.159.059.965.165.467.9
IVV 69.770.778.667.963.560.663.163.462.562.065.566.268.1
IXUS 68.957.048.148.551.547.945.945.746.147.846.843.542.1
ACWI 67.962.661.658.957.552.754.754.954.356.158.755.956.4
ITOT 67.671.377.670.467.064.968.668.566.866.369.067.970.3
IUSV 65.372.681.578.974.073.474.677.176.676.278.880.982.3
IJT 65.174.976.980.783.382.586.788.085.483.785.988.287.3
IJH 64.573.174.277.777.379.480.882.381.580.482.382.683.0
SCZ 63.852.146.843.543.444.542.441.442.442.641.737.833.3
IVE 62.068.978.576.270.567.670.773.973.374.677.179.380.0
IJJ 61.972.972.683.282.883.585.186.987.687.288.187.588.3
IJK 61.767.270.668.469.670.874.673.372.268.469.871.671.3
IEFA 60.451.444.843.143.339.441.841.842.744.645.241.741.7
IJR 59.371.872.581.684.583.987.589.188.488.189.991.291.1
IDV 58.950.544.546.549.648.047.851.055.058.457.449.651.0
RING 57.533.77.726.837.253.133.539.359.761.832.918.36.5
FHLC 57.065.163.749.735.432.639.133.718.430.432.819.924.5
FDIS 55.955.160.047.751.855.657.160.757.557.856.954.360.1
IEUR 55.748.040.939.039.036.739.640.040.542.940.538.736.5
IEV 55.548.240.739.539.435.638.238.939.542.041.139.337.3
EEMV 54.443.832.930.133.431.726.923.127.022.318.415.914.5
USMV 51.649.356.846.441.236.837.140.540.341.142.946.748.7
DVY 51.553.358.261.052.655.058.367.667.163.966.972.072.8
IJS 50.764.466.982.784.684.988.090.790.690.692.593.692.9
FUTY 49.645.649.142.638.233.528.535.436.241.141.147.845.7
EWJ 47.547.248.044.145.841.944.844.444.747.455.950.951.7
IWC 46.966.268.480.679.882.389.188.486.488.489.590.890.7
ACWV 42.941.342.233.731.928.128.630.331.731.932.130.633.7
HDV 41.343.349.241.938.435.337.542.744.645.150.258.861.2
FSTA 40.839.445.837.436.029.528.426.932.927.926.530.438.9
LEMB 40.034.732.230.330.630.824.324.423.820.415.219.723.1
HYG 36.638.741.537.239.142.342.746.943.846.149.960.460.1
EFAV 36.235.627.923.723.820.421.515.517.315.915.412.513.3
EMB 34.634.034.827.327.129.426.729.827.731.530.934.638.1
PFF 30.531.130.223.324.626.324.619.519.620.620.922.425.3
IFGL 28.825.416.623.926.123.519.114.316.116.419.513.313.1
FCOR 28.025.726.122.021.821.822.723.924.726.328.534.934.4
FREL 27.028.932.935.538.736.331.531.334.033.539.633.428.4
FBND 26.223.025.521.521.220.621.922.923.926.128.339.735.3
TIP 25.220.417.216.218.516.416.721.722.222.622.128.329.8
STIP 23.323.425.118.519.419.322.325.825.024.727.437.236.7
ILTB 22.816.914.714.215.412.911.312.310.713.113.517.116.0
LQD 22.719.118.319.220.318.016.417.517.419.419.727.328.2
FLOT 21.523.826.417.517.319.321.524.825.123.628.439.139.4
FCOM 20.533.031.633.550.943.749.165.465.875.674.273.077.1
ISTB 19.719.021.816.816.818.218.822.122.721.224.935.234.1
FLTB 18.217.619.614.614.214.114.717.117.615.920.729.330.8
SUB 17.617.621.514.013.713.914.916.917.716.619.029.730.3
AGG 17.114.914.811.612.412.313.114.214.414.416.124.125.1
GVI 16.915.516.212.212.512.513.615.316.015.117.326.727.2
GNMA 16.412.714.410.911.611.312.514.915.214.317.626.927.4
SHY 16.316.218.112.513.314.215.618.519.417.121.532.232.4
SHV 16.317.220.013.414.015.217.419.821.019.124.334.134.7
AGZ 16.115.116.411.711.912.113.515.316.414.617.126.227.5
MBB 15.913.913.910.411.311.812.713.914.414.116.425.925.7
NYF 14.314.518.311.910.310.411.312.012.912.713.118.919.0
CMF 13.912.315.610.09.59.810.411.110.611.412.619.319.7
MUB 13.713.215.710.79.89.710.812.012.712.413.820.220.6
ISHG 13.010.18.97.97.67.58.810.912.29.18.910.511.5
GOVT 12.511.512.08.99.39.410.411.712.011.313.118.819.5
IEF 11.710.610.08.38.17.88.79.18.99.410.814.714.8
FENY 11.423.817.741.335.759.358.072.278.280.983.386.590.1
IGOV 10.29.07.57.07.06.67.17.88.58.17.39.29.5
TLT 9.27.86.86.86.66.56.67.07.07.17.16.97.9

Symbols can be added or removed by changing the list below. Symbols should be separated by a space character. A maximum of 100 symbols can be included. If more than 100 are included then the list will be truncated. Click the Update button to refresh the page.

Any symbols marked with * are not shown in the data tables because they are either filtered out
by the above settings, not valid symbols, or are low volume ETF's not updated intra-day.

What can I do from here -
    This page can be bookmarked to create a customized view.


37281






Important Disclaimer: The information provided by ETFScreen.com is strictly for informational purposes and is not to be construed as advice or solicitation to buy or sell any security. The owner of ETFScreen.com assumes no liability resulting from the use of the material contained herein for any purposes, including investment purposes. Privacy Policy Disclaimer/Terms of Use

If you have a comment please contact us. Advertise with us Market Data by:On-Demand Financial Market Data by Xignite